Bukidnon List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Tuesday, 9 February 2016

Bukidnon List of Local Candidate

Bukidnon, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - BUKIDNON
1.   ARROYO, DELIA (IND)
2.   BICATULO, DELFINA (IND)
3.   TABIOS, DIOSDADO (IND)
4.   ZUBIRI, JOSE MARIA JR. (BPP)
PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - BUKIDNON
1.   AYON, ARLYN (AKSYON)
2.   GONLIBO, JOSEFINO (IND)
3.   LEYSON, GAVIN (IND)
4.   QUIÑO, ROGELIO (BPP)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BUKIDNON FIRST DISTRICT
1.   ALBARECE, JAY (LP)
2.   CALINGASAN, ALEX (BPP)
3.   DAOMAR, RONIE (IND)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BUKIDNON SECOND DISTRICT
1.   BELTRAN, NEMESIO JR. (BPP)
2.   DINLAYAN, MANUEL (BPP)
3.   MAPUTI, ALEX (IND)
4.   MARAMARA, MELCHOR (BPP)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BUKIDNON THIRD DISTRICT
1.   ALVAREZ, ELEAZER (IND)
2.   AREJA, JERLY (IND)
3.   BAGUIO, BENITO (BPP)
4.   LUMANOG, HERBIE (AKSYON)
5.   MONTESCLAROS, MARIVIC (BPP)
6.   TORRES, GORDON (BPP)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BUKIDNON FOURTH DISTRICT
1.   GARCIA, GINO ARMSTRONG (BPP)
2.   MANGUIRAN, LOLITA (IND)
3.   PEPITO, MANOLO (BPP)
4.   QUILLO, ENGR. ELMER PDP (LABAN)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BUKIDNON FIRST DISTRICT
1.   ACOSTA, MALOU (LP)
2.   ELIGAN, ANDREW (IND)
3.   SUMAMPONG, PETRONILO (IND)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BUKIDNON SECOND DISTRICT
1.   FLORES, FLORENCIO JR. (NP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BUKIDNON THIRD DISTRICT
1.   ILIGAN, HENRY (IND)
2.   ZUBIRI, MANUEL (BPP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BUKIDNON FOURTH DISTRICT
1.   BATION, JJ (IND)
2.   NAVARRO, BEVERLY (IND)
3.   ROQUE, ROGELIO NEIL (NPC)
MAYOR - BAUNGON
1.   ALVAREZ, ADONG (BPP)
2.   SIERRA, NOY (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - BAUNGON
1.   BEJA, PAKING (BPP)
2.   LINA-AC, DANDA (IND)
3.   PALANAN, MOISES (IND)
COUNCILOR - BAUNGON
1.   ACOSTA, RICHARD (BPP)
2.   BACARRO, BOY (BPP)
3.   BAIGAD, JING (UNA)
4.   BALATAYO, DADAY (UNA)
5.   BAS, JESUS (BPP)
6.   BEJARIN, TONY (UNA)
7.   CUAL, COCOY (UNA)
8.   DAHINO, GIOVANNI (IND)
9.   GAMBE, DODONG (BPP)
10.         JANGAO, BOYONG (UNA)
11.         LABITAD, MARLON (IND)
12.         MICABALO, MARLON (UNA)
13.         MONTENEGRO, ALBERT (BPP)
14.         RAPIRAP, BEBING (BPP)
15.         ROA, DANRO (UNA)
16.         ROSACIÑA, PAUL (IND)
17.         VERGARA, BOYET (BPP)
MAYOR - CABANGLASAN
1.   INOCANDO, RENANTE (BPP)
VICE-MAYOR - CABANGLASAN
1.   BAÑAS, ALBERT (UNA)
2.   CASTILLANES-PADILLA ELMA (IND)
3.   OBSIOMA, LOTLOT (BPP)
COUNCILOR - CABANGLASAN
1.   BAHAYANAN, DOMING (IND)
2.   CASTILLANES, ROGELIO (IND)
3.   CORBITA, GEMMA (BPP)
4.   DUM-OGAN, JOHNY (BPP)
5.   DUMAGPI, RYAN REX (BPP)
6.   FLORES, EFREN (IND)
7.   HALIGADO, EDWIN SR. (BPP)
8.   MADELO, DOC (BPP)
9.   OSTAN, JEORGE (IND)
10.         SALAHAG, JOHNNY (IND)
11.         SALAHAG, ODOY (IND)
12.         SUAREZ, NILO (BPP)
13.         SUNDO, MELANIO SR. (IND)
14.         TAAL, MARILOU (BPP)
15.         TORRES, CHARLIE (IND)
16.         TOYHACAO, MESAR SR. (BPP)
MAYOR - CITY OF MALAYBALAY
1.   ZUBIRI, IGNACIO (BPP)
VICE-MAYOR - CITY OF MALAYBALAY
1.   DETICIO, ROLAND (BPP)
COUNCILOR - CITY OF MALAYBALAY
1.   ANTIPASADO, JUN (BPP)
2.   BARROSO, OTTO (BPP)
3.   BAYO, NORVIE SR. (IND)
4.   DAMASCO, UNCLE GEORGE (BPP)
5.   DINLAYAN, LORENZO JR. (NP)
6.   GELLOR, JIMMY (IND)
7.   JUROLAN, NICOLAS (BPP)
8.   MAMAWAG, GING-GING (IND)
9.   MELENDEZ, VENUS (IND)
10.         MONSANTO, HOLLIS (BPP)
11.         PABILLARAN, WARREN (BPP)
12.         ROSOS-TENORIO, MYA ANALENE (BPP)
13.         SANGALANG, RENDON (BPP)
14.         TADLAS, JACINTO (IND)
15.         TORTOLA, LOUEL (BPP)
MAYOR - DAMULOG
1.   BURO, MELINO (UNA)
2.   DALID, MINANDEL (IND)
3.   GETIGAN, PACOMEO (BPP)
VICE-MAYOR - DAMULOG
1.   MANTAGBO, CONCHITA (IND)
2.   OLIVO, RENFRIDO (IND)
3.   RIVERO, LELIT (AKSYON)
4.   SALMASAN, ALBERTO (UNA)
5.   TAGARDA, MARINO (BPP)
COUNCILOR - DAMULOG
1.   AYCO, ARMANDO SR. (BPP)
2.   BADIC, TOTO (BPP)
3.   BATICAN, HENRY (BPP)
4.   BENITO, DARIO (BPP)
5.   CABILLAR, ERNESTO (BPP)
6.   DIEZ, PEPITO (UNA)
7.   DOBLAS, DIOSCORO (IND)
8.   DONES, GRACE ELLEN (UNA)
9.   EGOT, CLEMENTE JR. (UNA)
10.         ESTUDILLO, TOMAS SR. (UNA)
11.         FERNANDEZ, FEDERICO JR. (UNA)
12.         LUMAYON, DINGCA (PBM)
13.         LUNDAS, ERNESTO JR. (UNA)
14.         MABALOS, LEONARD (UNA)
15.         MANTAWIL, ALVIN (IND)
16.         MANTAWIL, BAYAS (IND)
17.         OLMILLA, JERIC (IND)
18.         ORQUE, RAFAEL (UNA)
19.         QUIA-OT, GERALD (BPP)
20.         SALILING, PASTOR (IND)
21.         SUAREZ, JESUS (BPP)
22.         TERO, AMELITA (BPP)
MAYOR - DANGCAGAN
1.   BUCHORNO, LEO (IND)
2.   DANDASAN, DODONG (BPP)
VICE-MAYOR - DANGCAGAN
1.   AYUBAN, BOBOY (BPP)
COUNCILOR - DANGCAGAN
1.   AMISOLA, EUGEN (IND)
2.   ANDOY, EMIE (IND)
3.   ARIBAL, ISMAEL JR. (IND)
4.   AYUBAN, PATRICK (BPP)
5.   BAUTISTA, ALEXANDER (IND)
6.   BENILAN, VIRGINIO JR. (IND)
7.   CABUNOC, SERVILLE (BPP)
8.   DUROG, JESUS JR. (BPP)
9.   EGARGO, BEN COMELEC (IND)
10.         GUIPETACIO, DEDING (BPP)
11.         IGTOS, ANNETTE (BPP)
12.         LOPINA, HENRY (BPP)
13.         MAALLO, ARIEL (IND)
14.         MANLANGIT, FELISA (IND)
15.         MODEQUILLO, BOBONG (BPP)
16.         PEPITO, DANNY BOY (IND)
17.         PESCADERO, MELOT (BPP)
18.         REQUIRON, ATET (IND)
MAYOR - DON CARLOS
1.   DERILO, DODONG (IND)
2.   MANZANO, FELIX (BPP)
VICE-MAYOR - DON CARLOS
1.   ALDAMIA, ART (IND)
2.   PIZARRO, MA. VICTORIA (BPP)
COUNCILOR - DON CARLOS
1.   ABSUELO, SEGUNDO JR. (BPP)
2.   BIOL, BOY (IND)
3.   CAMPOAMOR, TATA (BPP)
4.   ENGBINO, HERMIE (BPP)
5.   GAID, PREDESBENDO (BPP)
6.   LAGRIA, VINCENT (IND)
7.   LAGURA, JUN (BPP)
8.   MABELIN, GOMING (BPP)
9.   NORH, CONTALAN (IND)
10.         OCAYA, ARCADIO (IND)
11.         PADUGANAO, BOBONG (BPP)
12.         PALMA, HENRY (UNA)
13.         PALMADA, JUDE (BPP)
14.         PATARATA, INDAY (IND)
15.         PAYUSAN, DO (IND)
MAYOR - IMPASUG-ONG
1.   OKINLAY, JOY (BPP)
2.   UY, CHECHE (NP)
VICE-MAYOR - IMPASUG-ONG
1.   OKINLAY, DODO (BPP)
2.   PEPITO, MARIA NORLY (NP)
3.   TORREFRANCA, MILA (KBL)
COUNCILOR - IMPASUG-ONG
1.   ACAL, JIMMY (NP)
2.   ALMEDA, MERIEL (NP)
3.   BANGIS, BERT (BPP)
4.   BERMEJO, AMY (NP)
5.   CHAVEZ, MAROBOTH (NP)
6.   DECONLAY, JOHN (IND)
7.   EGUIA, LANDO (IND)
8.   GALAROSA, BIMBOL (IND)
9.   GANTE, RAYMUNDO (BPP)
10.         IGLORIA, NARCING (BPP)
11.         JAMILO, APYONG (NP)
12.         JITGANO, MIGUEL (BPP)
13.         OKINLAY, MAI-MAI (BPP)
14.         OLANA, JUNJUN (BPP)
15.         OLANA, LAURENCE (BPP)
16.         PAD-AY, HENRY (BPP)
17.         PADAY, DODONG (NP)
18.         ROQUE, RORY (NP)
19.         UY, ONDO (NP)
MAYOR - KADINGILAN
1.   CANOY, JERRY (BPP)
2.   TALAID, JOELITO (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - KADINGILAN
1.   BALIGUAT, NESTOR SR. (IND)
2.   JOVELLAR, HELBERT (BPP)
COUNCILOR - KADINGILAN
1.   ALAMBATIN, ROLANDO (IND)
2.   ANIÑON, RAMIL SR. (IND)
3.   BAG-AO, OYOY (BPP)
4.   BANATE, VICTOR JR. (IND)
5.   BERMUDO, NOEL (IND)
6.   BULLECER, GIBS (BPP)
7.   BUNAYOG, PEPS (BPP)
8.   CABIGON, PAULGENE (IND)
9.   CANOY, JERRY JR. (IND)
10.         CANOY, MAGNO JR. (BPP)
11.         CLARIN, RODULFO (IND)
12.         DAMASING, ABETH (BPP)
13.         LAGUINDING, TOTO (IND)
14.         LU, JEAN (BPP)
15.         OMAS-AS, LEO (IND)
16.         PAÑARES, JUANITO JR. (IND)
17.         QUAN, OSCAR (IND)
18.         RAMIREZ, VON RYAN (IND)
19.         TADEO, SEGUNDO JR. (IND)
20.         TAPERLA, BARTOLOME JR. (BPP)
21.         VELEZ, ADAM (IND)
22.         VESTAL, BOBONG (IND)
23.         YANSON, CHRISTIAN (IND)
24.         ZAPICO, ELMER (IND)
MAYOR - KALILANGAN
1.   PIZARRO, OMARADJI (IND)
2.   QUINTILA, ERNESTO (IND)
3.   SUYAO, NENITA (BPP)
VICE-MAYOR - KALILANGAN
1.   GAMBOA, RAYMON CHARL (BPP)
2.   GERMIA,MARIA AURORA GLORIA (IND)
3.   QUINTILA, DANNY (IND)
COUNCILOR - KALILANGAN
1.   ABELLANO, MANUELA (IND)
2.   BAJAO, WILFREDO (IND)
3.   CALMA, ARNOLD (BPP)
4.   CAMPUGAN, HAZEL SARAH (IND)
5.   CAUMBAN, REYNOLD (IND)
6.   DATOR, ROSA (BPP)
7.   ELEAZAR, KARL SYLVESTER (IND)
8.   LACDO-O, KAKA PDP (LABAN)
9.   MALOLOT, JOSEPHINE (IND)
10.         NACASABOG, TOTO (BPP)
11.         NAVALES, WESLEY (BPP)
12.         NAVARRO, GEORGE (IND)
13.         PADSING, JOEL (BPP)
14.         PALMA, ABAG (IND)
15.         PENDATUN, MACMOD SR. (IND)
16.         PIQUERO, ANACORITO (BPP)
17.         RAMOS, CHIEF JUN (BPP)
18.         ROSELL, MISAEL (BPP)
19.         VELASCO, EDWIN (IND)
MAYOR - KIBAWE
1.   CASINABE, MINERVA (BPP)
VICE-MAYOR - KIBAWE
1.   LIGAN, LUCIANO (BPP)
COUNCILOR - KIBAWE
1.   ANG RABANES,JIMBOY TEBONTU (IND)
2.   BATAO, RAYMUNDO JR. (BPP)
3.   JURADO, RODULFO (IND)
4.   LASWE, AMADO (BPP)
5.   LAURON, JOVENCIO (BPP)
6.   MONTALBO, DESIDERIA (BPP)
7.   NILLAS, NARCISO (IND)
8.   ROMERO, RANILO (BPP)
9.   SOLIS, BALTAZAR (BPP)
10.         TACASAN, NILO (IND)
11.         TAN, GERARDO (IND)
12.         TUBOG, BIENVENIDO (BPP)
13.         TUDIO, FINA (IND)
14.         TUMONGCAY, PENUEL (BPP)
MAYOR - KITAOTAO
1.   GAWILAN, LORENZO JR. (BPP)
VICE-MAYOR - KITAOTAO
1.   ABUCAYAN, EDWIN (BPP)
COUNCILOR - KITAOTAO
1.   ALIGATO, DONATO (BPP)
2.   ANGIT, MARY ANN (BPP)
3.   CABUGNASON, FELIPE (IND)
4.   DACILLO, REY (BPP)
5.   NALA, VILLAROSA (BPP)
6.   RAFISURA, EDGARDO (BPP)
7.   TAMBOG, RUFINO (BPP)
8.   TUMINDOG, MORENO (BPP)
9.   UBANAN, JOEL (BPP)
MAYOR - LANTAPAN
1.   CEBALLOS, ARMANDO (IND)
2.   DEVIBAR, ERNIE (BPP)
VICE-MAYOR - LANTAPAN
1.   GALLANO, JUNGALS (BPP)
2.   GALULA, JOSE (IND)
COUNCILOR - LANTAPAN
1.   ADLAO, AMPER (IND)
2.   ALSULA, KIKIRK (BPP)
3.   BALANSAG, EBYONG (AKSYON)
4.   BALANSAG, RICKY JAMES (BPP)
5.   BELICAN, NIKKO (IND)
6.   BUCAG, ROBY KITZ (BPP)
7.   BUTAYA, MYRNA (IND)
8.   BUTAYA, NONIE (IND)
9.   CAMARINTA, SHELA MAE (BPP)
10.         DY, DORIS (IND)
11.         GAWINGAN, COSME (IND)
12.         LABIAL, LEONARD HOPE (BPP)
13.         NAMBATAC, BOY (IND)
14.         RUBIO, BAM-BAM (BPP)
15.         SAWAY, ADUNA (IND)
16.         TAGAYUNA, OSCAR (BPP)
17.         YAM-OC, RANILLO (BPP)
MAYOR - LIBONA
1.   CABERTE, JON RYAN (IND)
2.   CALINGASAN, LEONARDO (BPP)
VICE-MAYOR - LIBONA
1.   LOPEZ, AURELIO (BPP)
COUNCILOR - LIBONA
1.   ABAS, ISRAEL (IND)
2.   BUENAFLOR, ALEJANDRO (BPP)
3.   BUTA, VICENTICO (BPP)
4.   EDRALIN, ERNIE AL (IND)
5.   ESTIMAR, JOSE (IND)
6.   FERNANDEZ, RELLA (IND)
7.   GALLEGO, VLADIMIR (BPP)
8.   IBARITA, FERNANDO (BPP)
9.   RAMONAL, SANDY KENNETH (BPP)
10.         TANQUIS, ETERIO (BPP)
11.         YONGCO-INIHAO, FARRAH (LP)
MAYOR - MALITBOG
1.   DAINHAY, TOTO (IND)
2.   DELA ROSA, MUNDING (BPP)
VICE-MAYOR - MALITBOG
1.   CASIÑO, GARY (NP)
2.   EVANGELISTA, CINDY (BPP)
3.   SAGOSA, ROLDAN (IND)
COUNCILOR - MALITBOG
1.   ABROGUEÑA, SAYAS (BPP)
2.   AMISTOSO, JOMBELINA (BPP)
3.   BANDIALAN, MA. VIDA (BPP)
4.   DELA ROSA, CATHY (BPP)
5.   DOMINGUEZ, RUDY (BPP)
6.   EMANO, JOSE (BPP)
7.   EMATA, ALBERTO (NP)
8.   EMATA, GERALD (NP)
9.   GAMALE, DEVAK (IND)
10.         JANIO, TEOFREDO (IND)
11.         KILEM, DIONESIO (BPP)
12.         KILEM, EDDIE (BPP)
13.         LOMPON, FREDOLINO (IND)
MAYOR - MANOLO FORTICH
1.   ALBARECE, JOHNNY (UNA)
2.   QUIÑO, CLIVE (BPP)
VICE-MAYOR - MANOLO FORTICH
1.   DEMATA, MIGUEL (BPP)
2.   PANCRUDO, BEN (UNA)
COUNCILOR - MANOLO FORTICH
1.   ALBARECE, JONG (BPP)
2.   ALOMBRO, CONSTANTINO (IND)
3.   ARTAJO, NONOY (BPP)
4.   BAGAYAS, REYNALDO JR. (BPP)
5.   DUMOTAN, VICTOR (UNA)
6.   GAMIL, THIRTHMAN (IND)
7.   GOAYAN, WARLEO (BPP)
8.   GONZAGA, MAMARHENZ (IND)
9.   LEYSON, JERSON (BPP)
10.         MALILONG, MARLON JR. (IND)
11.         MIÑOZA, RAUL (BPP)
12.         OBSIOMA, TILYN (IND)
13.         ONAHON, ELIEZER (BPP)
14.         PAO, FELYN (UNA)
15.         QUIÑO, JUANITO (BPP)
MAYOR - MARAMAG
1.   GATCHALIAN, VIC (IND)
2.   OBEDENCIO, JOE (BPP)
3.   RIVERO, DOMINGO (IND)
4.   ROQUE, BOY (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - MARAMAG
1.   DALAO, TONY SR. (IND)
2.   DOROMAL, JOSE JOEL (IND)
3.   PAULICAN, NESTOR (BPP)
COUNCILOR - MARAMAG
1.   ACHAS, ALEX (IND)
2.   ACOSTA, MC. NEIL (BPP)
3.   ALOBA, KAPNONON (BPP)
4.   ARANAS, SALVADOR SR. (IND)
5.   ARANCES, TERESITA (BPP)
6.   BALABA, LEO (BPP)
7.   BALANSAG, GAUDIOSO (BPP)
8.   BUGAS, SAMUEL (IND)
9.   CABINTA, JUN (IND)
10.         ECHANO, ISIDRO (IND)
11.         ESTRELLA-LOPEZ, MARIBETH (IND)
12.         GAITERA, ABUNDIO (IND)
13.         JUMAWAN, MARIO (BPP)
14.         LAURIE, EDDIE (BPP)
15.         MUÑASQUE, RUDY SR. (IND)
16.         PALMADA, JOSEPH (BPP)
17.         PUERIN, JOSELYN (IND)
MAYOR - PANGANTUCAN
1.   DACOLAY, LUMER (IND)
2.   EVANGELISTA, ARMANDO JR. (BPP)
3.   OLIVEROS, BERNADITH (IND)
4.   SILVA, MIGUEL JR. (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - PANGANTUCAN
1.   GARCES, MANOLITO (BPP)
COUNCILOR - PANGANTUCAN
1.   BARRIO, BARTOLOME (BPP)
2.   CALUNOD, BEN (BPP)
3.   DELIMA, ROMEO (IND)
4.   FRANCO, ROLANDO PDP (LABAN)
5.   GARCENILA, IAN BOY (BPP)
6.   GARCES, CRISTOPHER (BPP)
7.   GIPULLA, JAB (BPP)
8.   HERNANDEZ, WADI (IND)
9.   LAWAG, APOLINARIO (IND)
10.         LIBOON, PEDRO (IND)
11.         MAGHINAY, NELSON SR. (IND)
12.         NAPARAN, ALBERTO (BPP)
13.         PALMARES, MARLON (BPP)
14.         RODRIGUEZ, REYNOLD JR. II (IND)
15.         SECADRON, PIO (BPP)
MAYOR - QUEZON
1.   GUE, GREGORIO (BPP)
2.   LEONARDO, TITIT (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - QUEZON
1.   LORENZO, PABLO III (BPP)
2.   NERI, RODRIGO JR. (IND)
COUNCILOR - QUEZON
1.   ALO, BERT (IND)
2.   ALVAREZ, LAURENTE JR. (BPP)
3.   ANTIGA, RECHIE (IND)
4.   BACULINA, CORAZON (BPP)
5.   BAGUIO, REY (BPP)
6.   CALIT, ELSITA (BPP)
7.   DUROTAN, JOSEPH SR. (BPP)
8.   FORTICH, KHAREN (IND)
9.   JIMENEZ, ALEJANDRO (BPP)
10.         LEONARDO, STEWART (IND)
11.         MARAAT, LETECIA (IND)
12.         PAHILAN, DR. DAVID (IND)
13.         PASTOR, TESSIE (IND)
14.         PERPETUA, FLOR (BPP)
15.         REPALDA, MYRNA (BPP)
16.         SY, JOEL (IND)
17.         TAN, NEHRU (IND)
MAYOR - SAN FERNANDO
1.   EDMA, LEVI SR. (BPP)
2.   VILLAMOR, MARKUS (UNA)
VICE-MAYOR - SAN FERNANDO
1.   CATALAN, NORBERTO (BPP)
2.   SANTACERA, ADAM (IND)
3.   VILLAFLORES, CATALINO (IND)
COUNCILOR - SAN FERNANDO
1.   ABAYATO, WAINWRIGHT (BPP)
2.   BULACOY, CATALINO (IND)
3.   CALAÑAS, LITO (BPP)
4.   DY, DANTE (BPP)
5.   EDMA, LEVI JR. (BPP)
6.   JALANDONI, DANILO (IND)
7.   LANGAYLANGAY, ROSARIO (IND)
8.   LANGOTE, JOEL (IND)
9.   LAURON, CESARIA (BPP)
10.         OGUIL, PORRAS (IND)
11.         PACQUIAO, GENARO (IND)
12.         SAMBALUD, JUAN (IND)
13.         TABOCLAON, RICHARD (BPP)
14.         VILLAFLORES, FLOR (BPP)
15.         VIZCARRA, VIRGILIO (IND)
16.         YAP, DIOSDADO (IND)
17.         YEKE, ROGELIO (BPP)
MAYOR - SUMILAO
1.   BAULA, REY (BPP)
2.   CUEVAS, DANTE (IND)
3.   ELLOVIDO, ANECITO (IND)
4.   VILLO, JOSE ANTONIO (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - SUMILAO
1.   CAGADAS, TATA (IND)
2.   DEL ROSARIO, GARY (IND)
3.   OKIT, EMILY (BPP)
COUNCILOR - SUMILAO
1.   ANLICAO, MINDO (IND)
2.   ANOBA, ROMEO (BPP)
3.   APIAG, COACH (IND)
4.   BADE, LEANDRO (IND)
5.   BAGUIOHAN, BENEDICTO (IND)
6.   BAULA, GEORGE JEREMY (BPP)
7.   BULLECER, ARCADIO JR. (IND)
8.   CAGADAS, JEROME (IND)
9.   CASTILLO, VERNIE (BPP)
10.         CONCHA, FRANCISCO JR. (BPP)
11.         DALU-AN, GENO (IND)
12.         DAMASCO, REYNALDO (IND)
13.         DELA CERNA, ANDRES (IND)
14.         DELA CERNA, CORAZON (BPP)
15.         DUCALA, REYNALDO (IND)
16.         GAGUAN, REYMAR (BPP)
17.         LEPARTO, JHUN DHEE (IND)
18.         LLAUDERES, ANGELITO (IND)
19.         MAMATAN, GILBERT (BPP)
20.         RASAY, ARTHUR (IND)
21.         SALE, JONAS (IND)
22.         SUMBALAN, NOVA (IND)
23.         TAN, LANGLANG (BPP)
MAYOR - TALAKAG
1.   BIGCAS, LYNARD ALLAN (IND)
2.   ELIGAN, ANDRES JR. (IND)
3.   FACTURA, VERGITO (BPP)
4.   TINOY, RODNIE (IND)
5.   YAMBA, PATRICK (UNA)
VICE-MAYOR - TALAKAG
1.   NOBLE, AMADO JR. (BPP)
2.   PERMA, DATU MAKABULIG (IND)
3.   SULATAN, RENATO SR. (UNA)
COUNCILOR - TALAKAG
1.   ALMADEN, DANIELO (IND)
2.   ALMIÑE, BRYLLE (IND)
3.   AMATIAGA, AILEEN (BPP)
4.   BACUNGAN, ROMMEL (IND)
5.   BORRETA, JB (UNA)
6.   CATA-O, ROMEO (IND)
7.   CEDEÑO, MARIO (UNA)
8.   GAYONAN, SUSAN (UNA)
9.   GOLINSAO, OLONG (UNA)
10.         LAGARE, GELLY (IND)
11.         LAGUYAN, ENGRACIO (IND)
12.         LLADAS, RAUL (IND)
13.         MONJE, ANGELO (BPP)
14.         NERI, SAMUEL (BPP)
15.         OMBOD, GERALYN (IND)
16.         PACUÑO, ABDON (BPP)
17.         SABANG, YOLANDA (UNA)
18.         SANSANAN, ROSENIO (UNA)
19.         SENO, PEEWEE (UNA)
20.         SINGCAHON, NICASIO (BPP)
21.         SULATAN, RENATO JR. (UNA)
22.         TAQUEBAN, CARLOS (BPP)
23.         TIANZON, ROMEO (BPP)
MAYOR - VALENCIA CITY
1.   CATARATA, LEAN (IND)
2.   CENTILLAS, RENE (IND)
3.   GALARIO, JOSE JR. (UNA)
4.   GAMUZA, DANIEL (IND)
5.   HUERVAS, AZUCENA (BPP)
VICE-MAYOR - VALENCIA CITY
1.   EDUAVE, MA. LUISA (PBM)
2.   GALARIO, ABOY (UNA)
3.   LAVIÑA, NONOY (BPP)
COUNCILOR - VALENCIA CITY
1.   AGRIPO, RHEA (IND)
2.   APEROCHO, MARIA (IND)
3.   BERNAL, HELEN (BPP)
4.   CABALUNA, NELSON (IND)
5.   CAÑETE, ARLAN (BPP)
6.   CATARATA, NOMER ROMUALDO (IND)
7.   CENTILLAS, ROLANDO JR. (IND)
8.   CHAN, EDUARDO (BPP)
9.   DANGALLO, PASTOR DAN (IND)
10.         DORMAN, LEONCIO (IND)
11.         FLORES, ESTANISLAO JR. (IND)
12.         GALARIO, CECIL (UNA)
13.         GARCIA, OLIVER OWEN (BPP)
14.         GUMBAO, AGUSTIN (IND)
15.         HORTILANO, CHARLITO (IND)
16.         JAVIER, JUANITA (IND)
17.         LUARDO, LADIO (UNA)
18.         MURILLO, POLICARPO IV (BPP)
19.         PEDUCHE, GLENN (BPP)
20.         PEPITO, CAMILO (BPP)
21.         QUILLO, JOHN LEE (BPP)
22.         ROQUE, RAMIR (BPP)
23.         ROSAL, RODRIGO (BPP)
24.         ZAMBRANO, ANNALOU (IND)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.

Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages