Ifugao List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Friday, 12 February 2016

Ifugao List of Local Candidate

Ifugao Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - IFUGAO

  1. ATLUNA, SAMSON (IND)
  2. BALITANG, EUGENE (IND)
  3. CUYAHON, JONATHAN (NPC)
  4. DANGAYO, MANUEL (IND)
  5. DUNUAN, NARCISO (PBM)
  6. HABAWEL, DENIS (NP)
  7. MAYAM-O, PEDRO (LP)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - IFUGAO

  1. GULLITIW, JOSE (IND)
  2. LUMAUIG, GINA (UNA)
  3. MILIO, DIONISIO (IND)
  4. MONDIGUING, CARMELITA (LP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - IFUGAO FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BIMOHYA, GERONIMO (IND)
  2. BUNNOL, VICTOR JR. (LP)
  3. HUMIWAT, ROBERT (IND)
  4. MANGYAO, ROBERT (LP)
  5. TAYABAN, JAMES (LP)
  6. TINDUNGAN, JULIO (LP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - IFUGAO SECOND DISTRICT

  1. BAHATAN, RAYMUNDO (IND)
  2. BAICHON, BONIFACIO (LP)
  3. BOGWANA, JOSE (LP)
  4. BONGAYON, ROBERT (NPC)
  5. BONGTIWON, CLEMENTE (IND)
  6. DULNUAN, JAMES FREDERICK (LP)
  7. JUGUIAD, FEDERICO JR. (IND)
  8. LACHAONA, JIMMY (IND)
  9. MAGUIWE, NOLI (LP)
  10. TUGGUIN, BENJAMIN (IND)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - IFUGAO LONE DISTRICT

  1. BAGUILAT, TEDDY (LP)
  2. CHUNGALAO, SOLOMON (IND)

MAYOR - AGUINALDO

  1. CHILAGAN, GASPAR JR. (LP)
  2. CHINAMAN, MARIO (IND)
  3. TALUSIG, CLEMENTE (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - AGUINALDO

  1. BAYCHON, MOSES (NPC)
  2. CHILAGAN, TONY (IND)

COUNCILOR - AGUINALDO

  1. AMBOJNON, MAKI (UNA)
  2. BIMMANG, MELCHOR (LP)
  3. BIOGAN, MARIBEL (IND)
  4. BUCAHE, FRANK (IND)
  5. CHILAGAN, ROGER (IND)
  6. CUPAHAN, HOMER (LP)
  7. DINAMMAN, CARLOS (IND)
  8. HALIPAN, GABBY (LP)
  9. HANGDAAN, NOEL (LP)
  10. LAMAG, JUN (IND)
  11. MAANAO, RUBEN (IND)
  12. MAGUIWE, JOSE (LP)
  13. NGAYAAN, LEAH (IND)
  14. PAYNOHON, JULIET (IND)
  15. PENGITON, SUSAN (IND)
  16. TIYA-ON, JIMSON (LP)
  17. UCHAYAN, RICKY (IND)
  18. YONGOYONG, ANGELITO (LP)

MAYOR - ALFONSO LISTA (POTIA)

  1. HUMIDING, ARSENIO (IND)
  2. PRUDENCIANO, GLENN (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - ALFONSO LISTA (POTIA)

  1. ANGOWAN, JOSEPH (LP)
  2. CLEOFAS, ALEX (IND)
  3. TUGUINAY, HERMAN (IND)

COUNCILOR - ALFONSO LISTA (POTIA)

  1. ALI, NARDO (IND)
  2. ALIGUYON, CARL MARX (LP)
  3. ALIPIO, EDRALIN (NPC)
  4. ANICETO, REX (LP)
  5. ATTOLBA, JEFFERSON (LP)
  6. BUMINAANG, MICHAEL (LP)
  7. BUNGIHAN, MARCOS (IND)
  8. CATTILING, CHARLES (IND)
  9. DINAGTUAN, VIRGINIA (IND)
  10. DOG-E, JAIME (LP)
  11. DOMINGUEZ, AGAPITO JR. (NPC)
  12. LATUGAN, LINO (LP)
  13. PEREZ, CELSO (LP)
  14. PRUDENCIANO, NOEL (LP)
  15. TAGANAS, WILLIAM (NPC)

MAYOR - ASIPULO

  1. BANG-UD, ELADIO (UNA)
  2. DOMILOD, ARMANDO (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - ASIPULO

  1. PULLUPUL, TOMAS (LP)

COUNCILOR - ASIPULO

  1. BAHINGAWAN, LOPEZ (LP)
  2. BELINGON, ALFREDO (IND)
  3. BINNANG, FELIPE (IND)
  4. CATAMA, CONSTANCIO (LP)
  5. DICLIHON, FRANCIS (IND)
  6. DUPINGAY, CLARENCE (IND)
  7. DUPINGAY, FERNANDO (LP)
  8. FORTICH, JANE (LP)
  9. GUMANGAN, DENIS (LP)
  10. HUMIWAT, CHARLES (IND)
  11. KITONG, FLORENCIO (LP)
  12. LAY-O, OSCAR (IND)
  13. PALLAY, ROMEL (LP)
  14. PIGGANGAY, FLORENCE (IND)
  15. PUHAY, JOMAR (IND)
  16. TAYABAN, GUALBERTO (IND)

MAYOR - BANAUE

  1. BALLOGAN, RAUL (LP)
  2. DALIPOG, JERRY (IND)
  3. WACHAYNA, JUMBO (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - BANAUE

  1. BATTON, ABELARDO (IND)
  2. BUNGALLON, JOEL (IND)
  3. HACLAO, FERMIN JR. (LP)
  4. LABADOR, KENNETH WILBOUR (IND)

COUNCILOR - BANAUE

  1. ABBIG, SAMUEL (IND)
  2. ABLUYEN, RICKY (IND)
  3. ADDUG, ORLANDO (IND)
  4. ALLAMA, PILANDO (IND)
  5. BAHATAN, CHESTER (IND)
  6. BALANHI, ULYSES JOHN (IND)
  7. BELINGON, HERMAN (IND)
  8. BINWAG, BENJAMIN (IND)
  9. BOGNADON, VICTOR (IND)
  10. BONGTIWON, JOHNNY (IND)
  11. BUMANGHAT, RAUL (IND)
  12. CAYONG, HYGELAC (IND)
  13. CHULIPA, PERNAN (IND)
  14. DUMANGLIG, GABBY (IND)
  15. DUPINGAY, AGUSTIN (IND)
  16. MADCHIW, LINO (LP)
  17. MAGGULING, ALBERT (IND)
  18. MAJHEN, JOHN (LP)
  19. MONGOLNON, DONALD (IND)
  20. NANGLIHAN, JENNY (IND)
  21. NAPADAWAN, JEROME (IND)
  22. NIWANE, JOSE (IND)
  23. ORDILLO, ANDRES (IND)
  24. PUMIHIC, FE (IND)
  25. TAYABAN, HIDALGO (IND)

MAYOR - HINGYON

  1. BUYUCCAN, MARIO (IND)
  2. KINDIPAN, ALEX (IND)
  3. LUGLUG, GERALDO (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - HINGYON

  1. DINAMLING, ABE (IND)
  2. HABILING, ALBERTO (LP)
  3. TINACBA, CLARENCE SR. (IND)

COUNCILOR - HINGYON

  1. ALLAPANG, JOVELYN (IND)
  2. AMBOJNON, HONORIO (IND)
  3. BAGUIDUDOL, FRANCIS JR. (IND)
  4. BANGO, BALTAZAR (IND)
  5. BANTIYAN, MARCOS (IND)
  6. BINWAG, BEN (IND)
  7. BINWAG, MYSAN (IND)
  8. BINWAG, PEDRO (IND)
  9. BITTAG, ISABEL (IND)
  10. BUHLE, REYNARD (IND)
  11. BULIGON, DELFIN (IND)
  12. BUMILAC, HERMAN (IND)
  13. BUYUCCAN, AMBALANGA (IND)
  14. BUYUCCAN, JERRY (IND)
  15. BUYUCCAN, RAFAEL (IND)
  16. BUYUCCAN, VICTOR (IND)
  17. CAWAL-O, ALLAN (IND)
  18. CUMAHLING, FREDDIE (IND)
  19. DOGWE, BERNARDINO (IND)
  20. DULNUAN, CANDIDO JR. (IND)
  21. DULNUAN, FERDINAND (IND)
  22. GUMATIN, RONNIE (IND)
  23. HABBILING, HILARIO (IND)
  24. HABBILING, MARIA (IND)
  25. HEWE, ROMANDO (IND)
  26. HOCNALON, GLEN (IND)
  27. KINNUD, ELMO (LP)
  28. LUGLUG, MAX (IND)
  29. LUPAI, MATIT (IND)
  30. NADUGO, LAURENCE (IND)
  31. NAMINGIT, AQUILINO (LP)
  32. NAWEW, GASPAR (IND)
  33. NGINHENA, JASON JESTER (IND)
  34. PADDUYAO, ANTONIO (IND)
  35. PALAGUITANG, JIMMY (LP)
  36. PEGEW, ALLAN (IND)
  37. POPOK, BERGOS (IND)
  38. PUDDUNAN, PEDRO JR. (IND)
  39. TUGUINAY, JOEL (IND)

MAYOR - HUNGDUAN

  1. BUMANGABANG, HILARIO (LP)
  2. GANO, HENRY (NPC)
  3. PADDAPAD, DOMINGO (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - HUNGDUAN

  1. ANANAYO, JULIET (LP)
  2. HAGUYAYAP, ROMEO (LP)

COUNCILOR - HUNGDUAN

  1. AMAYUWON, ARNOLD (IND)
  2. BALANNI, CANDIDO (IND)
  3. BALENGA, EVELYN (IND)
  4. BANDAO, NARCISO (IND)
  5. BINWAG, PEDRO (IND)
  6. BUGATTI, LUCAS (IND)
  7. BUTALE, PEDRO (LP)
  8. BUYUCAN, RENE (IND)
  9. CASTILLO, BENJIE (NPC)
  10. CUYAHON, PABLO (LP)
  11. DUMULAG, CASAN (IND)
  12. HABBILING, ANTHONY (IND)
  13. HIMMIWAT, MAURA (IND)
  14. LACBAWAN, JESSIE (IND)
  15. MADIWO, ELISA (LP)
  16. PAWID, MARVIN (LP)
  17. POCDIHON, JOSE (LP)
  18. PUDDUNAN, PATIWI (IND)
  19. PUGONG, MARIO (LP)
  20. PUMIHIC, JOSE JR. (IND)
  21. WACOY, RUBEN (IND)
  22. YOGYOG, MAX (LP)

MAYOR - KIANGAN

  1. GUYGUYON, JOSELITO (LP)
  2. TAYABAN, JOSE JR. (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - KIANGAN

  1. DULNUAN, HATO (LP)

COUNCILOR - KIANGAN

  1. ALLAGA, MARCIAL (IND)
  2. ANUDON, PHYLLIS JACQUELINE (LP)
  3. AYAHAO, ARIEL (LP)
  4. BAGUILAT, MICHELLE ALICE (LP)
  5. BAGUILAT, RICHARD (IND)
  6. BAYAWON, JASON (IND)
  7. BINLANG, ALBERTO JR. (LP)
  8. BULAYUNGAN, RALDIS (LP)
  9. BUYUCCAN, CLARENCE (IND)
  10. CALINGAYAN, VICTOR (IND)
  11. DIMOG, GEMMA (LP)
  12. DOMINGO, WILSON (IND)
  13. DULINAYAN, LITO (IND)
  14. DULNUAN, ALLIG (IND)
  15. DULNUAN, JONATHAN (IND)
  16. DULNUAN, NUEL (IND)
  17. FAMORCA, GUYYU (IND)
  18. GAWE, DERICK (IND)
  19. KIMAYONG, FLORDELIZA (IND)
  20. MADDAM-OT, DELFIN SR. (IND)
  21. PAGADDUT, ALVIN (IND)
  22. PINKIHAN, CRIS (IND)
  23. PUGUON, ARJANN ROSS (LP)
  24. TALIB, JEM JEM (LP)

MAYOR - LAGAWE

  1. DOMINONG, GODFREY (UNA)
  2. DUGYON, JOAQUIN (NPC)
  3. HABAWEL, MARTIN JR. (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - LAGAWE

  1. CABBIGAT, CEASARIO (LP)
  2. GANO, MARTIN (UNA)

COUNCILOR - LAGAWE

  1. ALCAYNA, VILMA (LP)
  2. BALINON, TEJANO (IND)
  3. BALOC, NOAH (IND)
  4. BUCCAHAN, MARLON (IND)
  5. BUMAGHAT, WILSON (LP)
  6. CACLINI, LAURENCE (UNA)
  7. DA-ANG, CHRESENTE (IND)
  8. DANGAYO, GREGORIO JR. (LP)
  9. HOGGANG, IRENE (IND)
  10. KIMAYONG, REYNOLD (LP)
  11. LIWAYAN, HOMA (LP)
  12. LUGLUG, NORA (UNA)
  13. PULAO, DAVIS (IND)
  14. PUMIHIC, RAFAEL JR. (IND)
  15. ROLDAN, IVAN (IND)
  16. TAGUILING, ANGEL (LP)
  17. TUGUINAY, AMADO (LP)
  18. TUGUINAY, MANUEL JR. (IND)
  19. TUMAPANG, RYAN (IND)
  20. UNGHIYON, WILFRED (UNA)
  21. WANGIWANG, NEIL (LP)
  22. WIGAN, JOEFREY (IND)

MAYOR - LAMUT

  1. BUNNOL, VICTOMAR (LP)
  2. BUYAGAWAN, MARIANO JR. (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - LAMUT

  1. CHAGUILE, ADRYAN (IND)
  2. TENENAN, FRANCIS (IND)

COUNCILOR - LAMUT

  1. BALACQUIT, ARSEN (LP)
  2. BANTAG, MICHELLE (LP)
  3. BELINGON, NAPOLEON (LP)
  4. BINWAG, DANTE (LP)
  5. CHANGIWAN, ARNOLD (IND)
  6. DOMIN-ONG, ROY (IND)
  7. DULINAYAN, EVERDA DESIREE (IND)
  8. DULINAYAN, RAYMOND (IND)
  9. FAMORCA, PIO JR. (IND)
  10. FLARIS, MIGUEL (IND)
  11. GONGOB, ALFREDO (IND)
  12. GUINOMON, TOM (PDPLBN)
  13. IMMADPANG, JAIME (IND)
  14. IN-UYAY, JOSEPH (LP)
  15. INDOPIA, MARK ANTHONY (IND)
  16. KINDIPAN-BINWAG, ROSA (IND)
  17. LEAL, JERRY (IND)
  18. LUIS, CORAZON (IND)
  19. MACADAEG, MARIVIC (IND)
  20. MANAOL, JULIET (IND)
  21. MATEO, DOLORES (LP)
  22. MILLANO, RENEBOY (LP)
  23. NGITTIT, PEDRO (IND)
  24. SAWAD, BRENDA (LP)
  25. WESTNIT, JOSE (IND)

MAYOR - MAYOYAO

  1. LICNACHAN, JUANITO JR. (LP)
  2. LUMAYNA, RONIE (UNA)

VICE-MAYOR - MAYOYAO

  1. PADCHANAN, JIMMY JR. (IND)

COUNCILOR - MAYOYAO

  1. ABAGAN, ULYSIS (IND)
  2. ACAPEN, PEDRO SR. (UNA)
  3. ALLAGA, YOLANDA (LP)
  4. BAAWA, JOEL (LP)
  5. BACNIHAN, SEBIO (UNA)
  6. BANGACHON, JOEY (UNA)
  7. BIMMOTAG, HERMOSO JR. (IND)
  8. BONGYO, TAKINAN (IND)
  9. CHILAGAN, RUDY JR. (UNA)
  10. CHOY-AWON, RONALD HACLAGON (LP)
  11. CHULANA, MARIO JR. (LP)
  12. EDDAMAG, RODOLFO (LP)
  13. GANNABAN, PETER (UNA)
  14. GUINID, NENA (LP)
  15. HAGUILING, INNAKHID (IND)
  16. LIM-ANG, EUGENE (LP)
  17. MAANAO, VICTOR JR. (IND)
  18. MARCOS, GREGORIO (UNA)
  19. MOMBAEL, JEROME (UNA)
  20. PALAYON, CARMEN (UNA)
  21. PANANGON, CESAR (LP)
  22. PINALGAN, GERRY (IND)

MAYOR - TINOC

  1. CATALINO, MARCELO (LP)
  2. HUMAKEY, RANDY (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - TINOC

  1. CALYA-EN, AGUSTIN (IND)
  2. NAGAYOS, FELICITAS (IND)
  3. TACIO, EFREN (LP)

COUNCILOR - TINOC

  1. AKIANGAN, ADELINE (IND)
  2. ALBANO, LORDAN (IND)
  3. ALINDAYO-DANAO, EMERITA (IND)
  4. BAGUISTA, DANILO (LP)
  5. BENITO, SAMSON (IND)
  6. BINIAHAN, LEONARDO (IND)
  7. BINWIHAN, MERCURY (IND)
  8. CALPAHI, DIMSON (PBM)
  9. CANUTE, DONDON (LP)
  10. DALANG, FERDINAND (IND)
  11. DONATO, DOLORES (IND)
  12. DULAWAN, MAGNO (LP)
  13. DULNUAN, ALEJO (LP)
  14. GASPILI, ARACELI (IND)
  15. GAYUDAN, DELIO (IND)
  16. GUAY, JESSIE (IND)
  17. GUINSIMAN, DOMINGO (IND)
  18. HALLIPAN, DOMINGA (IND)
  19. MADANNY, JOURNY (IND)
  20. MADAPIN, ROLAND SR. (LP)
  21. MARTIN, JEHU (IND)
  22. MAYUMI, RICARDO (IND)
  23. NGINHAYAN, VIOLA (IND)
  24. PATNAAN, YOLANDA (LP)
  25. PAUHAN, NELSON (LP)
  26. PINDOG, MICHAEL (IND)
  27. PULIDO, SATUR (IND)
  28. SALWIT, MANUEL (LP)
  29. TADAO, ARNEL (IND)
  30. TUMAYAN, BERNARD (IND)
  31. UMMAS, ELMO (IND)
  32. UYBAAN, JEROME (IND)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.
 Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages