Guimaras List of Local Sandidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Saturday, 13 February 2016

Guimaras List of Local Sandidate

Guimaras, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - GUIMARAS

  1. GUMARIN, SAMUEL (LP)
  2. NAVA, NENE (UNA)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - GUIMARAS

  1. CALLADO, BOY (NPC)
  2. DENILA, WILME (UNA)
  3. GANDO, EDWARD (LP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - GUIMARAS FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BELTRAN, CYRIL (LP)
  2. ESMAYA, PABLITO (NPC)
  3. FERNANDEZ, REX (LP)
  4. GADNANAN, ROLANDO (LP)
  5. GAITANO, BING BING (UNA)
  6. HABAÑA, DAN ELBY (LP)
  7. JUNCO, MARVIN (UNA)
  8. MABAQUIAO, JOAQUIN (UNA)
  9. REYES, FATIMA (UNA)
  10. TIONADO, APOY (IND)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - GUIMARAS SECOND DISTRICT

  1. CHAVEZ, TOTO ENGUE (LP)
  2. DE LA CRUZ, JOSEFINA (LP)
  3. DETABLAN, JOSEPHINE (UNA)
  4. ESMERALDA, EMIL (UNA)
  5. GANGE, PATRING (UNA)
  6. GANO, DAVID (LP)
  7. GONZAGA, DIOSDADO (LP)
  8. GONZAGA, NENE (UNA)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - GUIMARAS LONE DISTRICT

  1. BABIERA, HENRY (UNA)
  2. DE ASIS, VICENTE ETIK (NPC)
  3. NAVA, LUCILLE (LP)

MAYOR - BUENAVISTA

  1. DE ASIS, VINCENT PASCAL (NPC)
  2. HABAÑA, ROY (UNA)
  3. REYES, EUGENE (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - BUENAVISTA

  1. GUMARIN, DOC CECILE (LP)
  2. JUNCO, EDGARDO (UNA)

COUNCILOR - BUENAVISTA

  1. ALAG, TONY (UNA)
  2. ALERTA, JESSIE GABITO (NPC)
  3. BILLOTE, NENA (UNA)
  4. CARTEL, NONOY ART (UNA)
  5. CARUMBA, ZENAIDA (LP)
  6. CONSTANTINO, KAP MARLON (IND)
  7. ESMAYA, PAUL (IND)
  8. FERNANDEZ, CHERYL (LP)
  9. FILAMOR, DELIA GABALES (UNA)
  10. GA, NORLY (UNA)
  11. GABALES, GREGORIO JR (LP)
  12. GABAYOYO, SIR GAB (IND)
  13. GABRILLO, PASTOR JEREMY (UNA)
  14. GALLO, EDGAR (LP)
  15. GOLEZ, JESSIE (IND)
  16. GUYAPA, FELIMON (LP)
  17. HABAÑA, BOKING (IND)
  18. HABAÑA, GENEROSO (LP)
  19. HIPONIA, ASTER BRIAN (LP)
  20. INFANTE, NENE (NPC)
  21. JAPITANA, ARKITEK GIL (IND)
  22. JAVELLANA, JONALD VILCHES (NPC)
  23. MARTIR, CONRAD (NPC)
  24. PILLORA, REYNALDO (UNA)
  25. PIODENA, ALEX (UNA)
  26. SAMBAS, RAQUEL (LP)
  27. ZARAGOZA, LEW (NPC)

MAYOR - JORDAN

  1. ATIENZA, NONOYVITO (UNA)
  2. CORPUZ, RUBEN (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - JORDAN

  1. GAITAN, GERRY (UNA)
  2. GANGE, PAQUIT (LP)

COUNCILOR - JORDAN

  1. AMATORIO, ROGELIO JR (UNA)
  2. CHAVEZ, TOTO VICTOR (LP)
  3. DURAN, PEPING (LP)
  4. ELEVENCIONE, EROS (UNA)
  5. ENTREDICHO, JESSIE (NPC)
  6. ESPINOSA, EVANGELINE (UNA)
  7. GAITAN, ARSAN (LP)
  8. GAITAN, GRACE (LP)
  9. GALINDO, AMAY (NPC)
  10. GALVEZ, HERNANE JR (IND)
  11. GANANCIAL, CARLIT (LP)
  12. GANDO, GARRY (LP)
  13. GANGE, BEBET (LP)
  14. GANGE, JASMIN (UNA)
  15. LACSON, GENE (UNA)
  16. MACARIZA, NOEL (UNA)
  17. RECABAR, DAX (LP)
  18. RONZALES, JEREME (IND)
  19. SEBERIAGA, RENE (IND)
  20. SELLORIQUEZ, TATA (NPC)
  21. SEQUIO, JAIME (UNA)
  22. TEMBLADOR, KAP (UNA)

MAYOR - NUEVA VALENCIA

  1. GAITAN, JUAN (UNA)
  2. GALILA, EMMANUEL (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - NUEVA VALENCIA

  1. GAMBALAN, MALOT (LP)
  2. GERALDOY, REX (UNA)

COUNCILOR - NUEVA VALENCIA

  1. DE LA CRUZ, ATTY PAUL (LP)
  2. DELUMPA, TONY (LP)
  3. EDANG, LYNLYN (LP)
  4. ELEDIA, JOYCE (UNA)
  5. GABATON, WILLO (LP)
  6. GACHO, RALLY (UNA)
  7. GALIA, CHARRY (LP)
  8. GALLENTES, SANING (LP)
  9. GAQUIT, SOCORRO (UNA)
  10. GEONANGA, EDWIN (UNA)
  11. GEONANGA, ROFEL (UNA)
  12. HARO, DANILO (UNA)
  13. JASTIA, MINDA (UNA)
  14. NAVA, JUNGLE (LP)
  15. NAVA, RYAN ROY (UNA)
  16. ORTIZ, CECILIA (LP)
  17. RAMOS, REX (NPC)

MAYOR - NUEVA VALENCIA

  1. GAITAN, JUAN (UNA)
  2. GALILA, EMMANUEL (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - NUEVA VALENCIA

  1. GAMBALAN, MALOT (LP)
  2. GERALDOY, REX (UNA)

COUNCILOR - NUEVA VALENCIA

  1. DE LA CRUZ, ATTY PAUL (LP)
  2. DELUMPA, TONY (LP)
  3. EDANG, LYNLYN (LP)
  4. ELEDIA, JOYCE (UNA)
  5. GABATON, WILLO (LP)
  6. GACHO, RALLY (UNA)
  7. GALIA, CHARRY (LP)
  8. GALLENTES, SANING (LP)
  9. GAQUIT, SOCORRO (UNA)
  10. GEONANGA, EDWIN (UNA)
  11. GEONANGA, ROFEL (UNA)
  12. HARO, DANILO (UNA)
  13. JASTIA, MINDA (UNA)
  14. NAVA, JUNGLE (LP)
  15. NAVA, RYAN ROY (UNA)
  16. ORTIZ, CECILIA (LP)
  17. RAMOS, REX (NPC)

MAYOR - SIBUNAG

  1. GANGE, PUTONG (UNA)
  2. TANALEON, JOEL (NPC)
  3. VILCHES, LUBEN (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SIBUNAG

  1. GALON, MANOY GEORGE (UNA)
  2. INFANTE, MERVIN (LP)

COUNCILOR - SIBUNAG

  1. ARELLANO, GARDO (UNA)
  2. BALIDIONG, EDUARDO (UNA)
  3. BAUTISTA, PASTOR DENNIS (NPC)
  4. CANJA, JENITH (LP)
  5. EDANG, GLICERIO (LP)
  6. FRANCISCO, RONY (UNA)
  7. GALUPINO, GERARDO (NPC)
  8. GAMARCHA, ROLLY (LP)
  9. GAMAYAO, FRED (LP)
  10. GAMILONG, FELIX (IND)
  11. GAMILONG, ROLANDO JR (LP)
  12. GANGE, JUNG (UNA)
  13. GENTOLEO, LORENZA (UNA)
  14. MALLORCA, FILOMENA (NPC)
  15. MIAGUE, GWEN (UNA)
  16. REGIDOR, GERARDO (UNA)
  17. SEGOVIA, REYNALDO (LP)
  18. SOLIS, BERNARDO JR (LP)
  19. TACUYAN, KATO (IND)
  20. TAN, BOROY (IND)
  21. VILCHES, ANNABELLE (LP)
  22. VILLASIS, DANILO (UNA)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.
 Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages