Quick List of Provincial Governor and Vice-Governor and Representative Winners in May 2016 Nat'l Election - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Wednesday, 29 June 2016

Quick List of Provincial Governor and Vice-Governor and Representative Winners in May 2016 Nat'l Election

Quick List of candidate winner in Independent Cities, Provinces and ARMM Region.


Here are the quick list of the Provincial Governor, Vice-Governor and Representatives of every District winners.  Samar (western) is not yet included below quick list.

Note
Letter D in D1, D2, D3 and so forth represent District.1
100% precincts reporting as of May 19th 2016, 12:56:15 am

Provinces

Governor

Vice-Governor

Representative

Agusan Del Norte
Salutario Cuasito
Ramon A Bungabong
D1: Lawrence Lemuel Fortu
D2: Erlpe John Amante
Agusan Del Sur
Adolph Edward
PlazaSamuel Tortor
D1: Maria Valentina Plaza
D2: Evelyn Plaza-mellana
Aklan
Florencio Miraflores
Reynaldo Quimpo
Carlito Marquez
Abra
Maria Jocelyn Bernos
Ronald Balao-as
Joseph Sto. Niño Bernos
Apayao
Elias Bulut
Remy Albano
Eleanor Begtang
Albay
Al Francis Bichara
Harold Imperial
D1: Edcel Lagman
D2: Jose Ma. Clemente Salceda
D3: Fernando Gonzalez
Antique
Rhodora Cadiao
Edgar Denosta
Paolo Everardo Javier
Aurora
Gerardo Noveras
Rommel Rico Angara
Bellaflor Angara-castillo
Bataan
Albert Raymond Garcia
Enrique Garcia
D1: Geraldine Roman
D2: Jose Enrique Garcia III
Batanes
Marilou Cayco
Ronald Aguto
Henedina Abad
Batangas
Hermilando Mandanas
Sofronio Leonardo Ona
D1: Elenita Milagros Ermita-buhain
D2: Raneo Abu
D3: Ma. Theresa Collantes
D4: Lianda Bolilia
D5: Mario Vittorio Mariño
Benguet
Cresencio Pacalso
Florence Tingbaoen
Ronald Cosalan
Bukidnon
  Jose Maria Zubiri
Rogelio Quiño
D1: Maria Lourdes Acosta-alba
D2: Florencio, Flores JR.
D3: Manuel Zubiri
D4: Rogelio Neil Roque
Biliran
Gerardo Espina
Eriberto, Tubis
Rogelio Espina
Bohol
Edgardo Chatto
Dionisio Balite
D1: Rene Relampagos
D2: Erico Aristotle Aumentado
D3: Arthur Yap
Bulacan
Wilhelmino Sy-alvarado
Daniel Fernando
D1: Jose Antonio Sy-alvarado
D2: Gavini Pancho
D3: Lorna Silverio
D4: Linabelle Ruth Villaric
Cagayan
Manuel Mamba
Vargas, Boy (Una)
D1: Ramon Nolasco
D2: Baby Aline Alfonso
D3: Randolph Ting
Camarines Sur
Edgardo Tallado
Jonah Pedro Pimentel
D1: Renato Unico JR.
D2: Marisol Panotes
Camarines Norte
Miguel Villafuerte
Fortunato Peña
D1: Rolando Andaya JR
D2: Luis Raymund Villafuerte JR
D3: Gabriel Bordado JR
D4: Arnulfo Fuentebella
D5: Salvio Fortuno
Camiguin
Maria Luisa Romualdo
James Ederango
Xavier Jesus Romualdo
Capiz
Antonio Del Rosario
Esteban Evan Contreras
D1: Emmanuel Billones
D2: Fredenil Castro
Catanduanes
Joseph Cua
Shirley Abundo
Cesar Sarmiento
Cavite
Jesus Crispin Remulla
Ramon Jolo Revilla
D1: Francis Gerald Abaya
D2: Strike Revilla
D3: Alex Advincula
D4: Jennifer Barzaga
D5: Roy Loyola
D6: Luis Ferrer IV
D7: Abraham Tolentin
Cebu
Hilario Davide
Agnes Magpale
D1: Gerald Anthony Gullas JR.
D2: Wilfredo Caminero
D3: Gwendolyn Garcia
D4: Benhur Salimbangon
D5: Ramon Durano VI
D6: Jonas Cortes
D7: Peter John Caldero
Compostella Valley
Jayvee Tyron Uy
Zamora, Way Kurat (Lp)
D1: Maria Carmen Zamora
D2: Ruwel Peter Gonzaga
Cotabato
 Taliño-mendoza, Emmylou (Lp)
Gregorio Ipong
D1: Jesus Sacdalan
D2: Nancy Catamco
D3: Jose Tejada
Davao Occidental
Claude Bautista
Franklin Bautista
Lorna Bandigan
Davao Oriental
Nelson Dayanghirang
Niño Sotero Uy
D1: Corazon Malanyaon
D2: Joel Mayo Almario
Davao Del Norte
Antonio Rafael Del Rosario
Alan Dujali
D1: Pantaleon Alvarez
D2: Antonio Floirendo JR.
Davao Del Sur
Douglas Cagas
Aileen Almendras
Mercedes Cagas
Dinagat Islands
Glenda Ecleo
Banglen Ecleo
Arlene Bag-ao
Eastern Samar
Conrado Nicart
Marcelo Ferdinand Picardal
Ben Evardone
Guimaras
Samuel Gumarin
John Edward Gando
Ma. Lucille Nava
Ifugao
Pedro Mayam-o
Jose Gullitiw
Teodoro Baguilat JR
Ilocos Norte
Maria Imelda Marcos
Eugenio Angelo Barba
D1: Rodolfo Fariñas
D2: Imelda Marcos
Ilocos Sur
Ryan Luis Singson
Jeremias Singson
D1: Deogracias Victor Savellano
D2: Eric Singson
Iloilo
Arthur Defensor Sr
Christine Garin
D1: Garin, Richard (Lp)
D2: Arcadio Gorriceta
D3: Arthur Defensor Jr
D4:  Ferjenel Biron
D5: Raul Tupas
Isabela
Faustino Dy
Antonio Albano
D1: Rodolfo Albano III
D2: Ana Cristina Go
D3: Napoleon Dy
D4: Ma.lourdes Aggabao
D5:
Kalinga
Jocel Baac
James Edduba
Allen Jesse Mangaoang
La Union
Francisco Emmanuel Ortega
Aureo Augusto Nisce
D1: Pablo Ortega
D2: Sandra Eriguel
Laguna
Ramil Hernandez
Katherine Agapay
D1: Arlene Arcillas
D2: Joaquin, Chipeco JR.
D3: Marisol Sampelo
D4: Benjamin Agarao JR.
Lana Del Norte
Imelda Dimaporo
Maria Cristina Atay
D1: Mohamad Khalid Dimaporo
D2: Abdullah Dimaporo
Leyte
Leopoldo Dominico Petilla
Carlo Loreto
D1: Yedda Marie Romualdez
D2: Henry Ong
D3: Vicente Sofronio Veloso
D4: Lucy Marie Gomez
D5: Jose Carlos Cari
Marinduque
Carmencita Reyes
Romulo Bacorro
Lord Allan Jay Velasco
Masbate
Antonio Kho
Jo Kristine Revil
D1: Maria Vida Bravo
D2: Elisa Kho
D3: Scott Davies Lanete
Misamis Occidental
Herminia Ramiro
Aurora Virginia Almonte
D1 : Jorge Almonte
D2: Henry Oaminal
Misamis Oriental
Yevgeny Vincente Emano
Jose Mari Pelaez
D1: Peter Unabia
D2: Juliette Uy
Mt. Province
Leonard Mayaen
Bonifacio Lacwasan
Maximo Dalog
Negros Occidental
Alfredo, Marañon
Eugenio Jose Lacson
D1: Melecio Yap JR
D2: Leo Rafael Cueva
D3: Alfredo Abelardo Benitez
D4: Juliet Marie Ferrer
D5: Alejandro Mirasol
D6: Mercedes Alvarez
Negros Oriental
Roel Degamo
Edward Mark Macias
D1: Jocelyn Limkaichong
D2: Manuel Sagarbarria
D3: Arnolfo Teves JR.
Northern Samar
Jose, Ong
Gary Lavin
D1: Raul Daza
D2: Edwin Marino Ongchuan
Nueva Ecija
Czarina Umali
Gay Padiernos
D1: Estrellita Suansing
D2: Micaela Violago
D3: Rosanna Vergara
D4: Magnolia Rosa Antonino-nadres
Nuev Vizcaya
Carlos Padilla
Epifanio Lamberto Galima
Luisa Cuaresma
Occidental Mindoro
Mario Gene Mendiola
Peter Alfaro
Josephine Sato
Oriental Mindoro
Alfonso, Umali
Humerlito Dolor
D1: Paulino Salvador Leachon
D2: Reynaldo Umali
D3:
Palawan
Jose Alvarez
Victorino Dennis Socrates
D1: Franz Josef George Alvarez
D2: Frederick Abueg
D3: Gil Acosta
Pampanga
Lilia Pineda
Dennis Pineda
D1: Carmelo Lazatin II
D2: Ma. Gloria Macapagal-arroyo
D3: Aurelio Gonzales JR.D4 : Juan Pablo Bondoc
Pangasinan
Amado Espino
Jose Ferdinand Calimlim
D1: Jesus Celeste
D2: Leopoldo Bataoil
D3: Rose Marie Arenas
D4: Christopher George Martin De Venecia
D5: Amado Espino JR.
D6: Marlyn Primicias-agaba
Quezon
David Suarez
Samuel Nantes
D1: Anna Katrina Enverga De La Paz
D2: Vicente Alcala
D3: Suarez, Danny (Una)
D4: Angelina Tan
Quirino
Junie Cua
May Calaunan
Dakila Carlo Cua
Rizal
Rebecca Ynares
Reynaldo San Juan
D1: Michael John Duavit
D2: Isidro, Rodriguez JR.
Romblon
Eduardo Firmalo
Jose Riano
Emmanuel Madrona
Samar
Sharee Ann Tan
Stephen James Tan
D1: Edgar Mary Sarmiento
D2: Milagrosa Tan
Sarangani
Steve Solon
Elmer De Peralta
Rogelio Pacquiao
Siquijor
Zaldy Villa
Mei Ling Quezon
Ramon Vicente Antonio Rocamora
Sorsogon
Robert Ante Rodrigueza
Ma. Ester Hamor
D1: Evelina Escudero
D2 : Deogracias Ramos JR.
South Cotabato
Daisy Fuentes
Vicente De Jesus
D1: Pedro Acharon JR.
D2: Ferdinand Hernandez
Southern Leyte
Damian Mercado
Christopherson Yap
Roger Mercado
Sultan Kudarat
Datu Pax Pakung Mangudadatu
Raden Sakaluran
D1: Suharto Mangudadatu
D2: Horacio Suansing JR
Surigao Del Norte
Sol Matugas
Aturo Carlos Egay
D1: Francisco Jose Matugas II
D2: Robert Ace Barbers
Surigao Del Sur
Vicente, Pimentel
Manuel, Alameda
D1: Prospero Pichay JR.
D2: Johnny Pimentel
Tarlac
Susan Sulit
Carlito David
D1: Carlos Cojuangco
D2: Victor Yap
D3: Noel Villanueva
Zambales
Deloso, Amor (Ind)
Magsaysay, Angel (Ind)
D1: Jeffrey Khonghun
D2: Cheryl Montalla
D3:
Zamboanga Zibugay
Wilter Palma
Eldwin Alibutdan
D1: Wilter Palma II
D2: Dulce Ann Hofer
Zambaonga del Norte
Roberto Uy
Senen Angeles
D1: Seth Frederick Jalosjos
D2: Glona Labadlabad
D3: Isagani Amatong
Zamboanga Del Sur
Antonio Cerilles
Ace William Cerilles
D1: Divina Grace Yu
D2: Aurora Cerilles

ARMM

ARMM

Governor

Vice-Governor

Representatives

Assembly Man

ARMM
Mujiv Hataman
Haroun Alrashid Lucman JR.


Basilan
Hadjiman Salliman
Yusop Alano
Jum Akbar
Ronie Hantian
Lanao Del Sur
Bedjoria Soraya Adiong
Mamintal Adiong
D1: Ansaruddin Adiong
D2: Mauyag Papandayan JR
D1: Amenodin Sumagayan
D2: Farouk Macarambon JR.
Maguindanao
Esmael Mangudadatu
Lester Sinsuat
D1: Bai Sandra Sema
D2: Zajid Mangudadatu
D1: Cahar Ibay
D2: Khadafeh Mangudadatu
Sulu
Abdusakur Tan
Nurunisah Tan
D1: Tupay Loong
D2: Munir Arbison
D1: Nedra Burahan
D2: Irene Tillah
Tawi-tawi
Rashidin Matba
Michail Ahaja
Ruby Sahali
Romel Matba

Independent Cities

City

Mayor

Vice-mayor

Representative

Top Councilor

Angeles City
Edgardo Pamintuan
Bryan Matthew Nepomucen

Jericho Aguas
Baguio City
Mauricio Domogan
Edison Bilog
Marquez Go
Leandro Jr. Yangot
Butuan City
Ronnie Vicente Lagnada
Joboy Aquino

Glenn Carampatana
Cagayan De Oro City
Oscar Moreno
Raineir Joaquin Uy
D1: Rolando Uy
D2: Maximo Rodriguez JR.
D1: Zaldy Ocon
D2: Nadya Emano
Caloocan
Oscar Malapitan
Luis Macario Asistio
D1: Dale Gonzalo Malapitan
D2: Edgar Erice
D1: Anna Karina The
D2: Carolyn Cunanan
Cebu City
Tommy Osmeña
Edgardo Labella
D1: Raul Del Mar
D2: Rodrigo Abellanosa
D1: Alvin Arcill
D2: Dave Tumulak
Cotabato City
Japal Jr. Guiani
Atty Cynthia Guiani-sayadi

Graham Nazer Dumama
Dagupan City
Belen Fernandez
Brian Lim

Maybelyn Fernandez
Davao City
Indaysara Duterte
Indaysara Duterte
D1: Karlo Alexei Nograles
D2: Mylene Garcia-albano
D3: Alberto Ungab
D1: Mabel Acosta
D2: Maris Salvador-abella
D3: Bernie Al-ag

General Santos City
Ronnel Rivera
Shirlyn Bañas

Ate Beth Bagonoc
Iligan City
Celso Regencia
Jemar Vera Cruz
Frederick Siao
Jemar Vera Cruz
Iloilo City
Jed Patrick Mabilog
Joe Iii Espinosa
Jerry Treñas
Jeffrey Ganzon
 Lapu-lapu City
Paz Radaza
Marcial Ycong
Aileen Radaza
Harry Radaza
Las Pinas City
Imelda Aguilar
Luis Bustamante
Mark Villar
Filemon Aguilar III
Makati City
Mar-len Abigail Binay
Monique Yazmin Maria Lagdameo
D1: Manuel Monsour Del Rosario
D2: Luis Jose Angel Campos JR
D1: Virgilio Hilario Jr.
D2: Nemesio Yabut Jr.
Malabon City
Antolin Oreta III
Jeannie Sandoval
Federico Sandoval II
D1: Bernard Dela Cruz
D2: Diosdado Cunanan
Mandaluyong City
Carmelita Abalos
Antonio Suva Jr.
Alexandria Gonzale

D1: Charisse Marie Abalos
D2: Alexander Sta. Maria
Manila City
Joseph Estrada Ejercito
Maria Shielah Lacuna-pangan
D1: Manuel Luis Lopez
D2: Carlo Lopez
D3: John Marvin Nieto
D4: Edward Maceda
D5: Amanda Christina Bagatsing
D6: Rosenda Ann Ocampo

D1: Ernesto Dionisio
D2: Rolando Valeriano
D3: Ma. Asuncion Re Fugoso
D4: Louisito Chua
D5: William Irwin Tieng
D6: Christian Paul Uy
Marikina City
Marcelino Teodoro
Jose Fabian Cadiz
D1: Bayani Fernando
D2: Romero Federico Quimbo
D1: Eva Paz
D2: Paul Dayao

Muntinlupa City
Jaime Fresned
Celso Dioko
Rozzano Rufino Biazon
D1: Patricio Boncayao Jr.
D2: Ma. Dhesiree Arevalo
Naga City
John Bongat
Nelson Legacion

Nene De Asis
Navotas City
John Reynald Tiangco
Clint Nicolas Geronimo
Tobias Reynald Tiangco
D1: Reynaldo Monroy
D2: Ma. Lourdes Del Rosario-tumangan
Olongapo City
Rolen Paulino
Jong Cortez

Lugie Lipumano
Ormoc City
Richard Gomez
Toto Jr. Locsin

Lando Villasencio
Paranaque City
Edwin Olivarez
Jose Enrico Golez
D1: Eric Olivarez
D2: Gustavo Tambunting
D1: Roselle Nava-tan
D2: Vincent Kenneth Favis
Pasay City
Antonino Calixto
Noel Del Rosario
Imelda Calixto-rubiano
D1: Mark Anthony Calixto
D2: Arnel Regino Arceo
Pasig City
Robert Eusebio
Iyo Christian Bernardo
Richard Eusebio
D1: Victor Ma. Regis Sotto
D2: Rodrigo Asilo
Taguig-Pateros
Miguel Ponce III
Gerald German
Cerafica, Arnel (Lp)
D1: Lauro Capco
D2: Jose Jonathan Sanchez
Quezon City
Herbert Constantine Bautista
Ma. Josefina Belmonte
D1: Vincent Crisologo
D2: Winston Castelo
D3: Jorge John Banal JR.
D4: Feliciano Belmonte JR.
D5: Alfredo Paolo Vargas III
D6: Jose Christopher Belmonte
D1: Anthony Peter Crisologo
D2: Mari Grace Preciosa Castelo
D3: Allan Benedict Reyes
D4: Marvin Rillo
D5: Jose Visaya
D6: Ma. Victoria Pilar
San Juan City
Guia Gomez
Janella Marie Ejercito
Ronaldo Zamora
D1: Jose Angelo Rafael Agcaoili
D2: Michael Christopher Mathay
Santiago City
Joseph Tan
Alvin Abaya

Kc Bautista
Tacloban City
Cristina Romualdez
Sambo Yaokasin

Edwin Chua
Taguig City
Maria Laarni Cayetano
Ricardo Cruz Jr.
Pilar Juliana Cayetano
Taguig-Pateros: Cerafica, Arnel (Lp)
D1: Allan Paul Cruz
D2: Arvin Ian Alit
Valenzuela City
Rexlon Gatchalian
Lorena Natividad-borja
D1: Weslie Gatchalian
D2: Eric Martinez
D1: Antonio Espiritu
D2: Kimberly Ann Galang
Zamboanga City
Beng Climaco
Cesar Iturralde
D1: Celso Lobregat
D2: Manuel Jose Dalipe
D1: Rodolfo Bayot
D2: Atty. Kim Elago

Source:
Rappler Philippines

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages