2019 PBA Commissioner's Cup - Schedule Results and Standings + LIVESTREAM. - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Post Top Ad

Friday, 16 August 2019

2019 PBA Commissioner's Cup - Schedule Results and Standings + LIVESTREAM.

The 2019 Philippine Basketball Association (PBA) Commissioner's Cup - also known as the 2019 Honda–PBA Commissioner's Cup.



WATCH | Game 6: Wednesday- August 16, 2019 7:00 PM - San Miguel Beermen vs. Talk 'N Text
ELIMINATION ROUND
1
TNT Katropa *twice to beat
10
1
2
Global Port *twice to beat
9
2
3
Blackwater Elite
7
4
4
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 
7
4
5
Magnolia Hotshots 
5
6
6
Rain or Shine Elasto Painter  
5
6
7
San Miguel Beermen 
5
6
8
Alaska Aces
4+1
7
9
Meralco Bolts
4
7+1
10
Phoenix Fuelmasters  
4
7
11
Columbian Dyip
3
8
12
NLEX Road Warriors
3
8
FINALS *BEST OF 7
1. Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters  (2) VS. (4) San Miguel Beermen [Watch Highlights]

FINALS SCHEDULE
04.08. 18:30
TNT KaTropa - 109
San Miguel Beermen - 96
 = 07.08. 19:00
San Miguel Beermen - 127
TNT KaTropa - 125
09.08. 19:00
TNT KaTropa - 115
San Miguel Beermen - 105
11.08. 18:35
San Miguel Beermen - 106
TNT KaTropa - 101
14.08. 19:00
TNT KaTropa - 94
San Miguel Beermen - 99

16.08. 19:00
San Miguel Beermen - 102
TNT KaTropa - 90

SEMIFINALS *BEST OF 5
1. TNT  (3) VS. (1) BARANGAY GINEBRA SAN MIGUEL [WATCH HIGHLIGHTS]
2. SAN MIGUEL BEERMEN (3) VS. (1) RAIN OR SHINE [WATCH HIGHLIGHTS]


SEMIFINALS SCHEDULE

26.07.19:00 Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (92) vs (95) TNT KaTropa
27.07. 18:30 Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (105) vs. (111) San Miguel Beermen
28.07. 18:15 TNT KaTropa (88) vs. (71) Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
29.07. 19:00 San Miguel Beermen (117) vs. (105) Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
30.07. 19:00 Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (80) vs. (72) TNT KaTropa
31.07. 19:00 Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (112) vs. (104) San Miguel Beermen
01.08. 19:00 Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (92) vs. (103) TNT KaTropa
02.08. 19:00 Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (95) vs. (98) San Miguel Beermen

QUARTERFINAL 
1. TNT (Katropa Twice-to-Beat) VS. 8. ALASKA *TNT advances to Semis
2. NORTHPORT (NP Twice-to-Beat) VS. 7. SAN MIGUEL *SMB advances to semis
3. BLACKWATER (Best of 3 Series) VS. 6. RAIN OR SHINE *ROS advances to semis
4. GINEBRA (Best of 3 Series) VS. 5. MAGNOLIA *GIN advances to semis[Watch Full Highlights]


RESULTS

July 25, 2019 Tuesday
7:00 Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (83) vs. (85) Blackwater Elite

July 24, 2019
4:30 Global Port (88) vs. (90) San Miguel Beermen
7:00 TNT KaTropa (93)  vs. (104) Alaska Aces

July 23, 2019 Tuesday
4:30 Magnolia Hotshots (80) vs. (106) Barangay Ginebra San Miguel

7:00 Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (96) vs. (100) Blackwater Elite

July 21, 2019 Sunday
4:30 TNT KaTropa (72) vs. (108) Alaska Aces
6:45 Global Port (84) vs. (98) San Miguel Beermen

July 20, 2019
Game 1 4:30 Blackwater Elite (80) vs. (83) Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Game 2 6:45 Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (85) vs. (79) Magnolia Hotshots

19 July 2019 Friday 7:00 PM Alaska Aces (108) vs. (103) Meralco Bolts *For 8th spot

IMPORTS
Team
Name
Alaska Aces
Nino Johnson *Chris Daniels
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
Justin Brownlee
Blackwater Elite
Alex Stepheson
Columbian Dyip
Kyle Barone
Magnolia Hotshots
John Fields
Meralco Bolts
 Jimmie Lee Taylor *Gani Lawal 
NLEX Road Warriors
Curtis Washington
NorthPort Batang Pier
Prince Ibeh
Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters
Robert Dozier
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Denzel Bowles
San Miguel Beermen
Charles Rhodes
TNT KaTropa
Terrence Jones

MAY 2019 ELECTION RESULT

No comments:

Post a comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages