BATANGAS List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Sunday, 31 January 2016

BATANGAS List of Local Candidate

Guidelines for Verification

  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.
PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - BATANGAS
  1. BRIONES, NIKKI AGAP (PMB)
  2. LEVISTE, MARK (LP)
  3. MANDANAS, DODO (IND)
  4. MANDANAS, MARCOS (IND)
  5. MENDOZA, DONG (NPC)
PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - BATANGAS
  1. BOLILIA, CALOY (LP)
  2. DIMAYUGA, MA. CHONA (PMB)
  3. GUSTE, DANNY (KBL)
  4. ONA, NAS (NPC)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BATANGAS FIRST DISTRICT
  1. BAUSAS, MON (LP)
  2. BELLO, JACRIS (NPC)
  3. LANDICHO, ROBERTO (IND)
  4. PALACIO, SOPHIA (LP)
  5. RODRIGUEZ, MANA (IND)
  6. ROSALES, JUNJUN (IND)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BATANGAS SECOND DISTRICT
  1. ABREU, GENARO (IND)
  2. ALVAREZ, AMY (LP)
  3. AREVALO, ARNEL (UNA)
  4. BUTED, KONTESSA (LP)
  5. FERNANDEZ, MARA (IND)
  6. MAGBOO, ARLINA (IND)
  7. REYES, EFREN (PMB)
  8. RIVERA, WILSON (UNA)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BATANGAS THIRD DISTRICT
  1. BALBA, DEVS (LP)
  2. CORONA, ALFREDO (LP)
  3. REYES, PEDRO (NP)
  4. RUSTIA, LINO (IND)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BATANGAS FOURTH DISTRICT
  1. ALDAY, GERALD (NPC)
  2. CAISIP, FED (IND)
  3. DE VEYRA, KUYA JESS (LP)
  4. GOZOS, JP (LP)
  5. PATRON, ATTY. JESSIE (NPC)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BATANGAS FIFTH DISTRICT
  1. AMBIDA, CLAUDETTE (LP)
  2. BAGUI, ANGELITO (IND)
  3. BLANCO, ARTHUR (LP)
  4. TOLENTINO, JOE (PDPLBN)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BATANGAS SIXTH DISTRICT
  1. AFRICA, WHENG SOMBRANO (LP)
  2. GONZALES, MANNY (PMB)
  3. LOPEZ, JR. (LP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BATANGAS FIRST DISTRICT
  1. ERMITA-BUHAIN, EILEEN (NP)
  2. LOPEZ, VAL (IND)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BATANGAS SECOND DISTRICT
  1. ABU, RANIE (NP)
  2. CONTI, NICK (NUP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BATANGAS THIRD DISTRICT
  1. COLLANTES, MA. THERESA (LP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BATANGAS FOURTH DISTRICT
  1. BOLILIA, LIANDA (LP)
  2. PORTUGAL, DONDON (NPC)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BATANGAS FIFTH DISTRICT
  1. BAROJA, PHILLIP (IND)
  2. BERBERABE, DANBER (UNA)
  3. BISA, LITO (IND)
  4. MARIÑO, MARVEY (LP)
  5. PEREZ, NANI (IND)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BATANGAS SIXTH DISTRICT
  1. SABILI, BERNADETTE (NUP)
  2. SANTOS-RECTO, VILMA (LP)

AGONCILLO List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - AGONCILLO
  1. MARTINEZ, AGLO (UNA)
  2. REYES, DAN (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - AGONCILLO
  1. ANURAN, DANNY (UNA)
  2. ENCARNACION, DOMENG (LP)
COUNCILOR - AGONCILLO
  1. AGOJO, BOY (UNA)
  2. BALBA, NONIE (LP)
  3. BROTONEL, NOLI (UNA)
  4. CARINGAL, BOSSING (LP)
  5. DALUZ-DE GUZMAN, NICA (LP)
  6. DE LEON, KRISTER (UNA)
  7. FAJARDO-ROQUE, MYLENE (LP)
  8. HERNANDEZ, PEK (LP)
  9. HERNANDEZ, TONY (UNA)
  10. HOLGADO, LUCIE (LP)
  11. LACAP, GIDO (UNA)
  12. MAALA, DODIE (UNA)
  13. MARANAN, CORA (UNA)
  14. MENDOZA, AARON (LP)
  15. MENDOZA, SIMEON (LP)
  16. REYES, ABET (UNA)

ALITAGTAG List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - ALITAGTAG
  1. ANDAL, TONTON (NPC)
  2. ROSALES, DR. DODOC (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - ALITAGTAG
  1. MARASIGAN, DONALD (LP)
  2. PONGGOS, DINGDONG (NPC)
COUNCILOR - ALITAGTAG
  1. ABRIGO, MAWEEH (IND)
  2. ADAJAR, FLORO (NPC)
  3. ADAN, RODEL (NPC)
  4. BORROMEO, JANETH (NPC)
  5. CASTILLO, THANIEL (NPC)
  6. DIMAUNAHAN, MONIQUE (NPC)
  7. GARCIA, JEROME (NPC)
  8. GUCE, MAR (LP)
  9. HERNANDEZ, ALEX (IND)
  10. ILAGAN, DIONY (LP)
  11. ILAGAN, RUBEN CEFERINO (NPC)
  12. MACALINTAL, ROMY (LP)
  13. MARANAN, MUNDING (LP)
  14. ORDANZA, RUDY (LP)
  15. QUIJANO, CONRADO JR. (IND)
  16. REYES, APPLE (NPC)
  17. REYES, BOBBY (LP)
  18. SALAZAR, DECK (LP)
  19. SANDOVAL, BOYET (LP)

MAYOR - BALAYAN List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - BALAYAN
  1. CASTELO, MELDOS (IND)
  2. FRONDA, JR (NP)
  3. MACALINDONG, RODEL (LP)
  4. MALABANAN, PETER (IND)
  5. RAMOS, COCOY (PMP)
VICE-MAYOR - BALAYAN
  1. ARADA, JOEL (LP)
  2. CARAIG, CHRISTY (IND)
  3. CHAVEZ, EFREN (NP)
COUNCILOR - BALAYAN
  1. ABIAD, RITA (LP)
  2. ALARAS, DENNIE (IND)
  3. ALIPIO, MARIO (PMP)
  4. ANDAL, JHAZ (IND)
  5. BULASAG, KUYA DOLFO (LP)
  6. CABASIS, MANUEL (LP)
  7. CARINGAL, RONAN (PMP)
  8. DE GUZMAN, BENGAR (NP)
  9. DE GUZMAN, EDWIN FRANCIS (IND)
  10. DE LUNAS, GODY (PMP)
  11. DE MESA, ROGELIO (IND)
  12. DEL CARMEN, ELMER (NP)
  13. ESPIRITU, ERNIE (NP)
  14. HERNANDEZ, DEMET (NP)
  15. JAVIER, GIL (IND)
  16. LOPEZ, FERNANDO (LP)
  17. MAHILUM, SALANGUIT (LP)
  18. MAPALAD, JOEBERT (NP)
  19. MARTINEZ, MARLON (IND)
  20. PAMINTUAN, DANILO (LP)
  21. PANTOJA, BERNARDO (NP)
  22. SANTOS, JHUN (NP)
  23. VERDILLO, SALLY (NP)

BALETE List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - BALETE
  1. HIDALGO, LEOVINO (NPC)
VICE-MAYOR - BALETE
  1. MARALIT, WILSON (LP)
COUNCILOR - BALETE
  1. BANSAO, JOCO (NPC)
  2. CAGUITLA, LANDO (NPC)
  3. DE OCAMPO, JOSE RUEL (NPC)
  4. DEL MUNDO, VIO (NPC)
  5. GARCIA, ARLAN (NPC)
  6. GARCIA, GRECY (NPC)
  7. IGLE, GADO (IND)
  8. LAS, LEODY (LP)
  9. MARALIT, LORETO (LP)
  10. MAYA, EBET (LP)
  11. PAYO,ALVIN (LP)
  12. ROXAS, ROGER (NPC)
  13. TASICO, MAOK (NPC)

BATANGAS CITY  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - BATANGAS CITY
  1. BALMES, KRISTINE (PDPLBN)
  2. DIMACUHA, BEVERLEY (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - BATANGAS CITY
  1. BERBERABE, DOC JUN (UNA)
COUNCILOR - BATANGAS CITY
  1. ABALOS, ROSALINA (PDPLBN)
  2. ALDOVER, OKIDOC (IND)
  3. ATIENZA, SERGE (IND)
  4. BAGON, CARLOS (PDPLBN)
  5. BETONIO, KABELEN (IND)
  6. BLANCO, HAMILTON (IND)
  7. BORIGAS, PASTOR ATTYMICKEL (IND)
  8. BUTED, KARLOS (IND)
  9. CABRERA, AISSA (PDPLBN)
  10. CANTOS, FREDERICK (IND)
  11. CHAVEZ, NELSON (IND)
  12. CRUZ, ALYSSA RENEE (IND)
  13. DELA ROCA, GERRY (IND)
  14. DIMAANDAL, SOSING (IND)
  15. DIMACUHA, BOY (IND)
  16. EDU, GARCIA (PDPLBN)
  17. ESPINA, BENJAMIN JR. (PDPLBN)
  18. GUEVARA, MIKE (IND)
  19. HERNANDEZ, ZESTER (UNA)
  20. ILAGAN, TITA WHAM (IND)
  21. LAZARTE, MANDO (IND)
  22. MACATANGAY, OLIVER (IND)
  23. MAGPULHIN, VICTORINO (IND)
  24. MENDOZA, RAOUL (PDPLBN)
  25. MONTALBO, AILEEN (IND)
  26. PAGSINOHIN, PORFIRIO JR (PDPLBN)
  27. PARGAS, ALLEN ROBERT (PMB)
  28. PASTOR, NITO (IND)
  29. TOMULAC, WILLORD (IND)
  30. VILLENA, JULIE (IND)

BAUAN List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - BAUAN
  1. BEJER, MARIO (IND)
  2. DOLOR, HERMIE (UNA)
  3. MAGBOO, JUAN (NUP)
VICE-MAYOR - BAUAN
  1. BACAL, PRESNET (IND)
  2. BASILAN, ROMEL (IND)
  3. CASAPAO, BOJIE (UNA)
  4. MASANGCAY, GUDING (NUP)
COUNCILOR - BAUAN
  1. ABRAHAM, BOY (UNA)
  2. ABRAHAN, RAUL (NUP)
  3. ABRAHAN, WILLIAM (UNA)
  4. ACUZAR, SANNY (NUP)
  5. ARADA, TOPHER (NUP)
  6. AREVALO, EDWARD (IND)
  7. ASILO, ARIES (NUP)
  8. AUSTRIA, ERROL (UNA)
  9. CASTILLO, MELY (UNA)
  10. CORDOVA, ALLAN (IND)
  11. CRUZAT, RONALD (UNA)
  12. DALANGIN, YANILLE (NUP)
  13. DOLOR, HERO (UNA)
  14. DOLOR, ISRAEL (IND)
  15. GIMENO, KELVIN (UNA)
  16. MANALO, THOLITS (NUP)
  17. MEDRANO, APOL (NUP)
  18. MENDOZA, BOSSING (NUP)
  19. RAMOS, LEON JR. (UNA)
  20. VALDEZ, NEIL (IND)

CALACA List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - CALACA
  1. ABITAN, RAPHAELITO (LP)
  2. ONA, SOFRONIO MANUEL (NPC)
VICE-MAYOR - CALACA
  1. MACALINDONG, RENANTE (NPC)
COUNCILOR - CALACA
  1. ABITAN, ZALDY (IND)
  2. ALAMAG, ROMEO (NPC)
  3. ALCAZAR, EMILYN (NPC)
  4. DE JOYA, SO FINE (LP)
  5. KATIGBAK, JERRY RAPHAEL (NPC)
  6. MACALALAD, CHITO (LP)
  7. NOCHE, ORLANDO (NPC)
  8. OPELANIO, DIVINE (NPC)
  9. PASTORAL, JUN (NPC)
  10. SALAZAR, MICHAEL JONES (NPC)
  11. SALAZAR, ROBERTO (LP)
  12. VIDAL, MARIA VICENTA (NPC)
  13. VILLALOBOS, CIPRIANO (LP)

CALATAGAN List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - CALATAGAN
  1. PALACIO, OLIVER (LP)
  2. PANTOJA, LENIE (NP)
VICE-MAYOR - CALATAGAN
  1. ANZALDO, MICHAEL (IND)
  2. AYTONA, GLENN (LP)
  3. DEL ROSARIO, ANDREA ANNE (NP)
COUNCILOR - CALATAGAN
  1. AFABLE, ATO (LP)
  2. BABARAN, JAIME (LP)
  3. BAUTISTA, ELY (LP)
  4. BAUTISTA, REX (LP)
  5. CAHAYON, PULYN (LP)
  6. CAISIP, TEDDY (NP)
  7. COZ, JUN (LP)
  8. CUETO, BITOY (NP)
  9. DELAS ALAS, NOEL (LP)
  10. DEPUSOY, RUEL (NP)
  11. HERNANDEZ, BABA (NP)
  12. ILAO, SERGIO (NP)
  13. PALACIO, TESSA (NP)
  14. ROL, KIM (NP)
  15. SALAZAR, LEON SR. (IND)
  16. SAYO, ANTHONY (NP)
  17. TORRES, MARILYN (LP)

CUENCA List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - CUENCA
  1. ENDAYA, CELERINO (LP)
  2. MAGPANTAY, ALEXANDER (PMB)
VICE-MAYOR - CUENCA
  1. CUEVAS, ROMULO (LP)
  2. LA ROSA, OLLIE (NP)
COUNCILOR - CUENCA
  1. ABALAYAN, CELESTINO (IND)
  2. ADIA-HABULAN, LANI (PMB)
  3. CASTILLO, MERIAN (NP)
  4. CHAVEZ, APOLONIO (LP)
  5. COMIA, GRACE (NP)
  6. HOSEÑA, ORLY (PMB)
  7. HOSMILLO, NIÑA (LP)
  8. JAVIER, LET (NP)
  9. LA ROSA, DANNY (NP)
  10. LARCIA, BASTE (PMB)
  11. LOPEZ, PEDRO (LP)
  12. MAGSOMBOL, CRISPIN (LP)
  13. MAGSOMBOL, DANILO (LP)
  14. MAULEON, AGOT (IND)
  15. MERCADO, EDDIE (LP)
  16. PANTAS, NENE (NP)
  17. PASIA, VIRGILIO (IND)
  18. VERDAN, SK NIÑA (LP)
  19. YU, GERALDINE (LP)

IBAAN List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - IBAAN
  1. HERNANDEZ, REMING (NUP)
  2. TOREJA, JUAN (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - IBAAN
  1. SALVAME, MAM JOY (IND)
  2. YABYABIN, SIXTO (LP)
COUNCILOR - IBAAN
  1. AMANTE, ALBERTO (IND)
  2. ARELLANO, GERRY (NUP)
  3. ARELLANO, SOCRATES (LP)
  4. BANAWA, REDENTOR (NUP)
  5. CARINGAL, RICO (LP)
  6. CHUA, PAUL JOHN (LP)
  7. DE CASTRO, COL. VENUS (LP)
  8. DE CASTRO, EDWARD (NUP)
  9. DE CASTRO, RODEL (LP)
  10. GUERRA, MATEO (NUP)
  11. GUTIERREZ, ARMANDO (LP)
  12. MAGTIBAY, CLARO JR. (NUP)
  13. MAPUTI, TURING (LP)
  14. MARASIGAN, CESAR (NUP)
  15. MENDOZA, JUVY (NUP)
  16. PANALIGAN, JULLIUS (LP)
  17. ROSOS, FELIX ELIS (NUP)

LAUREL List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - LAUREL
  1. AMO, RANDY JAMES (LP)
  2. ENDAYA, VINCENT (PDPLBN)
  3. NATANAUAN, RODERICK (NPC)
VICE-MAYOR - LAUREL
  1. AUSTRIA, FELIMON (LP)
  2. LAMANO, CRISTITUTO (NPC)
  3. VERGARA, MARVIN (PDPLBN)
COUNCILOR - LAUREL
  1. BALBA, JIMMY (PDPLBN)
  2. BILOG, ANTONIO JR. (NPC)
  3. BILOG, OVEN (PDPLBN)
  4. BROTONEL, BAROK (PDPLBN)
  5. DALISAY, MARK IAN (NPC)
  6. DE GRANO, MICHAEL (NPC)
  7. DE VILLA, OLIVE (PDPLBN)
  8. ENCARNACION, NELLIE GEM (NPC)
  9. ENDAYA, SEVERINO JR (LP)
  10. FACTORIZA, MANUEL (PDPLBN)
  11. GARCIA, NORVIC (NPC)
  12. GARDIOLA, LUCIANO (LP)
  13. GUMAPAC, ISKO (PDPLBN)
  14. LANDICHO, ANDREO (LP)
  15. LANDICHO, REGINA (LP)
  16. MACARAIG, MULO (PDPLBN)
  17. MAYUGA, MARIVIC (PDPLBN)
  18. OGALINOLA, RACHELLE (LP)
  19. PALO, JOEL (NPC)
  20. RODRIGUEZ, ANGELITO (LP)
  21. RODRIGUEZ, MARCIAL (IND)
  22. SARMIENTO, FROILAN (NPC)
  23. TENORIO, DOMINGO (LP)
  24. ULITIN, JUNIE (LP)
  25. VILLANUEVA, FLORENCIO (NPC)

LEMERY List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - LEMERY
  1. ALILIO, LARRY (LP)
  2. BENDAÑA, JAYVEE (PMP)
  3. SOLIS, NORLY (PDPLBN)
VICE-MAYOR - LEMERY
  1. ROSALES-GAMO, MONETTE (LP)
  2. VERGARA, VINCENT (PMP)
COUNCILOR - LEMERY
  1. ALILIO, JUNJUN (LP)
  2. ALMANZOR, BHOJOH (PDPLBN)
  3. BANAAG, CENON (IND)
  4. BELLO, RAPHI (LP)
  5. BENDAÑA, JANELLA (PMP)
  6. DE CASTRO, JONJON (PMP)
  7. DELA LUNA, BOYET (PDPLBN)
  8. DELA ROSA, JUANITO (IND)
  9. MAÑEBO, FERDINAND (PMP)
  10. MANGUERA, BOY (PDPLBN)
  11. MARASIGAN, HARRIS (PDPLBN)
  12. ORNALES, GERALD (LP)
  13. PIOL, NAPO (LP)
  14. PUNZALAN, ARIS KENNETH (LP)
  15. ROSALES, DONNA (PDPLBN)
  16. SUAYAN, JUDE (PMP)
  17. SUAYAN, RODEL (LP)
  18. UMALI, ED (LP)
  19. VIDAL, SUSAN (LP)

LIAN List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - LIAN
  1. BOLOMPO, ISAGANI (UNA)
  2. MARANAN, ELY (IND)
  3. VERGARA, OSIE (NPC)
VICE-MAYOR - LIAN
  1. BONUAN, EXY (UNA)
  2. BUTIONG, OMPONG (NPC)
  3. LAGRISOLA, RAUL (LP)
COUNCILOR - LIAN
  1. AUSTRIA, ERWIN (UNA)
  2. COMAYA, MICHAEL (NPC)
  3. CUNAMAY, OBET (NPC)
  4. CUSTODIO, KITZ (LP)
  5. DECILOS, JILLIAN (NPC)
  6. DELOS REYES, JIMMY (UNA)
  7. DELOS REYES, TOMAS (UNA)
  8. EVANS, HELEN (NPC)
  9. JONSON, LEO (IND)
  10. LAGUS, JUNJUN (UNA)
  11. LAINEZ, ELIZALDE (NPC)
  12. LAPITAN, TOTO (UNA)
  13. LEJANO, ELMER (IND)
  14. MAGBAGO, BEN (UNA)
  15. MAGYAYA, BAKAT (NPC)
  16. MALINAY, LEO (UNA)
  17. MASIPAG, BOYET (UNA)
  18. TENORIO, ALMIN (IND)
  19. URGE, ROXANNE (LP)
  20. VECINAL, TAKYO (NPC)
  21. VERGARA, SUZZET (NPC)

SABILI List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - LIPA CITY
  1. MENDOZA, FISCAL GARRY (LP)
  2. SABILI, MEYNARDO (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - LIPA CITY
  1. AFRICA, ERIC (LP)
  2. MONTEALTO, RAUL (NPC)
COUNCILOR - LIPA CITY
  1. AFRICA, ARIEL (IND)
  2. AGOJO, ARLAN (IND)
  3. AGUILERA, IRENEO (IND)
  4. ARNAIZ, ALLAN (IND)
  5. BATHAN, RAMIR (IND)
  6. BRAVO, ARVEN (IND)
  7. CATIPON, NILO (IND)
  8. DE CASTRO, OWENG (IND)
  9. DIJAN, UTEP (IND)
  10. FELASOL, VER (IND)
  11. GARING, ZENAIDA (IND)
  12. GONZALES, TOTOY (IND)
  13. GOZOS, OSCAR II (IND)
  14. LACORTE, EDDIE (NPC)
  15. LEVISTE, TITA PATSIE (IND)
  16. LINA, MIKE III (IND)
  17. LINA-PANGANIBAN, CARINA (IND)
  18. LINATOC, DON (PMB)
  19. LOPEZ, CAMILLE (IND)
  20. LUANCING, MAK-MAK (IND)
  21. MACALA, ARIES (IND)
  22. MAUHAY, DOMENG (IND)
  23. MEDINA, 3M (NPC)
  24. MENDOZA, BIBONG (IND)
  25. MILAN-CRISOSTOMO, SONIA (IND)
  26. MONFERO, PATMON (NPC)
  27. PANGANIBAN, MARIO (IND)
  28. PUA, JOEL (NPC)
  29. ROCAFORT, TAGUMPAY (NPC)
  30. SANGALANG, ROY (IND)
  31. SILVA, MERLO (IND)
  32. TOLEDO, SPYE (IND)
  33. UMALI, KING (NPC)
  34. WONG, GWEN (IND)

LOBO List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - LOBO
  1. DIONA, EFREN (UNA)
  2. MANALO, JURLY (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - LOBO
  1. ABIERA, LITO (PDPLBN)
  2. ALFILER, EMONG (UNA)
  3. PEREZ, ATO (LP)
  4. SULIT, DOY (IND)
COUNCILOR - LOBO
  1. ACUZAR, WIN (LP)
  2. AMPARO, REY NELSON (LP)
  3. ANYAYAHAN, JAN-MICHAEL (UNA)
  4. ARAJA, DEN-DEN (UNA)
  5. ARIAS, ORLY (UNA)
  6. BAY, RODEL (LP)
  7. CAMO, NILO (LP)
  8. CANUEL, DAYO (UNA)
  9. CUETO, MICHAEL (LP)
  10. DIONA, DANNY (UNA)
  11. DOTE, GERRY (UNA)
  12. DUEÑAS, DOK TUKLAW (UNA)
  13. DUEÑAS, RIDIAN (LP)
  14. ILAGAN, MARIO DRIZ (LP)
  15. MACALALAD, JULIO (UNA)
  16. UMALI, GODOFREDO (LP)

MABINI  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - MABINI
  1. CALANGI, ALDRIN (IND)
  2. LUISTRO, BITRICS (LP)
  3. PANOPIO, ELMAR (NPC)
  4. VILLANUEVA, RICHARD (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - MABINI
  1. GUERRA, BOBET (IND)
  2. HERNANDEZ, JOSE NELSON (NPC)
  3. VILLANUEVA, JUN (LP)
COUNCILOR - MABINI
  1. AMBOY, EMILIANO (NPC)
  2. AUSTRIA, LETICIA (NPC)
  3. BALITA, ESPERANZA (NPC)
  4. BANTUGON, LEONIDO TOTOY (NPC)
  5. BASIT, ALEX (LP)
  6. BAUTISTA, DELIA (IND)
  7. BUENO, LODWIN (IND)
  8. CASTILLO, EDDIE (IND)
  9. CASTILLO, MARK FRANKLIN (NPC)
  10. CRUZAT, ANGEL (LP)
  11. DALISAY, TERRY (LP)
  12. DIEZA, RICHARD (IND)
  13. ESCALONA, ALFREDO (IND)
  14. FABILA, ALEX KENNY (LP)
  15. GONZALES, CRISTITO (NPC)
  16. HOMOROC, NANCY (IND)
  17. ILAO, RONNIE (LP)
  18. MAGNAYE, REYNALDO (IND)
  19. MAÑIBO, NONIE (LP)
  20. MANIGBAS, GREG (IND)
  21. MARAMOT, RUSVIN (LP)
  22. MATIRA, SIMON IBARRA (NPC)
  23. PANOPIO, RITCHE (IND)
  24. SANDOVAL, JERKYLL (NPC)
  25. VILLANUEVA, RUBYJANE (IND)

MALVAR List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - MALVAR
  1. REYES, CRISTETA (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - MALVAR
  1. ARANDA, ANTONIO (IND)
  2. LAT, ALBERTO (LP)
COUNCILOR - MALVAR
  1. ARANDA, MATT LOUIE (LP)
  2. BASILAN, FEDERICO (IND)
  3. DELA PEÑA, JOVITO (NPC)
  4. ENDAYA, APOLLO (LP)
  5. GAN, MARY GRACE (IND)
  6. LAT, ARNEL (LP)
  7. MENDOZA, ARACELI (LP)
  8. REYES, KARINA (LP)
  9. SALUDO, AILEEN (LP)
  10. SAMARITA, RACHEL ANN (LP)
  11. TAGLE, WILLIE (LP)

MATAAS NA KAHOY  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - MATAAS NA KAHOY
  1. ILAGAN, JAY (LP)
  2. REGALADO, MEL (IND)
  3. SILVA, GUAL (NPC)
VICE-MAYOR - MATAAS NA KAHOY
  1. DIMAANO, PUTO (IND)
  2. ILAGAN, JANET (LP)
  3. LAQUI, HENRY (NPC)
COUNCILOR - MATAAS NA KAHOY
  1. ACERIMO, LILETH (NPC)
  2. ARIOLA, EDWIN (LP)
  3. BENEDICTO, ARNEL (IND)
  4. CAJUCOM, KITKIT (NPC)
  5. CALINISAN, WILLY (LP)
  6. CARAAN-LAQUI, MERLYN (LP)
  7. COMETA, RONNIE (NPC)
  8. DE OCAMPO, LEMUEL (IND)
  9. DIMAANO, MA'AM JOAN PUTO (IND)
  10. GARDIOLA, TEODORO (NPC)
  11. HERNANDEZ, VIRGILIO (LP)
  12. KATIGBAK-GALICIA, SONIA (NPC)
  13. LANDICHO, ROY (NP)
  14. LAQUI, MELVIN (NPC)
  15. LUBI, KAP. MOISES (LP)
  16. LUBIS, ARIEL (NPC)
  17. MAGPANTAY, RICKY (IND)
  18. METRILLO, LITA (IND)
  19. MINDANAO, LEVY (NPC)
  20. OBTIAL, BOY (PMB)
  21. OBTIAL, BRO. OBET (LP)
  22. SOMBRANO, EFREN (LP)
  23. SUBOL, NIÑO (IND)
  24. TENORIO, CELIA (IND)
  25. VERGARA, AGA (LP)
  26. VERGARA, CHESTER (IND)

NASUGBO  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - NASUGBU
  1. APACIBLE, CHARITO (IND)
  2. BARCELON, TONY (NP)
  3. LIMBOC, JESSA (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - NASUGBU
  1. ALBANIO, LARRY (NP)
  2. BAYLOSIS, RAMONCITO (LP)
  3. PESIGAN, DETDET (IND)
COUNCILOR - NASUGBU
  1. APACIBLE, DENNIS (LP)
  2. ATIENZA, VINCENT (LP)
  3. AVENA, BOY (NP)
  4. BAUTISTA, JIMMY (LP)
  5. BAUYON, RONNIE (LP)
  6. BAYOT, NOEL (NP)
  7. BOTOBARA, DIONISIO (NP)
  8. BRAGADO, RUPERTO (IND)
  9. CABRAL, RODERICK (LP)
  10. CHUIDIAN, AYEN (LP)
  11. CORONADO, ARCHIBALD (IND)
  12. DAVID, JOSEPH (NP)
  13. DE GUIA, MACARIO (IND)
  14. FRANCISCO, EDGAR (IND)
  15. FRONDA, MORRIS (IND)
  16. GUBI, ALEJANDRO (IND)
  17. GUEVARRA, MARCOS (LP)
  18. LIMBOC, ABUNDIO (NP)
  19. NOVENO, PILO (IND)
  20. ORDIALES, PINGGOY (NP)
  21. PEREZ, DANILO (IND)
  22. RIÑOZA, ROMMEL (IND)
  23. SALANGUIT, RAYMOND (NP)
  24. SANCHEZ, BELO (NP)
  25. VILLAFANIA, APOLO (LP)
  26. VILLALUNA, ERIC JOSE (IND)

PADRE GARCIA  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - PADRE GARCIA
  1. GUTIERREZ, ABRAHAM (NPC)
  2. RIVERA, MICHAEL ANGELO (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - PADRE GARCIA
  1. CANTOS, NOEL (LP)
  2. VIDAL, MELVIN (NPC)
COUNCILOR - PADRE GARCIA
  1. AGUILA, ANTONIO (NPC)
  2. CERIA, MONALIZA (LP)
  3. CONVENTO, TEMOTEO (NPC)
  4. DE SILVA, BEDONG (NPC)
  5. DIMACULANGAN, NILO (LP)
  6. ESTOLE, INOG (IND)
  7. ESTOLE, LEON ANTONIO (NPC)
  8. KASILAG, BONG (NPC)
  9. LINATOC, ANDOY (NPC)
  10. MAALA, RENZEL MAE (NPC)
  11. MANALO, MARK LESTER (LP)
  12. MANGUNDAYAO, ADOBO (IND)
  13. MARASIGAN, CRISTIAN (LP)
  14. PESIGAN, RODEL (LP)
  15. TAPALLA, EMILIO (LP)
  16. VILLAR, FERDIE (NPC)

ROSARIO  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - ROSARIO
  1. AGUILAR, EDWARD (IND)
  2. ALVAREZ, MANUEL (UNA)
VICE-MAYOR - ROSARIO
  1. MARANAN, MANNY (IND)
  2. MORPE, LEOVY (LP)
  3. VILLAR, RUDY (IND)
COUNCILOR - ROSARIO
  1. ALVAREZ, ABC (UNA)
  2. AUSTRIA, BUDDA (UNA)
  3. CONTI, CHRIS (LP)
  4. COZ, ANGELITO (UNA)
  5. DE VEYRA, FERDINAND (UNA)
  6. GARCIA, ALDWIN (UNA)
  7. GERON, VIO (IND)
  8. GULFO, LITO (LP)
  9. MACARAIG, NEPH (LP)
  10. MARTINEZ, GRACE (IND)
  11. ROSALES-LEE, ANGEL (UNA)
  12. SIMBAHAN, BERNIE (IND)
  13. VILLAPANDO, MALOU (UNA)
  14. VILLAR-UY, FAY (LP)
  15. ZARA, TANY (UNA)

SAN JOSE  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - SAN JOSE
  1. PATRON, BEN (IND)
  2. REQUIÑO, MELVIN (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - SAN JOSE
  1. AGBING, JONER (NPC)
  2. BRIONES, TIKYO (PMB)
COUNCILOR - SAN JOSE
  1. AGUILA, ARNOLD (IND)
  2. ALVAREZ, TITA MIDZ (PMB)
  3. APRITADO, BONG (PMB)
  4. ARCILLA, RENJI (IND)
  5. BATHAN, FE (IND)
  6. ILAO, RUEL (IND)
  7. LINGAL, CHITO (IND)
  8. MACARAIG, PEDRO (PMB)
  9. MAQUINTO, JAKO (PMB)
  10. UMALI, ODIE (IND)

SAN JUAN List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - SAN JUAN
  1. MANALO, RODOLFO (LP)
  2. MINDANAO, DANILO (PMB)
  3. ONA, NOWELL (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - SAN JUAN
  1. ROBLES, MEYNARDO (PMB)
  2. SALUD, BEEBONG (LP)
COUNCILOR - SAN JUAN
  1. ANORAN, CHATO (LP)
  2. AYAP, MELCHOR (IND)
  3. BALTAZAR, EVELYN (LP)
  4. BAUTISTA, JERRY (PMB)
  5. DE CHAVEZ, BIBINGKA (LP)
  6. DE CHAVEZ, POLING (LP)
  7. DE GUZMAN, BENJAMIN (IND)
  8. LLANA, WENSLEY (LP)
  9. MAALIHAN, MEYNARDO (LP)
  10. MAGADIA, WENG (PMB)
  11. MINDANAO, BABY (PMB)
  12. MORALEJA, BONG PUTI (LP)
  13. SAMONTE, ALVIN JOHN (LP)

SAN LUIS  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - SAN LUIS
  1. MENDOZA, RODOLFO (NPC)
  2. OCAMPO, SAMMY (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - SAN LUIS
  1. HUERTO, LORETO (NPC)
  2. MEDINA, DANILO (LP)
COUNCILOR - SAN LUIS
  1. ANOYO, JIM (IND)
  2. BADILLO, AMIEL (LP)
  3. BONSOL, ADELIO (LP)
  4. CINCO, ELEAZAR (LP)
  5. CORNEJO, BRETT (IND)
  6. DE CASTRO, CONRADO JR. (NPC)
  7. DE CLARO, MALUNIE (LP)
  8. DE GRACIA, MA-AN (NPC)
  9. DE VILLA, ROLAN (IND)
  10. DINGLASAN, LIMNEO (IND)
  11. GUBI, VIO (IND)
  12. HUERTO, LUISITO (LP)
  13. LASALA, SIXTO (LP)
  14. MAGSOMBOL, MARIE (NPC)
  15. MANGUBAT, NESTOR (LP)
  16. MARASIGAN, ODIE (LP)
  17. MOREDO, PATROCINIO (NPC)
  18. PAGKALIWAGAN, ED (NPC)
  19. PATOLOT, REYNATO (NPC)
  20. PEREZ, NOEL (NPC)
  21. SISCAR-ILAGAN, LILIAN (NPC)

SAN NICOLAS  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - SAN NICOLAS
  1. ARCEO, NAP (NPC)
  2. DE SAGUN, LESTER (LP)
  3. ENRIQUEZ, WILLIAM (UNA)
VICE-MAYOR - SAN NICOLAS
  1. BANCORO, LYNNE (LP)
  2. BISCOCHO, ALEX (NPC)
  3. SANDOVAL, PEPING (UNA)
COUNCILOR - SAN NICOLAS
  1. AGOJO, NILO (LP)
  2. ALVAIRA, DING (UNA)
  3. ARENAS, JEFFREY (LP)
  4. BANAAG, TOMY (UNA)
  5. BARIAS, LUCIA (LP)
  6. BARRION, CHRISTOPHER (LP)
  7. BEREÑA, PEDING (NPC)
  8. CANTAL, LUIS (UNA)
  9. CARINGAL, REGGIE (UNA)
  10. DE SAGUN, RUEL (LP)
  11. DEOMAMPO, PAUL (NPC)
  12. DESEPEDA, ENTING (LP)
  13. ENSINA, LARRY (LP)
  14. GAHOL, JUN (UNA)
  15. HERNANDEZ, ELSA (NPC)
  16. INUMERABLE, JV (NPC)
  17. LANDICHO, LOU (UNA)
  18. MATIENZO, MANUEL (NPC)
  19. MEDINA, BOGS (NPC)
  20. MORALES, LEVY (NPC)
  21. MORTEL, LEO (NPC)
  22. SANDOVAL, VIC (UNA)
  23. UMANDAP, JIMMY (UNA)
  24. VILLANUEVA, EHONG (LP)

SAN PASCUAL List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - SAN PASCUAL
  1. CONTI, ROANNA (LP)
  2. FIDER, DAVIS GREGORY (NPC)
VICE-MAYOR - SAN PASCUAL
  1. CONTI, CLARO (IND)
  2. DIMATATAC, NORMAN (LP)
  3. DIMAYUGA, ANTONIO (NPC)
COUNCILOR - SAN PASCUAL
  1. AGUILA, ROUMEL (NPC)
  2. AVE, MYKA ABE (IND)
  3. BACONG, RANDY (LP)
  4. BRUCAL, ISAGANI (LP)
  5. CABAGYO, DANILO (NPC)
  6. CARAAN, MAC (LP)
  7. CHAVEZ, JUANITO (NPC)
  8. COLLANTES, JAIME (LP)
  9. FALTADO, DIONISIO (IND)
  10. FERNANDEZ, UBAN (IND)
  11. GARCIA-FERRER, JUCYLITA (LP)
  12. LUALHATI, EMMANUEL JR. (NPC)
  13. MAGNAYE, CIP (NPC)
  14. MAGSAYSAY, HENRY (IND)
  15. MANALO, LANIFEL (NPC)
  16. MARQUEZ, REYSHANNE JOY (NPC)
  17. MAUHAY, ANTONIO (LP)
  18. PANGANIBAN-RECIPEDA, NINI (LP)
  19. PANOPIO, DENNIS (NPC)
  20. TAMAYO, ROLANDO (LP)

SANTA TERESITA  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - SANTA TERESITA
  1. GINETE, ADORLITO (NP)
  2. SEGUNIAL, MA. AUREA (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - SANTA TERESITA
  1. ARRIOLA, CHARLITO (NP)
  2. BATHAN, CARLOS (LP)
COUNCILOR - SANTA TERESITA
  1. AQUINO, REYNALDO JR. (NP)
  2. ATIENZA, ALLEN (NP)
  3. ATIENZA, RHODA (LP)
  4. BATHAN, ARNOLD (NP)
  5. BOBADILLA, MARIO (LP)
  6. CABRAL, CELY (LP)
  7. CASALLA, ROMY (LP)
  8. CATAQUIZ, DANRICH (LP)
  9. DAGOOK, FRANCIA (IND)
  10. GINEZ, LUISA (NP)
  11. MALAPITAN, WHELMA (LP)
  12. MANALO, RENALYN (NP)
  13. MAYUGA, FELIX (LP)
  14. MENDOZA, RODOLFO (NP)
  15. PALATTAO, DENNIS (LP)
  16. TAMAYO, BARTOLOME (NP)

SANTO TOMAS  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - SANTO TOMAS
  1. MALIGAYA, MANDING (PMB)
  2. SANCHEZ, ENDA (NP)
VICE-MAYOR - SANTO TOMAS
  1. RAMOS, ENAN (PMB)
  2. SILVA, ARMENIUS (NP)
COUNCILOR - SANTO TOMAS
  1. ARCILLAS, ANTE (NP)
  2. FEDERICO-MAÑEBO, ARLENE (PMB)
  3. GONZAGA, RADMAR RAD (NP)
  4. GUEVARRA, ALEXANDER SR. (NP)
  5. JAURIGUE-PEREZ, CATHY (PMB)
  6. MABILANGAN, CALOY (NP)
  7. MABILANGAN, EDWIN (PMB)
  8. MAITIM, NICO (PMB)
  9. MALIJAN, KONSEHAL GERRY (PMB)
  10. MALOLES, SANDER (PMB)
  11. MONTERO, MAM CAROL (IND)
  12. NAVARRO, HELENGRACE (NP)
  13. NORA, HAROLD GLENN (NP)
  14. PECAÑA, ARTURO (NP)
  15. RAMOS, BOY CHRISTOPHER (NP)
  16. REYES, PETER THOMAS (PMB)
  17. VILLEGAS, LEOVY (PMB)

TAAL  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - TAAL
  1. MERCADO, PONG (LP)
  2. NAVARRO, ENRICO (PDPLBN)
  3. VILLANO, MV (NPC)
VICE-MAYOR - TAAL
  1. ALBUFERA, JOVITS (NP)
  2. ALVAREZ, EDWARD (LP)
COUNCILOR - TAAL
  1. AGUILA, GIL (PDPLBN)
  2. ALCANTARA, EBER (NP)
  3. ALCARAZ, WARREN (IND)
  4. ATIENZA, DENNIS (PDPLBN)
  5. BALEROS, MARIDEL (NPC)
  6. BALEROS, ROBERTO (IND)
  7. CASANOVA, NELSON (LP)
  8. CUENTO, RAFFY (NPC)
  9. DE LEON, PABLO (NPC)
  10. DELA ROSA, JAY (LP)
  11. GARCES, ARNEL (PDPLBN)
  12. LASCANO, ERWIN (NPC)
  13. LEGASPI, JUN (LP)
  14. MANIMTIM, JUNE (NPC)
  15. MARANAN, POLLY (LP)
  16. MONTENEGRO, ENTE (LP)
  17. MONTENEGRO, HAJIE (NPC)
  18. NAVARRO, GLORIA (UNA)
  19. REYES, BIBO (LP)
  20. REYES, TAGALOG (LP)
  21. SALAZAR, GLENN (IND)
  22. TAMAYO, JEFFRESON (NP)
  23. VILLANUEVA, RICKY (LP)

TALISAY  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - TALISAY
  1. NATANAUAN, GERRY (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - TALISAY
  1. LAMANO, ALLAN (LP)
COUNCILOR - TALISAY
  1. LUNA, MELODY (LP)
  2. MALABANAN, LIZ (LP)
  3. MENDOZA, MARVIN (LP)
  4. MIRANDA, RODOLFO (LP)
  5. PESIGAN, LORENZ (LP)
  6. SALAZAR, FELIX (LP)
  7. SALAZAR, RONNIE (LP)
  8. TENORIO, MAXIMINO (LP)

TANAUAN CITY  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - TANAUAN CITY
  1. HALILI, THONY (LP)
  2. QUIMIO, BEBOT (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - TANAUAN CITY
  1. CORONA, JHOANNA (LP)
  2. VALDEZ, MACOY (IND)
COUNCILOR - TANAUAN CITY
  1. ATIENZA, ANGEL (LP)
  2. CANOBAS, GILEEN (LP)
  3. CASTILLO, JOSEPH (LP)
  4. CORONA, BEN (LP)
  5. GOGUANCO, JUN (LP)
  6. GONZALES, GLEN WIN (IND)
  7. MAGPANTAY, EPIMACO (LP)
  8. MALABANAN, APOLINARIO (IND)
  9. MANGLO, ERIC (LP)
  10. NARVACAN, NIÑO (IND)
  11. PLATON, SIMEON (LP)
  12. TABING, LIM (LP)
  13. TRINIDAD, HERMAN (LP)

TAYSAN  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - TAYSAN
  1. GUTIERREZ, GRANDE (LP)
  2. PORTUGAL, JOEL (NPC)
VICE-MAYOR - TAYSAN
  1. BOSCH, CLINT (NPC)
  2. PEREZ, MARIANITO (LP)
COUNCILOR - TAYSAN
  1. ABADAY, EDILBERTO (LP)
  2. AFRICA, DANILO (NPC)
  3. ALIDO, FERDINAND (NPC)
  4. ALMIROL, MARIA (LP)
  5. ANCHETA, RONALD (NPC)
  6. ARCEGA, MARK ANTHONY (NPC)
  7. ARELLANO, EDGARDO (NPC)
  8. CASTILLO, DAN (LP)
  9. COSME, ANALIZA (NPC)
  10. DE ALDAY, SANTIAGO (NPC)
  11. DIO, FRANCISCO (LP)
  12. FAVORITO, LUIS (LP)
  13. GARCIA, RANDY (LP)
  14. MACALALAD, VICTORIANO (LP)
  15. PEREZ, NITA (LP)
  16. PORTUGAL, IAN (NPC)

TINGLOY  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - TINGLOY
  1. ALVAREZ, LAURENCE (LP)
  2. BINAY, VICTOR (UNA)
VICE-MAYOR - TINGLOY
  1. DUMAOAL, EBET (LP)
  2. MASANGKAY, ROLAND (UNA)
COUNCILOR - TINGLOY
  1. ABANTE, GAVI (LP)
  2. ATIENZA, DORIS (UNA)
  3. ATIENZA, HAIDEE (IND)
  4. ATIENZA, ITO (LP)
  5. BACAL, PATRING (UNA)
  6. BACSA, GORING (UNA)
  7. BELOSO, BONG (IND)
  8. BINAY, EDHEL (UNA)
  9. CANDAVA, BELEN (LP)
  10. CANDAVA, ODDIE (IND)
  11. DATINGALING, DANNY (LP)
  12. DATINGALING, MELIA (IND)
  13. DATINGUINOO, BOY (UNA)
  14. DE LOS REYES, ENTE (IND)
  15. DE TORRES, TESSA (IND)
  16. GARCIA, CONDING (IND)
  17. GUTIERREZ, EMIL (UNA)
  18. HERNANDEZ, ROLANDO (LP)
  19. HERNANDEZ, TIBAG (UNA)
  20. MACARANDANG, ROMY (LP)
  21. MANALO, BOY (LP)
  22. MANALO, JORGE (LP)
  23. MANALO, REY (IND)
  24. RIVERA, PHEN (IND)
  25. SAWALI, JOSEPHINE (UNA)

TUY  List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - TUY
  1. CERRADO, JOSE JECERELL (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - TUY
  1. CALINGASAN, ELSIE (IND)
  2. RODRIGUEZ, RICHTER (LP)
COUNCILOR - TUY
  1. ABIAD, NICK (LP)
  2. AFABLE, JUN-JUN (LP)
  3. BANAAG, ANTHONY (IND)
  4. CALINGASAN, MANNY (IND)
  5. DAYANDAYAN, MEDY (LP)
  6. DE CASTRO, NANDING (LP)
  7. DIMAANO, CORING (LP)
  8. IKAN, AGAPITO (IND)
  9. PANALIGAN, IRENO (IND)
  10. PEREZ, MICHAEL (LP)
  11. RIVERA, FELY (LP)
  12. RODRIGUEZ, REYMUND (LP)
Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages