Antique List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Tuesday, 9 February 2016

Antique List of Local Candidate

Antique, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - ANTIQUE
1.   CADIAO, RHODORA (NUP)
2.   JAVIER, EXEQUIEL (LP)
PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - ANTIQUE
1.   CONDEZ, VICTOR (LP)
2.   DENOSTA, EDGAR (NUP)
3.   FORTALEZA, EDUARDO (IND)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - ANTIQUE FIRST DISTRICT
1.   ANTONIO, ROMEO (IND)
2.   CORVERA, NANDING (NUP)
3.   FORNIER, FRANCISO (IND)
4.   FORNIER, MA ORCHID (NUP)
5.   GAYATIN, RG (IND)
6.   GERONIMO, WILSON (UNA)
7.   JAVIER, RUBINA (IND)
8.   JAVIER-MALACAD, JINGLE (LP)
9.   LABNAO, REGGIE (LP)
10.         LOPEZ, ALOY (IND)
11.         LOTILLA, BINGBING (NUP)
12.         MOLINA, RONY (LP)
13.         NEAR, MARYVIC (LP)
14.         ODANGO, ANDREA (LP)
15.         PACIFICADOR, JOKER ALBERTO (IND)
16.         PICCIO, VINCENT III (NUP)
17.         SUMANDE, PIO (IND)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - ANTIQUE SECOND DISTRICT
1.   ALOJIPAN, KAP NONONG (UNA)
2.   ALPAS, TOTO MEO (IND)
3.   BARTOLO, JOSE ALLAN (LP)
4.   DIMAMAY, ROSIE (LP)
5.   ELIO, EGIDIO (NUP)
6.   FRANGUE, HECTOR (NUP)
7.   JUANITAS, BENJAMIN (NUP)
8.   JUANITEZ, JURIS (LP)
9.   JUBILAN, BETING (LP)
10.         LIM, JOEL (UNA)
11.         MAGHARI, AMAY (IND)
12.         REPONTE, PEREGRINO JR I (IND)
13.         SANTILLAN, ERROL (NUP)
14.         TURRECHA, EDSEL (LP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - ANTIQUE LONE DISTRICT
1.   COMBONG, JUNIOR (IND)
2.   DELFIN, ROBERT (NPC)
3.   JAVIER, PAOLO (LP)
4.   MALLARES, NARZAL (PMM)
5.   PIDOY, RODELIO (IND)
6.   ROQUERO, RAYMUNDO (UNA)
7.   VILLAFLOR, ANTERO (KBL)
MAYOR - ANINI-Y
1.   PAHILGA, OPET (LP)
2.   POLLICAR, MAXFIL (NUP)
3.   SAMPIOR, JORREY (UNA)
VICE-MAYOR - ANINI-Y
1.   CAZEÑAS, INDAY MAGDA (LP)
2.   HERNAEZ, GLENN (NUP)
COUNCILOR - ANINI-Y
1.   BANDIES, NERIO (NPC)
2.   CAMPOS, MELANIE (NUP)
3.   CAZEÑAS, BING (NUP)
4.   DIANA, ATAN (LP)
5.   EIMAR, BRUNO JR (UNA)
6.   ESOG, ANALISA (UNA)
7.   FIAL RENATO (NUP)
8.   FORMAREJO, AMALIA (NUP)
9.   FORMAREJO, APEN (UNA)
10.         GENTICA, ROGER (NUP)
11.         HERNAEZ, NENENG UY (NUP)
12.         HUELAR, LHYN (LP)
13.         JAVIER, GENIEVIVE (UNA)
14.         LORESTO, KAP ROLLY (LP)
15.         MARIÑO, KAP RAFFY (NPC)
16.         NEAR, JOE (NPC)
17.         NEAR, PORTING (NPC)
18.         OPLE, INDAY LANI (LP)
19.         POLLICAR, RONALD (NUP)
20.         RENDON, GREG (LP)
21.         RODULFA, BEN (LP)
22.         SAMONES, BENBEN (NUP)
23.         SOLIS, ORLING (LP)
24.         SUMACULUB, DODOY EFREN (LP)
MAYOR - BARBAZA
1.   FRANCISCO, FAITH (NUP)
2.   NECOR, GERRY (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - BARBAZA
1.   NECESARIO, RAMY (LP)
2.   UNTAL, ARTCHEBAL (NUP)
COUNCILOR - BARBAZA
1.   ANDRES, GERARD (LP)
2.   BERNESTO, YAYING (UNA)
3.   BRAGAS, DADA (NUP)
4.   CATAGUE, RAMONITO (LP)
5.   CRUZ, RODEL (LP)
6.   ESPARAGOZA, DINGDONG (LP)
7.   ESPARAR, MAGNERICO (UNA)
8.   GENOVATA, ROMEO JR (LP)
9.   GRAJO, ROBERTO (LP)
10.         INAMAC, BEBING (NUP)
11.         LIMOD, EDDIE (IND)
12.         MAGTULIS, EDDIE (UNA)
13.         MANALO, PABLITO (LP)
14.         NACIONALES, JONG JONG (UNA)
15.         PALACIOS, PEDRO (NUP)
16.         PALMA, EDA (LP)
17.         TINGSON, JL (UNA)
18.         VISTA, EXEQUIEL (IND)
19.         YBERA, GABBY (IND)
20.         YONGQUE, EVETTE (IND)
MAYOR - BELISON
1.   DELA FLOR, DARELL (LP)
2.   PICCIO, CHRISTOPHER (NUP)
VICE-MAYOR - BELISON
1.   JACABA, ACAY (UNA)
2.   OTAYDE, ELFE (LP)
COUNCILOR - BELISON
1.   ABIERA, LEONCIO SR (IND)
2.   ACUÑA, RONIE (UNA)
3.   ARZAGA, RUSTICO (LP)
4.   BARCENAL, JOSEFA (NUP)
5.   CHAVEZ, JERRY (LP)
6.   CORTEJO, PAULO (NUP)
7.   DIANO, BENNY (UNA)
8.   DUAMAN, JOSEPHINE (NUP)
9.   GALEDO, DEDING IKA (UNA)
10.         GALEDO, EDWIN (LP)
11.         GONZAGA, EDUARDO (LP)
12.         LANARIO, MATILDE (LP)
13.         OTAYDE, JESUSITO SR (LP)
14.         QUIMAN, WENCESLAO (LP)
15.         QUINTAYO, RAYMUNDO (NUP)
16.         SEBULLEN, LARRY (LP)
17.         VISTA, BOY FELIX (UNA)
18.         WAHING, AGNES LOUISE (IND)
MAYOR - BUGASONG
1.   PACETE, JOHN LLOYD (LP)
2.   PESAYCO, JOEMARIE (NUP)
VICE-MAYOR - BUGASONG
1.   DAVA, RENANTE (LP)
2.   PACETE, JOHN (IND)
3.   PESAYCO, BERNARD (NUP)
COUNCILOR - BUGASONG
1.   ANTOY, GERRY (NUP)
2.   ARGUELLES, KAP PEDIK (NUP)
3.   BADOY, BONGBONG (LP)
4.   CAPENDIT, BABY (LP)
5.   DELA CRUZ, MIRAY (LP)
6.   DELA CRUZ, TOTO MOROY (NUP)
7.   EGCASENZA, NONOYSEO (IND)
8.   FRUTO, BOB (LP)
9.   MAGABILIN, ETIK (UNA)
10.         MAGHARI, BOTO (LP)
11.         MAZA, RESTIE (UNA)
12.         OSTAN, BRIX (IND)
13.         PEDIANGCO, ANDREI (UNA)
14.         PESAYCO, BING (NUP)
15.         PESAYCO, NENE (LP)
16.         REPONTE, GUIA (LP)
17.         SIDAYON, NATAN (NUP)
18.         SITCHON, PADOY (LP)
MAYOR - CALUYA
1.   DINGCONG, NONONG (UNA)
2.   REYES, GENEVIVE (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - CALUYA
1.   EGINA, DADS (LP)
2.   FRANGUE, REY (UNA)
COUNCILOR - CALUYA
1.   AGUIRRE, ROY (UNA)
2.   ANIMAS, BONG (UNA)
3.   CIPRES, SIEGFRED (LP)
4.   DADO, PAPANG (UNA)
5.   DE SAN JOSE, ELVERO (LP)
6.   DE SAN JOSE, ESOY (IND)
7.   DURAN, SIR DURAN (LP)
8.   FELIPE, DODONG (UNA)
9.   GUISIHAN, JERICK (LP)
10.         JANAIRO, RUBEN (LP)
11.         LAVEGA, RICKY (IND)
12.         LIM, BONGBONG (UNA)
13.         LIM, REYNANTE JR (LP)
14.         MADARCOS, HENRY (LP)
15.         MAGTOTO, ANGELO (LP)
16.         MALALUAN, POL (UNA)
17.         MAUBOL, ROMEO (IND)
18.         PAGUIA, SIR LENI (UNA)
MAYOR - CULASI
1.   LOMUGDANG, JOSE JEFFREY (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - CULASI
1.   ALAGOS, ARIEL (IND)
2.   HERCO, BIBIANO (IND)
COUNCILOR - CULASI
1.   ALOCILJA, PILAR (LP)
2.   ALOJADO, RALPH (IND)
3.   ALPAS, ROMULO JR (IND)
4.   ALVAREZ, NERIE (UNA)
5.   BARCINAL, MARIETTA (IND)
6.   CADIAO, GLORIA (IND)
7.   DEMAFILES, ANNALISSA (UNA)
8.   DY, DOMINADOR JR (LP)
9.   ELIZAGA, DIOSDADO (UNA)
10.         FILARO, BOY (IND)
11.         JAVIER, PATERNO JR (LP)
12.         JAVIER, POMPONO (IND)
13.         MAAYO, CONRADO JR (LP)
14.         MAGSICO, JENMY (LP)
15.         PALACIOS, EMMANUEL SR (LP)
16.         SALAZAR, LERMA (IND)
17.         SOLIS, REBELLO (LP)
18.         SUMUGAT, ZENAIDA (LP)
19.         TAGNONG, ANECITO (UNA)
20.         VILLANUEVA, JP (IND)
MAYOR - HAMTIC
1.   JAVIER, JASON (LP)
2.   PACIFICADOR, JUNJUN (NUP)
VICE-MAYOR - HAMTIC
1.   PACIFICADOR, JULIE (NUP)
COUNCILOR - HAMTIC
1.   BERTOLANO, LIBERTY (LP)
2.   BRUGATO, DIDAY BAQUERO (LP)
3.   BULAC, LOT JR (LP)
4.   CASAIG, ARNOLD (IND)
5.   CHECA, DODONG (NUP)
6.   GUANCO, NILO GORDON (NUP)
7.   JAVIER, TOTO (LP)
8.   KASILAG, EDSEL (IND)
9.   MABAQUIAO, ERLAN (NUP)
10.         MANZANO, SUNNY BAUSTISTA (IND)
11.         OYONG, BABY (IND)
12.         PACETE, NENEN (NUP)
13.         PACIFICADOR, DAX (IND)
14.         PACIFICADOR, TJ (NUP)
15.         PEROY, CELESTINO (NUP)
16.         SANAO, ALFONSO (LP)
17.         SANCHEZ, JERRY (NUP)
18.         SILAVA, ARNALDO (LP)
19.         SUMACULUB, TITO ED (LP)
20.         TINGA, EMMANUEL (LP)

MAYOR - LAUA-AN

  1. BALADJAY, FRANCISCO JR (LP)
  2. NECOR, MARIALYN (KBL)
  3. SAMILLANO, JOEAN (NUP)

VICE-MAYOR - LAUA-AN

  1. BALADJAY, ASER (NP)
  2. ESPARTERO, ROBERT (NUP)

COUNCILOR - LAUA-AN

  1. ALAMIS, DANELITA (NUP)
  2. ALAMIS, NOEL (NP)
  3. ALONSAGAY, PROFETIZA (LP)
  4. AREVALO, HANELIO (LP)
  5. BANDIOLA, MELBEN (UNA)
  6. DALUMPINES, LARRY (LP)
  7. DELA CRUZ, IGNACIO (NP)
  8. DELA CRUZ, JOLER (PDPLBN)
  9. DURANA, MELGAR (LP)
  10. ELIO, ANGELO (UNA)
  11. JURADA, DANILO (LP)
  12. MAGLUYAN, ALLAN (KBL)
  13. MAGLUYAN, ARNEL (NUP)
  14. NECOR, HENRY (LP)
  15. RELLES, ZOSIMO (NUP)
  16. REQUINTINA, DODOY (NUP)
  17. SAMILLANO, CEZAR (IND)
  18. SARMIENTO, ABRAHAM (NUP)
  19. USMAN, BAGINDA (LP)

MAYOR - LIBERTAD

  1. RAYMUNDO, DADAY (IND)
  2. TE, BEBOT (NUP)
  3. TUMBOKON, BERT (IND)
  4. VALENZUELA, TOTO RAPOL (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - LIBERTAD

  1. DESULLAN, YGNA (UNA)
  2. LORIEGA, BOY (IND)
  3. MANGILAYA, JEAN CONDEZ (LP)
  4. RAYMUNDO, BERTING (IND)

COUNCILOR - LIBERTAD

  1. ABSALON, NONO (IND)
  2. AMANTE, TONY (UNA)
  3. AMBUBUYOG, MARTE (NUP)
  4. AUSAN, RENE (IND)
  5. CARDINAL, BEBOT CLARENCE (LP)
  6. DAYPUYART, BODEX (NUP)
  7. DAYPUYART, DOY MILYO (LP)
  8. DEPUNO, BONG (UNA)
  9. DEPUNO, EFREN (LP)
  10. DOMINGO, INDAY HENRY (LP)
  11. FERNANDO, BONG FRANCO (IND)
  12. FRANCISCO, HELEN (NUP)
  13. JIMENEZ, TOTO VICKY (IND)
  14. MATEO, OTOY JOLIE (IND)
  15. MATINONG, DODOY (UNA)
  16. MENA, BEBOT (IND)
  17. NAPAT, BABY TERO (IND)
  18. RAYMUNDO, KING (IND)
  19. ROBERTO, JIMMY (LP)
  20. ROLDAN, ITOK (IND)
  21. RUFON, TOTO EGUAL (IND)
  22. SUALOG, NHELKI (LP)
  23. SURILLA, ALLAN (UNA)
  24. SURILLA, BEMBOT DARWIN (LP)
  25. VILLARUEL, GANY (IND)
  26. VIRGINA, TOTO RAUL (LP)
  27. YSULAT, JOSEPHINE (NUP)

MAYOR - PANDAN

  1. SANCHEZ, PLARIDEL VI (NUP)
  2. TAN, JONATHAN (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - PANDAN

  1. TAN, JEREMY (LP)
  2. TUGON, DOC (UNA)

COUNCILOR - PANDAN

  1. AMBUBUYOG, URIAS (UNA)
  2. ARANAS, ISAEL (IND)
  3. BANA-AY, EROGELIO JR (IND)
  4. BIADORA, EDISON (UNA)
  5. BUCOY, POPOY (IND)
  6. CANDARI, PATRIA (IND)
  7. CHAN, TONY (UNA)
  8. CUNANAN, RONARDO (IND)
  9. DIONELA, MANUEL (LP)
  10. DIOSO, ARNULFO (IND)
  11. DIOSO, REYNALDO (LP)
  12. DY BUCO, DALMACIO (LP)
  13. GONZALES, J BINGBOY (IND)
  14. GUMBOC, RAYMUND (NUP)
  15. JONTILANO, HILARIO (IND)
  16. KUNG, DJ (NUP)
  17. LOMUGDANG, LOUIE (LP)
  18. MONTERO, MARIE (NUP)
  19. RECTRA, ANTERO VARON (LP)
  20. SAMULDE, ADET SR (IND)
  21. SANCHEZ, JUDE DIONELA (LP)
  22. SANCHEZ, MARIA LUISA (LP)
  23. SANCHEZ, PLARIDEL IV (NUP)
  24. VARON, PET (UNA)
  25. VENUS, NONITO (LP)

MAYOR - PATNONGON

  1. ABELLON, ALEX (NUP)
  2. BACONGALLO, JOHNNYFLORES (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - PATNONGON

  1. MAGBANUA, EDUARDO (LP)
  2. SOLIS, BENJAMIN (IND)

COUNCILOR - PATNONGON

  1. ALAGOS, NONOY (IND)
  2. ALVAÑIZ, AMADEO (LP)
  3. ALVAÑIZ, GINA CRESPO (LP)
  4. BACONGALLO, MOND (IND)
  5. BACULNA, LAURO ONTOY (NUP)
  6. BARRIENTOS, BOTYOG (IND)
  7. CAYETANO, NOY PHILIP (IND)
  8. CRESENCIO, SHALOM (IND)
  9. CRESPO, PABLO (LP)
  10. DE PUYART, JUANITO JR (NUP)
  11. ESCAÑO, JOSE JR (IND)
  12. ESTARIS, FILOMENO (IND)
  13. ESTARIS, PISTONG (PDPLBN)
  14. GAVINO, KAP TOBING (IND)
  15. GUMAWA, GREGORIO (LP)
  16. IWAG, IDAY (IND)
  17. JULUAT, JUN (IND)
  18. MERANO, SUSANA (NUP)
  19. MONDEJAR, RODRIGO (NUP)
  20. MOSQUERA, FRANCE ARIN (IND)
  21. NAVALES, ACAY (UNA)
  22. OSORIO, BOBONG DANTE (LP)
  23. OTICO, CARMELO (LP)
  24. OTICO, ROLANDO (LP)
  25. PACHECO, NENITA (NUP)
  26. PAGUNSAN, PAMPING (IND)
  27. PANALIGAN, ONTOY MONSIT (IND)
  28. RAMIREZ, ALLAN (IND)
  29. SALVANI, DOLLY (LP)
  30. SERVILLON, NENENG (IND)
  31. SOLIS, WILLIAM (IND)
  32. TALIDONG, LUTHER (IND)
  33. TUNA, ONTOY ALFON (IND)
  34. VIESCA, MIMI (IND)

MAYOR - SAN JOSE

  1. ARANGOTE, RENATO (IND)
  2. PLAMERAS, TOTING (LP)
  3. SALAZAR, BOYET (IND)
  4. UNTARAN, ELMER (NUP)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN JOSE

  1. DELGADO, EDWIN (LP)
  2. ENCARNACION, TOTO EDEL (NPC)
  3. GALINDO, PACIFICO JR (NUP)
  4. SALDAJENO, FELIX (IND)

COUNCILOR - SAN JOSE

  1. ALOCILJA, DODONG ERECH (UNA)
  2. AZURIN, ITIK (LP)
  3. BALDEVIA, CLARO (UNA)
  4. BANUSING, BOBOY (UNA)
  5. BERIONG, DANTE (IND)
  6. DALUMPINES, ENON (IND)
  7. DAVO, ROMMEL (LP)
  8. DE JUAN, ANOK (IND)
  9. ENCARNACION, JUSTIN (NPC)
  10. ESCLAVILLA, BULAK (LP)
  11. GALINDO, JO REUEL (NUP)
  12. HIPONIA, FRED (LP)
  13. ISRAEL, NONO FORNIER (IND)
  14. LOTILLA, PAOLO (IND)
  15. MAGBANUA, MINO (NPC)
  16. MISSION, WINSTON (LP)
  17. MOLINA, NERE (LP)
  18. MOSCOSO, FRANK (NUP)
  19. NEBIT, DANILO (LP)
  20. PACIFICADOR, MERLY (UNA)
  21. PANALIGAN, PASTOR RICHARD (IND)
  22. PLAIRA, DIDAY (LP)
  23. QUIATSON, WANIT (IND)
  24. SIBUGAN, JEROLD (IND)
  25. SORILLA, BONG (UNA)
  26. VILLAVERT, BEBO (NPC)

MAYOR - SAN REMIGIO

  1. CABIGUNDA, GLENN (LP)
  2. PANES, SME (UNA)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN REMIGIO

  1. COLOSO, ELIZABETH (LP)
  2. LOQUINARIO, JUNIE (IND)
  3. PETINGLAY, RITO SR (NUP)

COUNCILOR - SAN REMIGIO

  1. BALEÑA, JULITO JR (IND)
  2. CABIGUNDA, GRAHAM (LP)
  3. CASIANO, EFREN (NUP)
  4. COLOSO, REINIER DAVE (LP)
  5. DUBLA, NUMERIANO JR (LP)
  6. FRANCISCO, PEDRO JR (NUP)
  7. GALLO, ERNA (NUP)
  8. MAGBANUA, ROMMEL (LP)
  9. MEDINA, RODOLFO JR (LP)
  10. MISSION, HESTER (UNA)
  11. MISSION, MERFE (LP)
  12. ORQUIA, GRANDE (UNA)
  13. PEDRO, FRANKLIN (NUP)
  14. PETINGLAY, EDUARSON (UNA)
  15. PETINGLAY, ROLAND (UNA)
  16. ZERRUDO, FRANKLIN (LP)

MAYOR - SEBASTE

  1. BULOS, ISABELO (NUP)
  2. RENDON, VICENTE (IND)
  3. VARONA, JOSE CHRISTOPHER (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SEBASTE

  1. AZUCENA, NORACIL (LP)
  2. RECOPUERTO, BABY GAS (NUP)

COUNCILOR - SEBASTE

  1. ALOJADO, CANDELARIA (NUP)
  2. BAYUBAY, LOREVEN (LP)
  3. BERTE, ROGER (LP)
  4. DIMAFILES, NOEL (LP)
  5. DIONELA, CHRISTINE (NUP)
  6. DIOSO, NATAN (IND)
  7. DIOSO, NERVIN (IND)
  8. ESTOLLOSO, GEORGE VALENN (NUP)
  9. GAURAN, BOY NEKY (IND)
  10. GAURAN, FELINO (NUP)
  11. MALACAD, HANNAH MYRA (NUP)
  12. NOBLE, ELLEN (LP)
  13. RENDON, VIM (LP)
  14. RIOBUYA, SALLY (LP)
  15. SALDE, JOHNITO (NUP)
  16. VALLERMOSA, GERRY (NUP)
  17. VEGO, APOLONIO JR (IND)

MAYOR - SIBALOM

  1. LOTILLA, BOY ERICK (NUP)
  2. OCCEÑA, JOEL (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SIBALOM

  1. OVIVIR, NORMAN (NUP)
  2. TUBIANOSA, DOC BERNS (LP)

COUNCILOR - SIBALOM

  1. ARAULLO, LUZ (IND)
  2. ARMAMENTO, JOSE (IND)
  3. ATIENZA, JOHN MICHAEL (UNA)
  4. BENDITA, BENNY (IND)
  5. BERTOLANO, BART (IND)
  6. BUTIONG, KAZY (LP)
  7. COSCOLLUELA, PINKY (NUP)
  8. DENOSTA, BOBOY (NUP)
  9. ECO, JIMMY (IND)
  10. FORDAN, JHUN (IND)
  11. LACSAMA, FELIPE JR (NUP)
  12. LOTILLA, KATSI (NUP)
  13. MARFIL, DAMIAN JR (LP)
  14. MENA, ERNESTO (IND)
  15. MORALES, ABOG (UNA)
  16. NACIS, MARLENE (LP)
  17. OCCEÑA, GIAN CARLO (LP)
  18. ODANGO, ANDREA (IND)
  19. ODANGO, IRENE (IND)
  20. PEREZ, ANDY (IND)
  21. RAYMARO, NONOY (LP)
  22. SAIYO, ONTOY (NUP)
  23. TABILING, NENENG (LP)
  24. TOBIAS, KIT (IND)
  25. TUBATO, JOVITO MAMADES (UNA)
  26. VEDAD, PASTOR (NUP)
  27. VEGAFRIA-CARDENAL, BEBE (IND)
  28. VEGO, EKING (IND)
  29. VISTA, INDAY (IND)
  30. YAN, DONNA CHRIS (LP)

MAYOR - TIBIAO

  1. BANDOJA, BANDO (UNA)
  2. BUENAFE, RANDY (LP)
  3. QUIBETE, PELAY (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - TIBIAO

  1. ALVAREZ, FE (LP)
  2. LIM, XZ (NUP)

COUNCILOR - TIBIAO

  1. ABARIO, BONG (LP)
  2. APURA, JARLEAN (LP)
  3. BANDOJA, LUCAS JR (UNA)
  4. BARRIENTOS, DOYJIMMY (UNA)
  5. CADIGAL, GINGGING (NUP)
  6. CASIDSID, PEDRITO (IND)
  7. CUMLA, DODONG (LP)
  8. DAYONOT, INDAY HERMIE (NUP)
  9. DIMAMAY, KARMILA ROSE (IND)
  10. ERAGA, BOY FRED (UNA)
  11. FERNANDO, DINDO (LP)
  12. FLORES, JUN-JUN (IND)
  13. KHO YUTE, INDAY TONIET (LP)
  14. MARFIL, SIR MARLOE (UNA)
  15. MEDINA, PELVER (LP)
  16. MODESTO, DODOY ANDI (IND)
  17. NICAVERA, JERRY (LP)
  18. RAHL, BOANERJES (NUP)
  19. SEMILLANO, NEDO (IND)
  20. TABLO, MELINDA (LP)
  21. TAMAYO-LIM, VEVRETTE (UNA)

MAYOR - TOBIAS FORNIER (DAO)

  1. FORNIER, JOJO (IND)
  2. LIGNIG, JOHN (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - TOBIAS FORNIER (DAO)

  1. CAZEÑAS, NOLET (LP)
  2. TAJANLANGIT, MORIT (UNA)

COUNCILOR - TOBIAS FORNIER (DAO)

  1. CAZEÑAS, EDGAR (IND)
  2. CHECA, DEDING (IND)
  3. COPIAS, EVANGELISTA (IND)
  4. DE LOS REYES, SAMMY (IND)
  5. ENCARNACION, TOTO GARY (UNA)
  6. FEALANI, ANAC (UNA)
  7. FENITA, KAP GAMAD (PDPLBN)
  8. FLOR, BONG (LP)
  9. FRENCILLO, HENRY (LP)
  10. GAITE, MANEX (LP)
  11. HABAN, KENNETH (LP)
  12. HEPERTOR, RAMON (LP)
  13. HUELAR, PAEL (PDPLBN)
  14. LAUREZO, EM (LP)
  15. MACABANTI, MARLO (NUP)
  16. MAGALLON, KAP IKE (PDPLBN)
  17. MAGOS, BB DOY (LP)
  18. NIERVES, TONGTONG (UNA)
  19. PELINGON, JOSE JR (IND)
  20. RUBITE, ALEJANDRA (NUP)
  21. TAJANLANGIT, NONOY JULIUS (UNA)
  22. TAJANLANGIT, TOTO (UNA)

MAYOR - VALDERRAMA

  1. POSADAS, JOY (LP)
  2. ROQUERO, KRISTOFFE RAY (UNA)

VICE-MAYOR - VALDERRAMA

  1. CASTILLON, JOSEFINO (UNA)
  2. LACSON, LEO (LP)

COUNCILOR - VALDERRAMA

  1. BANGQUILLO, MERCY (LP)
  2. BERDIN, DOUGLAS (LP)
  3. GADE, TONI (NUP)
  4. GONZALES, NOKNOK (NUP)
  5. JAUOD, BOY MELCHOR (IND)
  6. LABANON, PEDRO (UNA)
  7. LABASAN, KAP ERING (UNA)
  8. LAUDE, GILMA (LP)
  9. MAGUAD, BOYET (LP)
  10. MAGUAD, NARCISO (LP)
  11. NABOR, JOHN (IND)
  12. OTADOY, KEKING (LP)
  13. PAGAYONAN, NENENG (UNA)
  14. PIDO, PAKING (LP)
  15. PON-AN, BUDAK (NUP)
  16. ROQUERO, MARY JOYCE (NUP)
  17. SORIANO, CELSO (IND)
  18. TONOGAN, MANUEL (UNA)
  19. YDER, RAMONA (LP)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.

Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages