Albay List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Monday, 8 February 2016

Albay List of Local Candidate

Albay

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - ALBAY
1.   AGUILAR, PAUL (IND)
2.   BACUIL, MAR (IND)
3.   BICHARA, AL FRANCIS (NP)
4.   HERNANDEZ, JIM (IND)
PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - ALBAY
1.   ANTONIO, CHO PING (IND)
2.   IMPERIAL, HAROLD (LP)
3.   LIM, RAUL (IND)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - ALBAY FIRST DISTRICT
1.   BELEN, JOB (LP)
2.   BERCASIO, CARLITO (NPC)
3.   BONTO, JOSE (UNA)
4.   BRAGAIS, REY (LP)
5.   HILARIO, MISSY (NPC)
6.   MADRILEJOS, JOEMAR (LP)
7.   ZIGA, VICTOR JR. (UNA)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - ALBAY SECOND DISTRICT
1.   ANDES, RALPH (LP)
2.   ATUTUBO, JESSIE (IND)
3.   BANDOL, JAMES (IND)
4.   CRUZANA, ANTHONY II (IND)
5.   IMPERIAL, RB (LP)
6.   ROSAL, ROLLY (LP)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - ALBAY THIRD DISTRICT
1.   ARANDIA, DANTE (UNA)
2.   BAÑAGA, BOB (LP)
3.   CIOCSON, DODI SALALIMA (NP)
4.   DEALINO, JOSE CAMILO (IND)
5.   EMBESTRO, ARNOLD (LP)
6.   IMPERIAL, PEM (IND)
7.   MARCOS, MARIO (IND)
8.   PINTOR, MICHAEL PATRICK (IND)
9.   RELUYA, EPHRAEM (IND)
10.         RENDOR, EDONG (IND)
11.         RIBAYA, EVA JOSEPHINE (IND)
12.         RIVA, RIC RIVA (LP)
13.         SALCEDA, JESAP (LP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - ALBAY FIRST DISTRICT
1.   BETITO, ANTONIO (NPC)
2.   CONTACTO, TED (PDPLBN)
3.   LAGMAN, EDCEL (LP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - ALBAY SECOND DISTRICT
1.   GOYENA, GIL (IND)
2.   LOS BAÑOS, JOSE MARIA (IND)
3.   MARAVILLAS, DANILO (IND)
4.   MARTINEZ, JOSUE JOSHUA JR. (IND)
5.   SALCEDA, JOEY (LP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - ALBAY THIRD DISTRICT
1.   GONZALEZ, FERNANDO (LP)
2.   OLAYBAL, OLIVER (IND)
3.   PORNEL, ELMER FELIX (IND)
MAYOR - BACACAY
1.   BERMUNDO, ROLANDO (IND)
2.   BETITO, TOBIAS (NPC)
3.   LIM, ERNANI (PDPLBN)
4.   ROMANO, DINKY (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - BACACAY
1.   BAÑARES, DIVINE (LP)
2.   HEFTI, CHOY (NPC)
COUNCILOR - BACACAY
1.   ALVARADO, TOTO (NPC)
2.   BALANA, ERNESTO (IND)
3.   BAÑADERA, BOBBY (IND)
4.   BARANDA, AVELINO (IND)
5.   BEJO, ROLANDO (PDPLBN)
6.   BELLEN, ROBERT (LP)
7.   BELLEZA, EDSEL (IND)
8.   BELTRAN, ISIDRO JR. (LP)
9.   BERANGO, TUTUS (LP)
10.         BERMUNDO, DADA (IND)
11.         BERMUNDO, ED (LP)
12.         BERTILLO, ATO (IND)
13.         BETITO, FROILAN (NPC)
14.         BINAMIRA, ORLANDO (LP)
15.         BRAGA, LEOVIGILDO JR. (IND)
16.         CABRERA, ANTONIO (UNA)
17.         CAMPILLOS, EVANGELINE (IND)
18.         HEFTI, LITO (NPC)
19.         LAWENKO, RAFAEL (NPC)
20.         RODRIGUEZA, ALEXIE (PDPLBN)
21.         RUIZ, BONS (IND)
22.         TORRE, GIL (LP)
23.         TORRE, HONORIO JR. (LP)
24.         TORRE, NANETTE (UNA)
MAYOR - CAMALIG
1.   BALDO, DING (LP)
2.   MUÑOZ, ROMMEL (IND)
3.   NEBRES, GING (UNA)
VICE-MAYOR - CAMALIG
1.   BALDO, CALOY (LP)
2.   MOYO, TING (IND)
COUNCILOR - CAMALIG
1.   ABRILLA, MERLY (UNA)
2.   ASOR, PERLA (UNA)
3.   CAMBA, LERMA (LP)
4.   GAMBOA, MEDEN (LP)
5.   GRAGEDA, REDEN (IND)
6.   MALTO, POLOTO (IND)
7.   MARCAIDA, ANDY (LP)
8.   MIRARAN, RESTITUTA (UNA)
9.   MUÑOZ, NOEL (IND)
10.         NASAYAO, BARRY (LP)
11.         NIEVA, ARN MICHAEL (UNA)
12.         NIEVA, FRUMING (LP)
13.         NOCEDO, WHITE (IND)
14.         NUARIN, GINA (LP)
15.         NUYDA, BENJIE (LP)
16.         NUYLES, LEON (IND)
17.         VIBAR, IBET (LP)
18.         VILLANUEVA, JOAN (UNA)
MAYOR - DARAGA (LOCSIN)
1.   ESPINAS, JOSEPH (IND)
2.   JAUCIAN, GERRY (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - DARAGA (LOCSIN)
1.   BALDO, AWIN (NPC)
2.   BAYLON, CARLOS (LP)
3.   MONREAL, NARCING (IND)
4.   TAN, MABEL (NP)
COUNCILOR - DARAGA (LOCSIN)
1.   BAJAMUNDI, ARCHIE (IND)
2.   COMIA, JUANITO (LP)
3.   DALAGUIT, CRIS (LP)
4.   ESPADILLA, PEPAY (IND)
5.   JAUCIAN, JUNGIE (LP)
6.   LAZADO, JOSE (UNA)
7.   LISTANA, JUN (IND)
8.   LLAMASARES, BUDDY (LP)
9.   LORICA, BILLY (UNA)
10.         MADELAR, BUDDY (NPC)
11.         MAGALONA, MARK (LP)
12.         MANILA, NONITO (NPC)
13.         MARBELLA, WILFREDO (IND)
14.         MARCELLANA, JOEY (LP)
15.         MARCELLANA, NONOY (IND)
16.         MATUTINA, GUALBERTO (UNA)
17.         MONSALVE, CARMEN (NPC)
18.         MONTALLANA, NEIL (LP)
19.         PERETE, VIC (LP)
20.         RESARI, JESS (IND)
21.         REYEG, ENZO (IND)
22.         RICAFORT, RHONDON (IND)
23.         SEVA, TONY (IND)
MAYOR - GUINOBATAN
1.   GARCIA, JUAN MIGUEL (NPC)
2.   ONGJOCO, ANN (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - GUINOBATAN
1.   TINGZON, JULY (LP)
COUNCILOR - GUINOBATAN
1.   AMANO, MEGS (NPC)
2.   AREVALO, WILFREDO SR. (LP)
3.   CORNELIO, HARRIEL (NPC)
4.   FLORES, CALOY (NPC)
5.   GARCIA, CHINO GARCIA (NPC)
6.   GATA, RANDIE (UNA)
7.   HERRERA, WILLY (NPC)
8.   LOZADA, SANDY (IND)
9.   MAGNAYE, CHRISTOPHER (NPC)
10.         MATZA, RICKY (LP)
11.         NAMIA, REYNALDO (LP)
12.         OCFEMIA, TEPEN (IND)
13.         OXALES, FJ (LP)
14.         PADILLA, JOSE (LP)
15.         PADUA, VENNY (LP)
16.         PALABRICA, LANDO (LP)
17.         PALENCIA, WILBERT (NPC)
18.         PALOMILLO, RYAN (LP)
19.         PAMA, DOMINGO (NPC)
MAYOR - JOVELLAR
1.   ARCANGEL, JOREM (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - JOVELLAR
1.   NOBLEZA, JOEY (LP)
COUNCILOR - JOVELLAR
1.   ANZANO, MICHAEL (LP)
2.   ARCANGEL, JOSEPH (LP)
3.   ARELLANO, CEZAR (LP)
4.   CLAMAR, ALEGRIA (LP)
5.   COSME, YCINTH (IND)
6.   ENCISO, DO (LP)
7.   HERRERA, EMMA (LP)
8.   MORALES, MELVIN (LP)
9.   QUIRONA, IPE (LP)
10.         ROMUALDO, VICTOR (IND)
MAYOR - LEGAZPI CITY
1.   ROSAL, NOEL (LP)
2.   SANTIAGO, EMIL (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - LEGAZPI CITY
1.   CRISTOBAL, BOBBY (IND)
2.   ROCES, BITOY (NP)
COUNCILOR - LEGAZPI CITY
1.   ABADEZA, MELISSA (LP)
2.   ANDES, JAIME (LP)
3.   BALDO, CHITO (LP)
4.   BALINIS, JOEL (IND)
5.   BALTAZAR, VINCE (LP)
6.   BARIZO, AL (LP)
7.   BASALLOTE, BONG (IND)
8.   BUBAN, ISMAEL III (LP)
9.   CANON, ELMER (IND)
10.         CASULLA, GLENN (IND)
11.         IMPERIAL, GREGORIO FERNAND (NP)
12.         MARAVILLAS, QUENNIE (IND)
13.         MUÑOZ-DIMACULANGAN, BETH (LP)
14.         OBIDO, KAP DIEGO (NPC)
15.         OJANO, YGI (IND)
16.         RAMIREZ, LILIAN (LP)
17.         RAÑOLA, ALAN (LP)
18.         SY, PAMELA THERESE (IND)
MAYOR - LIBON
1.   MARONILLA, DAS (NPC)
2.   SACLAG, JAN (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - LIBON
1.   DYCOCO, DAN (NPC)
2.   SAYSON, MAC (LP)
COUNCILOR - LIBON
1.   AGUILAR, TO (IND)
2.   BACLAO, GIN (NPC)
3.   BRIONES, NONG (LP)
4.   BUBAN, JUSTIN (NPC)
5.   CORTES, MARK IAN (UNA)
6.   OBAÑA, ELAY (LP)
7.   OLIVAREZ, DING (NPC)
8.   RANERA, ANDREW (LP)
9.   SAMSON, GOY (NPC)
10.         SAZON, EDNA (IND)
11.         SE, POLY (LP)
12.         SECILLANO, SHAW (NPC)
13.         SEGUBIENSE, DONDON (LP)
14.         TAN, JIE (NPC)
15.         VALENCIANO, TING TING (LP)
16.         VELASCO, BOBBY (NPC)
17.         VELASCO, CHING (IND)
MAYOR - LIGAO CITY
1.   GONZALEZ-ALSUA, PATTY (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - LIGAO CITY
1.   BARRAMEDA, SINBAD (IND)
2.   QUISING, SHERWIN (LP)
COUNCILOR - LIGAO CITY
1.   ABALOS, HELEN (LP)
2.   ALSUA, DEXTER (IND)
3.   CAÑAVERAL, JOWE (LP)
4.   DAVID, YEP (LP)
5.   GARCIA, MANOLING (IND)
6.   GARCIA-MONASTERIAL, PHIA (IND)
7.   GONZALES, STEVE (LP)
8.   LLADOC, ROSIE (LP)
9.   MANLANGIT, AMADO JR. (LP)
10.         MANLANGIT, ANA (LP)
11.         MONASTERIAL, BEDA JR. (IND)
12.         PEÑAFIEL, TOTOY (LP)
13.         RESIDILLA, TED (LP)
14.         RIBAYA, MANNY (IND)
15.         ROLDA, EDUARDO (IND)
16.         SARET, PONSING (LP)
MAYOR - MALILIPOT
1.   BERTIZ, JOSELITO (IND)
2.   BISCOCHO, BENIGNO (IND)
3.   VOLANTE, CENON (LP)
4.   VOLANTE, ROLI (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - MALILIPOT
1.   AMPIG, NONG (IND)
2.   BITARA, ROGER (IND)
COUNCILOR - MALILIPOT
1.   BALINGBING, ALEX (IND)
2.   BILASANO, GARY (IND)
3.   BINALLA, AVE (IND)
4.   BINALLA, EDWIN (IND)
5.   BIO, AKWE (IND)
6.   BISOÑA, GER (IND)
7.   BISOÑA, KAP JOEL (LP)
8.   BITARA, DENNIS THOMAS (LP)
9.   BLANCAFLOR, TEODULO (IND)
10.         BO, ABNER (LP)
11.         BO, PEDRO (IND)
12.         BOBIS, BERTA (IND)
13.         BOLAÑOS, JOSE (LP)
14.         BOLAÑOS, NIDA (IND)
15.         BONAFE, ANDRES (IND)
16.         BONAFE, ELEN (IND)
17.         BUNAO, GERONIMO (LP)
18.         MORTEGA-BELEN, BABA (IND)
19.         SAKAI, MARGIE (IND)
MAYOR - MALINAO
1.   CERIOLA, AVELINO (LP)
2.   MORALES, ALICIA (UNA)
VICE-MAYOR - MALINAO
1.   CAPUS, SHERYL (UNA)
2.   CERIOLA, JOEL (LP)
COUNCILOR - MALINAO
1.   ARBO, GREG (LP)
2.   BARCENAS, RENATO (LP)
3.   BASCO, ALFREDO (UNA)
4.   BATALLER, RAYEL (LP)
5.   BOTOR, CHRISTOPHER (LP)
6.   CALINGACION, FRANCISCO (IND)
7.   CAMU, ALEXIS (UNA)
8.   CARGULLO, ABNER (LP)
9.   CAS, NORLITO (UNA)
10.         CASTELO, JESSIE (LP)
11.         CERIOLA, LENY (LP)
12.         CHAVEZ, JOSE (UNA)
13.         CONDE, HERMINIGILDO (UNA)
14.         FAJUT, ERVIN (UNA)
15.         KALLOS, JOSE (IND)
16.         LUYUN, JOAN (UNA)
17.         MAHINAY, REYMOND (LP)
18.         ONG CORTAN, CHRISTINE (UNA)
MAYOR - MANITO
1.   CHEN, REBECCA (IND)
2.   DAEP, JOSHUA MARI (LP)
3.   TAMONDONG, ALEX (UNA)
VICE-MAYOR - MANITO
1.   BAYNA, GREGORIO (UNA)
2.   BELLUDO, CARLITO (LP)
COUNCILOR - MANITO
1.   ARDALES,TOMAS JR. (LP)
2.   ARINGO, ROGELIO (LP)
3.   ARIZAPA, JERRY (NPC)
4.   ARTETA, DOMINGO (UNA)
5.   AVIDES, EMOY (LP)
6.   AYCARDO, ROGER (UNA)
7.   BENITEZ, LOIDA JOY (LP)
8.   DAEP, EDUARDO (LP)
9.   DAGSIL, MALOU (UNA)
10.         ESPEDIDO, RENE (LP)
11.         GUIRIBA, ARLY (LP)
12.         MADRID, RANDY (UNA)
13.         REMONDAVIA, RAFAEL (UNA)
14.         SILERIO,JEROME DOMINGO JR. (UNA)
15.         SOLINAP, JUN (UNA)
16.         SUPAT, NAD (LP)
MAYOR - OAS
1.   ESCOTO, DOMINGO JR. (LP)
2.   RELLAMA, CELSO (NPC)
3.   RICARTE, JOSE GREGORIO (NP)
VICE-MAYOR - OAS
1.   BUMANGLAG, LANI (IND)
2.   REARIO, JESUS (UNA)
3.   REDRICO, MARIA JESSICA (NP)
4.   SERGIO, RAUL (NPC)
5.   YUCHONGCO, JUNPALE (LP)
COUNCILOR - OAS
1.   AREVALO, ROBERT (NPC)
2.   CASIMIRO, ANACLETO (NPC)
3.   COMBOY, GREG (NP)
4.   IBASCO, FERDINAND (NP)
5.   LO, ALEX (NP)
6.   MENGUITO, DJ (LP)
7.   NEPOMUCENO, RENE (NP)
8.   RANARA, LOURDES (LP)
9.   RANCES, YAYA (NPC)
10.         RAÑOSA, DOMINGO (UNA)
11.         RAQUID, RAYMUNDO (NPC)
12.         RARO, REENE (NPC)
13.         RAYEL, AUGUSTO (UNA)
14.         REALOSA, JOB JR. (IND)
15.         REARIO, JOHN (UNA)
16.         REBURIANO, FRED (LP)
17.         REDILLAS, CHOL (NPC)
18.         REDITO, RONALD (NP)
19.         RELLAMA, GADER (IND)
20.         RENDOR, ARECIO (NP)
21.         RICARTE, RAYMUND (IND)
22.         RIGOS, MYRA (IND)
23.         RIVERO, ALBERTO (LP)
24.         VICERA, DELBERT BUTCH (IND)
25.         WARDE, BOBOY (IND)
26.         ZARAGOZA, POLDO (LP)
MAYOR - PIO DURAN
1.   ARANDIA, ALAN (IND)
2.   CALLOPE, HENRY (LP)
3.   MIRABETE, ALFREDO JR. (UNA)
4.   TRIGUERO, REMEDIOS (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - PIO DURAN
1.   MALGAPO, MARY JUNE (UNA)
2.   MANALLO, RANILO (IND)
3.   QUIROZ, APPAMP (IND)
4.   SORIA, NILO (IND)
COUNCILOR - PIO DURAN
1.   ACOYADO, ATAN (LP)
2.   ADOLFO, EDUARDO (IND)
3.   AVILA, ROMULO (IND)
4.   BALBIN, DJ (IND)
5.   CAABAY, SAM (LP)
6.   HUBILLA, BEMBOT (LP)
7.   LINGCASO, LAILA (IND)
8.   NAPA, DEL (IND)
9.   NOTA, BONG (IND)
10.         ORDOÑA, NOEL (IND)
11.         ORLINA, ABRING (LP)
12.         ORO, SALVADOR (IND)
13.         PALAJE, JANE (IND)
14.         PALIMA, PALMORS (LP)
15.         PERALTA, GINA (IND)
16.         ROMOBIO, DANTE (IND)
17.         SAMAR, BEN (IND)
18.         SANQUE, BARNIE (IND)
19.         VENUS, BON-BON (IND)
MAYOR - POLANGUI
1.   MELLA-SAMPAL, CHERILIE (LP)
2.   SAPO, RAMON (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - POLANGUI
1.   BORJA, HERBERT (IND)
2.   GONZALES, REMGILDO JR. (IND)
3.   JAUCIAN,VICENTE JOSE GERARD (LP)
COUNCILOR - POLANGUI
1.   ARBO, EDGAR (LP)
2.   BUENDIA, WILLIAM (LP)
3.   FERNANDEZ, BUBOY (IND)
4.   GONZALES, WEX (LP)
5.   MARISCOTES, ANDY (IND)
6.   MATZA-SABLAON, MA. BELEN (LP)
7.   OLLET, JOCEL (UNA)
8.   PENETRANTE, DELFIN JR. (IND)
9.   RAMOS, NOEL (IND)
10.         REFALDA-SIGUENZA, EDNA (LP)
11.         ROJAS, ANGEL (IND)
12.         SABATER, ALAN (IND)
13.         SABAYBAY, THOY (IND)
14.         SALCEDA, JESCIEL (LP)
15.         SAMINAL, NARDO (IND)
16.         SAMLERO, NOLI (LP)
MAYOR - RAPU-RAPU
1.   BALBALOSA, LEE (UNA)
2.   GALICIA, RONALD (NP)
3.   VIZCAYA, MAC (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - RAPU-RAPU
1.   BERCASIO, PUTO (IND)
2.   OÑATE, NORA (LP)
3.   ZUÑIGA, PECK (UNA)
COUNCILOR - RAPU-RAPU
1.   AGARIN, GIL (IND)
2.   ASUNCION, ALLAN JR. (IND)
3.   BANANIA, BAL (NPC)
4.   BARRANDA, MARINO JR. (LP)
5.   BATAS, LARRY JR. (NPC)
6.   BATAS-BAJARO, BE (NPC)
7.   BELLO, NAP (LP)
8.   DELA CRUZ, ODES (NP)
9.   EBRADA, ATOY (LP)
10.         ECLEO, JACKY (IND)
11.         GUAPO, GIOVANNI (LP)
12.         GUIANAN, AIDA (LP)
13.         NOVIDA, MHART (IND)
MAYOR - SANTO DOMINGO (LIBOG)
1.   AGUAS, HERBIE (NPC)
2.   BALAORO, NELIA (IND)
3.   ZIGA, RICKY (UNA)
VICE-MAYOR - SANTO DOMINGO (LIBOG)
1.   BANDA, BONG (IND)
2.   SURTIDA, DINO JOSE (LP)
COUNCILOR - SANTO DOMINGO (LIBOG)
1.   AGUAS, MARK (NPC)
2.   BALANSAYO, NORY (LP)
3.   BALEAN, RONIE (LP)
4.   BALILO, RICHARD (NPC)
5.   BALISBIS, BUDDY (NPC)
6.   BALITIAN, ROLAND (IND)
7.   BANDA, EDNA (LP)
8.   CALLEJA, ALEX (LP)
9.   DY, JOIE (UNA)
10.         ORINGO, MARVIN (LP)
11.         RAS, PIPAY (LP)
12.         STA. CLARA, ORESTES (IND)
13.         VALERA, EAMON (IND)
MAYOR - TABACO CITY
1.   CALISIN, JESUS (NUP)
2.   LAGMAN-LUISTRO, KRISEL (LP)
3.   QUE, NOKS (IND)
4.   QUIJANO, REBECCA (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - TABACO CITY
1.   BELANGEL-BERCES, ODEN (UNA)
2.   SAN PABLO, NESTOR (LP)
COUNCILOR - TABACO CITY
1.   ALMONTE-VILLAR, SIT (PDPLBN)
2.   AYTONA, CELSO (LP)
3.   AZADA CHUA, JULY (UNA)
4.   BASALLOTE, ARNEL (UNA)
5.   BELANGEL, WENG (UNA)
6.   BERCES, PETER (PDPLBN)
7.   BIGAS, MAY (UNA)
8.   BOCALBOS, KAMBAL (PDPLBN)
9.   BONGALON, JOY (IND)
10.         BONGAO, GIO (LP)
11.         BORDEOS, EDISON (UNA)
12.         BOREJON, RAUL ROI (LP)
13.         BORROMEO, REYNALDO (IND)
14.         BRAGAIS, NOL (LP)
15.         BRIÑAS, VIRGILIO (UNA)
16.         BUENCONSEJO ALAN (UNA)
17.         BUENCONSEJO, DANILO (LP)
18.         BURCE, LUIS RENIR (LP)
19.         CHAVENIA, ENGO (PDPLBN)
20.         CORRAL, PABLO (IND)
21.         ESMENDA, GRACE (PDPLBN)
22.         GO, VICENTE JR. (IND)
23.         MARTIREZ, RODERICK (LP)
24.         NG, NOEL (LP)
25.         ONRUBIA, SHEINA (LP)
26.         REBANCOS, EDGAR (IND)
27.         ROCHA, OSCAR (NP)
28.         RODRIGUEZ, PAY HECTOR (LP)
29.         SAN PABLO, NOEL (IND)
30.         SANCHEZ, GLENN (PDPLBN)
31.         SERRANO, DOCSAM (IND)
MAYOR - TIWI
1.   TEMPLADO, LEO (NPC)
2.   VILLANUEVA, AMI (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - TIWI
1.   BEATO, DAVID (LP)
2.   CLIMACO, JOJO (NPC)
COUNCILOR - TIWI
1.   ALARTE, FRANCISCO (NPC)
2.   BRON, JOHN (LP)
3.   CAAYAO, NORMA (NPC)
4.   CAMU, BONG (LP)
5.   CAPA, TISOY (LP)
6.   CARLET, RYAN (LP)
7.   CLUTARIO, ELMER NOLI JR. (IND)
8.   CONDE, MAMERT (LP)
9.   CORBILLA, SHILLA (NPC)
10.         CORNELIO, NOLI (NPC)
11.         CORRAL-CLET, RUTH (NPC)
12.         CRISOL, ANDO (LP)
13.         DE LEON, AIDA (LP)
14.         LIZARDO, KAP REBY (IND)
15.         MENDEZ, REY (IND)
16.         PACIS, RUTH (NPC)
17.         PEÑA, RJ (IND)
18.         RAVALO, WE (IND)
19.         SALCEDO, SIR (IND)
20.         TEMPLADO, JOSE BENNETT (NPC)
21.         VELASCO, DINGGOL (LP)
22.         ZEPEDA, RAMON JR. (IND)
23.         ZEPEDA, YING (NPC)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.
Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages