Apayao List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Tuesday, 9 February 2016

Apayao List of Local Candidate

Apayao, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - APAYAO

  1. BULUT, ELIAS JR. (LP)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - APAYAO

  1. ALBANO, REMY (LP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - APAYAO FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BETAT, ALISON (LP)
  2. HIMMA, SEBASTIAN (IND)
  3. MANGALAO, TOLENTINO (UNA)
  4. MITING, FERNANDO (LP)
  5. ROMERO, SHIRLEY (LP)
  6. TALIMBATOG, TON TON (LP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - APAYAO SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ALIPAY, BENNY (LP)
  2. BALAG, DONATO (LP)
  3. BALLESTEROS, MYLA (NPC)
  4. BULSAO, ROBERT (IND)
  5. GALLEON, EMILIANO (UNA)
  6. JULIAN, MCLEEN (LP)
  7. MOLINA, ELMER (IND)
  8. PUDDAO, TARLIT (IND)
  9. SAYOC, ROGIE (UNA)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - APAYAO LONE DISTRICT

  1. BULUT-BEGTANG, ELEANOR (NPC)

MAYOR - CALANASAN (BAYAG)

  1. LAWAT, MARTIN LUCERO (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - CALANASAN (BAYAG)

  1. BULUT, SHAMIR (UNA)

COUNCILOR - CALANASAN (BAYAG)

  1. AGUBO, JOEY (LP)
  2. ALIGA, JULIET (LP)
  3. ALIGA, MAHAL (LP)
  4. BULSAO, EDGAR (LP)
  5. CALMANG, GILBERT (IND)
  6. COSIP, THOMAS JR. (NPC)
  7. IGNACIO, EURIPIDES (IND)
  8. KIRTUG, LOWELLE (IND)
  9. LOPIT, DIMBERT (IND)
  10. MANGALAO, ALEE (IND)
  11. SALENG, ERNESTO (UNA)
  12. SION, ROQUE (IND)
  13. SIPSIP, JETHRO (IND)
  14. SOLMAYOR, DARWIN (IND)
  15. SUCBOT, SCOTT (UNA)
  16. TACCALAN, K-K (IND)
  17. TUBBAN, OCAMPO (NPC)

MAYOR - CONNER

  1. DANGOY, LEONARDO (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - CONNER

  1. BEGTANG, RANDY RUEL (NPC)

COUNCILOR - CONNER

  1. AGNAS-REAL, IYING (LP)
  2. ANDRES, DANILO (NPC)
  3. ANGAGAN, JOHN (NPC)
  4. ATILANO, TOMAS JR. (IND)
  5. BAYAUA, FRANCO (NPC)
  6. BERNARDINO, IKE (LP)
  7. DAGUAT, MACREY PAUL (IND)
  8. DALIGDIG, ESTEBAN (NPC)
  9. DELWASEN, SAUL (LP)
  10. DOGNAYON, MARIO (NPC)
  11. DUMOG, VICTORIA (IND)
  12. FAO-ANAN, JOHN (LP)
  13. HORTELANO, JOSE (IND)
  14. LENGWA, ALFONSO JR. (LP)
  15. LEONARDO, RICO (NPC)
  16. SAPAEN, DAISY DIDEM (LP)
  17. SORIANO, RITO (NPC)
  18. TADENA, ELISEO (IND)

MAYOR - FLORA

  1. JUAN, RODOLFO (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - FLORA

  1. DE SAN JOSE, JESSICA (LP)

COUNCILOR - FLORA

  1. AGUILAR, JULIUS AMANFLOR (NPC)
  2. BALANAN, BELDION (IND)
  3. CACACHO, ANICETA (LP)
  4. CONDE, DEMETRIO JR. (LP)
  5. CONDE, FLORENDO (LP)
  6. DE SAN JOSE, TON-TON (LP)
  7. FERNANDEZ, DIONICIO (NPC)
  8. MARUQUIN, VIC (NPC)
  9. PABLO, MARCIAL (NPC)
  10. PASCUA, JESSIE (LP)
  11. PUTULAN, CRISTELITA (LP)
  12. SABBUN, SERGIO III (LP)
  13. TABBABAN, DAVID JR. (LP)

MAYOR - KABUGAO

  1. AMID, JOSEPH (LP)
  2. UMINGLI, ANGELO (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - KABUGAO

  1. LIGWANG, BENSMAR (LP)

COUNCILOR - KABUGAO

  1. ADAWAY, CALOY (IND)
  2. AGUNOS, LITO (LP)
  3. ALITAN, ROOSEVELT (IND)
  4. AMID, PAT (LP)
  5. AYABO, DADO (IND)
  6. BAYEDBED, LEO (IND)
  7. CRISOLOGO, JAMES (IND)
  8. CULDONG, ARELLANO JR. (LP)
  9. DANGAO, TOMY (UNA)
  10. ERA, RAMIREZ (NPC)
  11. LAYLAY - UY, GIRLIE (LP)
  12. LIGWANG, GREGORIO (IND)
  13. MASALAY, POLIENTE (UNA)
  14. MAWANAY, CLEMENT (IND)
  15. PURIENG, DOMINGO (IND)
  16. TALIMBATOG, MACPAUL (LP)
  17. TAMOT, ROMEO (UNA)
  18. TAPIRU, MARLENE (LP)
  19. TUCJANG, ALBERTO (LP)
  20. TUCJANG, FABBY (UNA)
  21. UKKONG, IRENE (LP)
  22. ULAYAN, PAUL (IND)
  23. ULAYAN, WILLIAM (IND)

MAYOR - LUNA

  1. BANGSIL, JOSIE (LP)
  2. CALUYA, DOMINADOR (KBL)

VICE-MAYOR - LUNA

  1. BULLAOIT, NOLLY (LP)

COUNCILOR - LUNA

  1. ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO (KBL)
  2. BALICAT-TURINGAN, ELLARNE (LP)
  3. BANGSIL, INGGO (LP)
  4. BAUTISTA, MARK LOREEN (LP)
  5. BULLAOIT, ELENA (LP)
  6. CALUYA, CECILE (LP)
  7. CARIAGA, EDWIN (IND)
  8. CAYETANO, CRISTIAN ALLAN (IND)
  9. CUYUGAN, JOE (IND)
  10. DU-SAMPAGA, AJIEH (NPC)
  11. GALLEON, EDUARDO (LP)
  12. GANADEN, BONIFACIO (KBL)
  13. IBUS, BIBIANA (KBL)
  14. PEREZ, AULICIO JR. (LP)
  15. PUDIQUET, RICHARD (IND)
  16. UCOL, SEVERINO (KBL)
  17. UDDIPA, ROLLY (IND)
  18. USITA, KUDOR (IND)
  19. VERZOLA, EMMANUEL DAVE (LP)
  20. VISITACION, PURITA (NPC)

MAYOR - PUDTOL

  1. AMID, BENEDICTO (IND)
  2. BANGAY, ROBERT (IND)
  3. PASCUA, HECTOR REUEL (LP)
  4. PASCUA, LORETO (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - PUDTOL

  1. LAOAT, RANDY (LP)

COUNCILOR - PUDTOL

  1. ALAWIN, ROMEO (IND)
  2. BALAG, DAVE (UNA)
  3. BURIGSAY, REYNALD (LP)
  4. BUYAG, ALBERT (NPC)
  5. CALUDUCAN, EDISON (NPC)
  6. CANONIZADO, ELMER (LP)
  7. CASTILLO, EDGARDO (NPC)
  8. COLLADO, CLEOFIL (LP)
  9. CRISOLOGO, ANTONIO JR. (LP)
  10. GARINGAN, FRANCIS (NPC)
  11. GUILLERMO, EDNA (LP)
  12. KITONG, EVANGELINE (NPC)
  13. LAOAT, RICKY (IND)
  14. MAXIMO, CLEOFAS (IND)
  15. PATAYAN, EDAÑO (LP)
  16. PERALTA, MARLON (IND)
  17. PILIG, HENRY (UNA)
  18. PUPUTI, GLENN (IND)
  19. ROBERTO, ERNESTO JR. (UNA)
  20. SAMPAYAN, FELICIDAD (LP)
  21. SAN MATEO, ZOILO (NPC)
  22. SINFUEGO, DENNIS (NPC)
  23. TOLENTINO, ROWYN (IND)
  24. ULIDAN, RODEL (NPC)

MAYOR - SANTA MARCELA

  1. GUIANG, ROLLY (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SANTA MARCELA

  1. MARTINEZ, EVELYN (NPC)

COUNCILOR - SANTA MARCELA

  1. AGOO, VILLAMERTO (LP)
  2. ALEGRE, ERA (LP)
  3. AMAN, EMELY (IND)
  4. BALANAY, BOBBY (LP)
  5. CALBAN, JAYSON (LP)
  6. DAYRIT, ROLANDO (NPC)
  7. DOMINGO, TENNY (IND)
  8. GARDE, PETER JUNE (LP)
  9. GUILLERMO, JOE (IND)
  10. MARTINEZ, WILFRED (LP)
  11. SILORAN, DOMINGO JR. (LP)
  12. TESALONA, HAYDIE (IND)
  13. UMBLAS, REVELINA (LP)
  14. YADAO, ERIC (IND)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.

Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages