Aurora List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Tuesday, 9 February 2016

Aurora List of Local Candidate

Aurora, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - AURORA

  1. NOVERAS, GERARDO (NPC)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - AURORA

  1. ANGARA, ROMMEL RICO (LDP)
  2. MIRAN, FELIX GEORGE (IND)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - AURORA FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BAUTISTA, BUTCH (LDP)
  2. BITONG-PALOGAN, MARICHU (LDP)
  3. CORDOVA, ERIC (LDP)
  4. DELA CRUZ, RUBEN (IND)
  5. NOVERAS, CHRISTIAN (NPC)
  6. ONG, DAN (NP)
  7. PALMERO, SANTY (NP)
  8. PIMENTEL, CESAR (LDP)
  9. SIMON, FELIPE (NPC)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - AURORA SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ALIPIO, RUBEN JR. (LDP)
  2. ARAÑA, JENNIFER (LDP)
  3. CABAUATAN, JOE (UNA)
  4. CAYETANO, MARA (IND)
  5. CORALDE, ULPIANO JR. (IND)
  6. CURITANA, TONY (NPC)
  7. MIÑA, BENJAMIN (LDP)
  8. MONTERO, RODRIGO (NP)
  9. PASCUA, RENATO (NPC)
  10. ROXAS, LORDAN (NPC)
  11. TANDAS, WIN (UNA)
  12. TOLENTINO, REYNANTE (LDP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - AURORA LONE DISTRICT

  1. ANGARA-CASTILLO, BELLA (LDP)
  2. TANGSON, ANNABELLE (NP)

MAYOR - BALER

  1. ANGARA, KAREN (LDP)
  2. BIHASA, PILOT (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - BALER

  1. ONG, BOBONG (NPC)
  2. VALENZUELA, PANDUS (NP)

COUNCILOR - BALER

  1. AGAPITO, GINA (NP)
  2. CUENTO, TOMO (IND)
  3. DIONISIO, GOTO (IND)
  4. DUASO, RAMIR (NP)
  5. ESPAÑA, LENI (LDP)
  6. FRIGINAL, FELIPE (NP)
  7. GALBAN, MANNY (LDP)
  8. GO, NOEL (NP)
  9. MAPINDAN, REY (NP)
  10. MORILLO, ETO (NPC)
  11. POBRE, ADELMO (LDP)
  12. PORQUERIÑO, MAYET (LDP)
  13. RITUAL, GINA (NP)
  14. SANCHEZ, ARTHUR (NP)
  15. TROPICALES, AITOC (NP)
  16. VALENZUELA, ADORA (IND)
  17. VILLAFLOR, DOLOR (LDP)
  18. VILLAFRANCA, JUNE (LDP)
  19. ZUBIA, FRANCISCO III (LDP)

MAYOR - CASIGURAN

  1. BITONG, RICKY (NPC)
  2. ESTEVES, JEREMIAS (LDP)
  3. MANGLAPUS, CLAMER (UNA)

VICE-MAYOR - CASIGURAN

  1. CUARESMA, JOCELYN (UNA)
  2. SORIANO, ROY (IND)

COUNCILOR - CASIGURAN

  1. ADARAYAN, JUN (NPC)
  2. ALIPIO, ROY (IND)
  3. ALVAREZ, MORLINA (UNA)
  4. ANGARA, GLEN (LDP)
  5. BALBUENA, BOSY (NPC)
  6. CALUGTONG, EUGENE (IND)
  7. CAOLE, EDUARDO (UNA)
  8. CHING, CHRISTOPHER (LDP)
  9. DEL ROSARIO, ROMEO JR. (LDP)
  10. DELA PEÑA, REY (IND)
  11. ESTEVES, MEAN (LDP)
  12. GUERRERO, ODEY (NPC)
  13. MANGLAPUS, JOMER (UNA)
  14. MARZAN, BONG (NPC)
  15. MISOLA, LUD (IND)
  16. PASTOR, JOSE (LDP)
  17. REYES, ROLANDO (LDP)
  18. SALAMERA, AGUSTIN (IND)
  19. SAYAGO, DONDON (NPC)
  20. TORRE, JOEL (IND)
  21. VALENCIA, PABLO (IND)
  22. VALIN, RYAN GIL (LDP)

MAYOR - DILASAG

  1. AGUSTIN, GREGORIO JR. (LDP)
  2. DELA CRUZ, ENTENG (IND)
  3. GOROSPE, JOE (NPC)
  4. MENDOZA, DAN (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - DILASAG

  1. AGUSTIN, ROMNER (LDP)
  2. BRIONES, VICTORIO (NPC)
  3. GURO, TERESITA (IND)

COUNCILOR - DILASAG

  1. ALONZO, RICO (LDP)
  2. BALDOVINO-VILLAREAL, JANICE (IND)
  3. BARTOLOME, REYDEE (IND)
  4. BERNABE, EMMAEM (IND)
  5. CASTILLO, CONSUELO (NPC)
  6. DE GRACIA, JOEY (NPC)
  7. DIZO, RECTO (NP)
  8. DIZON, ARTEMIO (LDP)
  9. DIZON, LARRY (NPC)
  10. ENGARAN, MERRIJOE (NPC)
  11. GASPAR, PASAGAD (IND)
  12. LAPADA, BERNAN (IND)
  13. LOBERIANO, JESSIE (LDP)
  14. MAHOR, OLIVER (LDP)
  15. MARZAN, JOJO (NPC)
  16. MAZO, WILLIAM (LDP)
  17. MOISES, JACINTO (NPC)
  18. MORTEL, MICHAEL (IND)
  19. PARUCHA, DEXTER (LDP)
  20. PASCUA, DEN-DEN (NPC)
  21. ROMANO, GREGORIO JR. (LDP)
  22. SAHAGUN, ROY (NPC)
  23. SORIBEN, RICKY (IND)
  24. YULIP, AMELIA (LDP)

MAYOR - DINALUNGAN

  1. ARCHETA, BERNABE (IND)
  2. ESTOCAPIO, EVELINDA (IND)
  3. MARQUEZ, MARILYN (NPC)
  4. TORRES, MANUEL (LDP)

VICE-MAYOR - DINALUNGAN

  1. CRISANTO, REXIE (IND)
  2. TUBERA, HARVEY (NPC)
  3. TUBIGAN, TITO (LDP)

COUNCILOR - DINALUNGAN

  1. ABIERTAS, PASTOR ED (IND)
  2. ACOSTA, VIRGILIO (LDP)
  3. ALAMANI, GENE (LDP)
  4. BALAGUER, BROD RONNIE (NPC)
  5. BARTOLOME, JUNJIE (IND)
  6. CAS, BELINDA (IND)
  7. COMABIG, ZARAH IAN (IND)
  8. CURITANA, ZALDY (LDP)
  9. DAYSA, FRANCISCO JR. (IND)
  10. DE GUZMAN, LADIE (LDP)
  11. DEL ROSARIO, GENEVIEVE (IND)
  12. DELA CRUZ, ARMANDO (IND)
  13. DELA CRUZ, ELIZALDE (IND)
  14. DIZON, RENATO (LDP)
  15. FLORES, PASTOR JR. (IND)
  16. FUNELAS, EDITH (IND)
  17. GALAMGAM, ADAN (LDP)
  18. LELENG, VILMA (NPC)
  19. MADRIDANO, ARCHIE (IND)
  20. MARQUEZ, TEODY (NPC)
  21. MENDOZA, CARINA (IND)
  22. PERPOSE, JOEL (LDP)
  23. QUILANLAN, ESTELITO (IND)
  24. RABOR, JOSEPHINE (IND)
  25. RADA, JOSEFINA (LDP)
  26. RADA, LORNA (NPC)
  27. RAYMUNDO, DANTE (IND)
  28. SINFUEGO, ANTONIO (NPC)
  29. SIOSON, RHODALYNN (IND)
  30. SORIAO, JOSPEH (IND)
  31. TABON, MICHAEL (IND)
  32. TRONO, ERIC (IND)
  33. TUBERA, TRINIDAD (NPC)
  34. VALLEJO, ARJAY (IND)
  35. VALLEJO, VIRGIE (NPC)
  36. VARGAS, ARVEE (IND)

MAYOR - DINGALAN

  1. LIU, EDGAR (LP)
  2. MONTENEGRO, CEFERINO JR. (IND)
  3. PADIERNOS-MADRIA, DIWATA (LDP)
  4. TAAY, SHIERWIN (UNA)
  5. TIGAS, EMMANUEL (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - DINGALAN

  1. BERNARDO, PETER (LDP)
  2. CAPULONG, IAN (IND)
  3. GALVEZ, BOY (NPC)
  4. SANTOS, ROLANDO (UNA)

COUNCILOR - DINGALAN

  1. ANDRADA, NICANOR (IND)
  2. ASUM, BUTSOY (LDP)
  3. BASINGA, PINIPIG (LP)
  4. BELGAR, MONA (UNA)
  5. BORREO, LUIS (LDP)
  6. CAPULONG, BEYO (IND)
  7. CASTILLO, RON RON (LDP)
  8. CUMILANG, EDERLITO (LDP)
  9. DAGASDAS-CAMALIGAN, TERRY (LP)
  10. DE GUZMAN, CJ (LDP)
  11. DE GUZMAN, UNO (LP)
  12. EMETERIO, AGA (IND)
  13. EVANGELISTA, IAN (IND)
  14. GALVEZ-TAN, ABI (NPC)
  15. HADI, POGI (LP)
  16. LAPUZ, VALENTINO (UNA)
  17. MADRID, JUNIBAN (NPC)
  18. MODESTO, NAP (LP)
  19. PACUL, ARNEL (LP)
  20. PADILLA, RAFFY (LP)
  21. PANGILINAN, AUGINE (IND)
  22. PEREZ, VIOLETA (IND)
  23. RITUAL, JON-JON (IND)
  24. ROMANTICO, ATIE (LDP)
  25. ROXAS, BANDOY (LP)
  26. SALCEDO, ARIEL (UNA)
  27. TAAY, SHIELA (UNA)
  28. TABANGUIL, AJAN (LDP)
  29. YALONG, SERGIO (UNA)

MAYOR - DIPACULAO

  1. MORADA, EMMANUEL PABLO (IND)
  2. SALAMANCA, JOANNA (UNA)
  3. TOLENTINO, DANNY (LDP)

VICE-MAYOR - DIPACULAO

  1. MONCE, EUGENIO (UNA)
  2. MORADA, PIO MARTIN (IND)
  3. OBILLO, TERESITA (LDP)

COUNCILOR - DIPACULAO

  1. DELA ROSA, ALLAN (UNA)
  2. DELOS SANTOS, ROBERTO (LDP)
  3. ESTUESTA, ROWEL (IND)
  4. GINES, NESTOR (LDP)
  5. GONZALES, JERRY (IND)
  6. LICAYCAY, NOLITO (LDP)
  7. MANINGDING, LORETO (UNA)
  8. MOLINA, JOSEPH (UNA)
  9. OBILLO, CATALINO JR. (LDP)
  10. PASCUA, LITO (LDP)
  11. PAULINO, RUBEN (UNA)
  12. RABENA, SIMEON JR. (UNA)
  13. RAMOS, JESSIE (UNA)
  14. REYES, LEONORA (LDP)
  15. SUPNET, AMADO (IND)
  16. TALAVERA, ARTURO (IND)
  17. TOLENTINO, ALAN (LDP)
  18. VALLEJOS, DANI (UNA)
  19. VELASCO, AMELIA (LDP)

MAYOR - MARIA AURORA

  1. BITONG, ARIEL (LDP)
  2. GENETA, AMADO (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - MARIA AURORA

  1. BINUYA, LORETO (NP)
  2. PADUA, OSCAR (LDP)

COUNCILOR - MARIA AURORA

  1. ANCHETA, OSWALDO (LDP)
  2. AZNAR, ROLANDO JR. (LDP)
  3. BARTOLOME, HENRIETTA (NP)
  4. BITONG, FREDDIE (LDP)
  5. CATIPON, MARIVIC (IND)
  6. CATIPON, RODELIO (LDP)
  7. DELOS TRINOS, CRISPULO JR. (LDP)
  8. DERIT, LEONISA (LDP)
  9. FARIN, OLIVER (LDP)
  10. GONZALES-CASTRO, MAY ANNE (NP)
  11. HUNGRIANO, JONATHAN (LDP)
  12. NGAYAAN, SANTOS (NP)
  13. NISPEROS, LORETO (IND)
  14. PASCUA, PEPITO (NP)
  15. RONQUILLO, ONASIS (NP)
  16. TABLANG, ERWIN (NP)
  17. VALDEZ, BENIGNO (NP)

MAYOR - SAN LUIS

  1. DE JESUS, ARIEL (LDP)
  2. TANGSON, MARIANO (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN LUIS

  1. MARTINEZ, JASON (NP)
  2. PINEDA, EDWIN (LDP)

COUNCILOR - SAN LUIS

  1. AMATORIO, LEONARDO JR. (NP)
  2. AVENDAÑO, JOSEPH (LDP)
  3. BIHASA-CRUZ, LORNA (LDP)
  4. GONZALES, ATE CHIE (LDP)
  5. HUERTAZUELA, EDGARDO (NP)
  6. KUIZON, JOSEPH (LDP)
  7. MACATIAG, TEDDY (NP)
  8. OLIVAR, CLARO (LDP)
  9. PABILLO, RAMON (NP)
  10. PIMENTEL, LOY (LDP)
  11. PIMENTEL, TIT-TAN (LDP)
  12. QUERIJERO, RENE SR. (NP)
  13. RANILLO, RICARDO (NP)
  14. TEH, CORAZON (NP)
  15. VILLAREAL, LAWRENCE (NP)
  16. WEE, CHARLES (LDP)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.

Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages