Basilan List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Tuesday, 9 February 2016

Basilan List of Local Candidate

Basilan

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - BASILAN

  1. JAUJOHN, ABDULHAN (IND)
  2. MATURAN, JOEL (UNA)
  3. SAHDIN, ONDOS (IND)
  4. SALLIMAN, HATAMAN JIM (LP)
  5. SAMPANG, DATU JHULARAB (PBM)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - BASILAN

  1. ALANO, YUSOP (NPC)
  2. ESPITAL, GALIB (IND)
  3. MUSARIN, MUSLIMIN (NP)
  4. SAKKALAHUL, KEEMHAR JAY (LP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BASILAN FIRST DISTRICT

  1. AKBAR, OMAR (NP)
  2. AKBAR, RAJAM (UNA)
  3. ALANO, LOUIS (IND)
  4. ALEJO, TAIB (IND)
  5. FERNANDEZ, ALFIYA (IND)
  6. FERNANDEZ, OTOH (IND)
  7. IBNO, ABDUWA (IND)
  8. ISMAEL, AINA (IND)
  9. LAIN, IBRAHIM (NPC)
  10. MUARIP, MOUMAR (IND)
  11. NASA, MHADZMAR (IND)
  12. SAHI, DANNY (NP)
  13. SALAJIN, SAKIB (IND)
  14. SANTOS, REYBERT (IND)
  15. TUPAY, MISKUDDIN (UNA)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BASILAN SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ARAMIL, MONSOY (IND)
  2. ASARUL, NASSER (IND)
  3. BARAHIM, AHMADIN (IND)
  4. FLORES, JESSICA (IND)
  5. HAMJA, JARAH (NP)
  6. HATAMAN, MARWAN (IND)
  7. JAWAD-JUMAO-AS, ARLYN (IND)
  8. MALUN, IBRAHIM (UNA)
  9. MATEO, ROY (IND)
  10. SALI, PAI (IND)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BASILAN LONE DISTRICT

  1. AKBAR, JUM (LP)
  2. ANTIG, SANDER (NPC)
  3. SAKKALAHUL, AL-RASHEED (IND)
  4. SALAPUDDIN, GERRY (NP)

MAYOR - AKBAR

  1. SALI, RAIZA (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - AKBAR

  1. SALI, ALIH (LP)

COUNCILOR - AKBAR

  1. ALAM, DANABIYA (LP)
  2. AMIN, VHERKIS (LP)
  3. BIRONG, HARID (LP)
  4. HALIL, ALI (LP)
  5. MONBO, JABBAL (LP)
  6. MUSLIMIN, ANJAM (LP)
  7. SALI, IMRAKI (LP)
  8. USMAN, ADZFER (IND)
  9. YUSOP, ABDULHALIK (LP)

MAYOR - AL-BARKA

  1. LAJID, DARUS (LP)
  2. YUSOPH, BHENZAR (UNA)

VICE-MAYOR - AL-BARKA

  1. JAIRATUL, RADZMIE (IND)
  2. JAKILAN, AMMAD (LP)
  3. KABUKISAN, NAMLI (UNA)

COUNCILOR - AL-BARKA

  1. ABANTI, ABDUSSERHAM (UNA)
  2. ABANTI, TIBOY (LP)
  3. ABDIL, SUKRI (UNA)
  4. AHID, SARINAN (UNA)
  5. ALIH, MAHDY (UNA)
  6. ATAE, MOHAMMAD (UNA)
  7. AWAL, APPAN (LP)
  8. GANARUL, HAY (LP)
  9. HANAPI, ANZAR (IND)
  10. INDAL, ADZNAN (LP)
  11. JAKILAN, SALI (IND)
  12. JAKILAN, SATTAR (IND)
  13. JAMLANI, HAPJIRA (IND)
  14. JANNATIN, ABDUL-HAMID (LP)
  15. KABUKISAN, MUNTASIR (UNA)
  16. MUALLAMIN, RAHMA (IND)
  17. NISAL, ALIM (LP)
  18. SALAPUDDIN, ABDULHAN (NP)
  19. SALATUN, MUNIR (UNA)
  20. SANDUNG, RASID (LP)
  21. TAMMA, ABDULHAMID (LP)

MAYOR - HADJI MOHAMMAD AJUL

  1. JAIYARI, TOTOH (IND)
  2. LAMLA, SAKIR (NP)
  3. PAWAKI, HADJA AYA (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - HADJI MOHAMMAD AJUL

  1. NAJAL, NURUDDIN (NP)
  2. PAWAKI, TALIB (LP)

COUNCILOR - HADJI MOHAMMAD AJUL

  1. IBRAHIM, NASHER (UNA)
  2. LAMLA, MAIMUNA (NP)
  3. MUARIP, AMINA (NP)
  4. MUNTASIL, NUR-AMIN (LP)
  5. SAHAJI, MUS (LP)
  6. SAHIM, HARKIN (LP)
  7. SALI, FHAR (LP)
  8. SALI, SAMIR (LP)
  9. SALUWAN, ABDULSUHUD (LP)
  10. TOTOH, JHEY (LP)
  11. YUNUS, ALLAN (LP)

MAYOR - HADJI MUHTAMAD

  1. ABDULMAJID, ANWAR (NPC)
  2. KAHING, HJI. RADDAH (UNA)
  3. MANSUL, JAMAR (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - HADJI MUHTAMAD

  1. ASCALI, MHEMA (IND)
  2. HASIM, ADNAN (LP)
  3. NANOH, ARSINA (UNA)

COUNCILOR - HADJI MUHTAMAD

  1. ABDULMAJID, DAUD (NPC)
  2. AHMAD, ZALDY (LP)
  3. ALLAMA, ABDULMASER (LP)
  4. ALLAMA, SALIM (UNA)
  5. ALLAMA, TATAH (UNA)
  6. ARAWANGSA, SALIHIN (NPC)
  7. HASIM, SEYMOR (LP)
  8. HUSSIN, ASRI (LP)
  9. JULKIPLI, PURAIDA (LP)
  10. MOHAMMAD, MUFTI (LP)
  11. SAID, RASH (NP)
  12. SAILILLA, ABDULHAKIM (LP)
  13. TALIB, BASER (NPC)
  14. TULAWIE, JUN (LP)

MAYOR - LAMITAN CITY

  1. FURIGAY, ROSE (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - LAMITAN CITY

  1. FURIGAY, ORIC (LP)

COUNCILOR - LAMITAN CITY

  1. AKBAR, NUR-IN (IND)
  2. AKILIN, BOY (IND)
  3. BAUL, NOEL (LP)
  4. CAWLEY, ARLO ALEXANDER (IND)
  5. DALAWIS, AJID (LP)
  6. DUMAPLIN, CARINA (IND)
  7. EISMA, ARLEIGH (IND)
  8. FURIGAY, WILFRIDO JR. (IND)
  9. HASSAN, RIMA (LP)
  10. KALLAHAL, MAY (LP)
  11. MATEO, ROSELLER JR. (IND)
  12. MOLINA, JOHN (IND)
  13. ORTEGA, JAIME (IND)
  14. PAMARAN, ELIZABETH (IND)
  15. POLO, SALI (LP)
  16. PURI, BOY (LP)
  17. SAN JUAN, ITOY (LP)
  18. SUMAMPIL, BABYLYN (IND)
  19. ULLOH, MOHAMMAD KUSIN (NPC)
  20. UYAG, LIK (LP)

MAYOR - LANTAWAN

  1. ISMAEL, ABUAMAR (IND)
  2. ISMAEL, RUSTAM (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - LANTAWAN

  1. ABUBAKAR, NASSER (LP)
  2. HATAMON, SAHER (IND)
  3. JAINAL, SAHI (UNA)
  4. JAUJOHN, FAUZY (IND)
  5. UTOH, GANI (IND)

COUNCILOR - LANTAWAN

  1. AKBAR, KHADIJA (NP)
  2. AMBIHAL, SATRA (IND)
  3. ASSAMUDDIN, SAID (LP)
  4. BARIQUIT, GERARDO JR. (IND)
  5. DALUGDUGAN, FELIX (IND)
  6. DANSALAN, DAYANG (LP)
  7. HADJIRUL, ANANG (LP)
  8. HATIBBON, KASIM (IND)
  9. HATIBBON, WEDHIE (IND)
  10. ISMAEL, UMMU AIMAN (LP)
  11. JAINAL, ASHMIE (IND)
  12. JAINUDDIN, MOHAMMAD DAR (IND)
  13. JUNDAM, SITTIHERNA (LP)
  14. LAIN, SERHAM (IND)
  15. LAKBAO, ELLAH (IND)
  16. LAZARO, PATTA (LP)
  17. MANUEL, SHEHAMA (LP)
  18. OMAGA, SITTI NORIDJAM (LP)
  19. PANGALO, JANIB (UNA)
  20. PATAYAN, ALELI (IND)
  21. SALA, SAHIL (IND)
  22. SAPIE, COY (IND)
  23. TOTOH, JUNAIN (IND)
  24. TOTONG, KENSONG (IND)
  25. UTOH, PRUF (IND)

MAYOR - MALUSO

  1. BUD, HANIE (AKSYON)
  2. DAUD, INDANAN (LP)
  3. LUCMAN, ISAHAC (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - MALUSO

  1. ARON, OMAR (AKSYON)
  2. DAUD, SUMATRA (LP)
  3. NUDDIN, MONER (IND)
  4. SAHIBAINI, FRASER (UNA)

COUNCILOR - MALUSO

  1. ABON, MUKTAR (AKSYON)
  2. BARANG, ABBAS JR. (LP)
  3. BASA, ZIA ULHAQ (LP)
  4. HAMJA, BARS (AKSYON)
  5. HARUN, SULAIMAN (IND)
  6. HAYRE, ROSALIE (AKSYON)
  7. IDAN, HUSNI (AKSYON)
  8. IRADA, LIEZEL (LP)
  9. JALALI, VIVIAN (IND)
  10. KULY, DELFIN (LP)
  11. LAPING, AURELLANO (LP)
  12. MIRANDA, ALANO (AKSYON)
  13. MOHAMMAD, ANAS (AKSYON)
  14. MUKSAN, FAIZAL (LP)
  15. SALAJIN, SHERHAM (UNA)
  16. SALUWAY, ANNUAL (AKSYON)
  17. SAMPANG, ALMA (IND)
  18. SAYADI, JAMIL (UNA)
  19. SONNY, MELANIE (LP)
  20. TAJUL, KASARAL (LP)
  21. YASIN, AL-MASHOR (AKSYON)

MAYOR - SUMISIP

  1. SALLIMAN-HATAMAN, GULAM BOY (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SUMISIP

  1. ATALAD, SULPIYA (IND)
  2. BAHITLA, ALONTO (IND)
  3. HATAMAN, JUL-ADNAN (LP)

COUNCILOR - SUMISIP

  1. ABDULAKRIM, MARAD (LP)
  2. ADJAIN, RAJING (IND)
  3. ALVAREZ, MELVIN (IND)
  4. ANDAMAN, AMELDA (IND)
  5. ASARUL, LATIP (IND)
  6. ASARUL, YAHIYA (LP)
  7. ASMAD, MELVIN (LP)
  8. BARUELA, WARKIN (IND)
  9. BELLENG, JURAMAN (IND)
  10. DINIL, ABDULMUJIB (IND)
  11. GHANEEYUN, HAJIR (UNA)
  12. HALIK, MUSA (IND)
  13. HASADIN, NILDA (IND)
  14. HATAMAN, JOJIE (IND)
  15. HATAMAN, KANDALVI (IND)
  16. HUDJALAL, NURUDDIN (IND)
  17. IBRAHIM, MAHDAWI (IND)
  18. IDRIS, KASIM (LP)
  19. IRAIN, USMAN (IND)
  20. ISMANUL, BAKI (IND)
  21. JALIL, RAJA (IND)
  22. JINGKATAL, MISON (LP)
  23. KABAK, ROMY (IND)
  24. KOTOH, LASARUL (LP)
  25. LANGKASAN, ALFAJAN (LP)
  26. MAALUM, SAMIRUL (IND)
  27. MUALLAM, ANSAR (IND)
  28. MUJALA, YUSOP (IND)
  29. MUSLIMIN, MARTIN (IND)
  30. RIVERO, MARSIMA (IND)
  31. SAMPUTO, ANTONIO (IND)
  32. SAWARI, GAJAD (LP)
  33. TARAMA, ABUWALID (IND)
  34. TINGKAHAN, MARIVIC (IND)

MAYOR - TABUAN-LASA

  1. JUNAID, MUCTAR (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - TABUAN-LASA

  1. MANISAN, MONER (LP)

COUNCILOR - TABUAN-LASA

  1. ABDULGANI, ABADIA (IND)
  2. ABDULGANI, AMINA (IND)
  3. ABDULLA, ASHIER (LP)
  4. ABDUSALAM, MUKTADIR (IND)
  5. ABUBAKAR, RADJAH (LP)
  6. AHALUL, AHAMADUL (IND)
  7. ALIH, HUSAIN (IND)
  8. ALPAD, FAROUCK (IND)
  9. ANGKIBO, ABDURASAN (LP)
  10. ASHIER, OMAR (IND)
  11. HARIS, SARA (LP)
  12. HARUN, SAJID (LP)
  13. HASAN, NURHIDAYA (LP)
  14. ISDANI, JANZ (IND)
  15. JAKARIA, NAJER (LP)
  16. JALULON, NORRIS (IND)
  17. JUNAID, AL-KHAPID (IND)
  18. MUNIB, ALIHUSIN (IND)
  19. SALIM, MUHMIN (LP)

MAYOR - TIPO-TIPO

  1. DAIMON, ABDULMALIK (UNA)
  2. ISTARUL, ARCAM (LP)
  3. MUDDALAN, HASHIM (IND)
  4. SADDASAL, SANTOS (PDPLBN)
  5. SULAIMAN, HADZMA HADIJA (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - TIPO-TIPO

  1. ARANGLI, KAMAR (IND)
  2. HAYAD, TUWAN (IND)
  3. ISTARUL, TONG (PDPLBN)
  4. MARALIL, FAHAD (LP)

COUNCILOR - TIPO-TIPO

  1. ABDULAJID, BENSAR (LP)
  2. ABDULCADIR, MOHAMMAD UMMAL (UNA)
  3. ABDURAHMAN, PING (LP)
  4. ABIRIN, MUIN (IND)
  5. ALPHA, RASHID (UNA)
  6. ANAWIE, HUJAIFA (IND)
  7. ANGELES, NICK (PDPLBN)
  8. ANJALIN, ALIM (IND)
  9. ASKALANI, HASIR (IND)
  10. ATAHAL, DOROH (IND)
  11. BASANG, ENRIQUEZ (IND)
  12. BISITA, ALASA (IND)
  13. DOMPOL, AL-SAUD (LP)
  14. ELLING, SAMER (IND)
  15. ESTAJAL, HALIMA (PDPLBN)
  16. HABONG, ABUBAKAR (IND)
  17. HALIPA, HAJILI (IND)
  18. JUNUBAN, RHAID (NP)
  19. KATANG, LUKMAN (UNA)
  20. KINJUNG, MAJANG (PDPLBN)
  21. KUSAIN, ADHAM (IND)
  22. LALLIYU, NURUN (IND)
  23. LINTARAN, JAMS (LP)
  24. MANDE, MUSIDDIK (LP)
  25. MARALIL, SAID ISMAEL (IND)
  26. MARALIL, SHUAIB (LP)
  27. MOHAGER, ESSAM (UNA)
  28. MUJANIL, SAMIR (IND)
  29. NURHAKIM, ABDUSSATTAR (UNA)
  30. SADDANG, AWAD (IND)
  31. SALI, MAIDA (PDPLBN)
  32. SALIM, NOR (LP)
  33. TAHIL, JAMILA (LP)
  34. TANJIL, MAHFUDZ (NP)
  35. UNTIH, HADI (UNA)

MAYOR - TUBURAN

  1. JAALA, ALASA (IND)
  2. KALLAHAL, ABDULSAMIE (IND)
  3. KALLAHAL, DUR'S (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - TUBURAN

  1. KALANG, HUSIN (LP)
  2. KALANG, JINNETTE (IND)

COUNCILOR - TUBURAN

  1. ABDURAJAK, HASAN (NP)
  2. ABUBAKAR, SAIBIN (LP)
  3. ABUBAKAR, SALIM (LP)
  4. AJID, DIANA (IND)
  5. AMIN, MUNAP (LP)
  6. ARAJAA, ADAM (LP)
  7. ASLAIN, HADIJA (IND)
  8. BASSAH, MUDZNI (LP)
  9. JAMILUN, AHMAD (IND)
  10. KALANG, HADAR (IND)
  11. KALANG, LAYNA (IND)
  12. KALLAHAL, HJA MARDIYA GIMA (LP)
  13. KALLAHAL, JHABER (LP)
  14. KASIM, AING (IND)
  15. LATIP, ROGER (LP)
  16. MAHMUD, SAMMY (IND)
  17. MUNAP, OMAR (IND)
  18. MUSA, HUDRIE (IND)
  19. NUHI, RENREN (IND)
  20. SAALA, BASIR (IND)
  21. WAHID, PAIZAL (IND)

MAYOR - UNGKAYA PUKAN

  1. MATURAN, JOMAR (LP)
  2. MATURAN, LUTFURRAHMAN (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - UNGKAYA PUKAN

  1. BARAHIM, RAMIDZ (LP)
  2. SULAIMAN, AHYAR (IND)

COUNCILOR - UNGKAYA PUKAN

  1. ABDULCADIR, MOHAMMAD (IND)
  2. ABIH, MUNIR (IND)
  3. ABLAHUM, MHUSBER (IND)
  4. ADJA, HUSSIN (IND)
  5. AIDIL, MUHTAMAD (IND)
  6. AMALAL, ABDUL (IND)
  7. ANDUNG, JUN (IND)
  8. ARASAL, SAHIBBUN (IND)
  9. ASALIM, ERNIE (NP)
  10. ASANI, MUHAMMAD (IND)
  11. BARAHIM, BELES (LP)
  12. BUD, TIHAR (IND)
  13. BUDDIMAN, UTOH (LP)
  14. CAMMING, AL-SAD (IND)
  15. EMMO, ABDULWAHID (IND)
  16. EMMO, ALLAN JAY (UNA)
  17. FERNANDEZ, BIBIE (LP)
  18. HATALUL, ALWAHID (IND)
  19. HATAN, IBNIE (IND)
  20. IKLAMAN, EDWIN (LP)
  21. LEON, MISBA (IND)
  22. LICO, NURHAM (IND)
  23. MAJARAN, JHOMIE (IND)
  24. MALAT, PAMARAN (IND)
  25. MARAIN, NAJIB (UNA)
  26. MATURAN, MADZ (LP)
  27. MUTAAL, NURIMAN (UNA)
  28. MUTADJARIN, KASALIN (IND)
  29. NASALAL, ANSAL (LP)
  30. PALAHUL, ABUHAIR (IND)
  31. PAMATA, FAHADZ (IND)
  32. PANGAMDAS, MOKONG (LP)
  33. SAHALANG, ABDUL (IND)
  34. SANGGILAHAN, NULDAHMAN (LP)
  35. TAMBU, ABDULGANI (IND)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.
Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages