Batanes List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Tuesday, 9 February 2016

Batanes List of Local Candidate

Batanes, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - BATANES

  1. CASTILLEJOS, TELESFORO (NPC)
  2. CAYCO, MARILOU (LP)
  3. GATO, VICENTE (UNA)
  4. NARAG, DEMY (IND)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - BATANES

  1. AGUTO RONALD (UNA)
  2. ARGONZA, ALEXANDER (NPC)
  3. CASTILLO, FLORANTE (LP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BATANES FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ABAD, ELEANOR (IND)
  2. CACCAM, ROMARICO (LP)
  3. CALAGUI, ALBERT (IND)
  4. CASTILLEJOS, TESALONICA (NPC)
  5. COBICO, BENIGNO (LP)
  6. DOPLITO, ROGER (UNA)
  7. MADURO, EVELYN (LP)
  8. PUÑO, ED (NPC)
  9. PURIRAN, ROMEO (NPC)
  10. REDONDO, JUAN (UNA)
  11. TABUSO, JAMERIKA KLAIRE (UNA)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BATANES SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ABAS, MILAGROS JULIET (UNA)
  2. AGANA, JERRY (IND)
  3. BABALO, MAXILINDO EMILIO (LP)
  4. BALDOMAR, ALICIA (IND)
  5. BAROÑA, FERNANDO JR. (UNA)
  6. CASTILLO, MARILYS (UNA)
  7. CATALUÑA, JULIET (LP)
  8. VILLA, IGNACIO (LP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BATANES LONE DISTRICT

  1. ABAD, DINA (LP)
  2. ABAD, NICK (UNA)
  3. LIZARDO, EFREN (NPC)
  4. NARAG, ALEX (IND)

MAYOR - BASCO

  1. ABAD, ROCK (UNA)
  2. HORCAJO, PEDRO (IND)
  3. SANTANA, ROSCOE (NPC)
  4. VIOLA, ANN (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - BASCO

  1. CACCAM, MILO (LP)
  2. CIELO, DOC JAY (IND)
  3. LECHUGA, ELDA (NPC)
  4. VELAYO, ARLYNE (UNA)

COUNCILOR - BASCO

  1. ABELA, GAJI (LP)
  2. ABENGAÑA, ERLINDA (NPC)
  3. AMBOY, OFELIA (UNA)
  4. BALLESTEROS, EDUARDO (IND)
  5. BAYARAS, ROEL (NPC)
  6. BIDAYAN, ROBERT (IND)
  7. CALUCAG, JING (IND)
  8. CASTILLEJOS, ARTHEMUS (UNA)
  9. CASTILLO, JOHN PAUL (LP)
  10. CASTILLO, PAKING (LP)
  11. CORDEL, CARLA (LP)
  12. COSTALES, MARVIN (UNA)
  13. DE LOS SANTOS, DENNIS (UNA)
  14. DELAPA, ROGELIO (UNA)
  15. ESCALONA, HAROLD (IND)
  16. ESTAMO, TOMAS JR. (UNA)
  17. FAJARDO, BENNY (LP)
  18. GABALDON, GREGORIO (NPC)
  19. GABOTERO, WILL LEE (LP)
  20. GUISANDO, JOSEPH (NPC)
  21. JIMENEZ, PEDRO (LP)
  22. MALUPA, DARIUS (NPC)
  23. MARTIN, WINSTON (IND)
  24. MERINA, ADRIANO (NPC)
  25. MERINA, EDUARDO SR. (UNA)
  26. NUÑEZ, POP (IND)
  27. RODRIGUEZ, IMELDA (NPC)
  28. SERVILLON, DARREN (IND)
  29. UGALI, EDWIN (IND)
  30. VENTOLERO, AGNES (NPC)
  31. VERACRUZ, AREN JOSEPH (LP)
  32. VIOLA, ELIAS (UNA)

MAYOR - ITBAYAT

  1. DE SAGON, RAUL (IND)
  2. GONZALES, ROMY (IND)
  3. IBAÑES, REUEL (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - ITBAYAT

  1. DE SAGON, SABAS (IND)

COUNCILOR - ITBAYAT

  1. ALCAZAR, PABLO JR. (IND)
  2. ASA, ALEJANDRIA (IND)
  3. ASA, FERDINAND (IND)
  4. CASTILLO, ERNIE (IND)
  5. DE GUZMAN, FLORANTE (IND)
  6. GARCIA, MOMOY (IND)
  7. GONZALES, JUNIOR (IND)
  8. GONZALES, MARCELINO (IND)
  9. GUTIERREZ, RONALD (IND)
  10. IBAÑES, ZENAIDA (IND)
  11. INTERVALO, JONATHAN (IND)
  12. LABRADOR, STEVE (IND)
  13. LABRADOR, ZENAS (IND)
  14. MANZO, ONESIMO (IND)
  15. ROBILLOS, FEDERICO JR. (IND)
  16. VALIENTE, ALEX (IND)
  17. VALIENTE, EMER (IND)
  18. VELAYO, JOEL (IND)
  19. VILLA, JONEL (IND)

MAYOR - IVANA

  1. BARSANA, TACIO (IND)
  2. GABAS, ROBERT (LP)
  3. HOSTALLERO, LEONARDO (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - IVANA

  1. CATALUÑA, CHRIS (LP)
  2. FIDEL, ROMEO EMILIO (IND)

COUNCILOR - IVANA

  1. ACAYA, MERLY (IND)
  2. ACEBES, ROSE (IND)
  3. ADALLA, JORGE ERNESTO (IND)
  4. AGANA, ROQUE JEROLD (IND)
  5. AGUDO, ERNESTO (LP)
  6. AGUTO, ELISA (IND)
  7. BARSANA, RONALD (IND)
  8. BATALLONES, IWO (IND)
  9. BONGAY, TIRSO (LP)
  10. CABUGAO, CHRISTOPHER (IND)
  11. CATALUÑA, JOEL (LP)
  12. ELICA, PAUL (LP)
  13. HOSTALLERO, ORLANDO (IND)
  14. PAMA, ELISEO JOSE (IND)
  15. VALENCIANO, MYRON (LP)
  16. VALIENTE, PEDRO (IND)
  17. VASO, LANI BARBARA (LP)
  18. VIEGAN, ALBERTO (IND)
  19. YDEL, FRIZIAN (LP)

MAYOR - MAHATAO

  1. AGSUNOD, WILLY (UNA)
  2. BALASBAS, PROCESO (LP)
  3. CARZON, VICTOR (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - MAHATAO

  1. FABRO, NOE AVELINO (LP)
  2. OBEDOZA, ELISA (NPC)

COUNCILOR - MAHATAO

  1. ABLAT, VIRGILIO (LP)
  2. AVANCEÑA, HOMER (LP)
  3. CARI, FELIX (UNA)
  4. CARIASO, AUREA (NPC)
  5. CARIASO, TOKNOY (UNA)
  6. CARZON, JOENARD (NPC)
  7. CARZON, VICENTE (IND)
  8. DE MATA, ENGRACIA (LP)
  9. ESCOBIDO, RANDY (UNA)
  10. FABRE, BEGA (NPC)
  11. FADRIGA , BERNARDO (NPC)
  12. FAJELGA, ARBIN (NPC)
  13. GAA, GIL (IND)
  14. GALANA, BENEDICTA RACHEL (NPC)
  15. GALANA, MARIANO (LP)
  16. GALINDEZ, LINO (IND)
  17. GALOLO, ARNOLD (UNA)
  18. MERIN, CENIO (LP)
  19. PACO, CANOR (LP)
  20. PONCIO, RANDY (NPC)
  21. PONCIO, WERON (UNA)
  22. RARELA, OLIVA (LP)
  23. RAREZA, JENARO (LP)
  24. SINAG, NELSON (NPC)
  25. TABUSO, JOSEFINA (IND)
  26. TABUSO, THOMAS (IND)

MAYOR - SABTANG

  1. ALAVADO, MARCIAL ARMANDO (LP)
  2. GABITO, MARIANO (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - SABTANG

  1. CANELA, IRENEO (LP)
  2. LADREZA, CLEMENTE JR. (IND)

COUNCILOR - SABTANG

  1. ACEBES, ROMEO (LP)
  2. ALAVADO, MARY ANN (LP)
  3. ALMEYDA, MARCIAL (LP)
  4. ARANDA, ANGIE (UNA)
  5. CABALDA, ANTONIO (IND)
  6. CERVILLON, JULIANA (IND)
  7. CULTURA, EDEN (IND)
  8. CULTURA, ROGELIO (LP)
  9. FABERES, ADEL (IND)
  10. GABILO, PEDRO ROMEO (LP)
  11. GABILO, PELAGIA (LP)
  12. HUBAYAN, ROGER (LP)
  13. LORETO, JANE (IND)
  14. NEYALA, JB (LP)
  15. TRILLANA, ROBERTO (IND)

MAYOR - UYUGAN

  1. CABALLERO, ROGELIO (UNA)
  2. NANUD, JONATHAN ENRIQUE JR. (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - UYUGAN

  1. DE LOS SANTOS, BERNARDO (LP)
  2. PERALTA, BYRON (UNA)

COUNCILOR - UYUGAN

  1. ADAMI, CASIANO (LP)
  2. BALDOMAR, JOHNARD (UNA)
  3. CABUGAO, DODONG (UNA)
  4. CABUGAO, MARIA-AILEEN (UNA)
  5. CABUGAO, ROMEO (LP)
  6. COBARIA, OSCAR (LP)
  7. COBICO, ALEXANDER (UNA)
  8. COBICO, JERWIN JOJI (LP)
  9. COSTALLES, JACINTA (UNA)
  10. EBALIN,RALPH JORDAN (UNA)
  11. ELICA, DORING (UNA)
  12. GUALVEZ, RODRIGO (UNA)
  13. IBAY, MARIA (LP)
  14. MATA, CHING (IND)
  15. NANUD, ATON (LP)
  16. YBAY, JOSEPH (LP)
  17. YBAY, MARYFRAL (LP)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.

Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages