Bataan List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Tuesday, 9 February 2016

Bataan List of Local Candidate

Bataan, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - BATAAN

  1. GARCIA, ABET (NUP)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - BATAAN

  1. GARCIA, TET (NUP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BATAAN FIRST DISTRICT

  1. DOMINGUEZ, TERI ONOR (NUP)
  2. GAZA, ARIS (NUP)
  3. IBE, REY (NUP)
  4. MIRANDA, FRANCIS (NPC)
  5. MONDAY, EFREN JR. (IND)
  6. SANTOS, COCOY (NPC)
  7. SANTOS, JOHANNES (IND)
  8. SERRANO, BENJIE (NP)
  9. TIGAS, ROLLY (NUP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BATAAN SECOND DISTRICT

  1. BANZON, JOVY (NUP)
  2. BELTRAN, MANNY (NUP)
  3. CALIMBAS, ED (NUP)
  4. MANALAYSAY, DANTE (NUP)
  5. VILLAPANDO, PEPING (NUP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BATAAN FIRST DISTRICT

  1. MALANA, DANNY (AKSYON)
  2. ROMAN, GERALDINE (LP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BATAAN SECOND DISTRICT

  1. GARCIA, JOET (NUP)

MAYOR - ABUCAY

  1. SANTIAGO, PAMBATO (NUP)
  2. TAGLE, ROBIN (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - ABUCAY

  1. DELA FUENTE, KHRISTINE (NUP)

COUNCILOR - ABUCAY

  1. AMBROCIO, ROLLY (NUP)
  2. BAINO, TOM (IND)
  3. BERNALES, EDWIN (NUP)
  4. CANARE, MER (IND)
  5. CARLOS, NORBERTO (NUP)
  6. DE GUZMAN, OLE (IND)
  7. DELA CRUZ, JAIME (IND)
  8. DOMINGUEZ, NIÑO (IND)
  9. DULAY, ATO (IND)
  10. GANZON, DANILO (AKSYON)
  11. LEONARDO, OLIVER (IND)
  12. MARCELO, JAYSON (NUP)
  13. MATACOT, AGO (NUP)
  14. MINA, SALLY (IND)
  15. MUNGCAL, ARTHUR (NUP)
  16. PABUSTAN, ARLENE (IND)
  17. SAMSON, ROY (IND)
  18. SILVA, JUANITO (IND)
  19. SORIANO, MARCELINO (NUP)
  20. TANCIO, DOM (IND)
  21. VALENCIA, RUBEN (NUP)

MAYOR - BAGAC

  1. CASTRO, ART (IND)
  2. DEL ROSARIO, GAB (NUP)
  3. GALVEZ, LORENZO (PDPLBN)
  4. RAMOS, WAWAW (UNA)

VICE-MAYOR - BAGAC

  1. BANTUGAN, SONNY (UNA)
  2. DEL ROSARIO, RON (NUP)
  3. TUTOL, RUSTUM (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - BAGAC

  1. ALIMANGOHAN, FIDEL (IND)
  2. ALONZO, VIRGILIO (UNA)
  3. BANTUGAN, MAN (NUP)
  4. CANTA, RICARDO JR. (UNA)
  5. DE LEON, IAN (NUP)
  6. DE VEGA, OLLAN (NUP)
  7. DEL ROSARIO, NOEL (UNA)
  8. DEL ROSARIO, POPOY (NUP)
  9. DELA CRUZ, ARMANDO (UNA)
  10. DELA ROSA, NOEL (NUP)
  11. DILIG, CHARITO (UNA)
  12. JORNAL, ARVIN (UNA)
  13. LABOG, NESTOR (NUP)
  14. MACAIBAY, DANTE (NUP)
  15. MARGALLO, ROBERTO (UNA)
  16. MARTINEZ, TINTIN (UNA)
  17. NAZARENO, BAROK (NUP)
  18. RAGEL, BEBOT (PDPLBN)
  19. REYES, MICHELZE (IND)
  20. RICARDO, BOSS ATILANO (IND)

MAYOR - BALANGA CITY

  1. GARCIA, FRANCIS (NUP)

VICE-MAYOR - BALANGA CITY

  1. GOZON, VIANCA (NUP)

COUNCILOR - BALANGA CITY

  1. BALUYOT, VIC (NUP)
  2. DIAZ, JOEY (IND)
  3. MAGPANTAY, CARDING (NUP)
  4. MERIÑO, BENJIE (NUP)
  5. NISAY, JETT (NUP)
  6. PAGUIO, KARL (UNA)
  7. PANGANIBAN, JOY (NUP)
  8. PIZARRO, HUBERT (NUP)
  9. SANCHEZ, ELMO (NUP)
  10. TRANATE, TONY (NUP)
  11. VALDECAÑAS, NOEL (NUP)

MAYOR - DINALUPIHAN

  1. GARCIA, GILA (NUP)

VICE-MAYOR - DINALUPIHAN

  1. MATAWARAN, RENATO (NUP)
  2. PUGONG, SILVESTRE (PBM)

COUNCILOR - DINALUPIHAN

  1. BAJADA, BITOY (NPC)
  2. BUNIAG, ROLLY (NUP)
  3. CALIMBAS, RIO (IND)
  4. CATLI, IGI (NPC)
  5. CHANTENGCO, ANDY (IND)
  6. CRUZ, LEONY (NPC)
  7. DE AUSEN, RICARDO (NUP)
  8. DELA CRUZ, DANNY (NUP)
  9. ESTANISLAO, ENDENG (NPC)
  10. FLORES, BAL (NUP)
  11. INZA CRUZ, MANING (NUP)
  12. MULI, ERIC (IND)
  13. OCAMPO, HONORIO (IND)
  14. ORTIZ, ROD (NPC)
  15. PEÑAFLOR, FORD (NPC)
  16. SANDOVAL, AMY MULI (NUP)
  17. SORIANO, ARNOLD (NUP)
  18. TORNO, ELIZALDE SR. (NUP)

MAYOR - HERMOSA

  1. CRUZ, MEC (LP)
  2. INTON, JOPET (AKSYON)

VICE-MAYOR - HERMOSA

  1. ALONZO, JINKEE (LP)
  2. TUNGOL, FLOYD (IND)
  3. VITUG, CHRIS (AKSYON)

COUNCILOR - HERMOSA

  1. BALSALUBRE, CHITO (AKSYON)
  2. BASI, BLADE (LP)
  3. BASI, DENNIS (IND)
  4. BERNAL, RIC (LP)
  5. CRUZ, BOBBY (IND)
  6. DABU, JERIC (LP)
  7. DATU, PAQUITO (AKSYON)
  8. DAVID, DORO (LP)
  9. DELA CRUZ, RIC (LP)
  10. ENRIQUEZ, JASON (IND)
  11. GAZA-JARING, BABY (IND)
  12. JARING, MONCHING (AKSYON)
  13. LARROSA, LARRY (IND)
  14. MANGAHAS, ALBERT (IND)
  15. MIRANDA, ORLANDO (IND)
  16. MORALES, FRED (LP)
  17. RELLOSA, PATRICK (AKSYON)
  18. RONQUILLO, JIMMY (IND)
  19. SABLAON, ZARDO (LP)
  20. SAMANIEGO, LUZ (AKSYON)
  21. SANTOS, JOSE DANTE (IND)
  22. SANTOS, NEIL TROY (IND)
  23. SANTOS, REGGIE (AKSYON)
  24. SINGIAN, GERRY (AKSYON)
  25. TONGOL, MARLON (IND)
  26. TUNGOL, NETO (IND)
  27. VALENCIA, SONJIE (LP)
  28. YANDOC, EDY (IND)
  29. YANDOC, JAKE (IND)

MAYOR - LIMAY

  1. ROQUE, VER (NUP)
  2. ROXAS, JERRY (UNA)

VICE-MAYOR - LIMAY

  1. DAVID, RICHIE (UNA)
  2. ROQUE, OBET (NUP)

COUNCILOR - LIMAY

  1. AMBROCIO, MANNY (UNA)
  2. BORBE, MON (NUP)
  3. CAYABYAB, PATRICIO (IND)
  4. CORTEZ, ED (NUP)
  5. DE ROXAS, ADY (NUP)
  6. ESCALER, JOJO (IND)
  7. FERNANDO, MEL (UNA)
  8. GOCHUICO, DENNIS (IND)
  9. IBARRA, ERIEL (NUP)
  10. JOAQUIN, NINOY (UNA)
  11. MENDOZA, IPE (NUP)
  12. MENDOZA, VER (NUP)
  13. RIVERO, EDDIE (NUP)
  14. ROQUE, IYA (NPC)
  15. SAMONTE, GIL (UNA)
  16. SAMSON, CHARLIE (NUP)
  17. SANTOS, RUFINO (IND)
  18. TANARTE, LEONING (IND)
  19. TAYAG, REMIGIO JR. (UNA)
  20. VILLEROZ, RAYMOND (IND)

MAYOR - MARIVELES

  1. CONCEPCION, AJ (NUP)
  2. LOPEZ, MARIMEL (IND)
  3. PELIGLORIO, ANGEL JR. (NPC)
  4. PEREYRA, JOSEPH (IND)
  5. ZURITA, ARVIN (PMM)

VICE-MAYOR - MARIVELES

  1. DELOS REYES, OCA (NPC)
  2. PEÑALOZA, JEFF (IND)
  3. RUBIA, LITO (NUP)
  4. SEBASTIAN, JUDITH (IND)

COUNCILOR - MARIVELES

  1. ARCENAL, RONALD (NPC)
  2. ARTATES, JOSELITO III (IND)
  3. BAGSIC, LORELYN (IND)
  4. BARCENA, MAX (NPC)
  5. CABILING, RENATO (IND)
  6. CANLAS, GIRLIE (IND)
  7. CANO, GILBERT (NPC)
  8. CARANDANG, JOEY (NUP)
  9. CASTAÑEDA, JA (NPC)
  10. CATIPON, TITO (NUP)
  11. CREDO, FRANKLIN (IND)
  12. CUNANAN, NESTOR (IND)
  13. FERNANDEZ, JENSON (IND)
  14. FLORENDO, MARK EDWARD (IND)
  15. GOLOCAN, HARRY (NUP)
  16. GUTIERREZ, FERDINAND (IND)
  17. IBARRA, JOEL (NPC)
  18. ISIP, VICTORIANO (NUP)
  19. LILOC, ACE (IND)
  20. LOPEZ, MARIO JR. (IND)
  21. LUNGCAY, BOYET (NPC)
  22. MENDEZ, RICARDO (IND)
  23. MURILLO, SUSAN (NUP)
  24. PAGSIBIGAN, FLORENCIO (IND)
  25. REYES, EMERSON (NUP)
  26. REYES, RAY (IND)
  27. ROY, DOLORES (IND)
  28. RUBIO, RONA (IND)
  29. SUNGA, ANGEL (NUP)
  30. TARIO, ILDEFONSO (NUP)
  31. VERSOZA, AMANTE (NPC)
  32. YAMBAO, JOSE (NPC)

MAYOR - MORONG

  1. ESTANISLAO, CYNTHIA (NUP)

VICE-MAYOR - MORONG

  1. GARCIA, MARIA CHONA (NUP)

COUNCILOR - MORONG

  1. ANOVA, DIONISIO (NUP)
  2. BAUTISTA, TIRSO (NUP)
  3. BUGAY, JAIME (IND)
  4. CALMA, JOSE JR. (IND)
  5. CALMA, MANUEL (NUP)
  6. CASTRO, JESUS (LP)
  7. CASTRO, ROMULO (IND)
  8. DE LEON, JAIME (NUP)
  9. DEL ROSARIO, AMBET (IND)
  10. DOMINGO, FERDINAND (LP)
  11. LOYOLA, ALBERTO (NUP)
  12. MANALO, CESAR (LP)
  13. NORIEGA, MANNY (NUP)
  14. PAGUIO, REMEDIOS (IND)
  15. PAGUIO-BERMEJO, NONA (LP)
  16. PASTELERO, EDDIE KULITA (IND)
  17. REYES, LERMA (IND)
  18. SAMILIN, CECILIA (LP)
  19. TABA, TEODY (NUP)
  20. TUNAYA, ARTHUR (LP)
  21. VICEDO, BUDS (NUP)

MAYOR - ORANI

  1. CAPULI, BENJAM (AKSYON)
  2. CRUZ, MANNY (NP)
  3. PASCUAL, BONDJONG (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - ORANI

  1. BAUTISTA, RANNIER (AKSYON)
  2. GALICIA, DOC BONG (LP)
  3. GIGANTE, JULIAN (NP)

COUNCILOR - ORANI

  1. APOSTOL, JP (LP)
  2. BONGCO, MAYA (NP)
  3. BUGAY, RENE (LP)
  4. CABAIS, DANNY (AKSYON)
  5. CRUZ, KAP DANTE (NP)
  6. DELA TORRE, ANTET (NP)
  7. FERMIN, TONIO (LP)
  8. FERRIOLS, ALEX (IND)
  9. FLORES, JUN (LP)
  10. LEONCIO, DR. PEPS (IND)
  11. MANGALIMAN, GEORGE (LP)
  12. MEDINA, LOIDA (IND)
  13. MEDINA, VOLTER (AKSYON)
  14. MINA, DOC MINES (NP)
  15. PASCUAL, LYNDON (IND)
  16. REYES, TONTON (LP)
  17. ROMAN, EM (LP)
  18. SICAT, ROME (LP)

MAYOR - ORION

  1. RAYMUNDO, TONY-PEP (NUP)
  2. SANTOS, PEPE (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - ORION

  1. HERNANDEZ, DOK-JUNE (LP)
  2. ISIDRO, YAMBAO (NUP)

COUNCILOR - ORION

  1. ALARCON, FE (LP)
  2. AUSTRIA, BABY-LUZ (NUP)
  3. BUNSOY, DANNY (NUP)
  4. CHAN, DON (NUP)
  5. CRUZ, MERCY (NUP)
  6. FUSTER, REX-RJ (NUP)
  7. GARCIA, GRACIA (IND)
  8. GUINTO, KAP-PITONG (NUP)
  9. HERNANDEZ, RIC (LP)
  10. MACATANGAY, GIL (LP)
  11. MARIANO, GENY (NUP)
  12. NAVA, ANDY (LP)
  13. QUEZON, BOY-ITIK (LP)
  14. QUICHO, MIKO (UNA)
  15. RAMIREZ, PAUL (LP)
  16. SANTOS, ATE-MELING (NUP)
  17. SEECKTS, RICKY (LP)
  18. WAJE, RENE (LP)

MAYOR - PILAR

  1. PIZARRO, ALICE (UNA)
  2. SANTOS, BUDS (AKSYON)

VICE-MAYOR - PILAR

  1. CAGUIMBAL, LADY (UNA)
  2. DE LEON, JOEY (AKSYON)

COUNCILOR - PILAR

  1. DIWA, LYN (AKSYON)
  2. ENRIQUEZ, FATI (UNA)
  3. ENRIQUEZ, LUDY (AKSYON)
  4. GARCIA, CES (UNA)
  5. IGUICO, AUREA (UNA)
  6. LIMCUMPAO, JOSIE (AKSYON)
  7. LULU, EDGAR (UNA)
  8. PAGUIO, BOYET (IND)
  9. PAGUIO, LING (AKSYON)
  10. PAGUIO, ODING (UNA)
  11. PAULE, GIGI (AKSYON)
  12. PIZARRO, JOE (AKSYON)
  13. PIZARRO, KAP (IND)
  14. PIZARRO, VIC (UNA)
  15. REYES, OBET (AKSYON)
  16. ROBLES, BABY (AKSYON)
  17. SANCHEZ, GERRY (UNA)
  18. SOLOMON, MIKE (UNA)

MAYOR - SAMAL

  1. DELA FUENTE, GENEROSA (LP)
  2. GUINTO, APENG (NPC)
  3. ORPIANO, CARRIE (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAL

  1. DELA CRUZ, RICO (NPC)
  2. MACALINAO, AIDA (LP)

COUNCILOR - SAMAL

  1. ABELLA, CLE (LP)
  2. ADRANEDA, GLORIA (IND)
  3. BATHAN, MADELL (LP)
  4. DE GUIA, BAYOYOY (IND)
  5. DE LEON, SIONY (LP)
  6. DELA ROSA, AMY (IND)
  7. FLORES, ERVAL (IND)
  8. LAZARTE, JUN JUN (LP)
  9. LLANDA, LITO (LP)
  10. NAVARRO, MONJIE (LP)
  11. ORTIGUERRA, RONNIE (LP)
  12. PEÑA, MARJUN (IND)
  13. PERALTA, NICO (IND)
  14. SALDAÑA, CHO CHO (IND)
  15. SANTOS, RICKY BUGAY (LP)
  16. SOMO, TEODORICO (IND)
  17. VILLAFANIA, GANIE (IND)
  18. VILLANUEVA, EMELITO (IND)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.

Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages