Benguet List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Monday, 8 February 2016

Benguet List of Local Candidate

Benguet

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - BENGUET
1.   CAMANTILES, OSCAR (IND)
2.   DANGWA, NELSON (LP)
3.   DICLAS, MELCHOR (NUP)
4.   DULNUAN, JACK (UNA)
5.   PACALSO, CRESENCIO (IND)
PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - BENGUET
1.   AQUISAN, FAUSTINO (LDP)
2.   BALAO, CONCEPCION (NUP)
3.   TINGBAOEN, FLORENCE (LP)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BENGUET FIRST DISTRICT
1.   AMUASEN, JOHANNES (IND)
2.   BENTREZ, FLORENCIO (NUP)
3.   LUCIAP, ALFRED (UNA)
4.   MORESTO, AMOR (LP)
5.   NAZARRO, COY (NPC)
6.   PIOK, ESTEBAN (NUP)
7.   SAGUID, BEN (NUP)
8.   WACLIN, BERNARD (IND)
9.   WAGUIS, JOHNNY (NUP)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - BENGUET SECOND DISTRICT
1.   ANGUITAY, RIMANDO (IND)
2.   AWAS, DOMINGO (IND)
3.   BAGANO, APOLINARIO (NUP)
4.   BALAODAN, UNCLE PANDONG (LP)
5.   BEKESAN, SEGUNDO (PDPLBN)
6.   BOTIWEY, JIM (LP)
7.   BUYA-AN, LORETO (UNA)
8.   CAMSOL, APOLINARIO (LP)
9.   CANUTO, ROBERTO (NUP)
10.         DEMOT-MARIÑAS, MARYBELLE (NPC)
11.         GANASE, PEPITO (UNA)
12.         GOLOCAN, PEDRO JR. (NPC)
13.         GUIBAC, PETER (LP)
14.         IGUALDO, DANIEL (UNA)
15.         KITONGAN, VICENTE (NUP)
16.         NAMORO, ROBERT (NUP)
17.         PAOAD, RUBEN (NUP)
18.         SACLA, WASING (LP)
19.         SIADTO, BENITO (NUP)
20.         VELASCO, WILLY (IND)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BENGUET LONE DISTRICT
1.   COSALAN, RONALD (LP)
2.   FONGWAN, NESTOR (NUP)
MAYOR - ATOK
1.   ALOS, PETER (NUP)
2.   LAY-AT, MARSON (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - ATOK
1.   GALAO, ANGELITO (NUP)
2.   ONG, SUSAN (LP)
COUNCILOR - ATOK
1.   ALIGAN, DOMINADOR (LP)
2.   ANIBAN, THALIS (IND)
3.   ANTONIO, EDWARD (NUP)
4.   ATINYAO, ARTEMIO (IND)
5.   BA-A, ALFREDO (IND)
6.   BACBAC, CRIZALDO (IND)
7.   BALAO, NARDO (IND)
8.   BALTAZAR, TIRSO (LP)
9.   BELIANO, EDWARD (LP)
10.         BINAY-AN, ARTHUR (NUP)
11.         BODONG, OLIVER (LP)
12.         CALANTAS, PAQUITO (IND)
13.         COSILENG, PABLO (NUP)
14.         DEPNAG, PULMANO (NUP)
15.         ESDIO, PATERNO SR. (NUP)
16.         KITANO, RENALDO (IND)
17.         LACBONGAN, JUN (IND)
18.         LESTINO, TACIO (IND)
19.         LUPANTE, CONSTANTINA (NUP)
20.         MASIONG, LUIS (LP)
21.         MAYOS, NORA (NUP)
22.         MOLTIO, EDWARD (LP)
23.         PAGOLI, MERCEDES (IND)
24.         PAPCO-O, MARIO (IND)
25.         RUFINO, FRED (IND)
26.         SARAC, RAYMUNDO (LP)
27.         SILOG, ABC (LP)
28.         SISON, ALEXANDER (IND)
29.         SMITH, FRANKLIN (NUP)
30.         TABDI, MARCOS (IND)
31.         WAGAYAN, MURPHY (IND)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - BAGUIO CITY
1.   ALIPING, NICASIO JR. (LP)
2.   ASPILAN, RUDY (IND)
3.   DUQUE, EDGARDO (IND)
4.   GO, MARK (NP)
5.   VERGARA, BERNARDO (NPC)
MAYOR - BAGUIO CITY
1.   CLARAVALL, DEL (IND)
2.   DOMOGAN, MAURICIO (UNA)
3.   HERNANDEZ, GUILLERMO (IND)
4.   MOLINTAS, JOSE (NPC)
VICE-MAYOR - BAGUIO CITY
1.   BAGBAGEN, FRED (IND)
2.   BILOG, EDISON (NPC)
3.   COSALAN, ISABELO JR. (LP)
4.   PINIC, JEFFREY (IND)
5.   TABANDA, BETTY LOURDES (UNA)
COUNCILOR - BAGUIO CITY
1.   ABRATIQUE, ROSE (IND)
2.   ALANGSAB, JOEL (LP)
3.   ALLAD-IW, ARTHUR (LP)
4.   ANANAYO, CARLOS (NPC)
5.   ANG, STANDFORD (NP)
6.   APOSTOL, ED (IND)
7.   AVILA, EDGAR (UNA)
8.   AWINGAN, ROBERTO (NPC)
9.   BAGALAWIS, JOHN (NP)
10.         BALAJADIA, ERDOLFO (UNA)
11.         BATNAG, PAUL (IND)
12.         BAUTISTA, DEREK (IND)
13.         BAYASEN, FERDY (IND)
14.         BOMOGAO, BENNY (UNA)
15.         BUMANGLAG, BUMMY (UNA)
16.         CABATO, JOJO (LP)
17.         CAYABAS, VLADIMIR (UNA)
18.         COTENG, ROBIN (IND)
19.         DATUIN, ELMER (UNA)
20.         DE CASTRO, MARLENE (UNA)
21.         ESTOLAS, LALAINE (IND)
22.         FARIÑAS, LILIA (UNA)
23.         FIANZA, PETER (IND)
24.         GAERLAN, JOHN GLENN (IND)
25.         GAPUZ, BRO. EDDIE (IND)
26.         MACADANGDANG, BENJAMIN (IND)
27.         MANDAPAT, BONG (IND)
28.         MAYOS, GRACE (NP)
29.         MAZO, ALAN ANTONIO (IND)
30.         NIALLA, NICANOR (NPC)
31.         OLOWAN, FAUSTINO (NPC)
32.         ORATE, REENAN (UNA)
33.         ORCA, JUN (LP)
34.         ORTEGA, ROBERTO (UNA)
35.         PADAWIL, FRANCIS (IND)
36.         PAJARILLAGA, ARTURO (NPC)
37.         PARAAN, RUDY (LP)
38.         PEREZ, RONALD (LP)
39.         SEMBRANO, ELAINE (UNA)
40.         SUGANO, GUELIRO (NPC)
41.         TONGAWAN, CONNIE (IND)
42.         UEDA, WIDA (IND)
43.         UY, GERRY (IND)
44.         VERGARA, JONATHAN (IND)
45.         YANGOT, LEANDRO JR. (LP)
46.         YARANON, MYLEN (LP)
MAYOR - BAKUN
1.   ANGLUBEN, CRESENCIO (LDP)
2.   BANDAO, EDWIN (LP)
3.   LABINIO, FAUSTO (NUP)
4.   SORIANO, DARWIN (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - BAKUN
1.   GUINYAWAN, NOEL (LP)
2.   RAYMUNDO, BILL (LDP)
3.   SANTIBAN, LORENZO (NUP)
COUNCILOR - BAKUN
1.   ABYADANG, DAVID (LP)
2.   AGLAYEN, JUAN (IND)
3.   ALWIS, BANGGAY (IND)
4.   ANDISO, JULIUS (LDP)
5.   BAG-AYAN, ONNAD (LP)
6.   BUSCOL, EDWARD (LP)
7.   CAMBULO, ELMER (IND)
8.   CAMODAG, AMANDO (NUP)
9.   DALMONES, FIANZO (NUP)
10.         DIO-ALAN, WILFREDO (LDP)
11.         DOLINAS, JOHN (IND)
12.         KIGISAN, MARCIANO JR. (IND)
13.         KILIP, DELFIN (NUP)
14.         LA MADRID, DIXIE (IND)
15.         LACBONGAN, VIRGINIA (IND)
16.         LASUDEN, LUIS (LP)
17.         LIWAN, LEANDRO (NUP)
18.         MATEO, OSIAS (NUP)
19.         MENDOZA, MELIANO (LP)
20.         OGNADEN, EDGAR (IND)
21.         PUNASEN, FREDDIE JR. (LDP)
22.         SACLA, BARTOLOME JR. (LDP)
23.         SAGUIBAL, JOEME (IND)
24.         SANU-AN, SAMONTE (NUP)
25.         SUNI-EN, JUNE RAYMUNDO (NUP)
26.         TALBINO, TITO (IND)
27.         TALIGAN, SAMEUL (IND)
28.         TAMID-AY, MARSHAL (LP)
29.         TINGBAOEN, LORENZA (NUP)
MAYOR - BOKOD
1.   ESNARA, RICO (IND)
2.   TELLO, REY (NUP)
3.   WALES, THOMAS JR. (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - BOKOD
1.   ANTON, PEDRO (IND)
2.   BASCO, ROGELIO (IND)
3.   KINDAO, ALBINO (IND)
4.   MACAY, MAURICIO (IND)
COUNCILOR - BOKOD
1.   ALBAS, FORTUNATO (IND)
2.   ALBIN, EDWARD (LP)
3.   ANSELMO, ISABELO (IND)
4.   ANTONIO, CRISTINO (NUP)
5.   BERAY, DOROTEO (IND)
6.   BINALDO, ROWENA (IND)
7.   BUMAKIL, QUINTO SR. (NUP)
8.   CALAWEN, MARIAN (IND)
9.   CAMADO, MAXIMO (NUP)
10.         COSME, ASTHOR (IND)
11.         CUILAN, PATRICIO (LP)
12.         DATIC, VENANCIO (NUP)
13.         DAYOTAO, ELINGER (IND)
14.         DELFIN, FRANCIS (NUP)
15.         FERNANDO, BALTAZAR (LP)
16.         GALUNZA, FRANCISCA (NUP)
17.         IGNACIO, ERIK DONN (IND)
18.         LAMSIS, LEOPOLDO (IND)
19.         MADIANO, GIESON (IND)
20.         OLDICO, HANNAH (LP)
21.         SAMA, JOHNNY (IND)
22.         SIMON, JAMES (IND)
23.         SUAKING, TEODORO (IND)
24.         WAGUEY, YOLANDA (LP)
25.         WAKIT, DORO (LP)
MAYOR - BUGUIAS
1.   CALWAG, IRENEO (LP)
2.   CAYAT, NARDO (NUP)
3.   TINDA-AN, RUBEN (NPC)
VICE-MAYOR - BUGUIAS
1.   AQUISIO, FEDERICO (LP)
2.   BAUCAS, DIONE (NUP)
COUNCILOR - BUGUIAS
1.   ALINSO, CAMOTIAO JR. (NUP)
2.   ASAYCO, ESTO (LP)
3.   BAY-AN, PEPITO (LP)
4.   BAYACSAN, FELICIO (NUP)
5.   DAMPILAG, DELINO (IND)
6.   GATAB, MATHEW (LP)
7.   KIMAKIM, RONALD (IND)
8.   LEUNG, GASPAR (IND)
9.   MAGAN, BENIDO SR. (LP)
10.         MANGUDE, ARNEL (NPC)
11.         MAYONA, FRANCISCO (NUP)
12.         PALASI, RAFAEL (PDPLBN)
13.         PALBUSA, BENJAMIN (LP)
14.         SALI, DARWIN (NUP)
15.         VICENTE, FLORENCIO (IND)
16.         WILLIE, BERNADETTE (LP)
17.         WILSON, FRANCIS (NUP)
MAYOR - ITOGON
1.   FIANZA, ALEXANDER (IND)
2.   PALANGDAN, VICTORIO (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - ITOGON
1.   CARANTES, ADRIANO JR. (IND)
COUNCILOR - ITOGON
1.   ACAY, JODEA (IND)
2.   ASIONG, EMETERIO (IND)
3.   BAHINGAWAN, ARNEL (IND)
4.   CORNEL, GERARD (IND)
5.   DANIEL, EDUARDO (IND)
6.   DEPAYSO, FLORDELIZA (IND)
7.   DIAMNUAN, HENRY (LP)
8.   DIASE, FLORDELIZA (IND)
9.   GALUTAN, JANI (IND)
10.         GAYASCO, EUGENSON (LP)
11.         GODIO, DAX (IND)
12.         KIDO-SELENCIO, MARY (IND)
13.         LAMPITAO, ROY (IND)
14.         LATAWAN, LISON JR. (IND)
15.         PACIO, NORBERTO (IND)
16.         PANAYO, ANDRES (IND)
17.         PIO, MACKENZIE JR. (IND)
18.         PIS-OY, ERNANI (IND)
19.         PUGUON, VICENTE (IND)
20.         RHODA, REYNALDO (IND)
21.         SABADO, ROSELLE (IND)
22.         SALVINO, MADELINE (NPC)
23.         TIANGAO, FRANCIS (NPC)
24.         TUMAPANG, JUAN (IND)
MAYOR - KABAYAN
1.   AROCO, SALVADOR (NUP)
2.   GANASE, ELMER (IND)
3.   LUCIO MARAVE, GHISLYN (IND)
4.   TODIANO, GIDEON (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - KABAYAN
1.   BUSILAG, SENFOR (UNA)
2.   DAOAL, BASILIO LOUIE JR. (NUP)
3.   LAMSES, MIRCOLES (LP)
COUNCILOR - KABAYAN
1.   ABAG, CALILY (NUP)
2.   ABELLERA, FABIAN (IND)
3.   BADIVAL, MIKE (LP)
4.   BASKIAL, NOVER (NUP)
5.   BASTIAN, ROGEL (IND)
6.   BAUCAS, CIPRIANO (NUP)
7.   BELTING, AMY JOANNE (NPC)
8.   COMISING, DELMA (IND)
9.   DANAO, MICHAEL (LP)
10.         FRANCISCO, LAWRENCE (IND)
11.         GAYASO, SERGIO (IND)
12.         GUINSIMAN, DAN (LP)
13.         KELCHO, ORLAN (LP)
14.         LIWANA, DELIA (IND)
15.         LUCIAP, VALENTIN (NUP)
16.         MINAS, SARIO (NUP)
17.         MOLITAS, ORLANDO (LP)
18.         NGINSAYAN, MARLON (LP)
19.         SALBINO, OLIVIA (LP)
20.         SENTAL, DOROTHEA JANET (NUP)
21.         SINONG, CARLOS (UNA)
22.         TORREN, HELEN (NUP)
23.         TORRES, MARK (LP)
MAYOR - KAPANGAN
1.   COILAN, ORLANDO (IND)
2.   FERMIN, MANNY (NUP)
3.   LEON, ROGELIO (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - KAPANGAN
1.   DIZON, HARRIS (IND)
2.   ESLAY, MAYO (NUP)
COUNCILOR - KAPANGAN
1.   AWAL, SUSAN (IND)
2.   BALANGCOD, REX (NUP)
3.   BASTIAN, SANTOS (NUP)
4.   BELLY, EDMUNDO (IND)
5.   BENTRES, ANDREW JR. (NUP)
6.   CANUTO, BRUNO (NUP)
7.   CANUTO, LITO (LP)
8.   CARANTES, JERRY (IND)
9.   COMILA, MELCHOR (NUP)
10.         CUYAMAN, ALBIN (IND)
11.         DEGSI, JOHNNY (IND)
12.         DUMAGUING, ROMEO (IND)
13.         EBES, JENNYLYN (LP)
14.         EKE, DANNY (IND)
15.         FONG, JOHN (IND)
16.         GUINTODAN, BENJAMIN (IND)
17.         GUZMAN, GLORY (LP)
18.         KITONG, DANNY (LP)
19.         KIWAS, JOHN (NUP)
20.         LORENZO, LAURO (LP)
21.         MANIS, HANSEL (LP)
22.         MARCELO, JEFREY (IND)
23.         MARIANO, HECTOR (NUP)
24.         SORIANO, MARIO (LP)
25.         SUCLAD, ERMINIO (LP)
26.         TAYABAN, MARCELO (NUP)
MAYOR - KIBUNGAN
1.   MAYAMNES, ROBERTO (LP)
2.   MOLITAS, CESAR (NUP)
3.   NITRON, EDWIN (LDP)
4.   PANTALEON, JOSEPH (IND)
5.   TANAS, JERRY (PDPLBN)
VICE-MAYOR - KIBUNGAN
1.   SACPA, AUREIANA (NUP)
COUNCILOR - KIBUNGAN
1.   ALEJANDRO, BEN (PDPLBN)
2.   ALLAN, ALEXANDER (LDP)
3.   ALODOS, MARIANO (LP)
4.   ANATEL, PEDANIO SR. (PDPLBN)
5.   APLAT, ONODA (LDP)
6.   ATAYOC, SUSAN (NUP)
7.   BAY-AN, GUERZON (PDPLBN)
8.   BENITO, ANDRES (IND)
9.   BOLISLIS, HARRY SR. (PDPLBN)
10.         BOLISLIS, TEODORO JR. (NUP)
11.         CATALINO, SAMMY (LP)
12.         CAYAD-AN, JOSEPH (NUP)
13.         CUYAN, WILBERT (LP)
14.         DAYAO, PHILMORE (NUP)
15.         DOMES, DANILO (LDP)
16.         FAUSTINO-THOMPSON, JODETH (LDP)
17.         GUMPIC, PAULINE (LP)
18.         NABE, LABIO (NUP)
19.         OLAYO, MARCOS (LDP)
20.         OLMAN, SATUR (PDPLBN)
21.         PALKING, SEBEDIO (PDPLBN)
22.         PALUKPOK, BEN (NUP)
23.         PASCUAL, GENNIE JOY (NUP)
24.         PONGSAYAN, PATRICIO (LP)
25.         SANTIAGO, ROSENDO (LDP)
26.         SIADTO, VIRGILIO (LP)
27.         SIB-AT, JOSE (LP)
28.         SIC-OPEN, SIXTO (LDP)
29.         TABON, GLORIA (LP)
30.         TAYAG, SATURNINO (LDP)
31.         TELIAKEN, HOMER (NUP)
32.         TOKING, LAURENCE (IND)
MAYOR - LA TRINIDAD
1.   ABALOS, GREGORIO JR. (LP)
2.   SALDA, ROMEO (NUP)
3.   TABANDA, EDNA (UNA)
VICE-MAYOR - LA TRINIDAD
1.   BOTIWEY, JOHN (IND)
2.   MARRERO, JOEY JOVENCIO (NUP)
COUNCILOR - LA TRINIDAD
1.   ACOP, RUDY JR. (IND)
2.   ADEBAN, ESTRELLA (NUP)
3.   ANAGARAN, RODOLFO SR. (IND)
4.   AWINGAN, RODERICK (NUP)
5.   BENGDAEN, ADRIANO (LP)
6.   BOLISLIS, FITZGERALD (IND)
7.   CORTON, MARK (NUP)
8.   DANIEL, SHIRLEY (UNA)
9.   DIMAS, ALBERT PAUL (IND)
10.         DULNUAN, MANUEL (LP)
11.         FIANZA, VIRGINIA (NUP)
12.         FONGWAN, BOBOT (NUP)
13.         FRANCISCO, GABRIEL (UNA)
14.         GAKI, AUGUSTO (UNA)
15.         GALWAN, GUILLER (NUP)
16.         KIM, JOHN (UNA)
17.         KIPAS, HENRY (IND)
18.         LAKING, JIMMY (NUP)
19.         LOY-ODAN, FELIX (IND)
20.         MENDOZA, JUAN (LP)
21.         PAGNAS, FRANKLIN (UNA)
22.         QUINTOS, TEDDY (IND)
23.         RAMOS, HORACIO JR. (IND)
24.         SHONTOGAN, ARTHUR (IND)
25.         TABDI, JOSEPHINE (UNA)
26.         TERENG, RENATO (NUP)
27.         VISAYA, OSBURN (LP)
MAYOR - MANKAYAN
1.   KILAAN, RICHARD (NPC)
2.   LUSPIAN, MATERNO (LP)
3.   TANGLIB, JULES (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - MANKAYAN
1.   BANARIO, DARIO (LP)
2.   BASTIAN, ROLAND (IND)
3.   PADAWI, AMBINO (IND)
COUNCILOR - MANKAYAN
1.   ALAWAS, LUMEN (IND)
2.   ALMORA, GRETA (LP)
3.   AYAN, EVELYN (LP)
4.   BAGUINGEY, LEONARDO (IND)
5.   BATCHI, RAQUEL (IND)
6.   BINOMNGA, ALEX SR. (LP)
7.   BULI-E, RUFINO (LP)
8.   CALLISEN, MODESTO (IND)
9.   CALUTEN, GILBERT (IND)
10.         CAMILING, ALDRIN (LP)
11.         CAMOLO, LARDO (LP)
12.         CULLIAO, JULIO JOEY (NUP)
13.         DACANAY, JOELY (IND)
14.         DIASSAN, CHRISTETA (IND)
15.         GACITA, HECTOR (IND)
16.         GALATIC, NICOLAS (NUP)
17.         GALATIS, CRISANTO (IND)
18.         GALUTEN, BAYLON (NUP)
19.         GOMGOM-O, JAMES (IND)
20.         LABI, JUANITO SR. (NUP)
21.         LIKIGAN, LIZA (IND)
22.         LUDAES, MARIO (LP)
23.         MALUCAY, CLIFFORD (IND)
24.         MANGSI, SANCHEZ (IND)
25.         MAYAM-ES, DENNIS (IND)
26.         MENDOZA, WILLIAM (NUP)
27.         MITAS, LIMBERT (IND)
28.         PACIO, AGAPITO (NUP)
29.         PACUSAN, MARLON (IND)
30.         SALIC-O, GEORGE (IND)
31.         TIP-AC, TIRSO (IND)
32.         TONGACAN, DENVER (IND)
33.         TOTANES, BALODOY (NUP)
34.         TULAWAN, CAYETANO (IND)
35.         VELASCO, JOSELITO (IND)
36.         WAGIAN, ALEJANDRO (IND)
MAYOR - SABLAN
1.   BALDO, ARTHUR (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - SABLAN
1.   MUNAR, MANUEL JR. (LP)
2.   OME, HERMINIGILDO (NUP)
COUNCILOR - SABLAN
1.   ALMACEN, CORNELIO (LP)
2.   AMBOY, RAQUEL (NUP)
3.   BACLAWAD, NANDING (NUP)
4.   BARAWA, JUSTO (LP)
5.   BUSOY, HILSON (NUP)
6.   CALADO, CESAR (NUP)
7.   CAMPALA, OCTOBIANO (LP)
8.   LAWANA, LEONARDO (LP)
9.   MARTIN, DEMETRIO (LP)
10.         MONANG, BARELIO (LP)
11.         POLON, ROMULO (NUP)
12.         RINGOR, VILMA (LP)
13.         SINONG, OLIVER (IND)
14.         SITO, GEORGE JR. (LP)
15.         SITO, ROGER (NUP)
16.         TACIO, ELIZA (NUP)
17.         WILLE, GIRLIE (IND)
MAYOR - TUBA
1.   APIL, REBECCA (NPC)
2.   BABAN, NESTOR (LP)
3.   KITMA, ROGER (UNA)
4.   PAUS-GABINO, ADORA (IND)
5.   RIVERA, IGNACIO (LAKAS)
VICE-MAYOR - TUBA
1.   BEHIS, GAREY (IND)
2.   SAL-ONGAN, CLARITA (NUP)
COUNCILOR - TUBA
1.   AGPAY, RENATO (IND)
2.   AKIA, CRIS (NPC)
3.   ANAYASAN, REMI (IND)
4.   ANDAWE, LYDIA (IND)
5.   ARITAO, FERNANDO (LP)
6.   BALITON, BENNY (LP)
7.   BALTING, JASON (IND)
8.   BANAÑA-AMPEY, AMPARO (IND)
9.   BANUTAN, VALENTINO (IND)
10.         BASIL, EFRAIM (UNA)
11.         BENTREZ-BANCILO, JOSHELLE (NUP)
12.         BUGTONG, BRYANT (NUP)
13.         CARANTES, MARIA (NUP)
14.         CLAUNA, ANDRING (UNA)
15.         FERNANDO, MANUEL (IND)
16.         GUILENG, ZALDY (IND)
17.         JACINTO, LINDA (LP)
18.         MILO, FRANKIE (NUP)
19.         MILO, NIÑO (LP)
20.         MONTINO, JOSEPH (LP)
21.         PALAOAG, JEROME (IND)
22.         PATRAS, JUANITO (LP)
23.         PAUS, GLORIA (IND)
24.         ROMERO, PEPITO (IND)
25.         SAGUID, NOEL (NUP)
26.         SAINGAN, ALFREDO (LP)
27.         SEMON-BANAS, CLARITA (LP)
28.         SUELLO, REYNALDO (UNA)
29.         TINOYAN, JUNY (IND)
30.         VILLANUEVA, DIONISIO (IND)
31.         WALANG, MELCHOR (IND)
32.         ZARATE, JOSELITO (NUP)
MAYOR - TUBLAY
1.   COSALAN, BOOTSY (IND)
2.   COSALAN, TOTOY (IND)
3.   LAURO, ARMANDO (LP)
4.   LEE, GLORIA (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - TUBLAY
1.   ESNARA, JUAN (LP)
COUNCILOR - TUBLAY
1.   ADNOL, JOSE (LP)
2.   ARSAY, MONROE (IND)
3.   AWACAN, SHANE (IND)
4.   BAGULING, LIZA (IND)
5.   BENITO, NEMESCIO (LP)
6.   CAPUYAN, VILMA (IND)
7.   DAGUIOA, CRUSO JR. (LP)
8.   DESIERTO, JOVELYN (IND)
9.   DIANO, WILFREDO (LP)
10.         ESTEBAN, WILLIAM (IND)
11.         MAYOS, MARVIN (LP)
12.         MOLITAS, TANCIO (IND)
13.         POMEGAS, MAGDALENA (IND)
14.         SALBINO, DANIEL (LP)
15.         SOTERO, REYNALDO (LP)
16.         TORIBIO, GABRIEL (LP)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.
 Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages