Abra List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Monday, 8 February 2016

Abra List of Local Candidate

ABRA

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - AKLAN
1.   MAMING, ANTONIO (UNA)
2.   MIRAFLORES, JOEBEN (LP)
PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - AKLAN
1.   MATIONG, LOVEL (UNA)
2.   QUIMPO, ATTY BOY (NP)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - AKLAN FIRST DISTRICT
1.   CARPIO-DELA CRUZ, CELIA (IND)
2.   DAMIAN, JOHNNY (UNA)
3.   DELA CRUZ, SOVIET (NP)
4.   MORANIA, PLARIDEL (LP)
5.   NERON, AMPOD (LP)
6.   PANAGSAGAN, RAMY (UNA)
7.   PERALTA, EDGAR (UNA)
8.   RANO, ORIG (IND)
9.   SODUSTA, IMMANUEL (NPC)
10.         SUCGANG, HARRY (UNA)
11.         TIROL, LILLIAN (LP)
12.         TORRES, JOLLAS (IND)
13.         VELARDE, JEAN (LP)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - AKLAN SECOND DISTRICT
1.   BANDIOLA, HAYDEEN (NPC)
2.   FLORES, ESEL (LP)
3.   GARCIA, ROBERTO JR (UNA)
4.   GELITO, ANDOY (LP)
5.   GONZALES, RENY (UNA)
6.   INOCENCIO, ELVEN (UNA)
7.   MIRAFLORES, MIGUEL (LP)
8.   NAPAT, JERSON (IND)
9.   OBRIQUE-GUEVARRA, MELANIE (UNA)
10.         SANTAMARIA, NELSON (LP)
11.         TEJADA, JAY (LP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - AKLAN LONE DISTRICT
1.   HARESCO, TEODORICO JR (NP)
2.   MARQUEZ, LITO (NPC)
MAYOR - ALTAVAS
1.   DOROTEO, LANDO (IND)
2.   REFOL, BULLDOG (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - ALTAVAS
1.   SOLITA, JOLLY (LP)
2.   TOLENTINO, TIKBOY (IND)
COUNCILOR - ALTAVAS
1.   AMBROCIO, EDWARD (IND)
2.   BARCELONA, GELYNPENIANO (LP)
3.   BELARMINO, MONDAY (LP)
4.   CLEOPE, PATER (IND)
5.   CUSTODIO, GIRLIE (IND)
6.   DALIDA, RIC D' COR DONALD (LP)
7.   DAVID, CANO (IND)
8.   GREGORIO, BEBOT ADRIAN (IND)
9.   INOCENCIO, CONFESOR III (LP)
10.         OQUENDO, ROGER (LP)
11.         PANADERO, RONNIE (LP)
12.         PANADERO, SHAUN (IND)
13.         REFOL, BOTSOY (IND)
14.         REFOL, KANO (LP)
15.         URETA, LETTY (IND)
16.         VILLAS, MYLAH FLOR (LP)
MAYOR - BALETE
1.   CALIZO, DEXTER (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - BALETE
1.   VILLARUEL, OMA (LP)
COUNCILOR - BALETE
1.   BANTIGUE, NHONO (LP)
2.   BELTRAN, JUN (LP)
3.   CLEOPE, APOL (LP)
4.   DELOS REYES, LITO (LP)
5.   FELICIANO, TOTO ROGER (LP)
6.   LACHICA, PAT (LP)
7.   RECIDORO, AGNES (LP)
8.   YASA, BABY (LP)
MAYOR - BANGA
1.   FUENTES, STEVE (LP)
2.   MAMING, LINDA (UNA)
VICE-MAYOR - BANGA
1.   PIOLO, ROSE (LP)
2.   REDISON, BOY (UNA)
COUNCILOR - BANGA
1.   ABITANG-ARGUELLES, LYNN (IND)
2.   BELONGILOT, VAL (UNA)
3.   CORTES, EMMA (LP)
4.   DURAN, ANDREW (UNA)
5.   FERNANDEZ, NONONG (UNA)
6.   IMPERIAL, AIMOND (LP)
7.   MAMING, LARRY (UNA)
8.   MASANGYA, MANUEL (LP)
9.   MORALES, JESSIE (UNA)
10.         NERON, ALMA (LP)
11.         PASTRANA, ABE JR (LP)
12.         PERUCHO, MARIO JR (UNA)
13.         RATA, JOSEL (UNA)
14.         RECIO, GAGA (LP)
15.         RELOJ, NYLE (LP)
16.         RENTILLO, KAP JOHNNY (UNA)
17.         SARCENO, VICTOR (IND)
18.         TUPAS, TEDDY (LP)
MAYOR - BATAN
1.   BAUTISTA, RENANTE (IND)
2.   RAMOS, RODEL (LP)
3.   SALAZAR, BENITO (NPC)
VICE-MAYOR - BATAN
1.   CORTES, CEZAR (NPC)
2.   DEMETERIO, BODONG (NP)
COUNCILOR - BATAN
1.   BAUTISTA, WILLIAM (LP)
2.   BOLIVAR-PARCO, JOENA (NPC)
3.   CIRIACO, JESSIE (IND)
4.   CORTES, EM (LP)
5.   CUSTODIO, EKING (NPC)
6.   DEL ROSARIO, ERIC (LP)
7.   FULGENCIO, JB (LP)
8.   JACINTO, TALING (NPC)
9.   LEONOR, JUN (NPC)
10.         MAMAY, ADAM (LP)
11.         PANADO, LIEZEL (LP)
12.         PERLAS, BOCAY (NPC)
13.         PLACER, MEDARD (LP)
14.         SALAZAR, JAIRUS (LP)
15.         SARCENO, DR RINA GHAGA (NPC)
16.         SUCGANG, ROLLY (NPC)
17.         TORRES-JARANTILLA, EVELYN (NPC)
18.         VICTORIANO, RODEL (IND)
MAYOR - BURUANGA
1.   LABINDAO, INDAY (LP)
2.   ROJO, LANI (UNA)
3.   SUMABONG, GISELLE (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - BURUANGA
1.   CAJILIG, DANIEL (UNA)
2.   DAGOHOY, NONOY ALLAN (LP)
COUNCILOR - BURUANGA
1.   ALVAREZ, JESUS BOMER (IND)
2.   BELIRAN, PEARLY (UNA)
3.   COCHING, MANUEL (IND)
4.   DELA PEÑA, JOSEPH (LP)
5.   DUMAGUIN, FEMY (LP)
6.   DUMALAOG, SIR CARLOS (LP)
7.   IGUIRON, NICK (LP)
8.   LABINDAO, ADONIS (LP)
9.   MALAYAS, WEVENA (UNA)
10.         OBRIQUE, DEX (UNA)
11.         OBRIQUE, ROMMEL (UNA)
12.         OQUENDO, SAMMY (LP)
13.         PANGANIBAN, MACMAC (LP)
14.         PEREZ, LILIAN (UNA)
15.         ROJO, ROMMEL (UNA)
16.         SUALOG, ARLIN (IND)
17.         SUALOG, BENITO JR (UNA)
18.         SUALOG, RIGOR (IND)
19.         SULAT, MARLON (NPC)
20.         TANDOG, GREG (IND)
21.         YAP, BABY (LP)
MAYOR - IBAJAY
1.   GARCIA, VICTOR MANUEL (UNA)
2.   MIRAFLORES, JOEN (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - IBAJAY
1.   DIAZ, LONGLONG (UNA)
2.   PALACIO, JOE SALIDO (IND)
3.   SOLIDUM, LARRY (LP)
COUNCILOR - IBAJAY
1.   AGUSTIN, MAMA DIVA (LP)
2.   ALAG, CYRIL (LP)
3.   ALONSAGAY, ERBS (UNA)
4.   ASCAÑO, BENNY (LP)
5.   CABANGIL, JURRY (UNA)
6.   COLANGOY, ELMER (LP)
7.   ESTOLLOSO, JULIO (LP)
8.   FERNANDEZ, TUAN SEVILLE (LP)
9.   HONTIVEROS, BOY RANO (LP)
10.         ILINON, OLOY (UNA)
11.         LUMIO, REMEDIOS (IND)
12.         MAGBIRAY, EGAY SOLEDAD (LP)
13.         MAGHARING, PAUL (UNA)
14.         OCZON, JOEPLEN (UNA)
15.         SALIDO, VONN (UNA)
16.         SITJAR, JULIUS (UNA)
17.         TEFORA, DELANO (UNA)
MAYOR - KALIBO
1.   LACHICA, WILLIAM (NPC)
2.   REBALDO, RAYMAR (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - KALIBO
1.   REGALADO, MADELINE (NPC)
2.   TOLENTINO, TOTO REY (LP)
COUNCILOR - KALIBO
1.   BAUTISTA, MARK ACE (LP)
2.   BELTRAN, JUN (IND)
3.   BRIONES, DAISY (NPC)
4.   DELA CRUZ, DOC CYNTHIA (IND)
5.   FERNANDEZ, ARIEL (NPC)
6.   INDELIBLE, CONRAD (IND)
7.   KIMPO, PHILLIP (LP)
8.   MALAPAD, GREGORIO JR (LP)
9.   MARTE, ETHEL (LP)
10.         NABOR, ALEXANDER (IND)
11.         POLICARPIO, RODILLO (NPC)
12.         QUIMPO, GEORGE (NPC)
13.         QUIMPO, MARK VEGA (LP)
14.         QUINTANA, DELFIN (LP)
15.         RADISLAO, ODONNELL (IND)
16.         SUCRO, JURIS (NPC)
17.         TEJADA, ARNALDO (NPC)
18.         TOLENTINO, GUS (IND)
19.         TOLENTINO, MELANIE (LP)
20.         VILLANUEVA-FRENCH, BUEN JOY (LP)
MAYOR - LEZO
1.   BUENAFLOR, PHILIP JOHN (NPC)
2.   FERNANDEZ, LENETTE (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - LEZO
1.   ARCENIO, TOTO (UNA)
2.   VILLARUBIA, GEORGE (LP)
COUNCILOR - LEZO
1.   ABELLO, ROMY (LP)
2.   ARCENIO, NONOY (UNA)
3.   AUTENCIO, ROWEN (LP)
4.   BARRIATOS, CARLSON (UNA)
5.   CRISPINO, ADDENES (NPC)
6.   DELA CRUZ, LUCY (LP)
7.   FERNANDEZ, JOWEN (NPC)
8.   FERNANDEZ, VICTOR (LP)
9.   FLORES, ASHER (LP)
10.         FRANCISCO, DENNIS (NPC)
11.         ICASAS, JULLY (LP)
12.         LEGASPI, DAVE (UNA)
13.         MARIANO, NOEL (NPC)
14.         REVESTIR, ARNOLD (LP)
15.         REVESTIR, NOLI (UNA)
16.         TARAN, REDENTOR (LP)
MAYOR - LIBACAO
1.   NAVAROSA, CHARITO (UNA)
2.   VILLORENTE, AIZEL NENE (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - LIBACAO
1.   NAVAROSA, VINCENT (AKSYON)
2.   ZAPATA, RM (LP)
COUNCILOR - LIBACAO
1.   COLAS, MAYO (IND)
2.   ILIG, ARD'S (LP)
3.   ILIG, FERNANDIS (IND)
4.   LANCISO, MILA (AKSYON)
5.   LEGASPI, DONGDONG (IND)
6.   LEGASPI, DONGJEROME (LP)
7.   NAVAROSA, NAP NAP (UNA)
8.   NAVAROSA, TONTON (NPC)
9.   NAVARRETE, DODONG (AKSYON)
10.         NAVARRETE, RAMIL (IND)
11.         RUIZ, EDWIN SR (LP)
12.         SAUZA, GARRY (IND)
13.         SOLINA, WENEFREDA (LP)
14.         TEODOSIO, BENNETTE (UNA)
15.         VIDAD, WILLY (AKSYON)
16.         VILLORENTE, TEODORO JR (LP)
17.         ZAPATA, BAGTO (LP)
18.         ZAPATOS, XANDRO (UNA)
19.         ZARSA, YOYOT (AKSYON)
20.         ZASPA, BOBONG (UNA)
21.         ZAULDA, FING (NPC)
22.         ZAUSA, ANNABELLE (LP)
23.         ZAUSA, EDROWIN (IND)
24.         ZOLINA, ONOY (NPC)
25.         ZONIO, ROMEO ODOT (LP)
MAYOR - MADALAG
1.   GUBATINA, DINDO (LP)
2.   INOSANTO, JUAN EXTYN (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - MADALAG
1.   GUBATINA, REX (LP)
2.   NIEVES, IRAY (UNA)
COUNCILOR - MADALAG
1.   AGAPITO, OMIE (LP)
2.   GONZALES, PANOY (LP)
3.   ILARAN, ARIEL (IND)
4.   INOSANTO, NENE HAROLD (UNA)
5.   INOSANTO, POP (IND)
6.   LEGASPI, JOEMAR (UNA)
7.   NABAS, MAR (IND)
8.   NACIONALES, BABANG (UNA)
9.   NALANGAN, SOFIA (LP)
10.         NALAUNAN, ROBERT (IND)
11.         NARVAEZ, JONAR (IND)
12.         NAVARRA, TIDO (LP)
13.         NEDIC, CESAR (LP)
14.         NILLASCA, RUDGIE (IND)
15.         ORBISTA, JUN-JUN (LP)
16.         RATA, GUILLY (IND)
17.         RENACIDO, LANDO (LP)
18.         ROA, BOGOT (LP)
19.         SAILOG, EVENG (IND)
20.         SOTTO, JUN (UNA)
MAYOR - MAKATO
1.   LEGASPI, JUN (UNA)
2.   TORRES, ABENCIO (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - MAKATO
1.   DELA CENA, NERLI (UNA)
2.   LEGASPI, BOB AUGUSTO (LP)
3.   PAMINTUAN, DIDING (IND)
COUNCILOR - MAKATO
1.   AMBOBOYOG, NILO (UNA)
2.   CUSTODIO, REXES (UNA)
3.   DAIRO, BAO (IND)
4.   DELA CRUZ, RAMUEL (UNA)
5.   DIONELA, MEGA (IND)
6.   LEGASPI, MONMON (UNA)
7.   LUMBRE, ROGER (LP)
8.   MANARES, KEITH (IND)
9.   MATIONG, LANGKOY (UNA)
10.         MILAÑO, EFREN (IND)
11.         ROLDAN, NENE RHINE (LP)
12.         RUSIA, COSING (LP)
13.         SANTOS, JING JING (IND)
14.         TA-AY, DINO PATRCIK (UNA)
15.         TABERNILLA, BASIL (UNA)
16.         TABIOS, TELO (LP)
17.         TENAZAS, BADONG (LP)
18.         TORDECILLAS, RENATO (UNA)
19.         TORRES, HB (LP)
20.         TORRES, PETER (LP)
21.         VARGAS, RANDY (LP)
MAYOR - MALINAO
1.   IGOY, ARIEL (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - MALINAO
1.   IQUIÑA, JOSEPHINE (LP)
COUNCILOR - MALINAO
1.   FLORES, MELAN (UNA)
2.   GARCIA, EDWIN (LP)
3.   IBARRETA, RICARDO JR (LP)
4.   ICABANDI, RAMY (UNA)
5.   ILDESA, BOY (LP)
6.   ILEDAN, BOY ILEDAN (UNA)
7.   ILIO, ONOY (LP)
8.   IMPERIAL, GREG (LP)
9.   INDEMNE, CALO (UNA)
10.         ISCALA, JUN (UNA)
11.         REBITO, DIDING (UNA)
12.         REY, FREDERICK (LP)
13.         RONDARIO, AMPOD JOHN (LP)
14.         YABUT, CARI (LP)
MAYOR - NABAS
1.   DALISAY, ROMEO (UNA)
2.   SOLANOY, JAMES (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - NABAS
1.   CEZAR, GERRY (LP)
2.   DE ASIS, LONGLONG (NPC)
COUNCILOR - NABAS
1.   BANDIOLA, WINSTON (LP)
2.   BANGCAYA, ZENAIDA (LP)
3.   BENDER, EMPOY (UNA)
4.   BOLIVAR, STEPHEN (LP)
5.   CALIXTRO, LING (IND)
6.   CASIDSID, PANOY (NPC)
7.   CEZAR, ZENY (LP)
8.   COCHING, NENE (LP)
9.   CRUZ, IMELDA BANDIOLA (UNA)
10.         DE PEDRO, JOHN PAUL (UNA)
11.         DELA TORRE, LEOVILYN (LP)
12.         LASALETA, MARIA FE (UNA)
13.         NAPAT, FERDINAND (LP)
14.         NAPAT, HILBERT (IND)
15.         PALANOG, CARMEN (LP)
16.         PALOMATA, COGNITO SR (NPC)
17.         SANTIAGO, BOREK (NPC)
18.         TIPGOS, RHUNA FLORES (NPC)
MAYOR - NEW WASHINGTON
1.   FRANCISCO, ATTY. SHIMONETTE (LP)
2.   PERALTA, MARC ANTHONY (UNA)
VICE-MAYOR - NEW WASHINGTON
1.   QUIMPO, MOLOT (LP)
2.   REPIANO, JUNIE (UNA)
3.   VELARDE, NENENG (IND)
COUNCILOR - NEW WASHINGTON
1.   ANDRADE, GERRY (UNA)
2.   BAUTISTA, JAZEL (UNA)
3.   BAUYA, RUBEN (IND)
4.   CRISOSTOMO, SONIE (UNA)
5.   DELA CRUZ, JANETH (LP)
6.   DELA CRUZ, MARTIN (IND)
7.   DOLORMENTE, GAPANG (IND)
8.   EQUIÑA, NONOY (LP)
9.   KALAW, BELLE (UNA)
10.         LACHICA, MONIT (IND)
11.         LEGASPI, SANDO (IND)
12.         MAGALIT, FORBESTO JR (IND)
13.         MANALO, MADI (LP)
14.         MANIKAN, ETHEL (IND)
15.         MASANGYA, TEODY SR (UNA)
16.         OLIVEROS, NORME (IND)
17.         PELAYO, DAISY (IND)
18.         PERALTA, APOLLO (IND)
19.         PERUCHO, TIBOY (UNA)
20.         POPES, MELYN (UNA)
21.         QUIJANO, EGAY (IND)
22.         REPAYO, TOTO JOEL (LP)
23.         RETAMAR, MAM RETAMAR (UNA)
24.         ROMANO, CYRIL (IND)
25.         ROME, EDWIN (LP)
26.         SALVADOR, TOTO JEROME (LP)
27.         SUCGANG, RAUL (LP)
28.         VISTA, ARIEL (LP)
MAYOR - NUMANCIA
1.   ILIGAN, PEPITO (UNA)
2.   TEMPLONUEVO, TOTO JESEREL (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - NUMANCIA
1.   CORDOVA, BAYANI (NPC)
2.   RICAFUENTE, BOY (LP)
COUNCILOR - NUMANCIA
1.   ABELLO, GENARO (IND)
2.   BALLENAS, ARNALDA (IND)
3.   CARILLO, SIR JOEL (UNA)
4.   COCHING, MARIEL CIELO (NPC)
5.   CORDOVA, NONOY (IND)
6.   ENERO, ROGELIO II (IND)
7.   ENERO, VINCENT (UNA)
8.   FERNANDEZ, PONG (LP)
9.   IBABAO, MINGGOT (LP)
10.         ILIGAN, ADOLFO (UNA)
11.         JAUOD, MIRACLE (LP)
12.         LACHICA, ROMEO JR (LP)
13.         MACAVINTA, MICHAEL JOHN (NPC)
14.         MARIBOJO, JOHN (UNA)
15.         NEPOMUCENO, ROSE (NPC)
16.         PERLAS, RAZAN (LP)
17.         REGALADO, ADEL (LP)
18.         RUIZ, PEPITO (NPC)
19.         VEGA, JEROME (LP)
20.         VILLANUEVA, EDING (LP)
MAYOR - NUMANCIA
1.   ILIGAN, PEPITO (UNA)
2.   TEMPLONUEVO, TOTO JESEREL (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - NUMANCIA
1.   CORDOVA, BAYANI (NPC)
2.   RICAFUENTE, BOY (LP)
COUNCILOR - NUMANCIA
1.   ABELLO, GENARO (IND)
2.   BALLENAS, ARNALDA (IND)
3.   CARILLO, SIR JOEL (UNA)
4.   COCHING, MARIEL CIELO (NPC)
5.   CORDOVA, NONOY (IND)
6.   ENERO, ROGELIO II (IND)
7.   ENERO, VINCENT (UNA)
8.   FERNANDEZ, PONG (LP)
9.   IBABAO, MINGGOT (LP)
10.         ILIGAN, ADOLFO (UNA)
11.         JAUOD, MIRACLE (LP)
12.         LACHICA, ROMEO JR (LP)
13.         MACAVINTA, MICHAEL JOHN (NPC)
14.         MARIBOJO, JOHN (UNA)
15.         NEPOMUCENO, ROSE (NPC)
16.         PERLAS, RAZAN (LP)
17.         REGALADO, ADEL (LP)
18.         RUIZ, PEPITO (NPC)
19.         VEGA, JEROME (LP)
20.         VILLANUEVA, EDING (LP)
Source: COMELEC
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.


No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages