CAMARINES NORTE List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Thursday, 11 February 2016

CAMARINES NORTE List of Local Candidate

Camarines Norte, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - CAMARINES NORTE
1.   BARCELONA-REYES, CATHY (LP)
2.   LUKBAN, ANTONIO (IND)
3.   SANIEL, CLINT (PBM)
4.   TALLADO, EDGARDO (NPC)
5.   TYPOCO, JESUS JR. (NP)
PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - CAMARINES NORTE
1.   MATUBANG, ZALVAR (PBM)
2.   PARDO, PAMELA (NP)
3.   PIMENTEL, JONAH (NPC)
4.   SARION, TITO (LP)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - CAMARINES NORTE FIRST DISTRICT
1.   CANLAS, MIKE (LP)
2.   DASCO, EDGAR (NPC)
3.   LAUSIN, ERWIN (LP)
4.   MALALUAN, AMBROCIO HOMER (NP)
5.   ODIVER, DEOGRACIAS (NPC)
6.   PALMERO, CAPT PALMERO (IND)
7.   PANDI, MURIEL (NPC)
8.   PICA-ALER, MARIA LEDA (NP)
9.   QUIBRAL, BONG (LP)
10.         SERDON, ARTEMIO JR. (NPC)
11.         TALENTO, PAPA EMMAN (LP)
12.         TENORIO, RENATO (NPC)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - CAMARINES NORTE SECOND DISTRICT
1.   ABAÑO, FELIX (NP)
2.   ABOGADO, FELIX (NPC)
3.   ABOGADO, MARCOS (IND)
4.   ALEGRE, JOSEPH STANLEY (LP)
5.   AQUINO, ATTY. RAYMOND (LP)
6.   AVILA, WILLIAM CARLO (NP)
7.   ENCARNACION, EDGARDO (IND)
8.   ESTRELLA, JUBERT (IND)
9.   GACHE, POL (NPC)
10.         HERRERA, RENEE (NPC)
11.         PAJARILLO, FERNANDO JR. (LP)
12.         PARALE, GODFREY (LP)
13.         PARDO, PIA (NP)
14.         PEDRON, LIGAYA (NPC)
15.         PRADO, RAYMUND (NP)
16.         QUIERRA, EDUARDO (NP)
17.         QUIÑONES, GERRY (NPC)
18.         RAMORES, JUANCHO (LP)
19.         SILVIO, LEONARDO (IND)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CAMARINES NORTE FIRST DISTRICT
1.   TALLADO, JOSEFINA (NPC)
2.   UNICO, KUYA JOJO (LP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CAMARINES NORTE SECOND DISTRICT
1.   ASIS, DONALD (IND)
2.   BALMEO, BP BALMEO (IND)
3.   CHATO, LIWAYWAY (NPC)
4.   JEREZ, SENEN (NP)
5.   NAPAO, NAPAOSKI (IND)
6.   PANOTES, TOOTS (LP)

MAYOR - BASUD

  1. DAVOCO, ADRIAN (IND)
  2. MENDIOLA, HELEN (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - BASUD

  1. BARRAMEDA, RAMIR (NPC)
  2. QUIÑONES, JOJO (IND)

COUNCILOR - BASUD

  1. ARANA, FRANZ INAH (NP)
  2. BACHILLER, JUN JIN (NP)
  3. BUGAGAO, BITOY (LP)
  4. CAPISTRANO, RICKY (NP)
  5. CHING, EDGARDO (LP)
  6. DANIEL, DOMINGO (NP)
  7. DE VERA, DANTE (NPC)
  8. ESQUILLO, EDUARDO (NP)
  9. FLORES, MARILYN (LP)
  10. FULGUERAS, RAFAEL (NPC)
  11. GARCIA, REY (LP)
  12. ILAN, FERNANDO JR. (NPC)
  13. JEREZ, GODOFREDO JR. (LP)
  14. LOPEZ, ROSALIE (NPC)
  15. MANAOG, GINA (NP)
  16. MANCENIDO, JASON (LP)
  17. MIRANDA, AMABLE (NPC)
  18. MORALES, EDGAR (LP)
  19. PARICA, AYIE (NP)
  20. PRESADO, DANILO (NPC)
  21. ROM, HELMAR JR. (IND)
  22. SALGADO, EMMANUEL (NPC)
  23. SORIA, JULIO (NP)
  24. ZAMUDIO, NORMA (NPC)

MAYOR - CAPALONGA

  1. ARGUELLES, MARIANO (NPC)
  2. JALGALADO, PRETTY BOY (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - CAPALONGA

  1. ENERO, JUAN (IND)
  2. ESTURAS, LESLIE (NPC)
  3. PARALE, JUSUEL (IND)

COUNCILOR - CAPALONGA

  1. ALER, ATO (LP)
  2. ALER, PAQUITO (NPC)
  3. AVELLANO, SAMIE (NPC)
  4. BARBO, REMEGIO (IND)
  5. BAUTISTA, ERNING (LP)
  6. CAMACHO, MARILYN (NP)
  7. CARIZO, BERNARDO (NPC)
  8. CAY, LIN CAY (NP)
  9. CUYO, MARTIN JR. (NPC)
  10. ELOMA, ROBERTO (NPC)
  11. GOSILATAR, SIR JAKE (IND)
  12. ICARANOM, ULDARICO (NP)
  13. JACOB, GREGORIO JR. (IND)
  14. JUEGO, ABE (LP)
  15. LABOR, JOSEPH (NPC)
  16. MALALUAN, ROLLY (LP)
  17. MARCA, MANUEL (NPC)
  18. MATSUSAKI, NIONETA (NP)
  19. OLIVA, FATIMA REGINE (LP)
  20. OLLESCA, EDDIEMER (IND)
  21. PARALE, PINOY (IND)
  22. PORTUGAL, JAYPEE (LP)
  23. REGIDOR, FILIPINA (NP)
  24. RUIVIVAR, ANTONIO (NPC)
  25. SANDAGON, CLAIRE (LP)
  26. SARMIENTO, JUN (LP)

MAYOR - DAET

  1. OCHOA, B2K (NPC)
  2. ONG, AHLONG (PMP)
  3. PANOTES, CONCON (LP)
  4. SERVAZ, SONNY (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - DAET

  1. RAYMUNDO, PANDAY (NP)
  2. SARION, CONNIE (LP)
  3. TABERNILLA-DE LUNA, JOAN (NPC)

COUNCILOR - DAET

  1. ALMAZAN, ALEX (IND)
  2. AMBRONA, HARRY (NP)
  3. ASIS, SHERWIN (NPC)
  4. BACUÑO, ELMER (NPC)
  5. BANDELARIA, MARLON (LP)
  6. BERMUNDO, ABNER (LP)
  7. BITARA, KAP (NP)
  8. BORSONG, EDITHA (NP)
  9. CABARLE, ARMANDO (IND)
  10. CABUSO, DENNIS (NP)
  11. CHUA, FERDZ (IND)
  12. CORESES, JONJON (LP)
  13. DACILLO, NESTOR (NPC)
  14. DALIDA, NESTOR (LP)
  15. DUMAPIAS, JOCELYN (IND)
  16. FREYRA, ROLANDO (NPC)
  17. GARCIA, ARIEL (IND)
  18. IBASCO, NOEL (NP)
  19. KING, ROSA MIA (NPC)
  20. MABEZA, HENRY (IND)
  21. MADI, KA DADO (IND)
  22. MAGANA, AUGUSTO (LP)
  23. MORENO, ATOY (NPC)
  24. NAING, JUN (IND)
  25. ORONG, BAGYO (IND)
  26. PANONG, POLOY (LP)
  27. PERPETUA, LITO (NP)
  28. PIMENTEL, MARCIAL (NP)
  29. SANCHEZ, MAYOR (IND)
  30. SAPURCO, BERNIE (IND)
  31. TADENA, ALEX (IND)
  32. TALENTO, ISMAEL (IND)
  33. TURINGAN, TOM (LP)
  34. URBANO, CHRYS (LP)
  35. YUZON-BACERDO, CORAZON (NPC)
  36. ZABALA, NELSON (NPC)

MAYOR - JOSE PANGANIBAN

  1. CALIMLIM, JING (NPC)
  2. PADILLA, DONG (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - JOSE PANGANIBAN

  1. ANDAYA, ARTEMIO JR. (NPC)
  2. NON, AYE (LP)

COUNCILOR - JOSE PANGANIBAN

  1. ABAÑO, DIDAY (LP)
  2. ABONITA, BAYOY (IND)
  3. ALPAPARA, BAMBOO (NPC)
  4. ARENAL, TING-TING (LP)
  5. ARRIOLA, JASON (NPC)
  6. DILAO, CAS (LP)
  7. ECO, JHUN (NPC)
  8. ESPINOSA, ARNEL (NPC)
  9. GUZMAN, BEBOT (LP)
  10. MADOLID, MANUEL (IND)
  11. OLORES, ARLEN (NPC)
  12. PANGANIBAN, NARCISO III (LP)
  13. RELAO, WILLY (LP)
  14. SCHNEIDER, FELIKOY (LP)
  15. SOLIS, RICO (NPC)
  16. ULTRA, JOHN (NPC)
  17. VILLABLANCA, GRACIA (NPC)
  18. VILLAFLORES, TOTOY (LP)

MAYOR - LABO

  1. ASCUTIA, JOSEPH (NPC)
  2. OCO, WINNIE BALCE OCO (UNA)
  3. PARDO, DINDO (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - LABO

  1. FRANCISCO, SEVERINO (NPC)
  2. MALUBAY, TERESITA (LP)
  3. VILLAFUERTE, ALBERT (IND)

COUNCILOR - LABO

  1. ALAON, DANTE (LP)
  2. ANDAYA, EVARISTO (LP)
  3. ASIS, CHERRY MAY (NPC)
  4. ASIS, EMMA (NPC)
  5. BALMEO, LANIE (LP)
  6. BANING, NARDS (NPC)
  7. BARDON, ALVIN (NPC)
  8. CALAG, WILMA (UNA)
  9. CALE, BENJAMIN (UNA)
  10. CAMPITA, TOLITS (LP)
  11. DASCO, AIDA (NPC)
  12. DE LEON, ROMEO (UNA)
  13. DE LIMA, LUKAD (NPC)
  14. GUZMAN, MANUEL (UNA)
  15. LOGNO, TESS (LP)
  16. OCO, NORMAN (UNA)
  17. PANDI, JOEFFREY (NPC)
  18. PARDO, ANDOY (LP)
  19. PASATIEMPO, ERIC (UNA)
  20. REGALA, CAMILO (LP)
  21. SAMONTE, REYMON (LP)
  22. TENORIO, ELPIDIO (NPC)
  23. VILLAFLORES, KUYA CESAR (UNA)
  24. VILLAFUERTE, NELSON (UNA)

MAYOR - MERCEDES

  1. PAJARILLO, ALEXANDER (NPC)
  2. SANTILESES, MEO (IND)
  3. TEE, MANING (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - MERCEDES

  1. ABANTO, WENEFREDO JR. (IND)
  2. AGUILAR, MANDY (LP)
  3. SALALIMA, BRENDA (NPC)

COUNCILOR - MERCEDES

  1. ABANES, ROLANDO (IND)
  2. ABANTO, JONAS (IND)
  3. APOLINARIO, RAMIL (NPC)
  4. BALANE, GLORIA (NPC)
  5. BAUTISTA, RAYMOND (LP)
  6. CANLAS, POMPEYO (IND)
  7. IBASCO, BOBOY (LP)
  8. IBASCO, COLEN (IND)
  9. JAZARINO, WILFREDO JR. (NPC)
  10. KING, JESUS (NPC)
  11. MAGO, ALLEN (NPC)
  12. MORAL, ROEL (LP)
  13. NAEL, RUEL (LP)
  14. NOGALES, FERNANDO (NPC)
  15. ONG, NOEL (LP)
  16. PALMERO, BENITO JR. (NPC)
  17. RADA, DANILO (LP)
  18. RAMOS, FRANKIE (LP)
  19. RIEL, BONG (LP)
  20. VILLAMARZO, CHARLIE (NPC)

MAYOR - PARACALE

  1. ALCALA, EDGAR (NPC)
  2. PALMA, KUYA RAMON (NP)
  3. SALEN, ADONIS (LP)
  4. VILLAMONTE, BABY (NUP)

VICE-MAYOR - PARACALE

  1. ASAS, JUN (NUP)
  2. ASUTILLA, ADET (LP)
  3. MOLINA, ANGELO TIMOTEO (NPC)

COUNCILOR - PARACALE

  1. ADECER, JOVEN (NUP)
  2. CABAÑA, MARILYN (IND)
  3. CADIZ, ALELI (LP)
  4. CARIÑO, CESAR (LP)
  5. DASCO, APIN (NPC)
  6. DE VIANA, DOK GRACE (NPC)
  7. DELA TORRE-BERNAL, MYLENE (NPC)
  8. ENOVA, DAYONG (IND)
  9. ENOVA, TITA ELA (NUP)
  10. ERA, STAR (NPC)
  11. GARCIA, JONAS FRANK (NUP)
  12. HERNANDEZ, REMAN (NP)
  13. INFANTE, OBET (NP)
  14. LAMADRID, ARNOLD (NUP)
  15. MANARANG, NESTOR (LP)
  16. MANARANG, RICKY (NPC)
  17. MORENO, RAV RUSSEL (LP)
  18. MORENO, ROMEO (LP)
  19. MOYA, ZALDY (LP)
  20. NACION, PAMFILO JR. (NP)
  21. OCO, ABEL (LP)
  22. OCO, AMIE (NPC)
  23. RIEZA, MYLENNE (NPC)
  24. SAN LUIS, DARWIN (LP)
  25. SAYNES, ALLAN (NUP)
  26. SURETA, RICHARD (NP)
  27. TOTANES, ERNING (NP)
  28. VALEROS, ERROL (NPC)

MAYOR - SAN LORENZO RUIZ (IMELDA)

  1. DELOS SANTOS, NELSON (NPC)
  2. RAMORES, EDGAR (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN LORENZO RUIZ (IMELDA)

  1. FACTOR, OSCAR (NPC)
  2. VILLAREAL, MA. MEDINA (LP)

COUNCILOR - SAN LORENZO RUIZ (IMELDA)

  1. BACUÑO, ARNULFO (NPC)
  2. BAGANGAN, MARIBEL (IND)
  3. BALANE, ZALDY (LP)
  4. ENCINAS, RUBEN (LP)
  5. ESTRAVEZ, JULIO (NPC)
  6. FACTOR, WINSTON (NPC)
  7. FRANCISCO, RANDY (LP)
  8. GABO, ALLAN (NPC)
  9. GUINTO, AMIEL (NPC)
  10. JOVELO, RODERICK (NPC)
  11. NAGERA, BENSA (LP)
  12. PATRICIO, JESUS (NPC)
  13. QUIBRAL, ALLAN (LP)
  14. QUIBRAL, FELIX (LP)
  15. REYES, AMABLE (LP)
  16. ROBLES, JANET (LP)
  17. ROSENTO, MIRIAM (NPC)

MAYOR - SAN VICENTE

  1. ONG, FRANCIS (NPC)
  2. WISDEN, EMMA (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN VICENTE

  1. VILLAMOR, ANTONIO (NPC)

COUNCILOR - SAN VICENTE

  1. ABRIOL, SHEENA (NPC)
  2. ALARDE, MARITES (IND)
  3. ALBAN, CEBONG (IND)
  4. ASIS, HIEDE (LP)
  5. ASIS, MANOLO (NPC)
  6. BOBIS, LUISITO (LP)
  7. CULVERA, FELIPE JR. (NPC)
  8. DAMES, ARACELI (LP)
  9. GIRADO, JOSE (NPC)
  10. GONZALES, NESTOR (LP)
  11. HERNANDEZ, DANNY BOY (NPC)
  12. JACOBO, ELMER (NPC)
  13. MAGANA, MERCY (LP)
  14. OPEDA, ERNESTO (IND)
  15. OPEDA, ITOK (LP)
  16. OSUM, LETICIA (IND)
  17. PALMA, CAMILO (IND)
  18. PALMA, PER (LP)
  19. ROBLES, RUSTAN JAY (NPC)
  20. SAN JUAN, ELMER (NPC)

MAYOR - SANTA ELENA

  1. BORJA, BERNARDINA (NPC)
  2. GABITANAN, MANUEL (NP)
  3. MENDOZA, EMELITA (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SANTA ELENA

  1. ARGARIN, BONIE (LP)
  2. IBASCO, DANILO (NPC)
  3. LUCIS, REYNALDO (NP)

COUNCILOR - SANTA ELENA

  1. ABAD, ERLIZA (NP)
  2. ALLERMO, RICHARD (NPC)
  3. ARGARIN, DARWIN (LP)
  4. BACTOL, CECILIO (NPC)
  5. BUENO, RICARDO (NPC)
  6. CADAG, ROLANDO SR. (LP)
  7. CALLEJO, ANTONIO (LP)
  8. DE GUZMAN, EDGARDO (LP)
  9. DE LUNA, REY (NPC)
  10. FERMO, CECILIA (LP)
  11. FIGUEROA, CONSTANTINO (NP)
  12. GUARDIAN, REYNANTE (NP)
  13. HERMO, JOEY (LP)
  14. JALIQUE, LAURO (NPC)
  15. LAGAMAYO, RAMIL (NPC)
  16. LEYNES, ARNOLD (NPC)
  17. MAYO, NELSON (NP)
  18. OROGO, RONALD (NP)
  19. PADEL, FELIMON (NP)
  20. PALMA, EUFEMIO (LP)
  21. PORTO, RODEL (LP)
  22. SARGENTO, TOMASITO (NPC)
  23. SOTERIO, EDITHA (NP)

MAYOR - TALISAY

  1. ABRIO, BUBOY (IND)
  2. CIRERA, MARK (IND)
  3. MAGANA, RONNIE (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - TALISAY

  1. AGUILAR, MAHANG (NPC)
  2. BALAURO, ERIC (NP)
  3. IBIS, KUYA EMING (LP)

COUNCILOR - TALISAY

  1. ABANTE, RANDY REYPORTER (NPC)
  2. ABANTO, NOLI (NPC)
  3. ABUYO, JERRY (NPC)
  4. ASIS, LUZ ((NP))
  5. BUSTAMANTE, ANDY (NP)
  6. CALIMLIM, ANGELO (NPC)
  7. CARULLO, TITO (NP)
  8. DE LEON, ELSA (LP)
  9. IBITA, LETTY (NPC)
  10. MAGANA, ATAN (NP)
  11. MAGANA, ROLANDO (LP)
  12. MANCENIDO, DONDON (LP)
  13. OBUSAN, LEM (NP)
  14. OMAÑA, EDWIN (NP)
  15. RECODO, ISAGANI (LP)
  16. ROSS, ARMIN (LP)
  17. SAC, NENE (NPC)
  18. SALTERIO, DANILO (IND)
  19. SARMIENTO, SANDY (NP)
  20. VITO, TOTOY (NP)
  21. YBAROLA, CARMELO (NPC)
  22. ZABALA, DIONNIE (NPC)

MAYOR - VINZONS

  1. ANG, AGNES (LP)
  2. CHAVEZ, RODOLFO (IND)
  3. SEGUNDO, DRA. NORY (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - VINZONS

  1. HERRERA, RADAM (NPC)
  2. VILLAFRANCA, PADI (LP)

COUNCILOR - VINZONS

  1. ADORINO, GILBERT (NPC)
  2. ANG, JAY (LP)
  3. BARDON, ALEX (LP)
  4. BUENVENIDA, JUN-JUN (LP)
  5. CAPISTRANO, EMMA (IND)
  6. ELEP, RAUL (NPC)
  7. FERRER, GERRY (IND)
  8. GUINTO, AUGOR (NPC)
  9. HERALDO, GAYING (LP)
  10. LUKBAN, ABE (NPC)
  11. OBUSAN, MANING (NPC)
  12. PAJARES, BOYET (IND)
  13. PAJARILLO, DODOY (NPC)
  14. PAJARILLO, NESTOR (IND)
  15. PIMENTEL, JAY (NPC)
  16. RACELIS, EMMAN (LP)
  17. RACELIS, HENRY (LP)
  18. RARO, EDDIE (LP)
  19. RIGODON, NENG (LP)
  20. ROSALINAS, AL (IND)
  21. VALEROS, BIBOY (NPC)
  22. VIVAS, AIDA (IND)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.

 Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages