Catanduanes List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Friday, 12 February 2016

Catanduanes List of Local Candidate

Catanduanes, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - CATANDUANES
1.   CUA, JOSEPH (UNA)
2.   TEVES, JOSE JR. (NPC)
3.   WONG, JARDIN BRIAN (LP)
PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - CATANDUANES
1.   ABUNDO, SHIRLEY (NPC)
2.   MENDOZA, LEO (UNA)
3.   REYES, JORGE (LP)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - CATANDUANES (WEST DISTRICT) FIRST DISTRICT
1.   BALMADRID, BANI (NPC)
2.   FRANCISCO, SONNY (NPC)
3.   GIANAN, FRED JR. (LP)
4.   LUCERO,JEX TINGNAN NATIN (LAKAS)
5.   POPA, NATALIO JR. (IND)
6.   SONEJA, ANDY (IND)
7.   SUPLIG, MARLON (LAKAS)
8.   TULALIAN, PEDRO JR. (IND)
9.   ZUNIEGA, RAFFY (UNA)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - CATANDUANES (EAST DISTRICT) SECOND DISTRICT
1.   ANGELES, OYONG (NPC)
2.   CHAVEZ, FERNANDO (IND)
3.   LOPEZ, JELO (PDPLBN)
4.   SOLEDAD, FIDELITO (UNA)
5.   TEMPLONUEVO, LORENZO JR. (NPC)
6.   TENORIA, EDWARD (IND)
7.   TURADO, ARNEL (NPC)
8.   VILLALUNA, KUYA VINCE (NPC)
9.   WONG, JOSEPH TIP WONG (LP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CATANDUANES LONE DISTRICT
1.   SANCHEZ, HECTOR (UNA)
2.   SARMIENTO, CESAR (LP)
3.   VERCELES, JUN (IND)
MAYOR - BAGAMANOC
1.   DE ASIS, EDDIE (IND)
2.   DE LEON, TITO (IND)
3.   VILLALUNA, ROMY (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - BAGAMANOC
1.   PASCUA, HADI (NPC)
2.   VISAYA, MARIO (LP)
COUNCILOR - BAGAMANOC
1.   AYALA, RIZALITO (LP)
2.   DE LEON, EDWIN (LP)
3.   EVANGELISTA, BELEN (LP)
4.   FERNANDEZ, IGIT (UNA)
5.   GARCIA, GOTHARDO (IND)
6.   MOLINA, ONYOK (UNA)
7.   PASCUA, TUGAY (NPC)
8.   PELAGIO, LANIE (NPC)
9.   PEÑA, SHERY ANN (NPC)
10.         PRESENTACION, LEO (LP)
11.         VELCHEZ, BONG BONG (KBL)
12.         VELCHEZ, JUAN JR. (UNA)
13.         VILLACORTA, VICTOR (IND)
14.         VILLALUNA, NELSON (LP)
15.         VILLARINO, KAKA REY (NPC)
MAYOR - BARAS
1.   ABICHUELA, ODEL (LP)
2.   CHI, CHITO (UNA)
3.   TANAEL, EDWIN (NPC)
VICE-MAYOR - BARAS
1.   CARRANZA, ELY (LP)
2.   SOLEDAD, LEN (NPC)
COUNCILOR - BARAS
1.   BATAANON, SALVE (UNA)
2.   BELARO, JOSEPH (IND)
3.   BONTO, EMMA SONIA (UNA)
4.   CHAVEZ, JUAN JR. (IND)
5.   DESEVILLA, SETH (LP)
6.   GONZALVO, BONG (LP)
7.   GUERRERO, KUBAL (NPC)
8.   GUERRERO, TABO (NPC)
9.   OLIMAN, EMERSON (NPC)
10.         SAMONTE, ARIEL (UNA)
11.         TANAEL, DIOLITO (IND)
12.         TAOPO, ALFREDO (UNA)
13.         TARIMAN, EMERITO (UNA)
14.         TATING, RICO (NPC)
15.         TAYOTO, JOSE (UNA)
16.         TENORIO, EDGAR (IND)
17.         TESTON, ANGEL GRACIANO (NPC)
18.         TIMUAT, GEOFFREY (NPC)
19.         TOLEDANA, JUN (NPC)
20.         TULAY, FELIPE (IND)
21.         VERGARA, RUBEN (LP)
22.         VILLANUEVA, GABRIEL (LP)
23.         VILLARAZA, NOEL (IND)

MAYOR - BATO

  1. RODRIGUEZ, LEO (IND)
  2. RODULFO, JOHNNY (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - BATO

  1. DE MESA, ROGER (IND)
  2. PRENSADER, INGGO (IND)
  3. REGALADO, ROY (NPC)
  4. RODULFO, ROBERTO (IND)
  5. TASARRA, ELY (IND)

COUNCILOR - BATO

  1. ALBERTO, JUAN (IND)
  2. ALBERTO, LITO (LP)
  3. ALDAVE, MARIA LUCELA (LP)
  4. ALMANZA, REYNATO (IND)
  5. ASEJO, RUSTOM (IND)
  6. BUENDIA, RAFAEL (IND)
  7. CALUBAN, CESARIO (IND)
  8. CO, LITO (IND)
  9. JAIME, THELMA (IND)
  10. KAGAOAN, DOK (IND)
  11. OGENA, JOSEPHINE (IND)
  12. RODULFO, ROSITA (IND)
  13. ROJAS, IYOY (LP)
  14. ROJAS, JOKZ (LP)
  15. ROJAS, PHILBERT (NPC)
  16. SORIAO, ROL (NPC)
  17. TASARRA, ADAY (NPC)
  18. TEJERERO, ARNEL (IND)
  19. TEVES, CENON AVELINO (NPC)
  20. TOLEDANA, FRANCISCO (IND)
  21. TRESVALLES, FLORO JR. (IND)
  22. TRONO, PONG (LP)
  23. VERGARA, BONG (LP)

MAYOR - CARAMORAN

  1. ISUELA, SALVACION (LP)
  2. PENILLA, ROMEO (KBL)
  3. POPA, AGNES (NP)
  4. SANCHEZ, LUBELIA (IND)
  5. SAPICO, LEO (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - CARAMORAN

  1. AGUILAR, GLEN (IND)
  2. ALIÑO, JESUS (IND)
  3. IDANAN, CHITO (UNA)
  4. TABLIZO, NENEAGNES (IND)

COUNCILOR - CARAMORAN

  1. AGUILAR, JOSUE (IND)
  2. ALDEA, PEDRO (NPC)
  3. ATOLE, CHERIE (IND)
  4. BIEN, TONY (UNA)
  5. CONDENO, NESTOR (IND)
  6. DEL BARRIO, ALLAN (NPC)
  7. DELLOSA, GINA (IND)
  8. DIZON, LETICIA (NPC)
  9. FERNANDEZ, BONFI (IND)
  10. FERNANDEZ, FIDELA (IND)
  11. FERNANDEZ, MULO (IND)
  12. GARCIA, DEFIN (LP)
  13. IDANAN, BONG (IND)
  14. IDANAN, BRO. BONG (IND)
  15. IDANAN, RONALD (IND)
  16. PALERO, HONORIO (IND)
  17. PALERO, RUDY (UNA)
  18. RUBIO, NELSON (IND)
  19. SALES, CEL (IND)
  20. SALES, LEO (IND)
  21. SALVIDAR, BERNARDO (NPC)
  22. SALVIDAR, MANUEL (IND)
  23. SALVIDAR, MERCEDITA (IND)
  24. SAMAS, GELINA (IND)
  25. SAMUDIO, SHIRLEY (IND)
  26. SAPICO, REYNATO (NPC)
  27. TABINAS, CHRISTIAN (IND)
  28. TERNIDA, ANTONIO (IND)
  29. TIOXON, TIMONG (UNA)
  30. TRINIDAD, LEN (IND)
  31. ZUNIEGA, VICTORIA (IND)

MAYOR - GIGMOTO

  1. GUERRERO, DING (NPC)
  2. MAGDARAOG, (TONY)
  3. TUBALINAL, OCA (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - GIGMOTO

  1. JOSON, JOSE (NPC)
  2. SARMIENTO, OMPONG (LP)

COUNCILOR - GIGMOTO

  1. ALDEA, LIWAY (NPC)
  2. AÑONUEVO, JOSELITO (NPC)
  3. CAMACHO, PAO (NPC)
  4. CHAVEZ, MOLING (LP)
  5. DAYAWON, BADOR (LP)
  6. GUERRERO, ELY (NPC)
  7. LAURENCIANA, COING (LP)
  8. MANLANGIT, MEL (IND)
  9. SAN GASPAR, ENTONG (LP)
  10. SANCHEZ, MILA (LP)
  11. TATAD, BOY (NPC)
  12. TATAD, SONIA (NPC)
  13. TAYAM, EDDIE (LP)
  14. TAYO, DANNY (LP)
  15. TAYO, PEDRO (NPC)
  16. TOLLEDO, EDWIN (NPC)
  17. UCHI, BANNY (IND)
  18. VARGAS, AWE (LP)

MAYOR - PANDAN

  1. DE QUIROS, RESTY (IND)
  2. SANTELICES, WILFREDO (UNA)
  3. TABIRARA, RAUL (NPC)
  4. TIDON, JOSE (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - PANDAN

  1. DELOS SANTOS, CONCORDIO (LP)
  2. HERRERA, FLORENCIO RAFAEL (UNA)
  3. SANCHEZ, TONY (KBL)

COUNCILOR - PANDAN

  1. ABINES, NILO (UNA)
  2. ALCANTARA, JOHN (LP)
  3. ATUTUBO, ARTHUR (LP)
  4. BONIFACIO, SALUD (LP)
  5. DEINLA, BLESILA (UNA)
  6. DEL VALLE, JIMBOY (NPC)
  7. FERNANDEZ, BELLA (LP)
  8. IDANAN, MARIFE (UNA)
  9. ISORENA, MICHAEL (IND)
  10. NIOLA, ERICKSON (NPC)
  11. OLONAN, GREGORIO JR. (UNA)
  12. RODRIGUEZ, ERIC (UNA)
  13. SANTELICES, MARY COLYN (LP)
  14. TABLIGAN, BOLOBOY (LP)
  15. TRINIDAD, ALE (UNA)
  16. TRINIDAD, ALFREDO (LP)
  17. TRINIDAD, JOEL (UNA)

MAYOR - PANGANIBAN (PAYO)

  1. FERNANDEZ, ROBERT (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - PANGANIBAN (PAYO)

  1. CABRERA, REMELITO (LP)

COUNCILOR - PANGANIBAN (PAYO)

  1. ALCANTARA, HENRY (UNA)
  2. ANGELES, FLORENIO (NPC)
  3. AQUINO, FRANCIS KARL (IND)
  4. ATENCIA, ARVIN (LP)
  5. CABALLERO, SANTIAGO (IND)
  6. CABRERA, EDUARDO (NPC)
  7. CABRERA, SANTIAGO JR. (NPC)
  8. CEBALLO, HENRY (NPC)
  9. FERNANDEZ, GILBERT (LP)
  10. OGARDO, NIMROD (IND)
  11. ORBASE, ORESTES (UNA)
  12. PEÑA, ROSALINDA (UNA)
  13. QUINTANA, ROLANDO (UNA)
  14. SALOME, MARINO JR. (UNA)
  15. VALLEDOR, BELEN (IND)
  16. VELASCO, JOSE JR. (IND)
  17. VELASCO, PALEN (LP)
  18. VELASCO, PRIMO JR. (NPC)
  19. VICENTE, AGUSTIN JR. (LP)
  20. VILLAMOR, TITO (UNA)

MAYOR - SAN ANDRES (CALOLBON)

  1. CUA, PETER (UNA)
  2. SUAREZ, ABEL (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN ANDRES (CALOLBON)

  1. ROMANO, ANTONIO (IND)
  2. SALVADOR, GREG (UNA)
  3. SOMIDO, ALLAN (IND)

COUNCILOR - SAN ANDRES (CALOLBON)

  1. ANTONIO, ROMMEL (IND)
  2. AQUINO, NITO (UNA)
  3. ARAOJO, TERESITA (IND)
  4. ARCILLA, ESPEDITO (IND)
  5. BONGON, RODEL (NPC)
  6. BRIONES, JUAN (IND)
  7. DEL VALLE, ALAN (UNA)
  8. FACUNDO, ANDY (LP)
  9. FLORES, SUSAN (UNA)
  10. LUMABI, HONESTO (UNA)
  11. MANLAGNIT, JENNIFER (NPC)
  12. MANLAGNIT, NAPOLEON (IND)
  13. NOBLE, RAMIRO JR. (UNA)
  14. OLIVEROS, CRISOGONO (IND)
  15. ROMERO, FELIX JR. (UNA)
  16. SAMONTE, TEODORO (IND)
  17. SAN ROQUE, DAVID (IND)
  18. SOMIDO, LILI KAREN MAE (IND)
  19. SUALIBIO, GADO (IND)
  20. TABLIZO, HECTOR (IND)
  21. TIVAR, RONNIE (IND)
  22. VALLESPIN, LEA (NPC)
  23. VARGAS, ALDEN (IND)
  24. ZAFE, MEDIN (UNA)

MAYOR - SAN MIGUEL

  1. BERNAL, FLORENDO (LP)
  2. CAMANO, JUN (IND)
  3. FERNANDEZ, VACION (IND)
  4. LIZASO, ROLL (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN MIGUEL

  1. TAPEL, EDGAR (IND)
  2. TAULE, ALEN (LP)
  3. TUAZON, TONY (IND)

COUNCILOR - SAN MIGUEL

  1. ALMONTE, AWE (IND)
  2. BAYNOSA, JERRY (IND)
  3. BERNAL, EMI (LP)
  4. BERNAL, JESSIE (IND)
  5. BERNAL, SAN (IND)
  6. CERVANTES, JENNIES (IND)
  7. CHAVEZ, BING (NPC)
  8. SUMULAT, AWE (IND)
  9. TANTEO, SUNY (LP)
  10. TAPANAN, JULIE (UNA)
  11. TAPEL, DANTE (LP)
  12. TARROZA, ROMEO (UNA)
  13. TAULE, ARNEL (IND)
  14. TEAÑO, NINOY (LP)
  15. TEJERERO, BOY (NPC)
  16. TEJERESAS, MELANY (IND)
  17. TEVAR, ERNING (LP)
  18. TEVES, ANTONIO (IND)
  19. TEVES, MARIO JR. (IND)
  20. TINDUGAN, MAURO (LP)
  21. TORREÑA, PEDRO (IND)
  22. TORRENTE, RUDY (LP)
  23. TORRENUEVA, ANTONIO (LP)
  24. TUAZON, RAFAEL (IND)

MAYOR - VIGA

  1. OLFINDO, GORDON (LP)
  2. TARIN, BONG (UNA)
  3. TORRES, FRANCISCO SR. (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - VIGA

  1. LITONG, GOMER (NPC)
  2. TUPLANO, JENNIFER (LP)
  3. TUQUERO, LANDO (UNA)

COUNCILOR - VIGA

  1. ARCILLA, PEDRO (LP)
  2. BALIDOY, BOY (UNA)
  3. BERGONIO, GEORGINA (LP)
  4. CERVANTES, CESAR (UNA)
  5. GUERRERO, CALOY (UNA)
  6. LIZASO, ONTOG (UNA)
  7. MABBORANG, DOMINGO (LP)
  8. TARRAYA, BETTY (NPC)
  9. TORRES, JOSE (NPC)
  10. TORROCHA, KIKO (IND)
  11. TUBEO, ELISEO JR. (LP)
  12. TUBORO, ELMER (LP)
  13. TUGAY, RAMON (LP)
  14. TUPLANO, MAURO ROSLIN (LP)
  15. UCHI, AMADOR (UNA)
  16. VEGA, RENE (UNA)
  17. VILLAMARTIN, BOYET (UNA)
  18. VILLANUEVA, OMING (IND)

MAYOR - VIRAC

  1. ALBERTO, FLERIDA (NPC)
  2. LAYNES, SAMUEL (IND)
  3. MAULLON, ROBERT (IND)
  4. QUE, LARRY (IND)
  5. SARMIENTO, ATTY. POSOY (UNA)
  6. TABLIZO, AWE (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - VIRAC

  1. ALBERTO, JESSE LUIS (IND)
  2. ARCILLA, ARLYNN (NPC)
  3. GIANAN, TOY (IND)

COUNCILOR - VIRAC

  1. ABELLA, RENE JOSE (NPC)
  2. ABICHUELA, DING (LP)
  3. ABUNDO, ALIP (NPC)
  4. ASANZA, NEL (IND)
  5. BAGADIONG, REYNANTE (IND)
  6. BAJARO, FRANCIS (IND)
  7. CANDELARIA, VIRGILIO (IND)
  8. CERVANTES, JOSELITO (IND)
  9. ESTACIO, SPORT (IND)
  10. ISIDORO, BOBOY (IND)
  11. ISIDORO, SUSAN (NPC)
  12. MAGTANGOB, FREDDIE JR. (UNA)
  13. MENDEZ, REY GABRIEL (UNA)
  14. MENDOZA, JOSEPH (IND)
  15. MONJARDIN, HONEYBEE (IND)
  16. OGENA, MIKE (LP)
  17. OLARTE, ROSIE (NPC)
  18. REGALADO, TISAY (IND)
  19. RODRIGUEZA, BABA (UNA)
  20. SALES, JUAN PAOLO (IND)
  21. SARMIENTO, LARRY (IND)
  22. TACORDA, COL (UNA)
  23. TANIERLA, AWE (IND)
  24. URBANO, DELFIN (IND)
  25. VALEZA, FRED (IND)
  26. VARGAS, EVAN (IND)
  27. ZAFE, HERMIN (NPC)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.
Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages