Davao Occidental List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Friday, 12 February 2016

Davao Occidental List of Local Candidate

Davao Occidenal, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - DAVAO OCCIDENTAL

  1. BAUTISTA, CLAUDE (NPC)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - DAVAO OCCIDENTAL

  1. BAUTISTA, FRANKLIN (LP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - DAVAO OCCIDENTAL FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BALIOTA, ALBERTO I (NPC)
  2. CABAÑERO, MILA (IND)
  3. COLINA, ALLAN (NPC)
  4. DOROMAL, ALDORS (IND)
  5. LOPEZ, ROMEO (NPC)
  6. LUMAIN, ALEX (NPC)
  7. MALINAO, MARIANELA (LP)
  8. SUMILAT, MATEO (LP)
  9. TAMPADONG, KA DOTE (IND)
  10. WONG, BOYBOY (NP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - DAVAO OCCIDENTAL SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ALMANO, VIVENCIO JR. (NPC)
  2. DE ARCE, ADELAN (NPC)
  3. GAMINO, VICTORIO JR. (AKSYON)
  4. GUILLERMO, ALEXANDER (AKSYON)
  5. JOHNSON, EMILY (NPC)
  6. JOYCE, JAMBO (IND)
  7. JOYCE, JARDIN JOHN (LP)
  8. MANGOLAYON, ANECITO (IND)
  9. MONTERO, PAULITO (LP)
  10. UY, ALEXANDER (NPC)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DAVAO OCCIDENTAL LONE DISTRICT

  1. BANDIGAN, LORNA (LP)

MAYOR - DON MARCELINO

  1. MARUYA, MICHAEL (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - DON MARCELINO

  1. JOHNSON, JOHN (LP)
  2. LLANTO, REYNOLD (AKSYON)
  3. MARUYA, DORIVIC (IND)

COUNCILOR - DON MARCELINO

  1. BANSIL, JAIME (LP)
  2. BASA, ROGER (IND)
  3. BAUTISTA, RENATO (AKSYON)
  4. BETINOL, JOSEPH (LP)
  5. BLANGKET-SUMALINOG, ANNIE (LP)
  6. BUENO, PRIMO (IND)
  7. CADULANG, LEOPOLDO (LP)
  8. CARRIAGA, RYAN (LP)
  9. DELATORRE, NELSIE (IND)
  10. GILDORE, JORGE (AKSYON)
  11. GUINANG, AVELINO (IND)
  12. JOHNSON, NEIL (LP)
  13. LACADWE, PATRECIO (IND)
  14. MARUYA, ELIZABETH (LP)
  15. MARUYA, MELISSA RENIELDA (IND)
  16. OMICAS, DANILO (LP)
  17. PORE, PABLO JR. (LP)
  18. SALIP, RONNIE (IND)
  19. TONGON, LAURA (IND)
  20. VILLANUEVA, IVAN (IND)

MAYOR - JOSE ABAD SANTOS (TRINIDAD)

  1. JOYCE, JAMES (NPC)
  2. WANGKAY, ALEX (AKSYON)

VICE-MAYOR - JOSE ABAD SANTOS (TRINIDAD)

  1. JOYCE, JASON JOHN (NPC)
  2. SIOCO, ESTER (AKSYON)

COUNCILOR - JOSE ABAD SANTOS (TRINIDAD)

  1. ATAY, JCEL (IND)
  2. CASTRO, GERARDO III (NPC)
  3. CASTRO, ROGER (NPC)
  4. CERICOS, REYDEMTO (AKSYON)
  5. CHUA, JONATHAN (AKSYON)
  6. DAY, POPOY (IND)
  7. DULLANO, DAVE (NPC)
  8. GALIAS, JAY AR (NPC)
  9. GUARDADOS, MAXIMO JR. (AKSYON)
  10. GUILLERMO, BON-BON (NPC)
  11. GUINANG, ANSELMO (AKSYON)
  12. LIM, HIPOLITO JR. (AKSYON)
  13. MEDEL, CRISOSTOMO (AKSYON)
  14. MEDEL, FRED (NPC)
  15. MEDEL, MARICELLE (NPC)
  16. PARDIÑAS, ROLANDO JR. (AKSYON)
  17. PAULIÑO, LOVELOVE (IND)
  18. SALMON, JUNSAL (NPC)
  19. SALVADOR, TONY (IND)
  20. TAYONG, LOUIE (AKSYON)

MAYOR - MALITA

  1. BAUTISTA, BRADLY (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - MALITA

  1. BAUTISTA, BENJAMIN JR. (LP)

COUNCILOR - MALITA

  1. ABENOJA, DOC PETE (IND)
  2. ALCANO, JUTOR (IND)
  3. ALCORDO, DODOC (NPC)
  4. BALASILA, ART (IND)
  5. BALIOTA, CALOY (IND)
  6. BAUTISTA, ESTEFANIE (IND)
  7. CALINAWAN, ELMER (IND)
  8. CAMBALON, MEL (IND)
  9. COLINA, ALI JR. (IND)
  10. CONTIGO, JOSEPH (IND)
  11. DANWATA-LICUAN, GING (IND)
  12. DURADO, JERRY (IND)
  13. GORIT, BOY (IND)
  14. LATABAN, ZALDY (IND)
  15. LOPEZ, IBING (IND)
  16. MATALANDANG, LARRY (IND)
  17. MONTERO, BEBET (IND)
  18. PERALTA, ARTEMIO (IND)
  19. RILLO, TOTI (IND)
  20. SAN, BOY (NPC)
  21. TURADO, NONOY (IND)

MAYOR - SANTA MARIA

  1. MARISCAL, RUDY SR. (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - SANTA MARIA

  1. MARISCAL, GEORGE (NPC)
  2. MONSAD, MAX (IND)

COUNCILOR - SANTA MARIA

  1. ABE, NEIL (NPC)
  2. APLACADOR, MARIBEL (IND)
  3. CABAÑERO, CARLOMAN (NPC)
  4. CALNAPAT, SERAFIN (IND)
  5. CERNAL, BOY (IND)
  6. CORPUS, LOLONG (IND)
  7. DUPITAS, CHARLES (NPC)
  8. GUDMALIN, MARY (IND)
  9. GULADA, RUDY (IND)
  10. LUMAIN, ANNALIE (NPC)
  11. MAHINAY, JOHN (IND)
  12. MANGAYAO, RAMILO (NPC)
  13. MARISCAL, RUDY JR. (NPC)
  14. MONSAD, JUBANE (IND)
  15. MUDA, FLORIE (IND)
  16. SATUR, RODELIO (IND)
  17. SOLO, LINO (NPC)
  18. TAN, DANTE (NPC)
  19. TRASMIL, WILFREDO (IND)
  20. YAP, YOYO ISANG (IND)
  21. YBALIO, JULIUS (IND)

MAYOR - SARANGANI

  1. CAWA, JIE (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SARANGANI

  1. CAWA, JER (NPC)

COUNCILOR - SARANGANI

  1. AMIEROL, JOVANIE (NPC)
  2. AMINULLA, SADAP (IND)
  3. ANGIN, LORENCIO (NPC)
  4. ATCHE, ARMANDO SR. (IND)
  5. CAWAH, JUN (NPC)
  6. ESMAEL, JAMERE (NPC)
  7. GANTONGAN, RASID (IND)
  8. GOMEZ, WINDY GRACE (NPC)
  9. LAGUDAS, JANIMAR (IND)
  10. LORA, ALFREDO (NPC)
  11. MANALANG, MERLY (IND)
  12. OLARTE, MALIK (NPC)
  13. PEDRO, BOY (NPC)
  14. SU, JUN (IND)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.
 Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages