Capiz List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Friday, 12 February 2016

Capiz List of Local Candidate

Capiz, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - CAPIZ
1.   BELONIO, BOSS DOMING (IND)
2.   DEL ROSARIO, ANTONIO (LP)
3.   DIAPO, BROS (IND)
PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - CAPIZ
1.   ARDIVILLA, MIMI (IND)
2.   CONTRERAS, NONOY (LP)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - CAPIZ FIRST DISTRICT
1.   ALBAÑA, NONONG (IND)
2.   ALMALBIS, GINGGING (LP)
3.   BESA, SONNY (LP)
4.   IGNACIO, BOBBY (LP)
5.   MAGALLANES, EDUARDO (LP)
6.   MARTIN, RICKY (LP)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - CAPIZ SECOND DISTRICT
1.   LAYO, JEFFREY (NUP)
2.   MARTINEZ, BULILIT (LP)
3.   PALOMAR, KAREN (LP)
4.   ROBLES, MILO (NUP)
5.   TANCO, VIC JR (LP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CAPIZ FIRST DISTRICT
1.   BILLONES, TAWI (LP)
2.   PESTAÑO, TOTO (UNA)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CAPIZ SECOND DISTRICT
1.   CASTRO, OTO (NUP)
MAYOR - CUARTERO
1.   MAYO, TITO (NUP)
VICE-MAYOR - CUARTERO
1.   FLORES, ROGER (NUP)
COUNCILOR - CUARTERO
1.   FANTILAGA, ALEXANDER (NUP)
2.   FLORES, ROSALIE (NUP)
3.   FRANCISCO, MELVAR (LP)
4.   HENDERIN, NENENG (IND)
5.   HIJOSA, STEVE (LP)
6.   MALECOSIO, MYRNA (LP)
7.   OPENIANO, JOEMARIE (NUP)
8.   PALIGUMBA, MOISES JR (LP)
9.   PALMES, ROZENY (NUP)
10.         PIMENTEL, BOYET (IND)
MAYOR - DAO
1.   ESCUTIN, TOTO ERNIE (NUP)
VICE-MAYOR - DAO
1.   ESLABAN, OTIC (NUP)
COUNCILOR - DAO
1.   ALELIGAY, BOY (NUP)
2.   ANDRADA, ERWIN (NUP)
3.   ARMONIO, NENENG (IND)
4.   BERMEJO, JUN (NUP)
5.   CLORION, MAME (NUP)
6.   COBRADOR, TESANG (NUP)
7.   DAÑOS, PANOY (LP)
8.   FLORES, DAN (IND)
9.   FUENTES, NENE (NUP)
10.         YAP, TOMMY (NUP)
MAYOR - DUMALAG
1.   CASTRO, AMADO ERIBERTO JR (NUP)
VICE-MAYOR - DUMALAG
1.   FIRMALINO, CLEMENTE JR (NUP)
COUNCILOR - DUMALAG
1.   ARNILLO, MARIO (IND)
2.   CASTAÑO, SAMUEL (IND)
3.   CASTRO, LILIA (NUP)
4.   DERRAMAS, GILBERT (NUP)
5.   FADERUGAO, LEODORO JR (NUP)
6.   FAJARDO, ARNOLD (NUP)
7.   FARENAS, OSCAR (NUP)
8.   FEBRADA, CEZAR (NUP)
9.   FECUNDO, CECILIO (NUP)
10.         FEDERIZO, RICARDO (IND)
11.         FELARCA, SONNY (IND)
12.         FROFUNGA, REX (IND)
13.         GICO, NICASIO (IND)
14.         LATOSA, TEODORICO JR (IND)
15.         SALCEDO, JOHNNY (IND)
16.         SALCEDO, JULIUS (NUP)
MAYOR - DUMARAO
1.   ARANCILLO, DODOY (NUP)
VICE-MAYOR - DUMARAO
1.   BENJAMIN, BEBOY (NUP)
COUNCILOR - DUMARAO
1.   ALVAREZ, INDAY DOLI (NUP)
2.   BANDEJAS, DENCY (IND)
3.   BASILIANO, ABNER (NUP)
4.   CABE, JOHN (IND)
5.   DORADO, MONDOT (NUP)
6.   HACHUELA, MATEO (NUP)
7.   HALLARDA, NOKNOK (NUP)
8.   HARE, FORTING (NUP)
9.   HIÑOLA, ROLAND (NUP)
10.         JUANICO, BOOJIE (NUP)
11.         TOLENTINO, MEL (IND)
MAYOR - IVISAN
1.   VILLASIS, ELMER (IND)
2.   YAP, NONOY (NUP)
VICE-MAYOR - IVISAN
1.   ANDRADA, DOYCATA (IND)
2.   LIEGO, JING (IND)
3.   MESTIDIO, MARITA (NUP)
COUNCILOR - IVISAN
1.   CAPUTERO, JUVEY (NUP)
2.   CELIZ, JOEY (IND)
3.   CHAPMAN, ZENY (LP)
4.   DELOS SANTOS, BITO (NUP)
5.   ESPADA, SANDRA (IND)
6.   FLORES, KLING-KLING (IND)
7.   GICANO, AMY (LP)
8.   LUZ, ERNELITA (IND)
9.   PISUEÑA, REY PAOLO (LP)
10.         SAN ANTONIO, CATHY (NUP)
11.         UGAS, LYNDON (NUP)
12.         UNARCE, INDAY (IND)
13.         UNASIN, RAMY (NUP)
14.         UNTAYAO, HILARIO (LP)
15.         UNTAYAO, PATERNO (IND)
16.         VILLASOTO, PABLO (IND)
17.         YAP, IPE (NUP)
MAYOR - JAMINDAN
1.   GARCIA, ELRIE (IND)
2.   VALDEMAR, MAC (NUP)
VICE-MAYOR - JAMINDAN
1.   CUSAY, ILDY (IND)
2.   JINON, MANUEL ERWIN (NUP)
COUNCILOR - JAMINDAN
1.   ADVINCULA, JERALD (IND)
2.   CUSAY, RUDY (NUP)
3.   LAURINO, JUNJUN (NUP)
4.   LEONOR, ROY (NUP)
5.   LOPEZ, FREDY (IND)
6.   LUCES, NELON (NUP)
7.   MOISES, MA TINNETH (NUP)
8.   MONTORIO, SAMSON (NUP)
9.   VALGUNA, NONOY (IND)
10.         VILLASIS, PATI JR (NUP)
11.         VIPINOSA, NESTOR (IND)
MAYOR - MA-AYON
1.   BORRES, PEDOT (LP)
2.   DIAZ, CORA (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - MA-AYON
1.   APOLINARIO, TAMBOL (LP)
2.   DUEÑAS, BILLY (IND)
COUNCILOR - MA-AYON
1.   ABAO, NONONG (IND)
2.   BORNALES, MARIO (IND)
3.   CABRERA, BOYET (IND)
4.   COMBATE, BEBING (IND)
5.   CONTRERAS, RENE (LP)
6.   DADOR-DORDAS, EN-EN (IND)
7.   DAPULAZA, DODOY (LP)
8.   DELFIN, OLING (LP)
9.   DERRAMAS, EL (LP)
10.         DIESTRO, DODOY (IND)
11.         DORDAS, ELMER (LP)
12.         DURONIO, KIM (LP)
13.         ILAGAN, TESS (LP)
14.         MALAPAJO, MON-MON (LP)
15.         QUIACHON, INDAY PERLA (IND)
16.         RAMON, RAMIL (IND)
MAYOR - MAMBUSAO
1.   ALBA, JOE (NUP)
2.   LABAO, JUN (IND)
3.   LABAO, LUZ (IND)
4.   LACORTE, EDITO (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - MAMBUSAO
1.   LEAL, FRED (IND)
2.   MARTINEZ-MARTELINO, SHARON (LP)
COUNCILOR - MAMBUSAO
1.   ALAYON, MHING (IND)
2.   AREVALO, NONOY (NUP)
3.   BUENAVISTA, BEBOT (IND)
4.   DELFIN, EXEQUIEL (IND)
5.   DELGADO, LEA (IND)
6.   DIANGSON, AQUIN (IND)
7.   GREGORE, ERIBERTO (IND)
8.   KAPUNAN, AGO (IND)
9.   LAGUING, ROBERTO (NUP)
10.         LATA, JIMMY (NUP)
11.         LAUNIO, DODOY POREN (IND)
12.         LAYSA, CANONOY (IND)
13.         LERONA, ROX (IND)
14.         LONGANILLA, AGI (NUP)
15.         LOPEZ, TEODORO (IND)
16.         LUCHING, JUAN (NUP)
17.         MARTINEZ, NENENG (NUP)
18.         PAREDES, NONO (LP)
19.         RIVAS, SANTIAGA (IND)
20.         SALISTRE, JEM JESHUA (NUP)
21.         TUPAZ, DANTE JR (IND)
MAYOR - PANAY
1.   BARREDO, DODOY FELIPE (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - PANAY
1.   BERMEJO, AMY ASIS (LP)
2.   DESLATE, NENENG LEOBETH (IND)
COUNCILOR - PANAY
1.   ARCHES, ROMMEL (LP)
2.   ASIS, JULIUS (LP)
3.   BAES, BEBOT (LP)
4.   BARIA, LITO (LP)
5.   BASQUEZ, SIMEON (IND)
6.   BERNALES, PANOY (LP)
7.   BESANA, RUDY (LP)
8.   BOCBOC, MENONG (LP)
9.   CONTRERAS, COLAI (IND)
10.         MEJIA, JOJO BALGOS (LP)
MAYOR - PANITAN
1.   DERRAMAS, TOTO ROSO (LP)
2.   DORADO, NONONG CARDO (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - PANITAN
1.   DIAZ, TOTO SYMOR (LP)
COUNCILOR - PANITAN
1.   ARAQUE, KADO (IND)
2.   BAUSON, TOTO DAVID (LP)
3.   BITO-ON, PIN (IND)
4.   CALDEO, BOY (LP)
5.   DANGAN, EFREN (IND)
6.   DARADAR, NONATO (LP)
7.   DEGONES, BOBBY (IND)
8.   DELFIN, MAYONG (IND)
9.   DELFIN, NONONG INTIK (LP)
10.         DELFIN, OLIVER (IND)
11.         DELFIN, TOTO BYRON (LP)
12.         DEOCAMPO-AMPONIN, LALA (LP)
13.         DIOCERA, MANDOT ACCOUNTANT (LP)
14.         DORADO, BOY REX (LP)
15.         DORADO, NONONG RICARTE (IND)
16.         QUIACHON, BEMBOL (IND)
MAYOR - PILAR
1.   PATRICIO, IKE (LP)
2.   VILLARIEZ, LOPE (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - PILAR
1.   PEREZ, DODOY-ARNOLD (LP)
COUNCILOR - PILAR
1.   ALFARO-TUPAS, INDAY-ANGELA (LP)
2.   ALTABANO, DODOY (LP)
3.   BALLERA, BEBOT (UNA)
4.   BARCE, BOBOY-JERRY (LP)
5.   BEDEO, JUNJUN-PAQUITO (LP)
6.   BONILLA, NORMAN (LP)
7.   CANTILLER, DODOY-JACK (LP)
8.   DELAMIDE, NENENG (UNA)
9.   PATRICIO, MITCH (LP)
10.         PATRICIO, SANONG-MARCIANO (LP)
MAYOR - PONTEVEDRA
1.   CONTRERAS, DODOY EVAN (LP)
2.   ESTERBAN, DONALD JR (IND)
3.   RELANO, DADAY (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - PONTEVEDRA
1.   OQUENDO, JUNJUN (LP)
COUNCILOR - PONTEVEDRA
1.   ALBA, BOBOT (IND)
2.   ALMEIDA, KLING BELDIA (LP)
3.   AVELINO, BONG (LP)
4.   BATUGAL, BLANDIN (IND)
5.   BENEDICTO, JEMELO (LP)
6.   BEREBER, TONY (IND)
7.   BLASURCA, BOY (LP)
8.   BOLINA, NONOY RAMIL (LP)
9.   CASIPIT, NONOY JORGE (IND)
10.         DALO, FRED (IND)
11.         DANGAN, ODOL (LP)
12.         DAYNOLO, GERVI (IND)
13.         DISTURA, TOTONG (IND)
14.         DUMAPIG, MOISES (LP)
15.         OQUENDO, ROSE (IND)
16.         SALCEDO, HARRY JR (LP)
MAYOR - PRESIDENT ROXAS
1.   ESCOLIN, NONOY TANOY (NPC)
2.   LOCSIN, RAYMUND (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - PRESIDENT ROXAS
1.   BUENAFE, BOBOY (IND)
2.   DIOSABAN, BOY (LP)
3.   LORETIZO, BERNIE (NPC)
COUNCILOR - PRESIDENT ROXAS
1.   ALFARO, NONOY EDVIL (NPC)
2.   ASIS, BOTOY (NPC)
3.   BADANA-YOUNG, LALAINE (LP)
4.   BASE, BOY (IND)
5.   BASINANG, SIR JOE (NPC)
6.   BELTRAN, JUN (NPC)
7.   BEREBER, DOYDOY (LP)
8.   BEREBER, POLDO (NPC)
9.   BONAYON, DODOY (NPC)
10.         BUCAYAN, BUTCH (LP)
11.         CIUDAD, JERRY (IND)
12.         DE LUGAR, ASHER (LP)
13.         DELA CRUZ, LYDIA (IND)
14.         DELA CRUZ, NONONG (LP)
15.         DENOSTA, RICKY (NPC)
16.         ESCOLIN, TOTO (IND)
17.         GARRA, LUIS (LP)
18.         GOLERO, DODOY (LP)
19.         OCTAVIO, NENITA (IND)
20.         POSADAS, BOB (NPC)
21.         SAMSON, ANJOE (LP)
MAYOR - ROXAS CITY
1.   BERMEJO, CHEDING (IND)
2.   CELINO, ANGEL ALAN (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - ROXAS CITY
1.   ACAT, GANI (UNA)
2.   SICAD, NONOY ERWIN (LP)
COUNCILOR - ROXAS CITY
1.   ABELA, JULIUS (LP)
2.   ACERVO, WILSON SR (IND)
3.   AGRASADA, TOTONG (IND)
4.   ALBALADEJO, MINONG (IND)
5.   ALBAR, GAB (IND)
6.   ANISCO, NENE JENIFFER (LP)
7.   BALGOS-TIANGCO, CORA (LP)
8.   DEL ROSARIO, POWELL (LP)
9.   IGNACIO, INDAY TRINA (LP)
10.         LIM, LIN-LIN (LP)
11.         POTATO, ALBERT GREGORY (LP)
12.         SUMCAD, JON CALINAO (LP)
13.         VITERBO, MATTHEW JAMES (LP)
14.         YAP, DOC YAP (LP)
MAYOR - SAPI-AN
1.   BIÑAS, IKE (NUP)
2.   GALLARDO, JONATHAN (NP)
VICE-MAYOR - SAPI-AN
1.   OBORDO, CRIS (NP)
2.   OCHON, NIDA (NUP)
COUNCILOR - SAPI-AN
1.   ARBOLEDA, LINDAL (NP)
2.   BAGUIO, BUGS (NUP)
3.   CABERTE, ARNZ (NP)
4.   CORDERO, MARBEN (NP)
5.   DELA TORRE, DEXTER (NUP)
6.   GALLARDO, EDWIN LLONEL (NUP)
7.   HONRADO, NONOY LOU (NUP)
8.   MARTINEZ, WALLY (NP)
9.   MORANDANTE, REYNALDO (IND)
10.         OBLIGAR, ROVENEL (NP)
11.         OBORDO, JINAH (NUP)
12.         OBUYES, RAMON (IND)
13.         OCBINA, ROMING (NUP)
14.         ODRUNIA, RALPH (NP)
15.         OLANO, DANILO (NUP)
16.         ORILLOS, JULIUS (NP)
17.         TUPAZ, YOLY (NUP)
18.         URDAS, ROMEO (NP)
MAYOR - SIGMA
1.   ANDAYA, CHRIS (LP)
2.   DE PEDRO, ATAN (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - SIGMA
1.   ALAYON, PHEN (NUP)
COUNCILOR - SIGMA
1.   ADRIAS, ATES (IND)
2.   AGUANTA, MINDA (NUP)
3.   ALAYON, PIN (LP)
4.   ANDAYA, JOHN-JOHN (IND)
5.   BIDIONES, PITO (LP)
6.   COMPUESTO, JOEL (LP)
7.   GALLARDO, TOTO (IND)
8.   JARENCIO, LYNDON (NUP)
9.   LAGULAY, NUNU (NUP)
10.         MARCELINO, EMAW (IND)
11.         ORILLANES, STEPHEN (LP)
12.         QUIRAO, BETTY (NUP)
13.         VILLAFLOR, MING (IND)
MAYOR - TAPAZ
1.   GARDOSE, BODOY (NUP)
2.   PALOMAR, ROBERTO (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - TAPAZ
1.   GARDOSE, BOB (IND)
2.   GARDOSE, ROSE (NUP)
COUNCILOR - TAPAZ
1.   BELLO, TATA (NUP)
2.   FALSIS, SIR RUSKIN (NUP)
3.   FARENAS, FEL (NUP)
4.   FARINAS, IBONG RYAN (IND)
5.   FUNDAL, KAP AYING (NUP)
6.   GABUCAY, INDAY NERIZA (IND)
7.   GABUCAYAN, ABC SONNY (NUP)
8.   GADONG, NONOY (IND)
9.   GAMAYAO, PABLO (IND)
10.         GARBO, TEOD (IND)
11.         GARDOSE, MA'AM FE (IND)
12.         GIALOGO, BETH (NUP)
13.         GIMENO, NET (NUP)
14.         GLORIA, NAP (IND)
15.         GLUMALID, MEDYO (IND)
16.         PIO, ENAN (IND)
17.         SOMO-GAFATE, LAKING (NUP)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.

Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages