Compostella Valley List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Saturday, 13 February 2016

Compostella Valley List of Local Candidate

Compostella Valley, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - COMPOSTELA VALLEY

  1. AMATONG, BOBONG (AKSYON)
  2. CAÑAVERAL, JOSUE (IND)
  3. UY, JAYVEE TYRON (LP)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - COMPOSTELA VALLEY

  1. TITO, FRANCO (AKSYON)
  2. ZAMORA, WAY KURAT (LP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - COMPOSTELA VALLEY FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ALCARAZ, BEBOT (AKSYON)
  2. ATAMOSA, ATE NENZ (LP)
  3. BASAÑES, RENATO (LP)
  4. BLANCO, JURIC (AKSYON)
  5. CUALING, ING-ING (AKSYON)
  6. GENTUGAYA, JOANNA (LP)
  7. JAUOD, JOJO (LP)
  8. LOPOZ, ATTY. DYUD (LP)
  9. LOPOZ, JAIME JR. (CDPP)
  10. ROMANO, JO (AKSYON)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - COMPOSTELA VALLEY SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ABELLANIDA, ATING (AKSYON)
  2. AMOLONG, SANO (AKSYON)
  3. CABALLERO, KRIS (AKSYON)
  4. CABALLERO, RAUL (AKSYON)
  5. DELA CRUZ, ENGR. NOL (AKSYON)
  6. HUMOL, MACARIO (LP)
  7. OPISAN, RANDY (LP)
  8. SEBUMPAN, DR. MYSEL (LP)
  9. SECUYA, VINSAY (LP)
  10. UY, ARTURO (LP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - COMPOSTELA VALLEY FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BRILLANTES, JOSELITO (AKSYON)
  2. ZAMORA, MARICAR (LP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - COMPOSTELA VALLEY SECOND DISTRICT

  1. CABALLERO, JOSE (AKSYON)
  2. GONZAGA, RUWEL PETER (LP)

MAYOR - COMPOSTELA

  1. ANG, DOLFO (AKSYON)
  2. BOLO, LEMA (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - COMPOSTELA

  1. CASTILLO, REY (LP)

COUNCILOR - COMPOSTELA

  1. ALCOS, JUN (LP)
  2. ANG, JOJO (IND)
  3. ANG, WILLY (AKSYON)
  4. BANGCASAN, MYREL (LP)
  5. BARTE, NONONG (IND)
  6. BLANCO, CHE-CHE (AKSYON)
  7. CABILING, HARRY (LP)
  8. CALALAS, ALAN (AKSYON)
  9. CALIMPONG, JORNET (LP)
  10. CRUDA, JAMES (PDPLBN)
  11. EBDAO, LEVI (IND)
  12. ECONAR, ROGER (LP)
  13. ESTANDARTE, MOKI (AKSYON)
  14. EYAS, RAMON (IND)
  15. FABROA, IAN (LP)
  16. GARCIA, TOTOY (IND)
  17. GUNIDA, AGRING (IND)
  18. LEGITIMAS, RITO (AKSYON)
  19. OMELIO, DOY (AKSYON)
  20. PELEGRINO, DANIELO (LP)
  21. SOLIS, NONOY (AKSYON)
  22. TABINGO, TIKONG (LP)
  23. VARGAS, BOY (AKSYON)

MAYOR - LAAK (SAN VICENTE)

  1. BIBERA, RAMON (AKSYON)
  2. LIBUANGAN, AY-ENG (LP)
  3. PACATANG, LITO (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - LAAK (SAN VICENTE)

  1. CAMILE, KIMSIAN (LP)
  2. NAVARRO, RAMSHA RHESA (AKSYON)

COUNCILOR - LAAK (SAN VICENTE)

  1. ABELLANIDA, JUN (LP)
  2. ALCOMENDRAS, PLACIDO III (IND)
  3. ARAMBALA, AI-AI (LP)
  4. BONTOG, VIC (LP)
  5. BORCELAS, BOY (LP)
  6. COQUILLA, EDDIE (AKSYON)
  7. DE LA CRUZ, IAN (AKSYON)
  8. DOCA, MOISES (IND)
  9. DURAN, BAMBOM (AKSYON)
  10. ENGAY, MAYET (IND)
  11. GUTUAL, BEMBOY (IND)
  12. IGAGAMAO, FLOR (AKSYON)
  13. JOVITA, BOYET (LP)
  14. LANGOMEZ, NATO (LP)
  15. LIMLAO, LUCHAY (LP)
  16. MABANAG, NONOY (AKSYON)
  17. MAGUNOT, ALEX (IND)
  18. MANZURES, JESSIE (IND)
  19. MILLANA, TOTO (LP)
  20. NATAVIO, JONAS (IND)
  21. NER, JIMBOY (AKSYON)
  22. PACATANG, TALONG (IND)
  23. REDIL, ZABETH (AKSYON)
  24. TORENTERA, ROGER (AKSYON)

MAYOR - MABINI (DOÑA ALICIA)

  1. ARANJUEZ, LINO (IND)
  2. DAYANGHIRANG, REY (LP)
  3. MUÑOZ, MALIL (AKSYON)

VICE-MAYOR - MABINI (DOÑA ALICIA)

  1. MUÑOZ, AMIR (AKSYON)
  2. OSORIO, LANDO (LP)
  3. SUAREZ, THOROD (IND)

COUNCILOR - MABINI (DOÑA ALICIA)

  1. BUNAYOG, BIBIANO (AKSYON)
  2. CARRIEDO, JOHNNY (LP)
  3. FELISILDA, FLORENCIO (AKSYON)
  4. LABOR, TATA (AKSYON)
  5. MA-AY, PETER JR. (AKSYON)
  6. MARTINITO, REMY (IND)
  7. MENDE, CESAR (LP)
  8. MORILLA, EDGARDO (AKSYON)
  9. NADELA, RANNIE (AKSYON)
  10. NEBREA, REY (AKSYON)
  11. OPISAN, NICKY (IND)
  12. PEREZ, BOBOY (LP)
  13. PULLAN, ALFREDO (AKSYON)
  14. SALES-DETABLAN, ALING (LP)
  15. SALVORO, PAGING (LP)
  16. SEMBRANO, HENRY (LP)
  17. SEVILLANO, NESTOR (LP)
  18. SUAREZ, JUN (LP)

MAYOR - MACO

  1. RIMANDO ALVERA VERONICA (AKSYON)
  2. TIMOGTIMOG, RATIM (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - MACO

  1. RIMANDO, VOLTAIRE (AKSYON)
  2. SAPILAN, MARIO JR. (LP)

COUNCILOR - MACO

  1. ALABA, ROMEO (LP)
  2. ALO, JHONA GRACE (LP)
  3. ASTILLO, FLOR (LP)
  4. CALZADA, JONATHAN SR. (AKSYON)
  5. GUIMBAOLIBOT, JUNJUN (AKSYON)
  6. JAYECTIN, PAPA MEDIA (IND)
  7. LOPEZ, NENITA (AKSYON)
  8. MARCIAL, TERESITA (AKSYON)
  9. NERI, MARICEL (LP)
  10. ONLOS, ARSENIO (LP)
  11. PENIDO, JOEL (AKSYON)
  12. RAMOS, GREGORIO SR. (AKSYON)
  13. RICHA, CESAR (LP)
  14. RUIZ, ANALEN (AKSYON)
  15. SEBUMPAN, TITING (IND)
  16. SILAGAN, PIO (AKSYON)
  17. SUELTO, CHARLES (LP)

MAYOR - MARAGUSAN (SAN MARIANO)

  1. COLINA, ATE MARIS (LP)
  2. COLITA, EMMIE (AKSYON)

VICE-MAYOR - MARAGUSAN (SAN MARIANO)

  1. COLINA, CESAR SR. (LP)
  2. SABALLA, RV (AKSYON)

COUNCILOR - MARAGUSAN (SAN MARIANO)

  1. ABYAN, KAPITAN LOCLOC (AKSYON)
  2. BACARON, VENCIO (AKSYON)
  3. BUDAC, JUN (AKSYON)
  4. CALUNSAG, GILBERT (LP)
  5. GRAN, JUNNER (LP)
  6. PACETE, MA LINA (LP)
  7. PERIAS, EMBIT GONYONG (AKSYON)
  8. SALAMILAO, TATAY SAMMY (AKSYON)
  9. SALVA, INONG (LP)
  10. SENO, GAW (LP)
  11. VARONA, ULY (LP)
  12. VILLAVER, BOB (AKSYON)
  13. YANONG, GING-GING (LP)
  14. YANONG, OSBERHT (LP)

MAYOR - MAWAB

  1. GONZAGA, RUPET (LP)
  2. JAMPAYAS, SAMUEL (AKSYON)

VICE-MAYOR - MAWAB

  1. COMONAL, NICOMEDES (AKSYON)
  2. JERMIA, BOY (LP)

COUNCILOR - MAWAB

  1. APIT, MYRILL (IND)
  2. CARNICER, TONTON (AKSYON)
  3. CUASITO, MANNY (AKSYON)
  4. DAPAT, DANNY (LP)
  5. DELGADO, VICTORINO (AKSYON)
  6. ESPINA, ROSENDO JR. (LP)
  7. ESTOISTA, BENNY (LP)
  8. GENITA, MAT (IND)
  9. GONZAGA, BINGGOT (LP)
  10. JAMPAYAS, NENE (AKSYON)
  11. MAHINAY, NN (LP)
  12. MEDINA, RAMIL (AKSYON)
  13. MILARAN, ROLANDO (AKSYON)
  14. MOTO, CETO (LP)
  15. SACAYAN, CHARLITA (AKSYON)
  16. TAN, ENLAM (LP)
  17. VIÑA, GEORGE JUNAIDE (AKSYON)

MAYOR - MONKAYO

  1. BRILLANTES, JUNJUN (AKSYON)
  2. GENTUGAYA, RAMIL (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - MONKAYO

  1. BRILLANTES, JANET (AKSYON)
  2. CABAG, NONOY (LP)

COUNCILOR - MONKAYO

  1. APAO, JUN JUN (AKSYON)
  2. BACOLOD, MESING (AKSYON)
  3. BASAÑES, JOEL II (LP)
  4. BASAÑES, RAUL (LP)
  5. CABAG, JOY (LP)
  6. CABALLES, JOEL (AKSYON)
  7. CENIZA, BRENDO (LP)
  8. CODILLA, MAY (AKSYON)
  9. ESTRADA, DING (LP)
  10. GABATO, GETGET (LP)
  11. MANZANO, RONALD (AKSYON)
  12. POLIQUIT, JUN (IND)
  13. SAAVEDRA, JOJO (AKSYON)
  14. TAROY, KAPITAN (LP)
  15. TUMAOB, MARLON (AKSYON)
  16. URDANETA, LOLOY (AKSYON)
  17. VILLAGRA, SOLOMON (IND)
  18. VILLAMOR, RAMIE (LP)

MAYOR - MONTEVISTA

  1. BASALO, CIRILO JR. (AKSYON)
  2. JAYECTIN, TOPOY (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - MONTEVISTA

  1. ABUCEJO, ROEL (LP)
  2. JUARIO, JOSE (AKSYON)

COUNCILOR - MONTEVISTA

  1. ABELITA, DODOY (LP)
  2. ABUCEJO, JOSELITO (LP)
  3. BASALO, CYREX (AKSYON)
  4. BINALANGBANG, BODA (LP)
  5. BONSUBRE, AL (IND)
  6. INGUILLO, ANDE GARY (IND)
  7. JAUOD, LOYLOY (LP)
  8. JAYECTIN, INDAY (LP)
  9. LUNGTAD, AWENG (IND)
  10. MACALISANG, GIL (AKSYON)
  11. MATUGAS, DODONG (IND)
  12. NAVARRO, JING (AKSYON)
  13. RABANOZ, INDAY (LP)
  14. REMEDIOS, SIMPOR (LP)
  15. REQUILLO, DANILO (LP)
  16. ROBLES, COCOY (AKSYON)
  17. SANAT, BISING (IND)
  18. SORIANO, PASTOR (AKSYON)

MAYOR - NABUNTURAN

  1. AMATONG, CHICKAY (AKSYON)
  2. SOTTO, DODONGGEMINI (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - NABUNTURAN

  1. ANCLA, CARLO (AKSYON)
  2. BALILI, RODEL (LP)

COUNCILOR - NABUNTURAN

  1. ABENALES, KAPITANBOY (LP)
  2. AGUSTIN, PETALCORIN (IND)
  3. ANAYO, JOSE JR. (LP)
  4. ARANGCON, EDITHA (LP)
  5. ASION-TRINIDAD, CHERYL (AKSYON)
  6. BUGAS, DENNIS (AKSYON)
  7. CABALLERO, CONIE (AKSYON)
  8. CLARIN, ROMEO JR. (LP)
  9. DE LEON, ROBERT (AKSYON)
  10. ESCAMILLAN, JP (LP)
  11. GUNABE, NELSON (AKSYON)
  12. HUMOL, MARK TRISTAN (LP)
  13. MANDIN, JEOVY (AKSYON)
  14. OBEJA, LORENA (LP)
  15. OCAMPO, ALVIN (AKSYON)
  16. SECUYA, FRANCIS (LP)
  17. TAN, DARWIN (AKSYON)

MAYOR - NEW BATAAN

  1. BALBIN, GERALD (LP)
  2. CABUÑAS, NELSON (AKSYON)
  3. NAMOCO, DOMING (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - NEW BATAAN

  1. CORPUZ, BOY (LP)
  2. PAGALAN, LARIE (AKSYON)

COUNCILOR - NEW BATAAN

  1. ALDUESO, ECO (LP)
  2. BALBIN, MARLITH (LP)
  3. BALONOS, VIC (LP)
  4. BONITE, PAPARTS (IND)
  5. BRUA, DONDON (AKSYON)
  6. CALICDAN, ARMAN (LP)
  7. CALICDAN, ROMAN (AKSYON)
  8. CUALING-BRUA, BIANCA (AKSYON)
  9. DIGAYNON, IPANG (AKSYON)
  10. DOHINOG, EPIK (AKSYON)
  11. DOLDOLIA, LAR (IND)
  12. GABUNAN, BONGBONG (LP)
  13. LARIDE, EDGAR (AKSYON)
  14. MICATE, MAR (IND)
  15. POLINAR, BOY (AKSYON)
  16. RAFOLS, GUMER (LP)
  17. RECTO, NONOY (LP)
  18. RELAMPAGOS, GOLY (IND)
  19. SABULAO, BOY (LP)
  20. VARGAS, FLORENCIO JR. (AKSYON)
  21. VELAYO, OLIVE (IND)

MAYOR - PANTUKAN

  1. YUGO, ONDOY (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - PANTUKAN

  1. ARANCON-ENGBINO, MATING (IND)
  2. RANAIN, HAJARAH (AKSYON)
  3. TAKASAN, MORAN (LP)

COUNCILOR - PANTUKAN

  1. ANG, SAYDIA (AKSYON)
  2. ARANCON, TEODORO (LP)
  3. BAGUIO, TERIO (LP)
  4. BASADRE, MARIBEL (LP)
  5. CABALLERO, JUAN JR. (LP)
  6. CRUZ, TIRSO JR. (IND)
  7. DERLA, AWING (LP)
  8. JAYSON-RIZON, TATA (IND)
  9. LAWAS, ELMER (LP)
  10. MALONE-CERVANTES, MADEL (LP)
  11. MANGUHIG, KUYA MIKE (IND)
  12. MAQUILAN, RAMIL (AKSYON)
  13. SARENAS, CHINO (AKSYON)
  14. SAWAT, RASAD (IND)
  15. TIMAN, LOLOY (LP)
  16. ZAPANTA, DINGDONG (AKSYON)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.
 Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages