North Cotabato List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Saturday, 13 February 2016

North Cotabato List of Local Candidate

North Cotabato, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - COTABATO (NORTH COT.)
1.   ADAJAR, MANUEL (IND)
2.   MANGULAMAS, NORODIN (IND)
3.   MONREAL, LITO (IND)
4.   TALIÑO-MENDOZA EMMYLOU (LP)
5.   TUDON, DATU ALEX (KBL)
PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - COTABATO (NORTH COT.)
1.   IPONG, DODONG (IND)
2.   TUPAS, JOYCE (PDPLBN)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - COTABATO (NORTH COT.) FIRST DISTRICT
1.   ANDIE, LINA (LAKAS)
2.   ANTAO, MOHAMMAD KELIE (LP)
3.   CABAYA, ROSALIE (LP)
4.   DILANGALEN, ABDULBASSIT (IND)
5.   JUNGCO, ROLAND (IND)
6.   KUDALES, NORAIDA (KBL)
7.   MACASARTE SHIRLUN (IND)
8.   SABANGAN, JAY (LAKAS)
9.   SACDALAN, ROLLY UR D MAN (IND)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - COTABATO (NORTH COT.) SECOND DISTRICT
1.   BAYNOSA, NOEL (IND)
2.   CADUNGON, CRIS (IND)
3.   ESPINA-CHUA, DINA I (ND)
4.   MADASIG, RENE (IND)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - COTABATO (NORTH COT.) THIRD DISTRICT
1.   BASALON, BIDS (KBL)
2.   DUMATO, CONNIE (IND)
3.   GUIABAR, JABIB (IND)
4.   MACAPAS, PASTOR FRED (IND)
5.   MERCADO, JOSELITO (LP)
6.   PIÑOL, SOCRATES (PDPLBN)
7.   SALAMA, HUSSIEN (KBL)
8.   TABARA, NATHAN (LP)
9.   TALIÑO, ROGER RYAN (LP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - COTABATO (NORTH COT.) FIRST DISTRICT
1.   ALANG, ALEXRAZUL (PBM)
2.   SABPEL, ABDULLATIP (IND)
3.   SACDALAN, FPJ (IND)
4.   SACDALAN, JESUS (LP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - COTABATO (NORTH COT.) SECOND DISTRICT
1.   ASPILLA, VIR (IND)
2.   CATAMCO, NANCY (LP)
3.   PAGAL, AYING (IND)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - COTABATO (NORTH COT.) THIRD DISTRICT
1.   BALE, SAMMY (KBL)
2.   DESCALSO, HYNER (IND)
3.   SINDAO, AMIN (IND)
4.   TEJADA, JOSE (LP)
5.   VALDEVIESO, MAYBELL (IND)
MAYOR - ALAMADA
1.   ALIM, SAMUEL (IND)
2.   BARTOLOME, NOEMIA (NPC)
3.   CONCEPCION, VIRGIE (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - ALAMADA
1.   CALIBARA, TOTO BARDZ (IND)
2.   FORTUNADO, EDWIN (LP)
COUNCILOR - ALAMADA
1.   BACAT, ALBERT (IND)
2.   BUENAFE, JAMES (LP)
3.   CABAÑOG, ROMEO (IND)
4.   CONDE, EDGAR (NPC)
5.   DAGURUAN, TURUNDATO (NPC)
6.   DEMETILLO, GENIO (NPC)
7.   DIESTO, NELSON (NPC)
8.   DIOLA, DEMOCRITO JR. (LP)
9.   DULOS, GIL (IND.)
10.         ESTELLA, MARLOWE (NPC)
11.         GABUNALES, ANTONIO (IND)
12.         ISOGON, GILBERT (IND)
13.         LOPEZ, BENITO JR. (IND)
14.         MAGBANUA, JUDE (IND)
15.         MAUDAY, BAJUNAID (IND)
16.         NARCISO, NARSING (IND)
17.         NATIAL, RICKY (LP)
18.         ODRUNIA, FE (NPC)
19.         PACETE, TOTO (IND)
20.         PAMPLONA, RODELIO SR. (LP)
21.         SEÑEREZ, ANTHONY (NPC)
22.         SHARIFF, USTAD (IND)
23.         SORIANO, ESMAEL (LP)
24.         SUERTE, ARNOLD (IND)
25.         TAMAY, GANDAWALI (LP)
26.         VILLARTA, CALIXTO (LP)
MAYOR - ALEOSAN
1.   CLARITO, LORI (KBL)
2.   SORUPIA, VICENTE JR. (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - ALEOSAN
1.   CABAYA, EDUARDO (LP)
2.   LIGA, MONTING (KBL)
COUNCILOR - ALEOSAN
1.   CABALLERO, CEASAR (KBL)
2.   CABAYA, EFREN (LP)
3.   CABUGWASON, RIO (KBL)
4.   CALAMBRO, JOLITO (LP)
5.   CALIBAYAN, MICHAEL (KBL)
6.   CANTOMAYOR, LEONIDA (LP)
7.   CAPABLANCA, NOEL (KBL)
8.   CAYANG, FELIMON JR. (LP)
9.   CHIVA, ILDEFONSO JR. (KBL)
10.         CLARITO, DORIS (KBL)
11.         CLARITO, MAMERTO (LP)
12.         GUANZON, GREGORIO (LP)
13.         LORENZO, ISIDRO (IND)
14.         LOZADA, HADJI (IND)
15.         MANGALANGKAT, DATU MAITUM (IND)
16.         SALEM, LEO (LP)
17.         SANDIGAN, KAGE (KBL)
18.         SORUPIA, FELIX (LP)
MAYOR - ANTIPAS
1.   CADUNGON, EKIS (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - ANTIPAS
1.   PEDREGOSA, RODRIGO (LP)
2.   PEÑALOZA, VERONICA (IND)
COUNCILOR - ANTIPAS
1.   CADUNGON, ALLAN (IND)
2.   GABRIEL, BOY (IND)
3.   LIBOON, GING-GING (IND)
4.   OSORIO, TEDDY (IND)
5.   PARCON, DENNIS (IND)
6.   PORRAS, JERRY (LP)
7.   SARMIENTO, JIMMY (IND)
8.   TIRADO BENTO (LP)
9.   VALLEJOS, LOLONG (IND)
10.         VILLAROSA, NONOY (IND)
MAYOR - ARAKAN
1.   RUBINO, RENE (NP)
VICE-MAYOR - ARAKAN
1.   ANARNA-PANGILINAN, JIJI (NP)
COUNCILOR - ARAKAN
1.   ABANILLA, EVA (NP)
2.   ABUEN, EDGAR (NP)
3.   ANSABO, RODINO (IND)
4.   ARANETA, EDGARDO (IND)
5.   BUNSURAN, LUIS (NP)
6.   EBON, APRON (NP)
7.   EBON, APRONIANO JR. (IND)
8.   GAYATIN, RIA (NP)
9.   MORENO, JUN (NP)
10.         NASILUAN, JOSIE (NP)
11.         PORRAS, NHOY (IND)
12.         TAPGOS, ROMULO (IND)
13.         TUBLE-MONTALES, GERLIE (NP)
MAYOR - BANISILAN
1.   ALISASIS, JESUS (LP)
2.   ALLADO, FLORO (IND)
3.   MACASARTE, PORFERIO (UNA)
VICE-MAYOR - BANISILAN
1.   ALLADO, BETTY (LP)
2.   MACASARTE, DODO (IND)
COUNCILOR - BANISILAN
1.   ABAS, ABEL (LP)
2.   ABDULLAH, EMIE JOY (IND)
3.   ALLADO, JR (IND)
4.   ANIERO, MARY ANN (LP)
5.   BUADO, SAMMY (IND)
6.   CALVA, FELIXBERTO JR. (IND)
7.   CALVA, CRISOSTOMO JR. (LP)
8.   CARANAY, JULIER (LP)
9.   FERNANDO, LIEZL (LP)
10.         JAYMA, ROLANDO (IND)
11.         LAGAT, JULIUS (UNA)
12.         LUSTAN, AIVY (LP)
13.         MACASARTE, AUDIE (UNA)
14.         PAGURAYAN, PETER (IND)
15.         PALMES, ADONIS (LP)
16.         PAREDES, MARIFE (LP)
17.         PORTOZA, MEHELENDE (IND)
18.         VALDEZ, JULIUS (IND)
MAYOR - CARMEN
1.   TALIÑO, ROGELIO (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - CARMEN
1.   ARENDAIN, MOISES (IND)
COUNCILOR - CARMEN
1.   ALIUDIN, ANDOT (IND)
2.   COLAGO, ARSON (IND)
3.   MANAMPAN, OMPING (IND)
4.   NAQUITQUITAN, ANATHY (IND)
5.   PALANGGALAN, DOMINO (IND)
6.   PATRICIO, BEN (IND)
7.   RIVERA, ALBERTO (IND)
8.   SABEROLA, JUN (IND)
MAYOR - CITY OF KIDAPAWAN
1.   EVANGELISTA, JOSEPH (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - CITY OF KIDAPAWAN
1.   GANTUANGCO, RODOLFO (LP)
2.   PAPELERA, ROGELIO (IND)
3.   PIÑOL, JUN (IND)
4.   TAYNAN, LAURO JR. (IND)
COUNCILOR - CITY OF KIDAPAWAN
1.   AMADOR, ALAN (LP)
2.   ANIMA, RUEL (PDPLBN)
3.   BOMBEO, JIVY ROE (LP)
4.   CABILES, RODOLFO JR. (IND)
5.   FLORES, MARIO (LP)
6.   GRIÑO, CORAZON (IND)
7.   ITUTUD, JAKE (IND)
8.   LAMATA, MARIA ESTELA (LP)
9.   LONZAGA, GREGORIO (LP)
10.         MALALUAN, MARITESS (LP)
11.         NAVARRA, JUDITH (LP)
12.         OCCEÑA, JOSEPH (IND)
13.         OMANDAC, ROBERTO (IND)
14.         PADILLA-SISON, RUBY (LP)
15.         PALMONES, FRANCIS JR. (LP)
16.         REMITIO, ENRICO VICENTE (IND)
17.         RUALO, MIKE (IND)
18.         SALAC, PETER (LP)
19.         SINGCO, FELY (PDPLBN)
20.         YARRA, HARRY (IND)
MAYOR - KABACAN
1.   ADAL, IBRAHIM (PBM)
2.   GUZMAN, HERLO JR. (LP)
3.   REMULTA, MIKE (NPC)
4.   SULTAN, DATUMAIDO (IND)
5.   TAN, LUZ (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - KABACAN
1.   DULAY-BADE, MYRA (LP)
2.   MANTAWIL, DATU MASLA (IND)
COUNCILOR - KABACAN
1.   AMPATUAN, ZAYNAB (IND)
2.   APUHIN, EDMUNDO (IND)
3.   BATAGA, MAJOR (IND)
4.   BAUTISTA, MARODJIM (IND)
5.   BUDAY, ARNAL (IND)
6.   DAPON, SAMMY (NPC)
7.   EDU, REBING (NPC)
8.   FRIGILLANA, BOBOT (IND)
9.   GRACIA, RAYMUNDO (LP)
10.         GUIALALUDIN, HARODIN (IND)
11.         GUIAMOLOD, TATS (NPC)
12.         GUZMAN, HERLO (LP)
13.         KALANTUNGAN, BONNIE (IND)
14.         LAGUIALAOT, TOTO (IND)
15.         MACALIPAT, DATUAN (LP)
16.         MAMALUBA, RHOSMAN (LP)
17.         MANAMPAN, ZACARIAS (IND)
18.         MANTAWIL, ROMEO (LP)
19.         MANUEL, GEORGE (LP)
20.         MULOD, SAPALON (IND)
21.         PEDTAMANAN, MANNY (LP)
22.         PULIDO, LEO (NPC)
23.         QUILBAN, AYESHA (IND)
24.         SAIB, MOHALIDIN (IND)
25.         SALDIVAR, REYMAN (LP)
26.         TABORA-LEONARD, LALANG (IND)
27.         TUMAGANTANG, TENG (IND)
28.         VALDEZ, DELIA (PDPLBN)
MAYOR - LIBUNGAN
1.   CUAN, AMPING (IND)
2.   DELA SERNA, GIGI (LP)
3.   MALABANAN, BEBE (PDPLBN)
VICE-MAYOR - LIBUNGAN
1.   DACOROON, ZOSIMO (PDPLBN)
2.   PADER, ONGGIE (LP)
COUNCILOR - LIBUNGAN
1.   ABAS, DATU PANCHO (IND)
2.   AGDEPPA, LEAH NAOMI ESTHER (IND)
3.   ANTAO, SITTIE (LP)
4.   BONAO, LILIA (IND)
5.   CADAVA, JOJIE (LP)
6.   CADUNGOG, JAMES (LP)
7.   CEDEÑO, ARMAN (IND)
8.   DEVELLERES, GIL (IND)
9.   DIAZ, ABNER (IND)
10.         DRILON, TOTO (LP)
11.         ESPEDA, JOSE JR. (IND)
12.         FULLECIDO, JIMBOY (LP)
13.         LUMANLAN, LORNA (IND)
14.         MANA-AY, NENENG (LP)
15.         MARIANO, HEN (LP)
16.         NERI, NICOBEL JR. (IND)
17.         ONDOY, JACKIE (IND)
18.         PADER, YEYE (IND)
19.         ROMARATE, RANULFO (IND)
20.         YU, ARIS (IND)
MAYOR - M'LANG
1.   ABONADO, RUSSEL (LP)
2.   BENITO, REGERICK (IND)
3.   DALUMPINES, IVY MARTIA (PDPLBN)
VICE-MAYOR - M'LANG
1.   CUERPO, LUY (IND)
2.   PIÑOL, JOSELITO (LP)
COUNCILOR - M'LANG
1.   ANDRES, TADEO (IND)
2.   ANGELES, AYONG (IND)
3.   BERJA, DANIEL (IND)
4.   BIAG, FRANCIS L (P)
5.   CHAVEZ, ALEX SR. (LP)
6.   CORDERO, ROGER (LP)
7.   DALISAY, PASTOR LITO (PDPLBN)
8.   GALIDO, RODEL (PDPLBN)
9.   JAVIER, NENING (IND)
10.         JINETE-NAPAT, LUZ (PDPLBN)
11.         MALINAO, EMY (IND)
12.         PARACHA, JANIREY (LP)
13.         PEÑA,SANDI (IND)
14.         PEROY, NELSON (IND)
15.         PIÑOL, GERARDO (LP)
16.         ROQUERO, ARIEM (IND)
17.         SAMILLANO, JUN (PDPLBN)
18.         SOLIS, IVAN ROY (LP)
19.         TEJADA, BONBON (IND)
20.         TONGCUA, BRANDY (PDPLBN)
21.         UNTAL, JOMARIE (LP)
MAYOR - MAGPET
1.   GONZAGA, FLORENITO (IND)
2.   PIÑOL, EFREN (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - MAGPET
1.   MARAÑON, ROGELIO (IND)
2.   PELONIO, ROYROY (LP)
COUNCILOR - MAGPET
1.   ABOY, MANUEL (IND)
2.   ACUPAN, GODFREY (IND)
3.   ANIB, RODOLFO SR. (IND)
4.   APOSTOL, RAMIEL (IND)
5.   ARGUELLES, BONGOTON (IND)
6.   BANLASAN, MAMERTO (LP)
7.   LAUS, LEONARDO (LP)
8.   LOBATON, JUN (IND)
9.   MABUTI, JESSIE (LP)
10.         MAMON, MARILYN (IND)
11.         NAVALES, ELMER (LP)
12.         OGARIO, JOEL (LP)
13.         PELONIO, ROFEL (IND)
14.         SIAGO, TEOFILO (LP)
15.         TALOTALO, HERMANA (LP)
16.         TALOTALO, PRIMITIVO (LP)
17.         VILLASOR, FLORENTINO (IND)
18.         YUNTING, VICENTA (IND)
MAYOR - MAKILALA
1.   CAOAGDAN, RUDY (LP)
2.   RESPICIO, ONOFRE (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - MAKILALA
1.   ANG, PEDRO (IND)
2.   CUA, RICKY (LP)
3.   GANAS, JULIUS (PBM)
COUNCILOR - MAKILALA
1.   APOSTOL, WILLIAM (LP)
2.   CABARON, ROMNICK (IND)
3.   CRUZ, LINGLING (IND)
4.   DELA CRUZ, KATKAT (LP)
5.   DIZON, MADONNA (LP)
6.   EJANO, RAMONITO (PBM)
7.   IPONG, DOODS (IND)
8.   LALAGUNA, MANUEL (LP)
9.   MACALOS, BIENVENIDO (IND)
10.         MOLINA, RENE (LP)
11.         ORBITA, DODONG (IND)
12.         PAMPANGAN, CASTILLO (IND)
13.         RESPICIO, CARLFRED (IND)
14.         TABANAY, RYAN (LP)
15.         VEGA, EXEQUIEL (IND)
MAYOR - MATALAM
1.   CATAMCO, CHERYL (LP)
2.   MATALAM, ABDULLAH (NPC)
3.   PRADO, NOVENH (KBL)
4.   SINDAO, BOBBY (PBM)
5.   SONGCAYA, LEONARDO (NP)
VICE-MAYOR - MATALAM
1.   CALIMUTAN, JOSE (PDPLBN)
2.   MAONGKO, TATO (IND)
3.   VALDEVIESO, OSCAR (LP)
COUNCILOR - MATALAM
1.   AMATAC, SATURNINO JR. (LP)
2.   AMBEL, NORODIN (NPC)
3.   BABOL, APRIL (IND)
4.   BARRACA, CHRISTOPHER (UNA)
5.   CABUNDOCAN, NERIO (IND)
6.   CORPUZ, CONRADO (NP)
7.   CRISTOBAL, ROGELIO (LP)
8.   DILAWANGEN, ALADIN (IND)
9.   DINSAY, FEDERICO (LP)
10.         JADULCO, JOSIE (IND)
11.         MACAPAS, LOIS (IND)
12.         MARTINEZ, CARMENCITA (LP)
13.         NONESA, ROLANDO SR. (LP)
14.         PANES, JUBERNADIN (PDPLBN)
15.         PARREÑAS, RONALDO (NP)
16.         POBLADOR, EFREN (LP)
17.         PRADO, MARVIN (KBL)
18.         PULANCO, TRANQUILINO JR. (NP)
19.         RIOFLORIDO, BENJAMIN (PDPLBN)
20.         SALEM, ANWAR (LP)
21.         VALDEVIESO, OSTING JR. (NPC)
22.         VALDEZ, DIANA MAE (LP)
23.         VILLAMOR, LITO (PDPLBN)
MAYOR - MIDSAYAP
1.   ARAÑA, ROMING (LP)
2.   KAMID, TALIB (PBM)
3.   RABARA, MANUEL (IND)
4.   YAP, GLEN (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - MIDSAYAP
1.   GARCIA, LILIBETH (PBM)
2.   GARDUQUE, ABET (LP)
3.   SUPERIORIDAD, SUPER JESS (IND)
COUNCILOR - MIDSAYAP
1.   ABULENCIA, BOYING (PBM)
2.   ACOSTA, JESUS (IND)
3.   ALAMEDA, ATOY (IND)
4.   ANITO, ROMEO (IND)
5.   BORRA-SABIO, MARIA BELEN (LP)
6.   CABAÑOG, NOLAN JR. (IND)
7.   CADUNGOG, EDGARDO (LP)
8.   CARIÑO, VICTORINO JR. (LP)
9.   CUDAL, DANTE (LP)
10.         DEOMAMPO, DOC TOTO (LP)
11.         DOLETIN, ENTING (LP)
12.         DUBPALEG, ABDULCAREEM (IND)
13.         EBO, DAN (PDPLBN)
14.         EMAN, USTADZ DADTING (LP)
15.         GEREZ, KAP NECK-NECK (IND)
16.         GORNEZ, JERRY (IND)
17.         JARAPLASAN, TWEETY (IND)
18.         JOROLAN, JORRIX (IND)
19.         LLABAN, JAMES JR. (IND)
20.         MAHINAY, TESSIE (PBM)
21.         MALOGKA, NASH-DHATS (PBM)
22.         MANTIL, TATA (IND)
23.         MONTENEGRO, TOTONG (IND)
24.         OSTIQUE, JUN JUN (LP)
25.         PAGAO, MUSA (PBM)
26.         PAPELERA, JOSELITO (IND)
27.         RAPACON, CELESTINO (IND)
28.         SAGAN, SABPA (PBM)
29.         YANGZON, JAIME (IND)
MAYOR - PIGKAWAYAN
1.   GONZAGA, KIM REE (IND)
2.   LOPEZ, DENNIS (IND)
3.   ROQUERO, HERMINIO (LP)
4.   SEBUA, OSCAR (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - PIGKAWAYAN
1.   GARCESA, ELISEO JR. (LP)
COUNCILOR - PIGKAWAYAN
1.   ALAMADA, NORSANDO (IND)
2.   BARTE, ALVIN (LP)
3.   BULACLAC, ALEXANDER (LP)
4.   CASI, NIEL JAKE (IND)
5.   DILLERA, ROLANDO (LP)
6.   DIOLA, ANGELITA LUZ (IND)
7.   EGARAN, NOEL (IND)
8.   GARCESA, HELEN (LP)
9.   MARIANO, ROSAL (IND)
10.         MATULAC, DANTE (LP)
11.         PARAOAN, MARK LASER (IND)
12.         PASAQUIAN, ARNIEL (LP)
13.         ROCHE, NENE (IND)
14.         ROMASANTA, TOTO LINO (IND)
15.         ROQUERO, JEAN DINO (LP)
16.         SINARIMBO, JOHAN (IND)
17.         TABAQUE, GEORGE (IND)
18.         TEJADA, SHADRIA (LP)
MAYOR - PIKIT
1.   ANDIE, DATUNOHA SR. (LAKAS)
2.   LATIP, MAMAKAN (KBL)
3.   MANGANSAKAN, DON (UNA)
4.   SALIGIDAN, BOBBY (PBM)
5.   SULTAN, KARNAIN (IND)
6.   SULTAN, SUMULONG (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - PIKIT
1.   CASI, MUHYRYN (LP)
2.   MAKALINGGANG, DANNY (LAKAS)
3.   MAMINTAL, DATU MUSIM (UNA)
4.   PIANG, HASSAN (KBL)
5.   SULEIK, RACKMAN (PBM)
COUNCILOR - PIKIT
1.   ABIDIN, RECTO (PBM)
2.   ALBA, FALCON (PBM)
3.   ALBA, MUJID (LP)
4.   ANDIE, ABIE (LAKAS)
5.   ANDIE, ESMAEL (LAKAS)
6.   ANDIK, SEKAK (KBL)
7.   BALABADAN, MOSIB (IND)
8.   CEDEÑO, PROMENZO (UNA)
9.   DALANDAG, HARRIS (LP)
10.         DAWADI, NASSER (LAKAS)
11.         GLANG, BAIAMBRAIDA (PBM)
12.         GONZALES, BOYBAKSAN (UNA)
13.         GORNEZ, JAIME (LP)
14.         GUIANI, JOHANNIE (IND)
15.         GUTIERREZ, JONG (KBL)
16.         GUTIERREZ, ROLLY (UNA)
17.         HADJI EDRES, HARON (PBM)
18.         HAMID, MELHAN (LP)
19.         KADEL, SAMER (IND)
20.         KUDALES, BASSER (KBL)
21.         KUMALADANG, KINDATO (LP)
22.         LAMALAN, SITTIEHONEY (PBM)
23.         LIDASAN, TANNY (IND)
24.         LINTONGAN, SAIDONA (PBM)
25.         MAGUID, MOKAMADALI (KBL)
26.         MAKAKUA, DAUD (KBL)
27.         MALINGCO, FARIDA (LP)
28.         MANGANSAKAN, AL (UNA)
29.         MANGANSAKAN, NAKER (UNA)
30.         MANGANSAKAN, SALILUAN (UNA)
31.         MANGCO, SAMMY (PBM)
32.         MATIMAN, ALHAMIN (LAKAS)
33.         MODALE, BENJAR ALI (LP)
34.         MOKALAM, MAESTRO THA (LAKAS)
35.         NOR, MAGUID (KBL)
36.         PAYOT, MOKAMAD (KBL)
37.         RAAGAS, JHONG (UNA)
38.         SABIDRA, HALID (PBM)
39.         SANDATO, HALIM (IND)
40.         SIMON, ABDULHAMIN (IND)
41.         SUGAGUIL, JOHNNY (UNA)
42.         SULTAN, EBRAHIM (LP)
43.         TUAN, MOKAMAD (IND)
44.         USMAN, BALAIMAN (LAKAS)
MAYOR - PRESIDENT ROXAS
1.   CALAYCO, MARIO (PDPLBN)
2.   MAHIMPIT, JAIME (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - PRESIDENT ROXAS
1.   CALAYCO, RANDY (UNA)
2.   MALLORCA, NOEL (LP)
COUNCILOR - PRESIDENT ROXAS
1.   ACELAR, ROY (LP)
2.   ALABE, DAMASO (PDPLBN)
3.   ANTE, JOVITO (IND)
4.   BRIZUELA, JOSE JR. (LP)
5.   CADUNGON, MARIE JEAN (LP)
6.   CALIMPITAN, LORETO (PDPLBN)
7.   FORDAN, JEREMIAS (IND)
8.   JUEN, JESSIE (LP)
9.   LABASANO, SYLVIA (LP)
10.         MAHIMPIT, JONATHAN (LP)
11.         OREDINA, RAYMOND (PDPLBN)
12.         OSINTA, ARNOLD SR. (LP)
13.         PIÑERO, NICANOR (PDPLBN)
14.         PRADO, CHRISTOPHER (UNA)
15.         RACINES, LUCY (IND)
16.         SALUGSUGAN, JUN (UNA)
17.         SOLACITO, BOY BANHAW (IND)
18.         SUPLAAG, ROGELIO (UNA)
19.         UDANI, JOEL (LP)
MAYOR - TULUNAN
1.   CEREBO, KANO (LP)
2.   LIMBUNGAN, PIP (NP)
3.   MANGCO, RANDY (KBL)
VICE-MAYOR - TULUNAN
1.   CANDOLADA, LANI (LP)
2.   PESTAÑO, GERRY (KBL)
3.   SILVESTRE, PODEL (IND)
4.   VILLAMOR, OWIK (NP)
COUNCILOR - TULUNAN
1.   ALMIRANTE, JAKE (LP)
2.   AMAR, BEBOK (LP)
3.   ANGULO, ONTOY (NP)
4.   DADO, RICHARD (LP)
5.   FAUSTINO, LANO (LP)
6.   GALUPAR, ANICETO JR. (IND)
7.   GASCON, NONO (NP)
8.   LAPATING, FABIO JR. (LP)
9.   MESENAS, MYLAH (NP)
10.         ORTIZO, JOJO (NP)
11.         PAJA, JOE (NP)
12.         PALMA, CLAIRE (LP)
13.         PORRAS, NONONG (NP)
14.         SIDEÑO, TINTIN (LP)
15.         SUAREZ, JUN (NP)
16.         TA-ASAN, NESTOR (NP)
17.         VILLAMOR, JOAN (LP)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.

 Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages