Davao Oriental List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Saturday, 13 February 2016

Davao Oriental List of Local Candidate

Davao Oriental, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL

  1. ALMARIO, THELMA (NPC)
  2. DAYANGHIRANG, NELSON (LP)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL

  1. SANGO, POL (NPC)
  2. TIMOSA, ESMAIL (IND)
  3. UY, NIÑO SOTERO JR. (LP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - DAVAO ORIENTAL FIRST DISTRICT

  1. CAUBANG, DANTE (LP)
  2. FRANCISQUETE, ALVIN (NPC)
  3. JUANILLO, LITO (IND)
  4. LEPARDO, JUN (NPC)
  5. MAGNO, LEONISA (IND)
  6. MANUG, REY (IND)
  7. MASUMPAD, JESON (IND)
  8. PALMA GIL, JEPOT (LP)
  9. REYES, ALCIO (NPC)
  10. TAMBILAWAN, ANNA LOUISE (LP)
  11. TAYA, LARY (LP)
  12. VILLADEMOSA, NONOY (LP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - DAVAO ORIENTAL SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ALINGALAN, FLONG (NPC)
  2. ANTOPUESTO, ENRICO (NPC)
  3. DANDOY, JOVENCIO (IND)
  4. IRIGO, BIMBIM (LP)
  5. LARCIA, LEMUEL IAN (KDO)
  6. LINSAG, DONDON (LP)
  7. MACATABOG, LITO (LP)
  8. MAGUINDORA, VIONOS (IND)
  9. RABAT, LOUIE (IND)
  10. ROFLO, DENNIS (LP)
  11. RUBIO, ALOY (NPC)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DAVAO ORIENTAL FIRST DISTRICT

  1. MALANYAON, CORAZON (NP)
  2. MANGUI-OB, PASTOR POYONG (NPC)
  3. OSNAN, RONIE (IND)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DAVAO ORIENTAL SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ALMARIO, MAYO (LP)
  2. MIONES, DODO (NP)

MAYOR - BAGANGA

  1. JUALO, EDITO (PDPLBN)
  2. MONDAY, ARTURO (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - BAGANGA

  1. DONGIAPON, JIMMY (NPC)
  2. MONDAY, CECILIO (IND)
  3. OLEA, RAMONA (KDO)

COUNCILOR - BAGANGA

  1. ANTERO, DICK (IND)
  2. APOSTOL, ORVILLE (LP)
  3. BADUDAO, PETER (NPC)
  4. BAJA, ANTHONY (KDO)
  5. CALIG-ONAN, BOBBIE (PDPLBN)
  6. CRIZALDO, WILLIAM (PDPLBN)
  7. LANABAN, NORMA (LP)
  8. LAYUPAN, MODESTO (KDO)
  9. LICONG, CALIXTO JR. (PDPLBN)
  10. MACAYRA, ROSELLER (IND)
  11. MANGUIOB, FERNANDO (PDPLBN)
  12. MANGUIOB, JAYFFREY (KDO)
  13. MONDAY, NENENG (PDPLBN)
  14. MORALES, GERRY (LP)
  15. NAZARENO, ROY (LP)
  16. PABAONON, JACOB I (PDPLBN)
  17. PASIC, MAJENCIO (KDO)
  18. SECRO, PAT (IND)
  19. TABUGON RYAN (IND)
  20. TINOY, JOSE (NPC)

MAYOR - BANAYBANAY

  1. JAPOS, PETRA (IND)
  2. SARIGAN, AQUILAN (PDPLBN)
  3. TAMBUANG, ADA (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - BANAYBANAY

  1. BAGAYAS, AMOR (LP)
  2. TEVES, LIEZEL (NPC)

COUNCILOR - BANAYBANAY

  1. ABAD, AVELINO (LP)
  2. ATONG, ABDULGANI (IND)
  3. BAGAOISAN, CONCORDIO (NPC)
  4. BORJA, WILLIAM (IND)
  5. CAMINERO, VICENTE (LP)
  6. CAWALING, GEORGIE (PDPLBN)
  7. CHAVEZ, RONALD (LP)
  8. CORDOVA, AMELITO (NPC)
  9. GARCIA, MARCENIO (NPC)
  10. GEOLLEGUE, EVA (LP)
  11. GERON, DODONG (IND)
  12. GESTA-LADRA, PRETCEL (LP)
  13. LAMARAN, RABASALON (LP)
  14. PACAY, LEONILO SR. (NPC)
  15. PAPACOY, RUBEN (NPC)
  16. RAMOS, BROMEO SR. (LP)
  17. SERABO, AMRODEN (IND)
  18. TAMBUANG, ROGER (LP)

MAYOR - BOSTON

  1. DE JESUS, ALLEN (IND)
  2. ROSIT, REBECCO SR. (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - BOSTON

  1. ALAC, ROQUE JR. (IND)
  2. CAÑETE, ROBENAS (NPC)
  3. CASTILLONES, JULIUS (IND)
  4. MANAYTAY, ELEUTERIO (KDO)

COUNCILOR - BOSTON

  1. ALAC, LUISA (IND)
  2. CABANOG, LUIS (IND)
  3. CASTILLONES, NELSON (KDO)
  4. CASTRES, GRACE VILDA (LP)
  5. CATUBIG, JUN (IND)
  6. DE JESUS, LUCY (IND)
  7. LAMPIG, JOHN PAUL (KDO)
  8. LINAZA, DARYL (LP)
  9. LINTOGONAN, LEVIRA (IND)
  10. MONREDONDO, AMIE (LP)
  11. OMBOAGAN, RICHARD (IND)
  12. PAGADUAN, HENREY ALLAN (KDO)
  13. PAGUYAN, MODESTA (IND)
  14. PEROS, JOSUE (IND)
  15. REYES-KATO, CHARINE (IND)
  16. ROSIT, RAMIE (LP)
  17. ROSIT, ROWELL (KDO)
  18. SANICO, FLORANTE CLOD (IND)
  19. TAGANAIT, KABA (IND)
  20. TINDUGAN, RYAN (IND)

MAYOR - CARAGA

  1. DUMA-AN, WILLIAM (PDPLBN)
  2. MORI, ALICIA (LP)
  3. SILAT, PEPITO (IND)
  4. SOBRECAREY, BELSHAZZAR (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - CARAGA

  1. ANDERSON, ERLINDA (NPC)
  2. CAYETANO, VILIE CLOVIS (PDPLBN)
  3. FALDAS, ANA MAE (IND)
  4. ITURRALDE, MARILYN (LP)

COUNCILOR - CARAGA

  1. BALANTE, MAIKA (IND)
  2. BANTAYAN, ARTURO (IND)
  3. BANTAYAN, JOSEPH (IND)
  4. BANUGAN, DAISY JANE (IND)
  5. BENITEZ, MELODY ANNE (LP)
  6. BURGOS, ANDRESITO (LP)
  7. CALIG-ONAN, ASER (IND)
  8. CRUZ, BRIAN (LP)
  9. FALLAR, BONG (IND)
  10. GAMBONG, FILADELFO (LP)
  11. LUNAY, BONG (LP)
  12. LUNAY, ERICK (IND)
  13. MADIANDA, JOY (IND)
  14. MASINARING, NERI (LP)
  15. OLEA, VILL (IND)
  16. PAGSAC, DODONG (LP)
  17. PANDILI, WILFREDO (IND)
  18. SALVA, ELISA (IND)
  19. ZAMORA, EARLSON (LP)

MAYOR - CATEEL

  1. NUÑEZ, LINDA (LP)
  2. SAWAN, MON (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - CATEEL

  1. NUÑEZ, CAMILO (LP)

COUNCILOR - CATEEL

  1. CASTRO, ALDRIN (NPC)
  2. CASTRO, EVA (LP)
  3. CASTRO, ISIDRO (IND)
  4. CHUA, WILBUR (NPC)
  5. ENRIQUEZ, BINGBONG (NPC)
  6. ENRIQUEZ, MELDON (NPC)
  7. GO, EDRED (IND)
  8. MANANGKIS, BALONG (LP)
  9. MENDEZ, ZANIE BOY (NPC)
  10. NUÑEZ, TATA (LP)
  11. QUIBO, TOTO (LP)
  12. REYES, GADING (IND)
  13. ROBLES, BOY (NPC)
  14. ROSALIA, MICHAEL (IND)
  15. SILVERIO, DODOY (LP)
  16. STEINL, CYNTHIA (LP)
  17. VEROY, INYONG (LP)
  18. YUSON, DONDE (LP)

MAYOR - GOVERNOR GENEROSO

  1. DELA CERNA, JERRY (PDPLBN)
  2. MUSA, BASSER (UNA)
  3. ORENCIA, KATRINA JOY (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - GOVERNOR GENEROSO

  1. LAROSA, NILO (UNA)
  2. MAUNAS, JOSE (PDPLBN)
  3. ORENCIA, VICENTE (LP)

COUNCILOR - GOVERNOR GENEROSO

  1. ADLAWAN, JUN (KDO)
  2. ALMACIN, SHEIRA (AKBYN)
  3. AÑASCO, LEAH (KDO)
  4. APAO, RIZALDY (UNA)
  5. ARMASA, MONA (IND)
  6. ARQUIZA, GERALD (KDO)
  7. BARCIBAL, JUNJUN (IND)
  8. CABRERA, GANING (UNA)
  9. CASAMA, RODEL (PDPLBN)
  10. CASINAS, ROGELIO (PDPLBN)
  11. CASTRODES, BONJONG (UNA)
  12. CATADA, GERRY (LP)
  13. CIELO, VIRGILIO (IND)
  14. CORCINO, LILIA (LP)
  15. CUBELO, FREDDIE (KDO)
  16. GUIRITAN, DOK PRIMA (PDPLBN)
  17. LIM, DANILO (AKBYN)
  18. LIMBADAN, ERMIAN (LP)
  19. MAKILING, MARIO LINDO (LP)
  20. MAUNAS, JONE FRANCE (PDPLBN)
  21. ORTEGA, ANGELITA (UNA)
  22. PADOHINOG, JERRY (PDPLBN)
  23. PAUL, AVELINO (UNA)
  24. POLESTICO, ERMEL (UNA)
  25. SABANDON, DOMING (UNA)
  26. TANDUYAN, LITO (PDPLBN)
  27. TE, JULIE (UNA)
  28. TERO, JHUN (NPC)

MAYOR - LUPON

  1. LIM, LINDA (LP)
  2. QUIÑONES, ARFRAN (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - LUPON

  1. ANGSINCO, CENEN (KDO)
  2. BARABAG, BONSO (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - LUPON

  1. ALONZO, SANTOS JR. (LP)
  2. AMAROD, CARDO (PDPLBN)
  3. BAROL, VON (PDPLBN)
  4. BOTE, EDNA (KDO)
  5. DACQUIADO, EDING (PDPLBN)
  6. DELA CRUZ, MARLON (KDO)
  7. EVANGELISTA, KENT (LP)
  8. HANANI, SAYAL (KDO)
  9. LIBRE, GINA (LP)
  10. MARALIT, JUN (KDO)
  11. MONTES, HAROLD (LP)
  12. PUDPUD, DEBBIE LOVE (PDPLBN)
  13. QUIÑONES, GING-GING (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - MANAY

  1. DAYANGHIRANG, NOL (LP)
  2. MARIANO, VINCENT PAUL (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - MANAY

  1. LAHORA, BENJIE (NPC)
  2. QUIBO, JAPHET (LP)

COUNCILOR - MANAY

  1. BALANTE, EUGENE RHOY (LP)
  2. BANDIGAN, TEDES (IND)
  3. BANDIGAN, WINSTON (KDO)
  4. BASICONG, JUVY (NPC)
  5. BURGOS, EDGAR (NPC)
  6. CRAVE, DODONG (IND)
  7. CRAVE, ELPEDIO JR. (LP)
  8. DAJAO, ELEAZAR (NPC)
  9. DAYANGHIRANG, JON MARCO (LP)
  10. DAYANGHIRANG, SAMUEL (KDO)
  11. DIOMABOC, MICHAEL (NPC)
  12. LUMANDO, LEVY JOE (LP)
  13. MAMPARO, HONEY (IND)
  14. MAMPARO, JOY (NPC)
  15. MAPAYO, NILO (IND)
  16. MASINADIONG, RONIE (NPC)
  17. MORALIZON, HUBERTO (NPC)
  18. PANUAYAN, ELMER (IND)
  19. ROSA, RUDY (KDO)
  20. SILVERON, MELENCIO JR. (KDO)

MAYOR - MATI CITY

  1. CAPANGPANGAN, EPIFANIO (IND)
  2. RABAT, CARLO (UNA)
  3. RABAT, MICHELLE (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - MATI CITY

  1. DE ERIO, CESAR (PDPLBN)
  2. RABAT-GAYTA, GLENDA (UNA)

COUNCILOR - MATI CITY

  1. ACERA, ALAN (LP)
  2. ALBAO, VIRGINIA (LP)
  3. ALCANTARA, PAPA BONG (KDO)
  4. ANDRADA, ALAN (PDPLBN)
  5. BALUGO, NOLI (UNA)
  6. CAPIÑA, KOBE (UNA)
  7. CASTILLON, JUN (NPC)
  8. DAYANGHIRANG, JEROME (UNA)
  9. DEVERA, DAVE (IND)
  10. FERNANDEZ, LITO (PDPLBN)
  11. JIMENEZ, SIR JUNE (PDPLBN)
  12. LARANJO, DODONG (PDPLBN)
  13. LEMENTE, ROY (NPC)
  14. LIGAS, RUDY (IND)
  15. LINSAG, BEN (UNA)
  16. LINSAG, ENDOY (LP)
  17. LUCIANO, NILAN (NPC)
  18. MAI, KA MAI (NPC)
  19. PANG, JM (UNA)
  20. PEÑA, PETER (KDO)
  21. QUIÑONES, MYRTLE (PDPLBN)
  22. RABAT, ERIC (LP)
  23. RODRIGUEZ, SONNY BOY (IND)
  24. TIAGO, GINGGING (KDO)
  25. TOLENTINO, DENNIS (LP)
  26. UY, POPONG (UNA)
  27. VALERA, TIPASI (UNA)

MAYOR - SAN ISIDRO

  1. YU, TINA (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN ISIDRO

  1. GERONA, TITING (LP)
  2. RUEDAS, MEO (NPC)

COUNCILOR - SAN ISIDRO

  1. ACADEMIA, JULIE (LP)
  2. GAMOZA. JUNJUN (NPC)
  3. GONZAGA, LANDO (NPC)
  4. LIBRANZA, ANGEL (KDO)
  5. LUPINA, DOMING (NPC)
  6. MARCOJOS, SERLINO SR. (KDO)
  7. MAZO, BOY (IND)
  8. MEGRIÑO, LYRA (LP)
  9. MOLEJON, BEN (KDO)
  10. PEÑAFIEL, REY (KDO)
  11. RAÑISES, MARCELO (LP)
  12. RUELO, APOL (LP)
  13. SEMPIO, RICARDO JR. (IND)
  14. SOMBILON-ACIDO, PANYLIN (NPC)
  15. VIRTUDAZO, SENENG (NPC)

MAYOR - TARRAGONA

  1. UY, NESTOR (KDO)

VICE-MAYOR - TARRAGONA

  1. ARIZA, CHRISTIAN ANGELO (IND)
  2. BUALAN, DADAY (IND)
  3. DAGNOPAN, MIKE (NPC)
  4. MATAIS, EDWIN (LP)

COUNCILOR - TARRAGONA

  1. ACAL, ROVACS (NPC)
  2. CASAMINO, AIDING (KDO)
  3. DAPITANON, ERNESTO (IND)
  4. DELAGUA, ARSENIO (IND)
  5. ENRIQUEZ, BEN-BEN (KDO)
  6. FRANCISQUETE, BADOR (IND)
  7. JOSEPH, LINDA (LP)
  8. LAGBAWAN, TADSFADEL (NPC)
  9. LIM, NIDA (IND)
  10. MALINTAD, BOY (KDO)
  11. MARIANITO, GUDING (PDPLBN)
  12. MAYBANO, LARRY (IND)
  13. MAYBANO, MAE (IND)
  14. SEÑORA, ENG-ENG (LP)
  15. SERAFIN, CANCIO (IND)
  16. SIMILATAN, LORENA (LP)
  17. SOMBADON, FAIRMAN (IND)
  18. TEGUIAN, TATA (NPC)
  19. TONONG, MEO (LP)
  20. UY, OGOY (KDO)
  21. YAMAMOTO, NENE (IND)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.
 Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages