Dinagat Islands List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Saturday, 13 February 2016

Dinagat Islands List of Local Candidate

Dinagat Islands, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - DINAGAT ISLANDS

  1. ECLEO, MOMMY GLEN (UNA)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - DINAGAT ISLANDS

  1. ECLEO, BENGLEN (UNA)
  2. LADAGA, BABIE (LP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - DINAGAT ISLANDS FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BALTAR, JUN (LP)
  2. DEMEREY, NILO JR./II (UNA)
  3. ENSOY, ANTONIO (UNA)
  4. LAGROMA, MERLY (LP)
  5. LUIB, RONALD SR. (UNA)
  6. OLOFERNES, WENEFREDO (IND)
  7. SALCEDO, RICKY (LP)
  8. TA-ASAN, JIM (UNA)
  9. VARGAS, MEN (LP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - DINAGAT ISLANDS SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ABIS, NOLI (LP)
  2. ALCARIA, AMOR (UNA)
  3. ARROYO, JAC (IND)
  4. BALTAZAR, GENEVIEVE (LP)
  5. DURANO, LEO (IND)
  6. ECLEO, JESS PAUL (UNA)
  7. ECLEO, JOSLYN (UNA)
  8. RUYERAS, LEBIE (UNA)
  9. SARITA, IVY (IND)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DINAGAT ISLANDS LONE DISTRICT

  1. BAG-AO, KAKA (LP)
  2. ECLEO, GERALDINE (UNA)

MAYOR - BASILISA (RIZAL)

  1. ECLEO, ALAN 1 (UNA)

VICE-MAYOR - BASILISA (RIZAL)

  1. DAGANASOL, JACINTO (UNA)

COUNCILOR - BASILISA (RIZAL)

  1. BANGCORE, DANILO (UNA)
  2. DOMAUG, GIEL (UNA)
  3. ECLEO, OZZY REUBEN (UNA)
  4. GUNTINAS, HENRY (UNA)
  5. PIODO, JOJO (IND)
  6. RELATOR, JOCELYN (UNA)
  7. ROMA, RODRIGO (UNA)
  8. SAUMAT, THELMO (UNA)
  9. TICOD, NORLITO (UNA)
  10. TIPDAS, DODONGCUATON (IND)

MAYOR - CAGDIANAO

  1. ECLEO, RUBEN AL (UNA)
  2. LONGOS, DENDEN (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - CAGDIANAO

  1. FERMILAN, RUFINO JR. (LP)
  2. MENIL, MARIO (UNA)

COUNCILOR - CAGDIANAO

  1. ALCARIA, BEN (UNA)
  2. ARLAN, MARCOS (UNA)
  3. CAGAPE, ARMANDO (UNA)
  4. CAPATOY, ROMUALDO III (UNA)
  5. CHUA, EARL (LP)
  6. DOHINOG, CELSO (UNA)
  7. ELUDO, BOY (UNA)
  8. ELUDO, CARLOS (LP)
  9. ENSOMO-ERNO, VIRGIE (LP)
  10. FERMILAN, MOMIE (IND)
  11. FIDELES, ROGELIO (UNA)
  12. GILLO, DAISY (UNA)
  13. LALUNA, LEONY (LP)
  14. LONGOS, CLETO (LP)
  15. PACO, EDITO (LP)
  16. PEPOY, WARLITO JR. (LP)
  17. TUGAY, AL (LP)

MAYOR - DINAGAT

  1. ECLEO, CRAIG (UNA)

VICE-MAYOR - DINAGAT

  1. LISONDRA, PALERMO JR. (UNA)
  2. SOMBRADO, PETNEL (LP)

COUNCILOR - DINAGAT

  1. ABIS, JANICE (LP)
  2. BACOL, MENCHU (UNA)
  3. BORJA, LOLOT (LP)
  4. DIALDE, MARIVIC (LP)
  5. EBOL, RECTO (LP)
  6. EDER, NICOL SR. (UNA)
  7. EDERA, BOY (LP)
  8. EDERA, DICK (IND)
  9. EDILLOR, NATHAN (LP)
  10. EDRADAN, LILIBETH (UNA)
  11. GULFO, NILO (UNA)
  12. LISONDRA, GANGGO (LP)
  13. LISONDRA, ROSALIO II (UNA)
  14. MAURILLO, JOE (UNA)
  15. PAQUIBOT, MARIO (IND)
  16. SAMSON, CLEN (UNA)
  17. SEGOVIA, DODO (LP)
  18. SUNDO, CONCORDIO (UNA)

MAYOR - LIBJO (ALBOR)

  1. LLAMERA, LAMBERTO JR. (UNA)
  2. LLAMERA, VICKY (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - LIBJO (ALBOR)

  1. EDERA, ZOLTAN (LP)
  2. VILLAROSA, ROMEO (UNA)

COUNCILOR - LIBJO (ALBOR)

  1. BUA, CARLOS (UNA)
  2. CABAJES, VALERIO JR. (IND)
  3. CREENCIA, MALONG (UNA)
  4. CREENCIA, MARICELLE (UNA)
  5. DACLES, SUNAMETA (IND)
  6. ECLEO, ROMEO (IND)
  7. GARAY, ALDRIN (UNA)
  8. GEMAO, LEONITO (IND)
  9. LLAMERA, CELESTINA (UNA)
  10. MALBACIAS, RITO (UNA)
  11. PABUA, ENGRACIO SR. (IND)
  12. PIMENTEL, ELORDE (LP)
  13. SUMAYANG, ARNEL (IND)
  14. SUMAYANG, MATRONILLO (UNA)
  15. TA-ASAN, NANCY LOU (IND)
  16. VERNANTE, JUDITO (UNA)
  17. VILLAROSA, CEL (IND)

MAYOR - LORETO

  1. GUPANA, JAMES JOSEPH (IND)
  2. LADAGA, DOAN (UNA)
  3. LADAGA-QUIJANO, NENA (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - LORETO

  1. GAJOL, BOY (UNA)
  2. GUPANA, O (IND)
  3. SAN JUAN, ERWIN (LP)

COUNCILOR - LORETO

  1. ABAYAN, EDIL (LP)
  2. BAGOBE, TATA (UNA)
  3. CABAS, MARJUN (UNA)
  4. COLANDOG, ABSALON (LP)
  5. CONALES, ALLAN (UNA)
  6. CONALES, RODULFO JR. (IND)
  7. DAGUINOD, RAUL (LP)
  8. DALAGO, JONG (UNA)
  9. DOCOY, SAEL (IND)
  10. ELAN, LOKLOK (UNA)
  11. HOMOC, DAN (IND)
  12. LUIB, EJUN (LP)
  13. OMPOD, JUNYBOY (IND)
  14. PELISMINO, ERIK (UNA)
  15. PLARISAN, MARGIE (LP)
  16. SALEM, DODO (LP)
  17. SEMORLAN, PRETSY (LP)
  18. SERANA, ALFREDO (LP)
  19. TAN, BENG-ON (UNA)
  20. TING, PEPITO (UNA)

MAYOR - SAN JOSE

  1. ECLEO, ALLAN II (UNA)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN JOSE

  1. ECLEO, JESSIE (UNA)

COUNCILOR - SAN JOSE

  1. BAGUNAS, MARIO (UNA)
  2. BAYNOSA, CRISTITUTO SR. (IND)
  3. BITACURA, JUANCHO (UNA)
  4. ECLEO, DONATO (UNA)
  5. LABIGAN, RICHARD (IND)
  6. MEDALLO, NONOY (UNA)
  7. OLACO, ARIEL (UNA)
  8. PORTULLANO, TOTO (UNA)
  9. RAMOSO, CITO (IND)
  10. REPONTE, RUDY (UNA)
  11. SEPE, EPIFANIO SR. (UNA)
  12. VALES, CLOVER (IND)

MAYOR - TUBAJON

  1. VARGAS, ROMEO CONSTANTINO (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - TUBAJON

  1. PEDRABLANCA, FELY P. (LP)

COUNCILOR - TUBAJON

  1. AGBO, ROSELYN (LP)
  2. BAG-AO, NIXON (IND)
  3. DAYTOC, CARLITO JR. (LP)
  4. JARABE, REVIC (IND)
  5. LASCO, EMCIL (LP)
  6. LUIB, GABALCHOR (IND)
  7. LUIB, REN (IND)
  8. MANTO, BENJIE (LP)
  9. PELISMINO, ANNABEL (LP)
  10. PUNAY, LEN (LP)
  11. SAYSON, JOHN (IND)
  12. TOROTORO, RODRIGO JR. (LP)
  13. VARGAS, GENG (LP)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.
 Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages