Ilocos Norte List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Saturday, 13 February 2016

Ilocos Norte List of Local Candidate

Ilocos Norte, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - ILOCOS NORTE

  1. MARCOS, IMEE (NP)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - ILOCOS NORTE

  1. BARBA, EUGENIO ANGELO (NP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - ILOCOS NORTE FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ABLAN, ANNETTE (NP)
  2. BALBAG, ROGELIO (NP)
  3. CLEMENTE, ERNESTO (IND)
  4. FARIÑAS, RIA (LP)
  5. LAZO, TOTO (NP)
  6. NICOLAS, DONALD (NP)
  7. RESPICIO, JUAN CONRADO II (NP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - ILOCOS NORTE SECOND DISTRICT

  1. CRISOSTOMO, DA VINCI (NP)
  2. GAOAT, RAMON (NP)
  3. MANOTOC, MATTHEW JOSEPH (NP)
  4. MARCOS, MARIANO II (NP)
  5. NALUPTA, JAMES PAUL (NP)
  6. SANTOS, ALADINE (UNA)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - ILOCOS NORTE FIRST DISTRICT

  1. FARIÑAS, RUDY (LP)
  2. MANDAC, RONNIE (UNA)
  3. REMIGIO, RYAN (KBL)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - ILOCOS NORTE SECOND DISTRICT

  1. MADAMBA, LORENZO (IND)
  2. MARCOS, IMELDA (NP)

MAYOR - ADAMS

  1. DUPAGEN, MICHAELA ANGELA (IND)
  2. DUPAGEN, ROSALIA (KBL)
  3. POKING, WAGNER (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - ADAMS

  1. BAWINGAN, ERIC (NP)
  2. SUNIGA, EDDIE BOY (KBL)

COUNCILOR - ADAMS

  1. ABIAN, ARNEL (NP)
  2. ANDRES, OLEN (IND)
  3. AWINGAN, MILANDER (NP)
  4. BUDAO, ANNIE (NP)
  5. CABRADILLA, BERNARD (IND)
  6. CASCAYAN, TOMAS (NP)
  7. DAQUIOAG, WILMA (KBL)
  8. DATO, JULIAN JR. (KBL)
  9. DOMINGSIL, PAMELA (KBL)
  10. DUPAGEN, ARMANDO (IND)
  11. DUPAGEN, TEODORO (IND)
  12. FERNANDO, SAULO (NP)
  13. FLORES, ARTEMIO (IND)
  14. GUINGANIA, THELMA (IND)
  15. LANDOC, SANTOS JR. (NP)
  16. LLAMA, WILFERMY (IND)
  17. MANUEL, MARCELO (IND)
  18. RAMORAN, JOFFREY (KBL)
  19. RAMOS, ROGER SR. (KBL)
  20. TABANGIN, JOHNY (KBL)
  21. TANGILEN, ARNEDO (KBL)
  22. TANGLIBEN, DECKER (IND)
  23. TARNATE, ANTONIO (NP)
  24. TUBAY, ALBERTO (IND)
  25. WANDALI, MARCELINA (NP)

MAYOR - BACARRA

  1. ALBANO, FREDDIE (IND)
  2. DELA CRUZ, NICO (NP)
  3. VELASCO, AGUSTINA (IND)
  4. VELASCO, FABBY (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - BACARRA

  1. PILAR, JOSE JR. (NP)
  2. RAMELB, VILLAMOR (IND)
  3. VELASCO, DEREK (IND)

COUNCILOR - BACARRA

  1. AFAGA, HENEDINA (NP)
  2. ALBANO, DOMINGO (NP)
  3. ALBANO, LIBORIO JR. (IND)
  4. ALBANO, TODDY (IND)
  5. ARQUILLO, RICHARD (IND)
  6. BAGCAL, JANICE (IND)
  7. CORPUZ, EDGAR (NP)
  8. DULDULAO, SANNY (IND)
  9. DUMAYAG, MANUEL (IND)
  10. HERNANDO, ROMEO (IND)
  11. LAZO, MARIO (NP)
  12. MADARANG, MAYO (IND)
  13. MADARIAGA, RYAN (IND)
  14. MIGUEL, REGIE (IND)
  15. NACIONAL, ROBERT (NP)
  16. PADRON, RONALD (IND)
  17. RAMIT, JONATHAN BLAS (NP)
  18. ROMOTAP, JUDITH (IND)
  19. SAGARIO, JONATHAN (IND)
  20. TANGONAN, EDWIN (IND)
  21. VELASCO, JAJA (IND)
  22. VELASCO, JOHN (NP)
  23. VISAYA, DONDEE (NP)

MAYOR - BADOC

  1. CAJIGAL, MAXIMO (NP)
  2. TORRALBA, THOMAS (KBL)

VICE-MAYOR - BADOC

  1. RUBIO, ALWYN (NP)
  2. TORRALBA, ARLENE (KBL)

COUNCILOR - BADOC

  1. ARZADON, EMAR (IND)
  2. BARAOIDAN, JERRY (IND)
  3. CAJIGAL, RICHARD (NP)
  4. CALONGE, EFREN (KBL)
  5. ESCARDA, ARMAN (IND)
  6. FAGARAGAN, MELCHORA MAGGIE (KBL)
  7. FORMOSO, TOMMY (NP)
  8. GAMAYO, REYNALDO (KBL)
  9. GOROSPE, JENNICE (NP)
  10. IDNAY, ZENAIDA (NP)
  11. LACUESTA, CIELITO (NP)
  12. MAGBUAL, JOSEPH (IND)
  13. MAYUBAY, EDMUND (KBL)
  14. PRIETO, ULPIANO JR. (NP)
  15. RAQUEL, DIONING (KBL)
  16. RARAS, AIMAR (NP)
  17. RODRIGUEZ, FROILAN (KBL)
  18. RODRIGUEZ, PATERNO (IND)
  19. RUBIO, JAYSON (NP)
  20. TORRALBA, JONATHAN (KBL)
  21. TORRALBA, ROMAN (KBL)
  22. VERGARA, JOY (IND)

MAYOR - BANGUI

  1. CIMATU, FIDEL JR. (NP)
  2. GACES, WILFRED (IND)
  3. GARVIDA, DIOSDADO (LP)
  4. MANEGDEG, VLADIMIR (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - BANGUI

  1. FAYLOGNA, ELMER (NP)
  2. GARVIDA, DENTON LAWRENCE (IND)
  3. SORIANO, JOY (LP)

COUNCILOR - BANGUI

  1. ACEDO, RODERICK (LP)
  2. ACOBA, ROGELIO (IND)
  3. AGUETE, ROBERT (IND)
  4. AGULLANA, MARCELINO (NP)
  5. ALABA, ALMA (LP)
  6. BALBAG, ROGERICK (NP)
  7. CAMPAÑANO, ANTHONY (IND)
  8. CASCAYAN, LARRY (LP)
  9. DOLDOLEA, NORMA (IND)
  10. FAYLOGNA, SUSAN (NP)
  11. GACES, DODDIE (IND)
  12. GAREN, JUN CLETO (IND)
  13. GARVIDA, ENGR. FLOY (IND)
  14. GARVIDA, SAMUEL (LP)
  15. RAGUDO, ALEJANDRO (LP)
  16. SALES, FLORENCIO JR. (IND)
  17. SALES, JOSEPH (NP)
  18. SAMONTE, CORAZON (NP)
  19. SORIANO, AMBROCIO JR. (NP)
  20. TRINIDAD, RODOLFO JR. (IND)
  21. TUBERA, RODRIGO (LP)
  22. VELASCO, ELIZAR (LP)

MAYOR - BANNA (ESPIRITU)

  1. ABADILLA, CARLITO II (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - BANNA (ESPIRITU)

  1. ABADILLA, JEZLEY (IND)
  2. ABADILLA, MARY CHRISLYN (NP)
  3. ABADILLA, ROBERT (IND)

COUNCILOR - BANNA (ESPIRITU)

  1. BACTAT, FRANCIS (NP)
  2. BUMANGLAG, HERMINIO (NP)
  3. GARCIA, EFREN SANTOS (NP)
  4. MACASIO, FLORENDO JR. (NP)
  5. MANUEL, ADONIS (NP)
  6. OALOG, NELSON (NP)
  7. RUPISAN, LIBERATO (NP)
  8. SANCHEZ, DENNIS (UNA)
  9. TAROMA, RUBEN (NP)

MAYOR - BATAC

  1. CHUA, ALBERT (NP)
  2. NALUPTA, RONALD ALLAN (KBL)

VICE-MAYOR - BATAC

  1. NALUPTA, JEFFREY (NP)

COUNCILOR - BATAC

  1. ABELLON, DR. ALLYS (NP)
  2. AGUINALDO, MACARTHUR (NP)
  3. BAGA, DANIEL JR. (PBM)
  4. BAYAN, PABLO JR. (IND)
  5. BUNYE, LUCKY RENE (NP)
  6. CAJIGAL, COLUMBIA (IND)
  7. CRISOSTOMO, BUBOT (NP)
  8. CUANANG, RICHARD MOMAR (IND)
  9. GAOAT, MEDELDORF (NP)
  10. GARCIA, JOEL (NP)
  11. MANGAPIT, ORLANDO (NP)
  12. MARDERS, BERNAN (NP)
  13. NALUPTA, JED (IND)
  14. NARCISO, ANDRES (IND)
  15. PUNGTILAN, ELMER (NP)
  16. QUIDANG, WINET (NP)
  17. TANAGON, JAIME (IND)
  18. VALENCIA, FELIX JR. (IND)

MAYOR - BURGOS

  1. ESPEJO, REY (LP)
  2. GARCIA, RODOLFO (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - BURGOS

  1. GARCIA, CRESCENTE (NP)

COUNCILOR - BURGOS

  1. ACUPIDO, JORGE (NP)
  2. CALAPINI, FRANCIS (NP)
  3. CALIVA, ASTRO (IND)
  4. CAMPAÑANO, FLORENTINO (IND)
  5. DALO, RODEL (NP)
  6. DE LUNA, JOHNARD (IND)
  7. DULDULAO, REMY (IND)
  8. ESPEJO, ALMIRANTE (LP)
  9. GUINTO, KERVIN (LP)
  10. JIMENEZ, JOSEPH (NP)
  11. LUGA, ROMEO ANGEL (LP)
  12. MARTINEZ, MILLER (NP)
  13. PANTE, ARIS (IND)
  14. RAGUDO, ISMAEL (LP)
  15. SABADO, MELVIN (IND)
  16. SAGUIGUIT, EFREN (NP)
  17. SANTIAGO-PEREZ, MARIE JETTE (NP)

MAYOR - CARASI

  1. CARTE, JOY (IND)
  2. GASPAR, RENE (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - CARASI

  1. JULIAN, VILLAMOR (NP)
  2. ULAP, LITA (IND)

COUNCILOR - CARASI

  1. ABAL, CLEMENTE (NP)
  2. ADVINCULA, ERIC (NP)
  3. AGUIBAY, JOEPAT (NP)
  4. AGUIBAY, MELANIE (IND)
  5. BANGAOAN, BONGBONG (IND)
  6. BULIL-LIT, CORPUZ (IND)
  7. BULIL-LIT, WILSON (NP)
  8. FLORES, JOEL (IND)
  9. JULIAN, MENANDRO (NP)
  10. PACYAAN, DANNY (IND)
  11. PUMARAS, JUN (NP)
  12. REYES, GABRIEL (NP)
  13. SALNO, RODOLFO (IND)
  14. SUEB, EDGAR (NP)
  15. TURON, GARY (IND)
  16. VICENTE, EXCEL (IND)

MAYOR - CURRIMAO

  1. GO, ROSARIO (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - CURRIMAO

  1. CUE, GLADYS (NP)

COUNCILOR - CURRIMAO

  1. AGLIPAY, ISABELO III (NP)
  2. ARELLANO, FERDINAND (PBM)
  3. FLORES, JAIME (NP)
  4. GAVINO, JAMES (NP)
  5. LAZO, CHUCK (UNA)
  6. PASCUA, RICARDO (NP)
  7. QUITORIANO, DEMETRIO SR. (NP)
  8. RACUYA, RICHARD (NP)
  9. RAGUINDIN, KENT (NP)
  10. VIDAD, LORETO (NP)

MAYOR - DINGRAS

  1. GAMBOA, TIFFANY GARNETTE (UNA)
  2. VALENZUELA, ERDIO (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - DINGRAS

  1. SAGUID, JOEFREY (NP)

COUNCILOR - DINGRAS

  1. AGUINALDO, JIMMY (NP)
  2. BALLESTEROS, LESTER (NP)
  3. CALANO, SAMUEL (UNA)
  4. CAÑETE, ENRIQUETO JR. (NP)
  5. CLEMENTE, JOSE ANTONIO SR. (IND)
  6. CORRALES, OSCAR (IND)
  7. DANCEL, JACKSON SIMEON (UNA)
  8. DE LA ROSA, RUDY (IND)
  9. DELA CRUZ, BENIGNO (NP)
  10. GAMBOA, GARRY (UNA)
  11. GARCES, ELSIE (IND)
  12. MAGNO, RANEL (UNA)
  13. MARCOS, RUBEN FELICITO (NP)
  14. PARADO, ROBERT SR. (UNA)
  15. ROMERO, ELSIE (UNA)
  16. TADENA, CHARLES (NP)
  17. TAYLAN, NATHANIEL RUBEN (NP)
  18. VERZOSA, ROWENA (NP)

MAYOR - DUMALNEG

  1. ESPIRITU, LAIRVEE (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - DUMALNEG

  1. ESPIRITU, FRANCISCO JR. (NP)

COUNCILOR - DUMALNEG

  1. AGUINALDO, ODON (NP)
  2. ALAWAG, KARLENE (UNA)
  3. ASIPIL, SHERYLL (UNA)
  4. BACONG, ESTRELLA (IND)
  5. BALALIO, RICARTE (NP)
  6. BALALIO, ROGELIO (NP)
  7. BALALIO, VINGKIL (IND)
  8. BUNAY, ALEXANDER (NP)
  9. CADIZ, MAVIE MAE (NP)
  10. CASCAYAN, SANTOS JR. (NP)
  11. DACUYCUY, ARNEL (IND)
  12. GARON, MARIVIC (NP)
  13. LAGUITAN, ALEJO JR. (NP)
  14. SAMALIO, GEORGE (UNA)
  15. SANTOS, MAYLIN (UNA)

MAYOR - LAOAG CITY

  1. FARIÑAS, CHEVYLLE (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - LAOAG CITY

  1. FARIÑAS, MICHAEL (NP)

COUNCILOR - LAOAG CITY

  1. ABLAN, ROQUE (NP)
  2. BAQUIRAN, JAYBEE (IND)
  3. BONOAN, EDISON (NP)
  4. CHUA, JUSTINE CLARENCE (IND)
  5. DANCEL, JON JON (IND)
  6. DE LA CUESTA, MELVIN (IND)
  7. DOMINGO, ALEXANDER (IND)
  8. DOMINGO, BABY SAPATOS (NP)
  9. DOMINGO, DARWIN (IND)
  10. FARIÑAS, ROGER JOHN II (NPC)
  11. GUILLERMO, MAYETH (PBM)
  12. LAO, HANDY (NP)
  13. LLANES, PANA (PBM)
  14. ONG-SIN, SHIRLEY (NP)
  15. RANADA, YVONNE (NP)
  16. RESPICIO, FRANKLIN DANTE (NP)
  17. SALENDA, PORTIA (NP)
  18. SIAZON, EDISON (NP)

MAYOR - MARCOS

  1. AGUSTIN, ARSI (NP)
  2. FELIPE, JAMES (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - MARCOS

  1. ERMITANIO, JESSIE (NP)
  2. PILLOS, SALVADOR (LP)

COUNCILOR - MARCOS

  1. AGTARAP, CONRADO (PBM)
  2. CALAOAGAN, NOEL SR. (NP)
  3. COLOMA, ALLAN (NP)
  4. DELA CRUZ, STEWART (LP)
  5. EUGENIO, NENITA (LP)
  6. GUILLERMO, GINES (LP)
  7. LORENZO, LARRY (NP)
  8. LUCAS, ANTONIO (LP)
  9. NAVARRO, EUGENIO (PBM)
  10. NAVARRO, ZANDER (NP)
  11. PAMBID, ROFEL (LP)
  12. PILLOS, ALWYN AJERICO (LP)
  13. PITPIT, JOEL (NP)
  14. ROSQUETA, JONEL (NP)
  15. SANTIAGO, RONALD (NP)
  16. SIMEON, WILSON (LP)
  17. TAMAYO, JEROME (LP)
  18. TAMAYO, SHERWIN (NP)

MAYOR - NUEVA ERA

  1. GARVIDA, CAROLINE (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - NUEVA ERA

  1. GARVIDA, ALDRIN (NP)

COUNCILOR - NUEVA ERA

  1. ALEJANDRO, JERRY (NP)
  2. ARZADON, JOSEPH (NP)
  3. ARZADON, ROGER (NP)
  4. BUENO, OSIAS (NP)
  5. CASTILLO, JURLANDINO (NP)
  6. CASTILLO, TOPER (UNA)
  7. DUMLAO, AGRIFINA (NP)
  8. LALUGAN, BENABEL (NP)
  9. LANGUISAN, MORRIS (UNA)
  10. RIQUELMAN, PETRONIO JR. (NP)
  11. WATSON, JOEL (UNA)

MAYOR - PAGUDPUD

  1. PACULAN, EDMAR (LP)
  2. SALES, MARLON (NP)
  3. SALES, REYNOLAN (UNA)

VICE-MAYOR - PAGUDPUD

  1. BENEMERITO, REX (NP)
  2. SALES, MATILDA (UNA)

COUNCILOR - PAGUDPUD

  1. ANGALA, CHARLES (IND)
  2. ARINGAY, PASTOR (UNA)
  3. BALTAZAR, TEODORO JR. (UNA)
  4. BENEMERITO, RAFAEL RALPH II (NP)
  5. CALIVOSO, EROL (NP)
  6. CALVAN, SHELLA (NP)
  7. CIMATU, EFREN SR. (IND)
  8. CLARO, EFREN (UNA)
  9. CORPUZ, VICTOR (IND)
  10. GAPUSAN, ERIC (IND)
  11. GARVIDA, FERDINAND (NP)
  12. GARVIDA, KLENG (NP)
  13. GARVIDA, REY (KBL)
  14. JAMIAS, NESTOR (IND)
  15. MAGARRO, PATTI (UNA)
  16. MARANOC, ROBERTO (KBL)
  17. PARAS, MYRIAM (IND)
  18. REPOTULA, ISABELITA (UNA)
  19. SALES, DOUGLAS (UNA)
  20. SALES, MAINDRYANN (UNA)
  21. SAMALIO, FLORDELINO SR. (NP)
  22. SANCHEZ, TONY (NP)
  23. TAGLE, RESLYN (UNA)
  24. UBASA, WILLIE (NP)

MAYOR - PAOAY

  1. CLEMENTE, BONIFACIO JR. (NP)
  2. GALANO, JESSIE (KBL)

VICE-MAYOR - PAOAY

  1. CARPIO, WALDO (KBL)
  2. GUERRERO, EILEEN (NP)

COUNCILOR - PAOAY

  1. ABUNDO, LEONARDO (IND)
  2. BAGAYAS, ESTANISLAO JR. (KBL)
  3. CLEMENTE, JUNCEE (NP)
  4. DOMINGO, LUCKY (IND)
  5. DUMLAO, ROSEMARIE (IND)
  6. GOOC, NELSON (KBL)
  7. MADARCOS, EDILITO (KBL)
  8. PADAYAO, EDGAR (NP)
  9. POBRE, GALEN (NP)
  10. RALLECA, EDISON (NP)
  11. SACAYANAN, JOEL (KBL)
  12. SADORNAS, SANTIAGO (IND)
  13. SADUMIANO, AMADOR (NP)
  14. TABIJE, FRANCIS (NP)
  15. TAROMA, JOSEPH (NP)
  16. VALDEZ, EFREN (KBL)

MAYOR - PASUQUIN

  1. AGUINALDO, FELIX JR. (NP)
  2. AGUINALDO, FERDINAND (KBL)

VICE-MAYOR - PASUQUIN

  1. AGUINALDO, PEDRO REX (IND)
  2. IBALI, JENNY (NP)
  3. VIERNES, ARTHUR (NPC)

COUNCILOR - PASUQUIN

  1. ACIO, TESS (NP)
  2. AGUINALDO, ARMANDO (IND)
  3. AGUINALDO, FRED (IND)
  4. AGUINALDO, RACHELLE (IND)
  5. AGUINALDO, REY (IND)
  6. AGUSTIN, MANUEL (NPC)
  7. BASCAO, ELSIE (NP)
  8. CALIJA, MARIA (IND)
  9. DANCEL, FERLIND (IND)
  10. DE LUNA, ADI (IND)
  11. DUMLAO, RAEM (IND)
  12. EDA, JAVIER (NP)
  13. FAILANO, HENRY (NP)
  14. FERMIN, ERLINDA (IND)
  15. GARAÑO, HOYT (IND)
  16. JACINTO, EUGENE (NP)
  17. LAGAZO, GENARO (IND)
  18. LICUAN, LARRY (IND)
  19. PALACAY, ALBERTO (NP)
  20. PERALTA, WILLIAM (IND)
  21. RATUITA, MARIO ELPIDIO (NP)
  22. REYES, ALEGRIA (IND)
  23. VALDEZ, MEL (NP)

MAYOR - PIDDIG

  1. SALAZAR, GEORGINA (NP)
  2. SORIANO, FLORENTINO JR. (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - PIDDIG

  1. AQUINO, GENEROSO JR. (NP)

COUNCILOR - PIDDIG

  1. AGUINALDO, GUILLERMO JR. (IND)
  2. ALEJANDRO, QUEZON (NP)
  3. AQUINO, DIOSDADO (UNA)
  4. AQUINO, LITO (UNA)
  5. AQUINO, SALUSTIANO III (KBL)
  6. BAYAG, ONOFRE (UNA)
  7. BRINGAS, WILBOR (NP)
  8. CHUA, LENDELL (NP)
  9. CRISOSTOMO, MARVIN (UNA)
  10. FORONDA, MARIANITO (NP)
  11. GOROSPE, EDDIE (IND)
  12. GUILLEN, WILSON (IND)
  13. HILARIO, ROMULO (NP)
  14. JACINTO, JESSIE (NP)
  15. JOSE, ROGELIO (UNA)
  16. MANDAC, HERSHEY (NP)
  17. NICOLAS, REY (NP)
  18. PANDARAOAN, PRESCYLYN ANN (UNA)
  19. PASCUA, EDWARD (UNA)
  20. SALVADOR, JOSEPH (NPC)
  21. VENTURA, RUBEN (UNA)

MAYOR - PINILI

  1. PAGDILAO, SAMUEL SR. (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - PINILI

  1. LABASAN, ROMMEL (NP)

COUNCILOR - PINILI

  1. BAGARINO, AMOR (UNA)
  2. BUMANGLAG, ALLEN (NP)
  3. BUMANGLAG, MAYNARD (NP)
  4. CABIE, RIEZEL (PBM)
  5. COLOMA, MEGGY (NP)
  6. FERNANDEZ, JERRY (NP)
  7. FERNANDEZ, JULIUS (NP)
  8. FERNANDEZ, SILVESTRE (NP)
  9. LUMBO, ERICSON (IND)
  10. MERCADO, CONSTANTINO JR. (IND)
  11. PASCUA, EVANGELINE (NP)
  12. PASCUA, FERDINAND (IND)
  13. RONDAL, DOLBY (IND)
  14. RUBIO, FLOYD (NP)
  15. SALUDEZ, JULIET (IND)

MAYOR - SAN NICOLAS

  1. VALDEZ, ALFREDO JR. (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN NICOLAS

  1. VALDEZ, EDISTIO (NP)

COUNCILOR - SAN NICOLAS

  1. AMBROCIO, DOMINGO JR. (NP)
  2. ANDRES, RANDY (NP)
  3. BADUA, ORLANDO (NP)
  4. BUMANGLAG, GLENFORD (IND)
  5. BUTAY, EFREN (IND)
  6. BUTAY, NESTOR (IND)
  7. CARAANG, LUCIANO (NP)
  8. COLOMA, MANUEL (NP)
  9. CORPUZ, REYNALDO (IND)
  10. DADIZ, NORBERTO JR. (NP)
  11. GUILLERMO, REYNALDO MANUEL (IND)
  12. HERNANDO, ANGEL MIGUEL (NP)
  13. ILAGA, ANGELO (UNA)
  14. MAMACLAY, RODOLFO (IND)
  15. PUMARAS, JESSIE (UNA)
  16. RUIZ, ERICO JR. (IND)
  17. TUMAMAO, RODRIGO (IND)
  18. VILLA, ARIEL (NP)

MAYOR - SARRAT

  1. ABAD, CORAZON (IND)
  2. MEDRANO, REMIGIO (KBL)
  3. TUASON, HELMA (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - SARRAT

  1. AGOY, ESTEBAN (KBL)
  2. BALINTONA, EDITO (NP)

COUNCILOR - SARRAT

  1. AGNO, ANDRES RUSTICO (NP)
  2. AGOTO, VIRGILIO (KBL)
  3. AMBANTA, LARRY (NP)
  4. BALICANTA, RITCHIE (NP)
  5. BALINTONA, BRENDO CORNELIO (IND)
  6. BALINTONA, IMELDA (KBL)
  7. BALINTONA, JUN (IND)
  8. BALTAZAR, PAULINO (KBL)
  9. BUENO, AMALIA (NP)
  10. ESTAVILLO, HONESTO JR. (KBL)
  11. FAJARDO, JIMMY (NP)
  12. FLORES, AMANDA ROSARIO (IND)
  13. GANIR, GENARO (IND)
  14. GAÑO, FERDINAND (NP)
  15. JUSAY, MINDA- CRISTINA (KBL)
  16. MEDRANO, APOLONIO (IND)
  17. NACION, MARIE-FE (NP)
  18. PACOG, ARNEL (KBL)
  19. SALAPUNGOL, JAWORS (KBL)
  20. SALVATIERRA, ANTONIO JR. (KBL)
  21. WA-AY, VIVIAN MARIE (NP)

MAYOR - SOLSONA

  1. CALUCAG, ALEX (NP)
  2. DE LARA, JONATHAN (KBL)

VICE-MAYOR - SOLSONA

  1. DE LARA, JOSEPH (LP)
  2. MARTIN, JOSE (NP)

COUNCILOR - SOLSONA

  1. BALANTAC, ZAMUEL (LP)
  2. CABANG, MAXIMINO JR. (NP)
  3. CALUCAG, WILLY (LP)
  4. CARIÑO, KONSTANTIN (NP)
  5. CORLA, VICKY (IND)
  6. DE LARA, EDISON (LP)
  7. DEL CASTILLO, MAC-MAC (NP)
  8. DELA CRUZ, NESTOR (NP)
  9. DELA CRUZ, SADIRI (LP)
  10. FORONDA, BING (LP)
  11. GANOTISI, ANTONIO (LP)
  12. HORA, EMMANUEL (NP)
  13. LUIS, ANDRESITO (LP)
  14. PASCUA, JOVEN (NP)
  15. QUITORAS, MAR (NP)
  16. RESURRECCION, ELISEO (LP)
  17. SACRO, BOB (NP)

MAYOR - VINTAR

  1. ALBANO, ROY (NP)
  2. FORONDA, LARISA (KBL)

VICE-MAYOR - VINTAR

  1. FORONDA, NONI (NP)
  2. ONG, ENRIQUE (KBL)
  3. RACIMO, VIC-VIC (IND)

COUNCILOR - VINTAR

  1. ACERET, ANGELITO (NP)
  2. AGBAYANI, LILIA (KBL)
  3. AGPOON, KEVIN JOHN (KBL)
  4. ALBANO, MARIBEL (NP)
  5. CALUYA, ANTERO (IND)
  6. CUMLAT, JUN-JUN BENITO (NP)
  7. DIZA, OSCAR (IND)
  8. DOMINGSIL, MODESTO (NP)
  9. FLORES, LAWRENCE ALEJANDRO (IND)
  10. FORONDA, FRED (IND)
  11. FOZ, MA. LEAH (NP)
  12. LEAÑO, ALEXANDER (NP)
  13. LEAÑO-BUENO, DIMPLES (IND)
  14. MABANAG, FERDINAND (IND)
  15. MADAMBA, MARING (NP)
  16. ONG, ERIKA (KBL)
  17. REYES, CHERRY (IND)
  18. SALVADOR, GLEN ROBERT (IND)
  19. STREEGAN, STEPHEN (IND)
  20. VIERNES, ERNING (IND)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.
 Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages