Ilocos Sur List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Saturday, 13 February 2016

Ilocos Sur List of Local Candidate

Ilocos Sur, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - ILOCOS SUR

  1. SINGSON, RYAN LUIS (NP)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - ILOCOS SUR

  1. SINGSON, JERRY (NP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - ILOCOS SUR FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BATERINA, TOPENG (NP)
  2. MENDOZA, MIKA (NP)
  3. OANDASAN, TANTE (NP)
  4. RAFANAN, RAMBO (KBL)
  5. RAPANUT, RONNIE (IND)
  6. SAVELLANO, BENEDICTO (NP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - ILOCOS SUR SECOND DISTRICT

  1. CALLEJO, ELMER (KBL)
  2. CORDERO, GINA (NP)
  3. DARIA, LOLITA (KBL)
  4. ELAYDO, MILDRED (NP)
  5. GIRONELLA, JOSELLE (NP)
  6. SANIDAD, PABLITO JR. (NP)
  7. SINGSON, JIMBOY (LP)
  8. VALERA, TERESITO SR. (IND)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - ILOCOS SUR FIRST DISTRICT

  1. PURISIMA, BASI (IND)
  2. SAVELLANO, DV (NP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - ILOCOS SUR SECOND DISTRICT

  1. BALICDANG, MED (PDPLBN)
  2. CAPELA, HENRY (IND)
  3. SINGSON, ERIC (LP)

MAYOR - ALILEM

  1. SUMABAT, MAR RUEL (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - ALILEM

  1. BISTOYONG, ONOFRE (LP)

COUNCILOR - ALILEM

  1. BALTAZAR, SOLOMON (IND)
  2. BANGAOIL, SAMSON (LP)
  3. BUGTONG, CIANO (LP)
  4. DUMMAO, EFREN (LP)
  5. ELENG, JOHN (LP)
  6. IBEA, RUDY (IND)
  7. LIGAYO, DENCIO (IND)
  8. LORENZANA, REME (IND)
  9. MURILLO, LYDIA (IND)
  10. MUTONG, EDUARDO (LP)
  11. SANGGAWA, ORLANDO (LP)
  12. SUMABAT, RODELIO (LP)
  13. TIGLAO, MARIO (LP)
  14. TIGLAO, PACIO (IND)
  15. VALENCIA, LANDO (IND)

MAYOR - BANAYOYO

  1. GALANG, THELMA (IND)
  2. GALANGA, VIRGILIO (LP)
  3. MANOGAN, RODOLFO (IND)
  4. SORIO, JOSE JR. (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - BANAYOYO

  1. BAYAYA, SANTOS (IND)
  2. GALANGA, SEVERINO (LP)
  3. SEGUNDO, AMALIA (IND)

COUNCILOR - BANAYOYO

  1. AROLA, FRED (IND)
  2. BANASAN, RODOLFO (IND)
  3. BANIAGA, ANTONIO SR. (IND)
  4. BOLINGET, ABRAHAM (IND)
  5. CASTOR, FERDINAND (IND)
  6. CAWIS, ANGEL JR. (IND)
  7. GACUSAN, RUTHRELLA (LP)
  8. GALANG, OWENH (IND)
  9. GAMBOA, MANUEL (LP)
  10. GANDALERA, OSCAR (LP)
  11. GARCIA, MIGUEL JR. (LP)
  12. GARRIGA, FLORENTINO (LP)
  13. GINES, JOSELITO (IND)
  14. MANOGAN, RODELYN (IND)
  15. MARTINEZ, FILEMON (LP)
  16. ORPILLA, AIDA (IND)
  17. PRE, DITAS (IND)
  18. RAMOS, FRANCIS (IND)
  19. RAMOS, ROMULO (LP)
  20. SORIO, ELENA (IND)
  21. TAQUEBAN, ELMO (IND)
  22. TIONGSON, RONIE (IND)
  23. VECINA, FELIX (LP)
  24. VIERNES, RAUL (IND)

MAYOR - BANTAY

  1. PARILLA, SAMMY BOY (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - BANTAY

  1. PRE, WILLIAM (NP)

COUNCILOR - BANTAY

  1. LEONES, NATIVIDAD (NP)
  2. MADRIAGA, HIPOLITO (NP)
  3. MERCURIO, EDILBERTO (NP)
  4. NABOR, ARACELI (IND)
  5. PAET, HILARIO (NP)
  6. PAZ, ARNOLD (NP)
  7. PEREDO, FLORO (NP)
  8. QUINTINITA, IRENEO (NP)
  9. RAMOS, ANICETO (NP)

MAYOR - BANTAY

  1. PARILLA, SAMMY BOY (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - BANTAY

  1. PRE, WILLIAM (NP)

COUNCILOR - BANTAY

  1. LEONES, NATIVIDAD (NP)
  2. MADRIAGA, HIPOLITO (NP)
  3. MERCURIO, EDILBERTO (NP)
  4. NABOR, ARACELI (IND)
  5. PAET, HILARIO (NP)
  6. PAZ, ARNOLD (NP)
  7. PEREDO, FLORO (NP)
  8. QUINTINITA, IRENEO (NP)
  9. RAMOS, ANICETO (NP)

MAYOR - CABUGAO

  1. COBANGBANG, EDIBOY (NPC)
  2. SINGSON, RUDY (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - CABUGAO

  1. SAVELLANO, DJ (NPC)

COUNCILOR - CABUGAO

  1. ALCID-TAN, JAYHAN (NPC)
  2. GAZMEN, DANILO (NPC)
  3. KINAUD, RANDY BANIAGA (NPC)
  4. MORALES, REX AUGUSTUS (IND)
  5. PANO, BRYANN JETT (NPC)
  6. SANTELLA, DODJIE (IND)
  7. SERNA, VICKY (NPC)
  8. TAN-YEE, JEMAIMA (NPC)
  9. VALLEJO, JOSEFINA (NPC)
  10. YANGAT, ARNOLD (NPC)

MAYOR - BURGOS

  1. BALBALAN, RIOLITA (LP)
  2. CARTA, CORNELIO JR. (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - BURGOS

  1. ESCOBAR, NATHANIEL (LP)
  2. FABRIGAS, GLENN (IND)

COUNCILOR - BURGOS

  1. BELEN, CONSTANTE (IND)
  2. BRILLANTES, CONSUELO (LP)
  3. BUMATAY, ALEXANDER (LP)
  4. DALIT, MARIA CORAZON (LP)
  5. DEFIESTA, DIOSDADO (IND)
  6. DEVADEB, EDGARDO (LP)
  7. FABRIGAS, LESTER (LP)
  8. GARCIA, FRANCISCA MARYLAND (LP)
  9. ORTEGA, ELISA (LP)
  10. SAMUEL, ROY (IND)
  11. TAMAYO, RODOLFO (LP)

MAYOR - CANDON CITY

  1. SINGSON, ERICSON (LP)
  2. VALDEZ, ARIS (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - CANDON CITY

  1. SINGSON, ALFONSO (LP)

COUNCILOR - CANDON CITY

  1. ABRERO, GODOFREDO (LP)
  2. ACAL, AILEEN (LP)
  3. BALAGOT, CHITO (LP)
  4. BONA, MARIA CHARINA (LP)
  5. CABILADAS, ERNING (UNA)
  6. GACUTAN, MODESTO (LP)
  7. GADINGAN, NIÑO (UNA)
  8. IGNACIO, DAVID (IND)
  9. ITCHON, NESTOR (LP)
  10. LLANES, LERISA (IND)
  11. MANGASAR, FLORENDO JR. (LP)
  12. SINGSON-MARTINEZ, KRISTELLE (LP)
  13. TUDAYAN, ROBERT (LP)
  14. VALDEZ, JOANNE ASCENCION (NPC)
  15. WAGAYEN, DAVID (LP)

MAYOR - CAOAYAN

  1. ANCHETA, PAOLO (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - CAOAYAN

  1. BELARMINO, PEDRO (NP)
  2. QUERUBIN, FEDERICO III (IND)

COUNCILOR - CAOAYAN

  1. ALQUIZA, MARIA TERESA (NP)
  2. ATENDIDO, MELNAN (NP)
  3. BALALLO, ROMEL (IND)
  4. BRIONES, DEMETRIO (NP)
  5. FENOL, ADRIAN (NP)
  6. LLANES, JOAQUIN (IND)
  7. MENDOZA, FRANCIS (IND)
  8. QUERUBIN, DON FERDERICO IV (IND)
  9. QUILANA, ERNELINA (NP)
  10. QUIOCHO, HILDA (NP)
  11. QUODALA, REY (IND)
  12. RABENA, CLEMENTE (NP)
  13. VERZOLA, ANTHONY (NP)

MAYOR - CERVANTES

  1. CABRADILLA, LEON (IND)
  2. GABURNO, RODOLFO (NUP)
  3. MAGGAY, PABY (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - CERVANTES

  1. ABELLA, EDSEL (NUP)
  2. GABURNO, ARMANDO (LP)

COUNCILOR - CERVANTES

  1. ABAYA, DARWIN ANTHONY (NUP)
  2. AMILAO, ROMEO (NUP)
  3. BUTANGEN-VALDEZ, MARVIE (NUP)
  4. CORTEZ, EDGARDO (LP)
  5. DADPAAS, ROY (LP)
  6. GABURNO, SALVADOR (NUP)
  7. HARNOIS, JENGHIZ (LP)
  8. LEO, RODRIGO (NUP)
  9. MENDOZA, CONSTANTE (NUP)
  10. MOISES, HONORA (LP)
  11. NGANGAC, SUSAN (IND)
  12. NINGALA, ZOSIMO (LP)
  13. OLISEO, ARTHUR (LP)
  14. PALANGDAN, MANUEL (NUP)
  15. PE, ROSE (LP)
  16. SEBIO, LUIS JR. (LP)

MAYOR - GALIMUYOD

  1. BACTAD, WILLIAM (PBM)
  2. BALBIN, RAYMUND (IND)
  3. BALINGSAT, JUANITO (LP)
  4. BUGARIN, FLORENCE (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - GALIMUYOD

  1. DONGALEN, FRANKLIN (IND)
  2. GALANGCO, MOISES (LP)
  3. JOSEPH, DELMAR (IND)

COUNCILOR - GALIMUYOD

  1. AGBUNAG, RENY (IND)
  2. AMMOG-AO, ROY (IND)
  3. ARRE, VICENTE (IND)
  4. BALBINO, MANUEL (LP)
  5. BALICDANG, HENRY (IND)
  6. BALINGSAT, MARICEL (LP)
  7. CACUT, ROSALINDA (IND)
  8. DARIO, BEBERLY JOY (UNA)
  9. ETRATA, NESTOR (LP)
  10. GALAO, FERDINAND (IND)
  11. GALIMA, RODOLFO JR. (LP)
  12. JOSE, ELMO (LP)
  13. PALOAY, CESAR (IND)
  14. TEOFILO, SANTIAGO (LP)
  15. TRINIDAD, KULAPU (LP)
  16. TUMACDANG, MINARD (LP)
  17. TUNGBABAN, ARNEL (UNA)
  18. UDAYAN RONALD (IND)

MAYOR - GREGORIO DEL PILAR (CONCEPCION)

  1. GALLARDO, HENRY (IND)
  2. VILLALOBOS, LUZ (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - GREGORIO DEL PILAR (CONCEPCION)

  1. CIRIACO, JACOB (IND)
  2. ONIE, ROLANDO (LP)

COUNCILOR - GREGORIO DEL PILAR (CONCEPCION)

  1. AGUSEN, MARCELO (LP)
  2. AMBROCIO, JULIUS (LP)
  3. APAYYO, NOEL (IND)
  4. BALANTIC, MAURICIO (LP)
  5. BICASAN, BONG BONG (IND)
  6. BITENG, MELBA (IND)
  7. BITONGAN, ROMY (IND)
  8. BUGTONG, LEVI (IND)
  9. CIRIACO, DANIEL (IND)
  10. COMPRA, DANILO (LP)
  11. DUKING, NESTOR (LP)
  12. DUQUING, ULYSSES (IND)
  13. HABON, BENEDICTO (LP)
  14. MANINGAN, SILVINO (LP)
  15. POSTIN, GREGORIO (IND)
  16. ROUS, SOCRATES (IND)
  17. SIDINGAN, PETER (IND)
  18. VILLALOBOS, ALLAN (LP)

MAYOR - LIDLIDDA

  1. DUCA, ROMY (IND)
  2. SAGAY, JESUS (LP)
  3. TOMAS, SHERWIN (UNA)

VICE-MAYOR - LIDLIDDA

  1. SACAYANAN, JAMES (UNA)
  2. TAWALI, BENILDA (LP)

COUNCILOR - LIDLIDDA

  1. ANCHETA, JIMMY (LP)
  2. ANDRES, DALISAY (IND)
  3. ARREOLA, GEORGE (LP)
  4. AY-YAD, VENANCIO JR. (IND)
  5. BADONGEN, JOSE JR. (UNA)
  6. BAGAIN, RUBEN (UNA)
  7. BAGBAGUEN, PONCING JR. (UNA)
  8. BAGNI, SANTOS (LP)
  9. BAGUSO, ERNANI (LP)
  10. BALBALAN, MORRY (UNA)
  11. BALBIN, JOSE (IND)
  12. BALING-OAY, EDWIN (IND)
  13. CLAUDIO, ARTURO JR. (LP)
  14. DAGDAG, RAPON (UNA)
  15. DALOG, ROMEO (LP)
  16. FELIX, PEDRO (IND)
  17. GALANG, ROSITA (IND)
  18. GUIBAOAN, BILLY (UNA)
  19. JOVEN, PRUDENCIO (UNA)
  20. QUIDANGEN, JOHN (LP)
  21. SALUPEN, RUDY (IND)
  22. SEGUNDO, PONCIANO (LP)
  23. SINICLANG, ABRAHAM (IND)
  24. TURALBA, ZOSIMO (IND)
  25. VITORIO, DELFIN (UNA)

MAYOR - MAGSINGAL

  1. FAVIS, RICO (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - MAGSINGAL

  1. FAVIS, ARLYN (NP)

COUNCILOR - MAGSINGAL

  1. ARQUERO, FREDDY (NP)
  2. ISAGUIRRE, ERWIN (NP)
  3. PICHAY, AGUSTIN (NP)
  4. TACDERAS, WILLIAM (NP)
  5. TOMANENG, EMMANUEL (NP)
  6. UDARBE, AQUILES JR. (NP)
  7. UDARBE, ORLANDO (NP)
  8. UGALE, BENITO (NP)

MAYOR - NAGBUKEL

  1. CABRERA, AMY (LP)
  2. CALPITO, JNY (UNA)

VICE-MAYOR - NAGBUKEL

  1. CABRERA, TIMOT (LP)
  2. CALPITO, ALLAN (UNA)

COUNCILOR - NAGBUKEL

  1. ALMAZAN, JOEL (IND)
  2. BAGUANG, VIRGILIO (IND)
  3. BUMACTAO, ROLLY (UNA)
  4. CABANG, INIONG (UNA)
  5. CABANG, LANDO (LP)
  6. CABICO, JOHNNY (UNA)
  7. CABUNOC, OSCAR (LP)
  8. CALDERON, MA. VICTORIA (IND)
  9. CALPITO, DELFIN (LP)
  10. DELOS SANTOS, RODOLFO (LP)
  11. DOMINGO, MERLYN (UNA)
  12. LOZANO, DOMENG (LP)
  13. MACABEO, NYMPHA (UNA)
  14. MONTANTE, RUBEN (LP)
  15. PASCUA, CARLO (LP)
  16. PRADO, EMMANUEL (UNA)
  17. SAMBAJON, ALICIA (LP)

MAYOR - NARVACAN

  1. ZARAGOZA, ZURIEL (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - NARVACAN

  1. SANIDAD, EDNA (IND)
  2. ZARAGOZA, FAYINNA PILAR (LP)

COUNCILOR - NARVACAN

  1. CABALLES, LORETO (IND)
  2. CABANILLA, ROSALINDA (LP)
  3. CABOTAGE, EMMA (IND)
  4. CABREROS, PILONG (LP)
  5. CACHOLA, RAFAEL (LP)
  6. CAMUS, FROILAN (IND)
  7. CAUTON, ELMER (IND)
  8. CLARIN, EMILIANO (IND)
  9. DELA CUADRA, BENEDIX BX (LP)
  10. NAVARRO, CARMELO (IND)
  11. POTENCION, KAYSIE (LP)
  12. SINGSON, CHAVIT (NP)
  13. TADEO, MYRNA (IND)
  14. TEJADA, JOSEPH (IND)
  15. VALERA, MALOU (LP)
  16. VALERA, REMEDIOS (LP)
  17. VELASCO, MICHAEL (IND)
  18. VIGDEN, JOSIE (UNA)
  19. VILORIA, MANOLET (PBM)
  20. ZARAGOZA, AVEL VERNEY (LP)

MAYOR - QUIRINO (ANGKAKI)

  1. EL-I, ROBERT (LP)
  2. NIMO, ALLEN JR. (KBL)
  3. SIB-AT, MANUEL (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - QUIRINO (ANGKAKI)

  1. ACIONG, RODOLFO (KBL)
  2. PATIL-AO, CLIFFORD (LP)

COUNCILOR - QUIRINO (ANGKAKI)

  1. ABOC, VIRGILIO SR. (KBL)
  2. ACIONG, JAIME JR. (KBL)
  3. ALIGAN, WILSON (LP)
  4. BALOLANG, MILAN (LP)
  5. BUCAO, LUCAS (IND)
  6. CAGUAY, AURELIO SR. (LP)
  7. DEGAY, WILLY (KBL)
  8. EWAGEN, ALVIN (KBL)
  9. GOMINTONG, ELVIN (LP)
  10. HABON, FLORO (LP)
  11. MARQUEZ, REY ALBERTO (KBL)
  12. PANDUYOS, ELMER (KBL)
  13. PASUDAG, GLENN (LP)
  14. REYNANTE, BENEDICT (KBL)
  15. SALES, ROBERT (LP)
  16. SALIBAD, FLORENCIO JR. (LP)
  17. WACQUISAN, RENE SR. (KBL)

MAYOR - SALCEDO (BAUGEN)

  1. GIRONELLA, LEOPOLDO JR. (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SALCEDO (BAUGEN)

  1. GIRONELLA-ITCHON, NINYA (LP)

COUNCILOR - SALCEDO (BAUGEN)

  1. BITENG, ROGELIO (LP)
  2. BUQUING, MICHAEL SR. (LP)
  3. DURO, ELY SERGIO (LP)
  4. FIGUEROA, ERLINDA (LP)
  5. GIRONELLA, DOMINGO (LP)
  6. LAZAN, MARIO (LP)
  7. TUDAYAN, RAFAEL JR. (LP)
  8. WAGAYEN, AUGUSTUS (LP)

MAYOR - SAN EMILIO

  1. BALITE, RYMA JOSEPH (IND)
  2. BANUA, FERDIE (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN EMILIO

  1. LAIS, MANASSEH (IND)
  2. SIBAEN, CORNELIO (LP)

COUNCILOR - SAN EMILIO

  1. BAGAOI, RUBEN (IND)
  2. BATAOEY, TRINIDAD (IND)
  3. BITENG, ROSALINA (LP)
  4. BRAGADO, MYRNA (LP)
  5. DARIO, MELQUIADES (LP)
  6. GALOLO, NELSON (IND)
  7. LAOAT, PERLITO (LP)
  8. LAPSUT, TOLENTINO (LP)
  9. LUCIANO, MA. LUZ (IND)
  10. MAYEGAYEG, JOHNSON (LP)
  11. PATI, ABRAHAM (LP)
  12. SELECCION, LORENZO (LP)
  13. TOMAS, RODRIGO (IND)
  14. UMANGIL, NOEL (IND)

MAYOR - SAN ESTEBAN

  1. ELAYDO, RAY (LP)
  2. QUEBRAL, JAY (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN ESTEBAN

  1. ELAYDO, RJ II (NP)

COUNCILOR - SAN ESTEBAN

  1. ARREOLA, VENICE (IND)
  2. BENITEZ, SOLOMON (LP)
  3. CABIGON, LOUIE (IND)
  4. EALA, ARNOLD (LP)
  5. ELAYDO, ELFREN JR. (LP)
  6. ELECCION, HENRY (LP)
  7. ELECCION, JOSE (LP)
  8. EUROPA, ARLENE (IND)
  9. RACELA, MARIO (LP)
  10. RAMIREZ, FLORENCIA (IND)
  11. RAMIREZ, ROLLY (IND)
  12. SANTOS, ELIZABETH (LP)
  13. TABILA, GODOFREDO (LP)

MAYOR - SAN ILDEFONSO

  1. PALOMARES, EDDIE (UNA)
  2. PURISIMA, MARK ANTHONY (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN ILDEFONSO

  1. RIEGO, BERTING (NP)
  2. TABBOGA, TAMBONG JR. (UNA)

COUNCILOR - SAN ILDEFONSO

  1. CASTILLO, ROSIE (NP)
  2. DELA CRUZ, JUN (NP)
  3. DELA CRUZ, MELY (NP)
  4. LOPEZ, BOY JR. (UNA)
  5. NATIVIDAD, KIBA (UNA)
  6. NAVARRO, ERIK (UNA)
  7. PACIS, TOM (NP)
  8. PADUA, MINDA (NP)
  9. PALOMARES, ROMEO (NP)
  10. PAMO, JUNE (IND)
  11. PATI, KOJAK (UNA)
  12. PATI, NELSON (UNA)
  13. PECHO, RENATO (IND)
  14. PEDRES, PEDONG (IND)
  15. PEREZ, JERRY (UNA)
  16. PINTOR, PABLO (NP)
  17. RIEGO, ELMERSON JAY-R (NP)
  18. RIVAD, RONILO (UNA)
  19. RONDON, JUN (UNA)

MAYOR - SAN JUAN (LAPOG)

  1. BRILLANTES, CESAR (IND)
  2. SARMIENTO, BENJAMIN (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN JUAN (LAPOG)

  1. SARMIENTO, ELAINE (NP)
  2. VERA CRUZ, AMPENG (IND)

COUNCILOR - SAN JUAN (LAPOG)

  1. ASUNCION, RENATO (IND)
  2. BASILIO, CYNTHIA CHERY (NP)
  3. LUCERO, GEM (IND)
  4. OCHOSA, ELLEN VERONICA (NP)
  5. OLI, DOMINGO (IND)
  6. PALADO, JAIME (IND)
  7. PANLASIGUI, JAIME (KBL)
  8. RAMOS, CHARITO (NP)
  9. SORIA, VINCENT (NP)
  10. SUMAGIT, MICHAEL (NP)
  11. VALLE, MARIAN (NP)
  12. VALLE, RIZALINA (NP)
  13. VILLA, FELIPE JR. (NP)
  14. VILLON, MARIO (IND)

MAYOR - SAN VICENTE

  1. TABANDA, JOSE III (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN VICENTE

  1. TABANDA, MARIA NANCY (NP)

COUNCILOR - SAN VICENTE

  1. PALADO, DIONISIO (NP)
  2. RAGIL, JUANITA (NP)
  3. REYES, ROSAMANTE (NP)
  4. RIBERAL, REYNALDO (NP)
  5. ROJAS, RENATO (NP)
  6. ROJO, CONRADO (NP)
  7. ROLA, JUN (NP)
  8. RUBIA, DALMACIO (NP)

MAYOR - SANTA

  1. BUENO, JESUS JR. (UNA)
  2. EUROPA, ANNA (NUP)

VICE-MAYOR - SANTA

  1. BUENO, JEREMY JESUS III (LP)
  2. DELA PEÑA, ARTHUR (NUP)

COUNCILOR - SANTA

  1. BELLO, BELLA (LP)
  2. BELLO, ROQUE NORMAN JR. (LP)
  3. BRAGADO, BOGOY (LP)
  4. BURGOS, MARINO (LP)
  5. CORPUZ, PEDRO (LP)
  6. DE PERALTA, JOVENTINO (LP)
  7. EUROPA, GILDA (NUP)
  8. FORMOSO, BOBOT (LP)
  9. NARTATEZ, RANZ III (IND)
  10. QUERAL, REYNOLD (IND)
  11. RAMOS, HERING (IND)
  12. RAMOS, MELODY (NUP)
  13. RAMOS, ZALDY (NUP)
  14. RITUA, DOMINGO (LP)
  15. SABALBURO, ARTHUR (IND)

MAYOR - SANTA CATALINA

  1. ASUNCION, FLORA (NP)
  2. RAPANUT, PLONG (AKSYON)

VICE-MAYOR - SANTA CATALINA

  1. RABANG, ANTONIO (NP)
  2. REDOBLE, JONATHAN AMANDO (PMP)

COUNCILOR - SANTA CATALINA

  1. ASUNCION, BENEDICT (NP)
  2. NAVARRO, CHRIS CONRAD (AKSYON)
  3. OANDASAN, RESTITUTO (IND)
  4. RABUYA, ANTONIO (AKSYON)
  5. RACADIO, ROWENA (NP)
  6. RAFANAN, PEDRO JR. (NP)
  7. RAFANAN, VIC JR. (NP)
  8. RAGASA, ANGELIE VICTORIA (NP)
  9. RAGASA, NONOY (AKSYON)
  10. RAGUINDIN, BITENG (AKSYON)
  11. RAGUNTON, BENNY (AKSYON)
  12. RAMILO, ERIC (AKSYON)
  13. RAPANUT, BITOY (AKSYON)
  14. RAPISURA, BUENAVENTURA (NP)
  15. REALIN, NIÑO (NP)
  16. SALVA, BERGER (NP)
  17. VILORIA, SHIRLEY (AKSYON)

MAYOR - SANTA CRUZ

  1. VALLE, VIRGILIO (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SANTA CRUZ

  1. VALLE, TERESITA (LP)

COUNCILOR - SANTA CRUZ

  1. BALLOCANAG, BOMBERO (IND)
  2. BITENG, LINDA (LP)
  3. CORTEZ, CESAR (IND)
  4. GABUAT, NELIA (LP)
  5. JAVILLONAR, CESAR (LP)
  6. JAVONILLO, NANDING (LP)
  7. PING-AY, WALDIMAR (LP)
  8. QUILOP, RENE (LP)
  9. RAGUCOS, MALOU (LP)
  10. ROMANO, OSCAR (LP)

MAYOR - SANTA LUCIA

  1. HERNAEZ, FERDINAND (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SANTA LUCIA

  1. HERAÑA, DIOSDADO SR. (IND)
  2. HERNAEZ, DOUGLAS (LP)

COUNCILOR - SANTA LUCIA

  1. ANGALA, TEDDY (LP)
  2. BRAVO, ANNELINE (LP)
  3. CABRADILLA, ROMY (IND)
  4. COSTALES, REX (LP)
  5. HERMOSA, MARILOU (IND)
  6. JALLORINA, CHARLES (IND)
  7. JOVEN, DEMETRIO (IND)
  8. JOVEN, RONALD (IND)
  9. MANZANO, ABA (IND)
  10. MORENO, SILVESTRE (IND)
  11. REBOLDELA, PAULINO (IND)
  12. ROSAL, CORAZON (LP)
  13. SALGADO, SIMEON (LP)
  14. TOQUERO, EDUARDO (IND)
  15. VALDEZ, JOSEPH SIMON (IND)
  16. VALDEZ, RODOLFO (LP)
  17. VILOG, ANDRING (IND)

MAYOR - SANTA MARIA

  1. CABATU, HENRY (IND)
  2. DIOMPOC, SIXTO (IND)
  3. FLORENDO, EDGAR (LP)
  4. SANCHEZ, BRYAN (UNA)

VICE-MAYOR - SANTA MARIA

  1. BRILLANTES, BERNARDINO (IND)
  2. TAN, ROMEO (LP)

COUNCILOR - SANTA MARIA

  1. BEDAR, CEFFY (LP)
  2. CABANTAC, ISIDRO (LP)
  3. CABATU, REMA PAZVIA (IND)
  4. CALIBUSO, FEDERICO (LP)
  5. DASALLA, EDWIN (IND)
  6. DE VERA, MARIO (LP)
  7. DELA CRUZ, REYNALDO (IND)
  8. DIRECTO, ALEJANDRO (LP)
  9. GAPUSAN, KRISTINE (IND)
  10. LIZARDO, OFELIA (LP)
  11. REYES, JOHN JOHN (IND)
  12. TUGADE, ROMULO JR. (LP)
  13. VILLANUEVA, ADRIANO (LP)

MAYOR - SANTIAGO

  1. GUANZON, EUGENIO JR. (PBM)
  2. MIRANDA, JOSEFINO (LP)
  3. MIRANDA, LOUELLA (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - SANTIAGO

  1. BONGOLAN, ARNEL (PBM)
  2. CORPUZ, MARIO (NPC)
  3. MIRANDA, MICHAEL (LP)

COUNCILOR - SANTIAGO

  1. BONGOLAN, FE (PBM)
  2. CANOSA, ENRIQUE (PBM)
  3. CARRANZA, EDUARDO (LP)
  4. CORPUZ, PETER (NPC)
  5. ECHALAR, EUGENE (NPC)
  6. ELLAZAR, EFIGENIO (IND)
  7. ETRATA, JOVENCIO JR. (LP)
  8. GALANO, ERNESTO (NPC)
  9. GALLEBO, ROMULO (NPC)
  10. GAOAT, PLACIDO (NPC)
  11. MIRANDA, ADRIEN LAWRENCE (LP)
  12. MIRANDA, JOSELITO JR. (NPC)
  13. PALACIO, ERNESTO (LP)
  14. PANELA, CELEDONIO (NPC)
  15. PASION, VIRGILIO (LP)
  16. PERALTA, MAGDALENA (LP)
  17. PLETE, MINERVA (NPC)
  18. TENGSICO, LILIA (LP)
  19. TRINIDAD, JONATHAN (LP)

MAYOR - SANTO DOMINGO

  1. TADENA, AMADO (NP)
  2. TAJON, MARIANO (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SANTO DOMINGO

  1. TAAY, ROBIN (LP)
  2. TADENA, FLORO (NP)

COUNCILOR - SANTO DOMINGO

  1. ALVARADO, DONDON (IND)
  2. BRIONES, JOEY (LP)
  3. CALLEJO, MONROE (LP)
  4. DE VERA, JANE (NP)
  5. FIGUERAS, JOSEPH HUTCH (IND)
  6. FIGUERAS, MICHAEL EMILI (NP)
  7. INGAN, GODOFREDO (NP)
  8. PALPAL-LATOC, POMPEYO (LP)
  9. RABANAL, JONATHAN (IND)
  10. ROSARIO, ZALDY (NP)
  11. TABACO, RENATO (LP)
  12. TABANGCURA, JOAN (NP)
  13. TACBAS, MABBET (IND)
  14. TADEJA, EUGENE (NP)
  15. TADEJA, MARGARET (LP)
  16. TADENA, BRYAN DEXTER (NP)
  17. TAGAY, ROLANDO (LP)
  18. TAJON, MARIO (LP)
  19. TEÑOSO, MARK (IND)
  20. TOBIAS, JESUS II (NP)

MAYOR - SIGAY

  1. GAERLAN, ARIES (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SIGAY

  1. GARNACE, JOVITA (LP)
  2. WANDAS, VICTOR (IND)

COUNCILOR - SIGAY

  1. ALABAG, MARIETA (LP)
  2. AMBOG, DOMINADOR (IND)
  3. ATUBAN, LITO (IND)
  4. CALENG, MARDOQUIO (LP)
  5. DILLA, SIONIE (IND)
  6. DINGOASEN, ERLINDA (IND)
  7. DONGLOS, JEZEBEL (LP)
  8. GAERLAN, EFRAIM (LP)
  9. LANG-AY, DIONISIO JR. (LP)
  10. PAGO, KEITH (LP)
  11. RAMOLETE, FANCIE (IND)
  12. SUEN, BENJAMIN (LP)
  13. TAYOCNOG, SAULO (LP)
  14. UBUAN, PEDRO (IND)
  15. WANDAS, BAL (IND)

MAYOR - SINAIT

  1. AMIGABLE, GERONIMO (IND)
  2. GUZMAN, GLENN (NPC)
  3. INES, ROSEMARIE (UNA)
  4. YABES, EDGAR (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - SINAIT

  1. DAYOAN, ROMEL (NPC)
  2. INES, CLIFFORD (UNA)
  3. INES, FORTUNATO (NP)
  4. MACUGAY, AMADOR (IND)

COUNCILOR - SINAIT

  1. AGDEPPA, JACO (IND)
  2. ANCHETA, GABRIEL (UNA)
  3. ANUNCIACION, HENRY (IND)
  4. AURELIO, ELISEO (UNA)
  5. BALAGSO, RANDY (NP)
  6. BARCELONA, JESPHER (NP)
  7. BONIFACIO, CHARITO (NP)
  8. DOCTOR, ARIEL (IND)
  9. GUZMAN, BLAYNE (NPC)
  10. IBAÑEZ, WILHELMINA (UNA)
  11. IBE, ARMANDO (NP)
  12. ICALLA, GLENN (NP)
  13. INES, JOSELITO (UNA)
  14. INES, MARLON (UNA)
  15. INES, RD (NPC)
  16. NAVARRO, CLIFFORD (NP)
  17. QUIJANO, CHITA (NP)
  18. REMOLACIO, MARLOWRIE (NPC)
  19. ROSETE, SABINO (NPC)
  20. VICENTE, BERNARD (IND)
  21. YACAS, RONALD (IND)
  22. YADAO, FLORENCIO JR. (UNA)
  23. YADAO, MELCHOR (NPC)
  24. YAGIN, EDDY (IND)
  25. YAGO, CESAR IAN (UNA)
  26. YASAÑA, BRUNO JR. (NPC)
  27. YERE-BATTAD, EHLAFE (UNA)
  28. YORO, CHRISTIAN (NPC)
  29. YORO, JOJO (NPC)
  30. ZAPATA, PEPITO (NP)

MAYOR - SUGPON

  1. LAÑO, DANIEL JR. (PDPLBN)
  2. QUITON, FERNANDO SR. (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SUGPON

  1. LUBRIN, SANTONG (LP)

COUNCILOR - SUGPON

  1. ABAAG, JOSE (LP)
  2. ABELLERA, FERDINAND (IND)
  3. AGBUYA, DELWIN (LP)
  4. ALFARO, ROMEO (PDPLBN)
  5. AMOYEN, JOEY (PDPLBN)
  6. BAGUIOEN, ERIC (IND)
  7. BAGUIOEN, JONATHAN (NP)
  8. CAYAT, MATEO (LP)
  9. DAYAG, AURELIO (IND)
  10. FONTAWA, MODESTO (NP)
  11. GASTON, BOMBAY (NP)
  12. KITAYAN, ROMAN (IND)
  13. PAQUIDAO, FRANCIS (LP)
  14. SABALO, BONBON (LP)
  15. SAGAYO, NESTOR (LP)
  16. SIBAYAN, JOSEPH (LP)
  17. YAGYAGEN, MILAGROS (LP)
  18. YUBOS, TEOFILO (NP)

MAYOR - SUYO

  1. SUBAGAN, SAMUEL JR. (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SUYO

  1. ABALOS, TIMOTEO (IND)
  2. BANDIOAN, YOLANDA (LP)

COUNCILOR - SUYO

  1. ABALOS, VELASCO (IND)
  2. AGABAS, ERNESTO (IND)
  3. ALMAZAN, THOMAS (LP)
  4. ARCINAS, NESTOR (LP)
  5. AVISA, PABLITO (LP)
  6. BISTOYONG, PHILIP (IND)
  7. BUGTONG, MAXIMINO (LP)
  8. CUPIDO, GEORGE (IND)
  9. DATUIN, MINDA (IND)
  10. DEL ROSARIO, JERRY (IND)
  11. GALBOY, SILVER MAR (IND)
  12. GALUGA, RODERICK (LP)
  13. LAZAGA, RAMONITO (LP)
  14. LICNAD, NORBERTO (IND)
  15. LUNA, RICHARD (LP)
  16. MORENO, JUANITA (IND)
  17. NGANGAC, RENATO (LP)
  18. TILANG, ELISEO (IND)
  19. VALDEZ, ROJIO NICOMEDES (IND)
  20. VILLANUEVA, DANIEL (IND)

MAYOR - TAGUDIN

  1. BUNOAN, JOSE JR. (LP)
  2. VERZOSA, ROQUE JR. (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - TAGUDIN

  1. LORENZANA, ROGELIO (LP)
  2. TOVERA, BERNARDO JR. (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - TAGUDIN

  1. ACOSTA, CHARLIE (IND)
  2. ACOSTA, ROBERTO (PDPLBN)
  3. AGATEP, LOMY (IND)
  4. AGUILAR, NELSON (NP)
  5. ANDAYA, JONATHAN (NP)
  6. BAYUGA, RAMONSITO (NP)
  7. CABAGBAG, ORLANDO (IND)
  8. CHUA, ARTURO SR. (PDPLBN)
  9. DEL ROSARIO, ESTRELLITA (IND)
  10. FABRO, JESSE (IND)
  11. FAJARDO, ROGER (LP)
  12. FERNANDEZ, EUGENE (PDPLBN)
  13. LABADOR, JOSEPH (NP)
  14. LADIA, RAYNALDO (NP)
  15. LAGARTEJA, EDWIN (NP)
  16. LAPLANA, MAX JR. (PDPLBN)
  17. LARDIZABAL, TOMMY (IND)
  18. LAZO, CRISPINA (PDPLBN)
  19. LEAL, CLAUDIO SR. (LP)
  20. LEMI, RESTY RICARDO (NP)
  21. LICUDINE, JOEL (LP)
  22. LORENA, ALICIA (LP)
  23. LORENZANA, ONOFRE (IND)
  24. MANZANO, COSME (PDPLBN)
  25. MARZO, MYLEEN (LP)
  26. MINA, ROSALINDA (NP)
  27. NUGAO, FLORESTO (PDPLBN)
  28. PAGADUAN, MONICO (LP)
  29. SABAOAN, FELICITAS (PDPLBN)
  30. VALBUENA, TOTSIE (LP)
  31. VILLANUEVA, CORAZON (LP)

MAYOR - VIGAN CITY

  1. MEDINA, CARLO (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - VIGAN CITY

  1. BAQUIRAN, LULU (NP)

COUNCILOR - VIGAN CITY

  1. AGDAMAG-LIM, KISSES (NP)
  2. APELIN, BOYING (NP)
  3. ARCE, RAMIL (NP)
  4. BELARMINO, JEAN (IND)
  5. BENZON, CONSTANTE (NP)
  6. FIGUERRES, TEN TEN (NP)
  7. FLORENTINO, REYMUNDO (IND)
  8. FORMOSO, SINGWIT (NP)
  9. MEDINA-FARIÑAS, JANINA (NP)
  10. ORIO, JOY BENETTE (NP)
  11. RANCHES, THIRD (LP)
  12. SINGSON, JP (NP)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.
 Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages