PBA: Governor's Cup 2018 - Schedule, Results and Standings. - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Saturday, 17 November 2018

PBA: Governor's Cup 2018 - Schedule, Results and Standings.

PHILIPPINES: Governors Cup 2018


PBA - Game Results & Standings



-----
Arranged in win/loss record.
NO
TEAMS
WIN
LOSS
1
Ginebra San Miguel
IX
II
2
Phoenix Fuelmasters
VIII
III
3
Alaska Aces
VIII
III
4
Magnolia Hotshots
VIII
III
5
Blackwater Elite
VII
IV
6
San Miguel Beermen
VI
V
7
Meralco Bolts
V
VI
8
NLEX Road Warriors
V
VI
9
Talk and Text
IV
VII
10
Rain or Shine 
III
VIII
11
North Port Batang Pier
II
IX
12
Columbian Dyip
I
IX
*BOLD - Twice to beat advantage
Red - Eliminated



FINALS RESULT AND SCHEDULE 


05.12. 19:00
Magnolia Hotshots
Alaska Aces

07.12. 19:00
Alaska Aces
Magnolia Hotshots

09.12. 18:30
Magnolia Hotshots
Alaska Aces

12.12. 19:00
Alaska Aces

Magnolia Hotshots

1/2 RESULT AND SCHEDULE (SEMI-FINALS)
17 NOVEMBER 2018
6:30 PM Meralco Bolts (92) vs.  (99) Alaska Aces
28 20 12 32 | 21 26 21 31

16 NOVEMBER 2018 Magnolia in the Finals (3-1)
7:00 PM Magnolia Hotshots  (112) vs.  (108) Brgy. Ginebra San Miguel
20 31 30 31 | 27 26 26 29

15 NOVEMBER 2018  - Alaska leads the series (2-1)
7:00 PM Meralco Bolts (102)  vs.  (104) Alaska Aces
22 31 21  28  | 25 22 28   29

14 NOVEMBER 2018 
7:00 PM Magnolia Hotshots  (103) vs.  (107) Brgy. Ginebra San Miguel
22 36 23 22 | 23 19 37 28

13 NOVEMBER 2018
7:00 PM Meralco Bolts (95) vs. (100)  Alaska Aces, Mall of Asia Arena
21 19 20 35   | 23 24 27 26

12 NOVEMBER 2018
7:00 PM Magnolia Hotshots (101) vs. (97) Brgy. Ginebra San Miguel, Smart Araneta Coliseum
21 26 28 26 | 18 28 22 29

11 NOVEMBER 2018
6:30 PM Meralco Bolts (97) vs. (92) Alaska Aces, Ynares Center Antipolo

10 NOVEMBER 2018
6:30 PM Magnolia Hotshots (106) vs. (98) Brgy. Ginebra San Miguel, Ynares Center Antipolo

1/4 RESULT AND SCHEDULE:
09 November 2018
Game 1: Phoenix (103) vs (108) Meralco, 7:00 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum
27 23 18 26 9 | 22 18 30 24 14

07 November 2018
Game 1: Phoenix (74) vs (90) Meralco, 4:30 PM, Cuneta Astrodome
17 18  20  19 | 15 18  33  24

Game 2: Alaska (96) vs (85) SMB, 7:00 PM, Cuneta Astrodome
23 20 21 32 | 19 23 7 36

06 November 2018
Game 1: Blackwater Elite (99) vs. (103) Magnolia Hotshots
22 25 31  21 | 32 23 21   27
Game 2: Ginebra San Miguel (111) vs. (75) NLEX Road Warriors
26  24  26  35 | 20  16  26 13

============
ELIMINATION RESULT

04.11. 17:30
Phoenix Fuelmasters (97) vs. (91) Blackwater Elite
97 21 23 28 25 | 91 18 30 21 22

04.11. 19:45
TNT KaTropa (93) vs. (112) Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
22  23 24 24 | 24 30 28 30

NLEX Road Warriors (101) vs. (107) Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
31 20 14 23 27 | 17 29 36 25

San Miguel Beermen (81) vs. (111) Meralco Bolts
25 24 17 15 | 26 18 34 33

28.10. 17:30
Alaska Aces (95) vs. (85) Global Port

28.10. 19:45
Barangay Ginebra  San Miguel (93) vs. (86) Magnolia Hotshots

27.10.16:30
Blackwater Elite (120) vs. (99) Columbian Dyip
120 33 30 30 27 | 99 20 22 27 30

Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (97) vs. (109) San Miguel Beermen
97 31 24 20 22 | 109 23 36 30 20

26.10. 16:30
NLEX Road Warriors (116) vs. (110) Alaska Aces

26.10. 19:00
Magnolia Hotshots (116) vs. (103) TNT KaTropa

24.10. 16:30
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (97) vs. (103) Phoenix Fuelmasters
21 34 29 13  |  27 23 24 29

24.10. 19:00
San Miguel Beermen (114) vs. (107) Global Port
24 34 30 26 | 19 33 27 28

21.10. 16:30
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (82) vs.  (91) Meralco Bolts
19 24 22 17 | 19 25 21 26 21.10. 18:45

Blackwater Elite (109) vs. (116) Alaska Aces
29 16 37 27 |  26 31 30 29

20.10. 17:00
TNT KaTropa (96) vs. (107) San Miguel Beermen
25 29 26 16 | 27 23 25 32

19.10. 16:30
Columbian Dyip (100) vs. (84) Rain or Shine Elasto Painters

19.10. 19:00
Meralco Bolts (94) vs. (88) Magnolia Hotshots

17.10. 16:30
Alaska Aces (104) vs. (94) Columbian Dyip

17.10. 19:00
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (120) vs. (98) Global Port

14.10. 16:30
NLEX Road Warriors (105)  vs. (108) Meralco Bolts

14.10. 19:00
Magnolia Hotshots (83) vs. (73) Alaska Aces

13.10. 15:00
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (97) vs. (104) Rain or Shine Elasto Painters

12.10. 16:30
Global Port (99) vs. (94) Meralco Bolts

12.10. 18:45

San Miguel Beermen (117) vs. (100) Phoenix Fuelmasters

10.10. 16:30
NLEX Road Warriors (97) vs. (123) Phoenix Fuelmasters

10.10. 19:00
Blackwater Elite(99) vs. (133)  Magnolia Hotshots

07.10. 16:30
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (93) vs.  (99) Blackwater Elite

07.10. 18:45
Meralco Bolts (105) vs. (111) Barangay Ginebra San Miguel

06.10. 16:30
Global Port (118) vs. (101) Columbian Dyip

06.10. 18:45
Alaska Aces (127) vs. (119) San Miguel Beermen

05.10. 16:30
Blackwater Elite (94) vs. (91)  Meralco Bolts

05.10. 19:00
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (106) vs. (92) NLEX Road Warriors

03.10. 16:30
Columbian Dyip (95) vs. (113) Magnolia Hotshots

03.10. 19:00
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (89) vs. (106) Alaska Aces

30.09. 16:30
Global Port  (102) vs. (104) TNT KaTropa

30.09. 18:45
Magnolia Hotshots(109) vs. (108) San Miguel Beermen

29.09. 17:00
Phoenix Fuelmasters (99) vs. (101) Barangay Ginebra San Miguel

26.09. 16:30
NLEX Road Warriors (124) vs. (106) Blackwater Elite

26.09. 19:00
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (76) vs. (92) Magnolia Hotshots

23.09. 17:00
Magnolia Hotshots (82) vs. (95) Phoenix Fuelmasters

23.09. 18:45
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (110) vs. (102) San Miguel Beermen

22.09. 17:00
TNT KaTropa (110) vs. (104) Rain or Shine Elasto Painters

21.09. 16:30
Columbian Dyip (119) vs. (143) San Miguel Beermen

21.09. 19:00
Blackwater Elite (124) vs. (118) Barangay Ginebra San Miguel

19.09. 16:30
North Port (111) vs. (113) Blackwater Elite

19.09. 19:00
Phoenix Fuelmasters (96) vs. (86) Meralco Bolts

05.09. 16:30
San Miguel Beermen (100) vs. (103) Blackwater Elite

05.09. 19:00
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (104)  vs. (98) Global Port

02.09. 16:30
Columbian Dyip (114) vs. (118) TNT KaTropa

02.09. 18:45
Alaska Aces (101) vs. (109) Barangay Ginebra San Miguel

01.09. 16:30
Magnolia Hotshots (104) vs. (87) Global Port

01.09. 18:45
NLEX Road Warriors (112) vs. (125) San Miguel Beermen

31.08. 16:30
TNT KaTropa (82) vs. (112) Phoenix Fuelmasters

31.08. 19:00
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (96) vs. (84) Columbian Dyip

29.08. 16:30
Columbian Dyip (104) vs. (116) NLEX Road Warriors

29.08. 18:45
Phoenix Fuelmasters (97) vs. (108) Alaska Aces

26.08. 16:30
Alaska Aces (125) vs. (96) TNT KaTropa

26.08. 18:45
Global Port (91) vs. (132) Phoenix Fuelmasters

24.08. 19:00
Meralco Bolts (72) vs. (80) Alaska Aces

24.08. 16:30
Blackwater Elite (104) vs.  (98) TNT KaTropa *OT

22.08. 19:00
NLEX Road Warriors (72) vs. (102) Magnolia Hotshots

22.08. 16:30
Phoenix Fuelmasters (113) vs. (107) Columbian Dyip

19.08. 18:45
TNT KaTropa vs. Meralco Bolts
92  : 90

19.08. 16:30
Global Port vs. NLEX Road Warriors
107 : 123

17.08. 16:30
Columbian Dyip vs. Meralco Bolts
106 : 109

17.08. 19:00
NLEX Road Warriors vs. TNT KaTropa
103 : 90

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages