PBA Governor's Cup 2019 - Schedule, Result and Standings - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Post Top Ad

Wednesday, 15 January 2020

PBA Governor's Cup 2019 - Schedule, Result and Standings


FINALS
Meralco Bolts (1) vs. (4) Ginebra San Miguel

Schedule:
07.01. 19:00 Meralco Bolts (87) vs. (91) Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
10.01. 19:00 Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (102) vs. (104) Meralco Bolts
12.01. 18:30 Meralco Bolts (84) vs. (92) Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
15.01. 19:00 Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (94) vs. (72) Meralco Bolts
17.01. 19:00 Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (93) vs. (105) Meralco Bolts

GOOD NEWS: Duterte signed the Salary Standardization Law (SSL) 5 in Malacañang on Wednesday

SEMI-FINALS
Meralco Bolts (3) vs. (2) TNT KaTropa
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (3) vs. (1) NorthPort
-best of five (5)
14.12. 18:30 NorthPort (124) vs. (90) Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
15.12. 18:30 Meralco Bolts (94) vs. (103) TNT KaTropa
16.12. 19:00 Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (113) vs. (88) NorthPort
17.12. 19:00 TNT KaTropa (94) vs. (114) Meralco Bolts
18.12. 19:00 NorthPort (105) vs. (132) Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
19.12. 19:00 TNT KaTropa (101) vs. (97) Meralco Bolts
20.12. 19:00 NorthPort (120) vs. (107) Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
21.12. 18:30 TNT KaTropa (83) vs. (95) Meralco Bolts
24.12. 7:00 TNT KaTropa (78) vs. (89) Meralco Bolts

PLAY-OFFS (QUARTER-FINALS SCHEDULE)
November 27, 2019 [DO OR DIE]
7:00 NorthPort (126) vs. (123) NLEX Road Warriors*
*Twice-to-beat advantage

November 25, 2019
4:30 NorthPort (115) vs. (90) NLEX Road Warriors*
7:00 TNT KaTropa* (98)  vs. (97) Magnolia Hotshots
*Twice-to-beat advantage

November 24, 2019 |WATCH LIVE|
4:30 Alaska Aces (84) vs.  (94)Meralco Bolts*
6:45 Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (100)* vs. (97) San Miguel Beermen

STANDINGS
  1. 8-2 NLEX Road Warriors**
  2. 8-3 Meralco Bolts**
  3. 8-3 TNT KaTropa**
  4. 7-4 Barangay Ginebra San Miguel**
  5. 6-5 San Miguel Beermen
  6. 6-5 Magnolia Hotshots
  7. 5-6 Alaska Aces
  8. 5-6 NorthPort
  9. 4-7 Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
  10. 4-7 Columbian Dyip
  11. 3-8 Phoenix Fuelmaster
  12. 2-9 Blackwater Elite
** Twice to beat advantage

RESULT

November 20, 2019 |WATCH FULL REPLAY|
Game 1: 16:30 NLEX Road Warriors (90) vs. (106) Alaska Aces
Game 2:  19:00 San Miguel Beermen (109) vs. (114) TNT KaTropa

November 17, 2019 [WATCH FULL REPLAY]
GAME 1:  4:30 Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (83) vs. (81) Meralco Bolts
GAME 2: 6:45 NorthPort (98) vs. (96) Barangay Ginebra San Miguel

November 16, 2019
5:00 TNT KaTropa vs. Magnolia Hotshots [WATCH LIVE] [WATCH FULL REPLAY]

November 15, 2019 [WATCH FULL REPLAY]
GAME 1:  4:30 PM - Phoenix Pulse Fuel Masters (120) vs. (117) Blackwater Elite
GAME 2: 7:00 PM - Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (113) vs. (90) Columbian Dyip
or watch video here: https://bit.ly/2Ocp6L7

No comments:

Post a comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages