NCR-MANILA List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Thursday, 28 January 2016

NCR-MANILA List of Local Candidate

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - MANILA FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ASILO, KUYA OBET (LP)
  2. DIONISIO, ERNIX (AM)
  3. LOPEZ, MANNY (NPC)
  4. NIEVA, ERICK IAN (IND)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - MANILA SECOND DISTRICT

  1. LOPEZ, CARLO (LP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - MANILA THIRD DISTRICT

  1. ANGPING, HARRY (NP)
  2. LEE, RICKY (IND)
  3. MORALES, RAMON (LP)
  4. NIETO, YUL SERVO (AM)
  5. RUIZ, JOJO (IND)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - MANILA FOURTH DISTRICT

  1. BAGATSING, DJ (KABAKA)
  2. BONOAN, ANNIE (NUP)
  3. MACEDA, EDWARD (AM)
  4. NKEMAKOLAM, JOBE SHERWIN (IND)
  5. REYES, SCIENCE (IND)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - MANILA FIFTH DISTRICT

  1. ARABANI, JUPAKAR (PDPLBN)
  2. BAGATSING, CRISTAL (KABAKA)
  3. CAYABYAB, MARIO (PMM)
  4. HIZON, JOEY (PMP)
  5. SISCAR, JOSIE (LP)
  6. SUSANO, ANNIE ROSA (NPC)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - MANILA SIXTH DISTRICT

  1. ABANTE, BENNY (AM)
  2. BAUTISTA, RICHARD (IND)
  3. CASTILLO, JOSE (IND)
  4. OCAMPO, SANDY (LP)

MAYOR - MANILA

  1. ABAD, OFRING (IND)
  2. BAGATSING, AMADO (KABAKA)
  3. DELA CRUZ, DODOS (PBM)
  4. ESTRADA EJERCITO, ERAP (PMP)
  5. FUERTE, EDMUNDO (IND)
  6. GABOT, ASINTADO (IND)
  7. LIM, ALFREDO (LP)
  8. NARCA, TRANQUILINO (IND)
  9. PIZARRA, FRANCIS (WPPPMM)
  10. RELOJ, VAL (IND)
  11. YUSI, WILLY DAVID (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - MANILA

  1. ASILO, BENJAMIN (LP)
  2. ATIENZA, ALI (UNA)
  3. BONOAN, TRISHA (NUP)
  4. LACUNA, HONEY (AM)
  5. REYES, BEAUTIFUL (PBM)

COUNCILOR - MANILA FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ASAYO, JOVETH (KABAKA)
  2. BALDISIMO, TOTO (KABAKA)
  3. CABOCHAN, BABY (AM)
  4. CRESPO, RAFFY JIMENEZ (IND)
  5. DAQUIZ, JADE (LP)
  6. DE LEON, NASH (PMP)
  7. DELA CRUZ, NIÑO (LP)
  8. DIONISIO, ALEX (IND)
  9. DIONISIO, DIONIX (AM)
  10. FAJARDO, JESUS (AM)
  11. GABUTEN, KUYA BOY (IND)
  12. GARCIA, ROSS (KABAKA)
  13. HUMADY, JONAS (LP)
  14. ISIDRO, MARJUN (AM)
  15. JUSON, AVA ALFONSO (AM)
  16. KOA, ARLENE (KABAKA)
  17. LANUZA, ED (PDPLBN)
  18. LIM, BOBBY (IND)
  19. LORENZO, TEACHER BETH (KABAKA)
  20. MACAPAZ, BRENDO (IND)
  21. MANICAD, RAFAEL (LP)
  22. NAVOA, ALLAN (IND)
  23. NIEVA, MINA (PMP)
  24. ONG, PETER (LP)
  25. RAMOS, EDNA PUTI (AM)
  26. SANDOVAL, FERDIE (UNA)
  27. SANTIAGO, BOROBOY (PMP)
  28. SOLIS, EDGAR (KABAKA)
  29. SY, RANDY (IND)
  30. SY, ROLANDO (LP)
  31. VILLANUEVA, FRANCISCA (IND)

COUNCILOR - MANILA SECOND DISTRICT

  1. BELTRAN, LISSA (UNA)
  2. BUENAVENTURA, RUBEN (AM)
  3. BULURAN, PEDRO JR (IND)
  4. BUNAG, RUBEN (LP)
  5. DELOS REYES, JULES (IND)
  6. FERNANDEZ, ARIEL (UNA)
  7. GARCIA, PEDRO (IND)
  8. LACSAMANA, NINONG (UNA)
  9. LACSON, MACKY (AM)
  10. LAO, ALEX (IND)
  11. LIM, ALGEBRA (AM)
  12. LOPEZ, BOK (NPC)
  13. MIRANDA, ROMMEL (LAKAS)
  14. ORDENES, NED (IND)
  15. PANLILIO, CORY (LP)
  16. ROBLES, RAMON (AM)
  17. SIA, DARWIN (NPC)
  18. SY, BRAD BOLONG (LP)
  19. TAN, EDWARD (AM)
  20. VALENCIA, ATE NANCY (NPC)
  21. VALERIANO, ROLAN CRV (AM)
  22. VELASCO, MICHAEL (LP)

COUNCILOR - MANILA THIRD DISTRICT

  1. ABEJAR, JESS (LP)
  2. ALIBARBAR, TERRENCE (AM)
  3. ALONZO, ALBERTO ABET (AM)
  4. AMERIL, MADS (IND)
  5. ANG, BERNIE (AM)
  6. ATIENZA, MAILE (UNA)
  7. BARBERS, BINKY (KABAKA)
  8. BELTRAN, ATTORNEY CB (NPC)
  9. CHUA, GRACE (AM)
  10. CHUA, MARILOU (LP)
  11. CHUA, PHILIP (KABAKA)
  12. CODARANGAN, ESMAIL (PBM)
  13. FUGOSO, RE (AM)
  14. GOMEZ, JERRY (IND)
  15. JAMISOLA, JOEY (LP)
  16. LISING, WILLIAM (KABAKA)
  17. MORALES, MAJOR SALING (LP)
  18. NG, WILSON (IND)
  19. REYES, SEVERINO (IND)
  20. REYES, TATA MAR (LP)
  21. SIONGCO, RHADY (IND)
  22. YUSECO, RJ (LP)
  23. ZARCAL, LETLET (AM)

COUNCILOR - MANILA FOURTH DISTRICT

  1. ABANA, TONY (PBM)
  2. ANTONIO, AUGUSTO (KABAKA)
  3. ASTORGA, RODOLFO (IND)
  4. BACANI, KRYS (AM)
  5. BASCO, ALLAN DALE (KABAKA)
  6. CALALANG, ATTY. ANGEL (AM)
  7. CAPISTRANO, ANTON (IND)
  8. CHUA, DOC LOUIE (AM)
  9. CHUA, JEROME (LP)
  10. CORNEJO, VER (IND)
  11. GALERO, PETE (LP)
  12. LIM, ALEXANDER (IND)
  13. MARIAZETA, CHAIRMAN DOY (PMP)
  14. MATIAS, ZEN (IND)
  15. MELENDEZ, VICTORIANO (KABAKA)
  16. ORTIZ, YANGGA (UNA)
  17. QUINTOS, BIMBO EDUARDO XVI (LP)
  18. QUINTOS, EDUARDO XIV (AM)
  19. REGALA, MARC CHESTER (KABAKA)
  20. REYES, RAMONCITO (IND)
  21. RIGOR, KATRINA (LP)
  22. SALGADO, VICENTE (IND)
  23. SILVA, SMS (LP)
  24. VILLANUEVA, JTV (AM)

COUNCILOR - MANILA FIFTH DISTRICT

  1. ABRITO, JOSE (KABAKA)
  2. ADRIANO, JAIME (IND)
  3. AFUANG, ABNER (LP)
  4. ANDAYA, MARK ANTHONY (LP)
  5. BORROMEO, LARIS (PMP)
  6. CANTIL, RUFINO JR (IND)
  7. CO, JAIME JR (LP)
  8. DAKIS, ARIEL (LP)
  9. DELA TORRE, JOGRAD (NPC)
  10. DINGLASA, VINCE (IND)
  11. DIZON, JOHN (IND)
  12. DOLLOSO, ERIC (IND)
  13. EJERCITO, PAU (PDPLBN)
  14. ESPIRITU, BOBBY (AM)
  15. HIZON, JOEY III (NP)
  16. HUECAS, HARRY (KABAKA)
  17. IBAY, RIC (AM)
  18. ISIP, BOY (AM)
  19. LIMIT, WENIFREDO (IND)
  20. MARIANO, BORJET (LP)
  21. ORTEGA, ROBERT (AM)
  22. PERITO, FRED (NPC)
  23. PLATON, ERIKA (PDPLBN)
  24. RAGASA-VENIEGAS, GINA-GRV (PMP)
  25. RAMIREZ, EDWARD (KABAKA)
  26. TIENG, IRWIN (UNA)
  27. TOBILLO, FELIX JR (LP)
  28. VALBUENA, ERICKSUPERMAN (KABAKA)
  29. VALENZONA, ARTURO (IND)
  30. VILLAR, GLADINA (IND)
  31. VILLAROJAS, MARLON (NPC)
  32. VILLEGAS, FRANCIS (KABAKA)
  33. YUPANGCO, TING (AM)

COUNCILOR - MANILA SIXTH DISTRICT

  1. ABANTE, PRINCESS (AM)
  2. AGUB, ANGEL (IND)
  3. BELGICA, JEREMIAH (LP)
  4. CASTAÑEDA, CARLOS (AM)
  5. GONZALES, EMMANUEL (PBM)
  6. LACUNA, LEI (AM)
  7. LARDIZABAL, LARDI (IND)
  8. OCAMPO, CHIKEE (AKSYON)
  9. ORQUEZA, LYNNE (IND)
  10. PAR, JOEL (IND)
  11. PORCIUNCULA, JESSIEDELGADO (IND)
  12. QUINTOS, EDWARD (KABAKA)
  13. RILLO, IRENE (LP)
  14. RIVERA, BETH (AM)
  15. SISON, CASSY (AM)
  16. UY, CHRISTIAN JOEY (KABAKA)
  17. VELOSO, LOU (LP)

Guidelines for Verification

  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing. 
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List. 
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction. 
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed. 
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission. 
Source:COMELEC.gov.ph

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages