NCR-Second District List of Local Candidates - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Friday, 29 January 2016

NCR-Second District List of Local Candidates

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CITY OF MANDALUYONG LONE DISTRICT

  1. GONZALES, ALEXANDRIA (LP)
  2. RAMEL, JACK (PDPLBN)
  3. REYES, FRANK (IND)
  4. YAP, ALBERT (IND)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CITY OF MARIKINA FIRST DISTRICT

  1. FERNANDO, BF (NPC)
  2. FERRIOL, SAMUEL (LP)
  3. SISON, JOPET (IND)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CITY OF MARIKINA SECOND DISTRICT

  1. QUIMBO, MIRO (LP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CITY OF PASIG LONE DISTRICT

  1. EUSEBIO, RICKY (NP)
  2. ROMULO, MONS (NPC)
  3. SIA, IAN (LP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - QUEZON CITY FIRST DISTRICT

  1. CALALAY, BOY (LP)
  2. CRISOLOGO, BINGBONG (UNA)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - QUEZON CITY SECOND DISTRICT

  1. CASTELO, WINNIE (LP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - QUEZON CITY THIRD DISTRICT

  1. BANAL, JORGE JOHN JR (LP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - QUEZON CITY FOURTH DISTRICT

  1. AQUINO, HADJA LORNA (PBM)
  2. BELMONTE, FELICIANO (LP)
  3. PALACIOS, HANS (IND)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - QUEZON CITY FIFTH DISTRICT

  1. VARGAS, ALFRED (LP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - QUEZON CITY SIXTH DISTRICT

  1. BELMONTE, KIT (LP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - SAN JUAN CITY LONE DISTRICT

  1. CORDERO, GEORGE (IND)
  2. EJERCITO, JANA (IND)
  3. ZAMORA, RONNY (NP)

MANDALUYONG List of Local Candidates

MAYOR - CITY OF MANDALUYONG

  1. ABALOS, MENCHIE (UNA)
  2. ANTONIO, GEORGIE (PMP)
  3. SOLOMON, FLORENCIO (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - CITY OF MANDALUYONG

  1. BARTOLOME, EDWARD (LP)
  2. DE GUZMAN, DANNY (AKSYON)
  3. SUVA, ANTHONY (UNA)

COUNCILOR - CITY OF MANDALUYONG FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ABALOS, CHARISSE MARIE (UNA)
  2. ALIM, AYLA (LP)
  3. ANTONIO, GRACE (IND)
  4. BALLELOS, MANUEL JR (IND)
  5. CALDINO, BOJIE (AKSYON)
  6. CUSTODIO, EMELITO (AKSYON)
  7. DE GUZMAN, LITO (IND)
  8. DOMINGUEZ, BRANDO (UNA)
  9. ESPINOSA, LOUIE (NPC)
  10. ESPIRITU, EDMON (NPC)
  11. ESTEBAN, LEI (IND)
  12. POSADAS, RODOLFO (NPC)

COUNCILOR - CITY OF MANDALUYONG SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ALMONICAR, JUAN (AKSYON)
  2. BACAR, BOYETT (IND)
  3. CRUZ, JESSE (LP)
  4. DE QUINTO, JULIO (IND)
  5. ESTEBAN, BOY (NPC)
  6. GERONIMO, KA ED (PDPLBN)
  7. GUISANDO, BAY (IND)
  8. OCAMPO, FERNANDO (UNA)
  9. PABLO-SANTOS, CHE-CHE (NPC)
  10. RAZOTE, HAZEL (IND)
  11. REGLO, KATHERINE (IND)
  12. STA. MARIA, DOC ALEX (LP)
  13. TARONAS, JOHN MICHAEL (AKSYON)
  14. VALENZUELA, MARK (IND)

MARIKINA List of Local Candidates

MAYOR - CITY OF MARIKINA

  1. DE GUZMAN, DEL (LP)
  2. TEODORO, MARCY (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - CITY OF MARIKINA

  1. ANDRES, DOC MARION (NPC)
  2. CADIZ, JOSE FABIAN (LP)

COUNCILOR - CITY OF MARIKINA FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ACUÑA, KAMBAL (LP)
  2. AGUIRRE-PAZ, EVA (LP)
  3. ALEJAGA, JAHN (IND)
  4. ALMOCERA, AMA (PDPLBN)
  5. ANDRADE, DIREK (IND)
  6. ANGELES, EFREN (IND)
  7. BANZON, JOSEPH (LP)
  8. BERNARDINO, BOJIE (NPC)
  9. CARLOS, LEA (NPC)
  10. CASIMIRO, CLOYD (LP)
  11. CHAVEZ, MANAGER (LP)
  12. CRUZ, DOC URO (IND)
  13. CRUZ, ROMEO JR (IND)
  14. DE LEON, MARIO (LP)
  15. LLABRES, BOYET (IND)
  16. LOZENDO, KENNETH (PDPLBN)
  17. MARCO, FERDIE (LP)
  18. MASCARIÑA, BOYET (NPC)
  19. MENDOZA, KAP CELSO (IND)
  20. SANTOS, THADDEUS ANTONIO JR (LP)
  21. SARMIENTO, MANNY TARANGKA (NPC)

COUNCILOR - CITY OF MARIKINA SECOND DISTRICT

  1. CANDAZO, PETCHO (NPC)
  2. CRUZ, ANNA (IND)
  3. CUARESMA, ARIEL (LP)
  4. DAYAO, PAUL (LP)
  5. DE GUZMAN, LEVY (LP)
  6. DE TORRES, ERIC (NPC)
  7. DEL ROSARIO, MARK (LP)
  8. DIAZEN, XHY (LP)
  9. FAVIS, DON (NPC)
  10. FLORES, ERNESTO (LP)
  11. HABIJAN, ERICK (IND)
  12. LARDIZABAL, PAUL (IND)
  13. MAGTUBO, JUDY (LP)
  14. ORTIZ, RONNIE (NPC)
  15. ORTIZ, TITO (IND)
  16. PITERO, MARK LAURENCE (IND)
  17. PONCE, BOY (IND)
  18. PUNZALAN, LARRY (NPC)
  19. REYES, BOGS (LP)
  20. SALAC, DAVE (KBL)
  21. TOLENTINO, ELVIS (IND)
  22. TOLENTINO, SOCRATES (PBM)

PASIG List of Local Candidates

MAYOR - CITY OF PASIG

  1. EUSEBIO, BOBBY (NP)
  2. RAMOS, ODYLON VINCENT (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - CITY OF PASIG

  1. BERNARDO, IYO CARUNCHO (LP)
  2. IGLESIAS, BALTAZAR (IND)

COUNCILOR - CITY OF PASIG FIRST DISTRICT

  1. AVIS, FERDINAND (PDPLBN)
  2. BALDERRAMA, REGGIE (IND)
  3. BROWN, RHICHIE GERARD (NP)
  4. CHENG, ANDY (LP)
  5. DELA CRUZ , JUAN (IND)
  6. GUEVARRA, ERIBERTO (LP)
  7. MOJICA, JOEY (NP)
  8. PEREZ, BERNARD (NP)
  9. RUPISAN, ORY (PDPLBN)
  10. RUSTIA, KIKO (IND)
  11. SANTIAGO, ANDY (IND)
  12. SOTTO, VICO (IND)
  13. TUAÑO, DANILO (NP)

COUNCILOR - CITY OF PASIG SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ASILO, RODRIGO (IND)
  2. BENITO, OLLY (IND)
  3. BOBIS, BOBBY (IND)
  4. CONCEPCION, JUN-JUN (IND)
  5. HAPIN, SALVADOR (IND)
  6. MARTIRES, YOYONG (IND)
  7. RAYMUNDO, CORIE (IND)
  8. SITYAR, WILLY (IND)
  9. VIDAYO, ALBERTO (IND)

QUEZON CITY List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - QUEZON CITY

  1. BAUTISTA, HERBERT (LP)
  2. LAGUE, ALEX (PGRP)
  3. PERALTA, LEON (BUKLOD)
  4. SANCHEZ, MARTIN JR (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - QUEZON CITY

  1. ACOL, GLENN (IND)
  2. BANTILO, ALLAN (IND)
  3. BELMONTE, JOY (LP)
  4. JOTA, ROLANDO (KBL)
  5. SAMONTE, HENRY (IND)

COUNCILOR - QUEZON CITY FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BELMONTE, OLLIE (LP)
  2. CHUA, MACA (IND)
  3. CRISOLOGO, ONYX (UNA)
  4. DELARMENTE, TITA BETH (NPC)
  5. FERRER, JUN (LP)
  6. HERRERA, KUYA ALEX (LP)
  7. JUICO, MAYEN (LP)
  8. YALONG. VON (UNA)
  9. YANG, DANTE (IND)

COUNCILOR - QUEZON CITY SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ARANETA, GLENDA (PGRP)
  2. ARIAS, JOSEPH (IND)
  3. BELLO, RIC (IND)
  4. CASTELO, PRECIOUS (LP)
  5. DENOSTA, BISAYA (IND)
  6. GARCIA, EDDIE (IND)
  7. LIBAN, BONG (LP)
  8. LIWANAG, DANNY (IND)
  9. LUDOVICA, RANNIE (LP)
  10. MAGADA, BLANCA (IND)
  11. MEDALLA, TOTO (LP)
  12. PAULATE, RODERICK (NPC)
  13. TARCA, DIREK (KBL)
  14. VALMOCINA, STAR (LP)

COUNCILOR - QUEZON CITY THIRD DISTRICT

  1. BORRES, TEDDY (NPC)
  2. CASTELO, ANTHONY (IND)
  3. COSETENG, KATE (NPC)
  4. DE LEON, DON (NP)
  5. DEFENSOR, JOHN (PRP)
  6. DELA PASION, LENGBORRES (LP)
  7. DY, DANIEL (NPC)
  8. GAMBOA, KEVIN JOHN (PRP)
  9. LAGUMBAY, PINGGOY (NP)
  10. MORA, OLIVER (PRP)
  11. PUMAREN, FRANZ (NPC)
  12. REYES, ALLAN BENEDICT (LP)
  13. SOTTO, GIAN (LP)
  14. TARRONAS, ADELAIDA (PRP)

COUNCILOR - QUEZON CITY FOURTH DISTRICT

  1. BAUTISTA, HERO (LP)
  2. BELMONTE, IRENE (LP)
  3. FERRER, LEO (IND)
  4. FLORES, AL (NUP)
  5. IBAÑEZ, JAMES (IND)
  6. LAGMAN, IVY (NUP)
  7. MALANGEN, RAQUEL (LP)
  8. RILLO, MARVIN (LP)
  9. SUNTAY, MARRA (IND)

COUNCILOR - QUEZON CITY FIFTH DISTRICT

  1. CASTELO, KARL (LP)
  2. FRANCISCO, ALLAN (LP)
  3. GALURA, DAN ALVARO (BUKLOD)
  4. LIBAN, GODIE (LP)
  5. MEDALLA, ALY (LP)
  6. QUEBAL, JONEL (IND)
  7. RACELA, ALLAN (IND)
  8. REVILLA, JOHNNY (IND)
  9. ROXAS, FREDDY (IND)
  10. SALAC, RODEL (KBL)
  11. VISAYA, JOE (LP)
  12. YLLANA, ANJO (LP)

COUNCILOR - QUEZON CITY SIXTH DISTRICT

  1. CAMANO, JUANITO JR (IND)
  2. CASTELO, BOBBY (LP)
  3. CO-PILAR, MARIVIC (LP)
  4. GANA, TATES (NP)
  5. GAURINO, DANILO (IND)
  6. JUAN, ROGER (LP)
  7. MATIAS, DONNY (LP)
  8. MEDINA, ERIC (LP)
  9. SALUDES, LUIS (IND)
  10. SANDIEGO, ANDREW (IND)
  11. SOTTO, LALA (LP)

SAN JUAN CITY List of Local Candidate

MAYOR - SAN JUAN CITY

  1. GOMEZ, GUIA (IND)
  2. ZAMORA, FRANCIS (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - SAN JUAN CITY

  1. ANGELES, GLENN NEPOMUCENO (IND)
  2. BERNARDO, ROLANDO (NP)
  3. EJERCITO,ESTRADA JANELLA (PMP)

COUNCILOR - SAN JUAN CITY FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ADONIS, ARMANDO (NP)
  2. AGCAOILI, AAA (IND)
  3. AQUINO, BOYET (NP)
  4. ARTADI, PAUL ANTHONY (NP)
  5. DELA CRUZ, AJ (NP)
  6. EBARRETE, PILAR (IND)
  7. GO, WILLIAM (IND)
  8. JUCUTAN, DAMBU (NP)
  9. LAUREL, RAISSA (IND)
  10. MENDOZA, ONIL (NP)
  11. PACHECO, VINCENT (IND)
  12. REYES, VIC (IND)
  13. SUMAGUINGSING, RUEL RS (IND)
  14. VELASCO, EDITH (IND)

COUNCILOR - SAN JUAN CITY SECOND DISTRICT

  1. BARGAS, BEEBOY (IND)
  2. BELGICA, FRANZ (PDPLBN)
  3. BORJA, INDAY GARUTAY (IND)
  4. CARBALLO, DONI (NPC)
  5. CELLES, BOY (IND)
  6. DELA CRUZ, MARVIN (IND)
  7. GIL, PIA (NP)
  8. IBUNA, JOY (NP)
  9. MATHAY, CRIS (IND)
  10. PE, JOSEPH (IND)
  11. PERALTA, RICHIE (IND)
  12. RAYMUNDO, LANCE (NP)
  13. SILVANO, ALLEN (IND)
  14. VILLA, WARREN (NP)
  15. VILLONGCO, ERICKA (NP)
  16. YAM, CARLOS (NP)

Guidelines for Verification

  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission
Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages