NCR-Third District List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Friday, 29 January 2016

NCR-Third District List of Local Candidate

NCR Third District:Caloocan, Valenzuela, Malabon & Navotas.

Guidelines for Verification

  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CALOOCAN CITY FIRST DISTRICT

  1. DELA CRUZ, VIOLETA (IND)
  2. GOLLAYAN, GARTH (PDPLBN)
  3. MALAPITAN, ALONG (LP)
  4. OPENIANO, GLENN (IND)
  5. ORBE, ROMUALDO (PBM)
  6. PUNZALAN, SUSANA (NPC)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CALOOCAN CITY SECOND DISTRICT

  1. CAJAYON-UY, MITCH (NPC)
  2. ERICE, EDGAR (LP)
  3. ESPIRITU, EDGARDO (PBM)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - MALABON CITY LONE DISTRICT

  1. ORETA, TESSIE (LP)
  2. SANDOVAL, RICKY (NPC)
  3. SIMON, ROBIN (IND)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - NAVOTAS CITY LONE DISTRICT

  1. LUNA, DONG (IND)
  2. TIANGCO, TOBY (UNA)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CITY OF VALENZUELA FIRST DISTRICT

  1. CUADRA, RITCHE (LP)
  2. GATCHALIAN, WES (IND)
  3. REPONIA, VICTOR (PBM)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CITY OF VALENZUELA SECOND DISTRICT

  1. GUNIGUNDO, ADEL (LP)
  2. MARTINEZ, ERIC (PDPLBN)

CALOOCAN CITY

MAYOR - CALOOCAN CITY

  1. ASISTIO, BOY (IND)
  2. BAYON-ON, RUFFY NAZARENO (IND)
  3. CABALUNA, ZENIA (PBM)
  4. CARPIO, RICKY (IND)
  5. ECHIVERRI, RECOM (NPC)
  6. MALAPITAN, OCA (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - CALOOCAN CITY

  1. ASISTIO, MACA (PMP)
  2. DE CASTRO, ADOLFO (IND)
  3. OLIVA, ATO (NPC)
  4. PATAPAT, BROTHER (PBM)

COUNCILOR - CALOOCAN CITY FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ABUDA, DANTE (NPC)
  2. AFRICA, JAY (UNA)
  3. APAR, VER (PDPLBN)
  4. AQUINO, ROBERTO JR (IND)
  5. ASISTIO, DEAN (UNA)
  6. BACOLOD, GUALBERTO (IND)
  7. BARBARA, JIM (LP)
  8. BUGAIS, ROLLY (IND)
  9. BULANGIS, JOHNEL (IND)
  10. CAMMAYO, HENRY (PDPLBN)
  11. DE GANA, DONNA (NPC)
  12. DE LEON, TYRONE SR (IND)
  13. DOMATO, EDRES (NPC)
  14. FUENTES, JIMMY (PBM)
  15. GANTALA, WALTER (IND)
  16. HENSON, ONET (UNA)
  17. JAVIER, ALOHA (PBM)
  18. JIMENEZ, JAY (PBM)
  19. MABAGOS, MEL (NPC)
  20. MALONZO, PJ (UNA)
  21. NUBLA, ALOU (LP)
  22. OLEGARIO, AL (IND)
  23. PALMERE, MARLON (NPC)
  24. PRADO, DANTE (NPC)
  25. RICABLANCA, WILLIE JR (PBM)
  26. SORIANO, EDMUNDO (IND)
  27. TEH, KARINA (UNA)
  28. VITUG, VIEN (IND)
  29. YU, BOY (IND)

COUNCILOR - CALOOCAN CITY SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ACOSTA, MARJOHN LLOYD (PBM)
  2. ARUELO, DOC ED (LP)
  3. ASISTIO, L.A. (LP)
  4. ATUTUBO, OLIVER (PBM)
  5. BAGUS, TINO (LP)
  6. CATACUTAN, TANY (IND)
  7. CUNANAN, CAROL (LP)
  8. DIVINA, ARNOLD (LP)
  9. MANGASAR, ALEX (NPC)
  10. MATARAGNON, JM (NPC)
  11. MAURICIO, JERRBOY (UNA)
  12. MERCADO, ROSE (UNA)
  13. PALICTE, BRO. JOE (IND)
  14. PANGANIBAN, JINKY (NPC)
  15. PASCUAL, EDWIN (PBM)
  16. SAMSON, OBET (UNA)
  17. SANTOS MARLON (IND)
  18. SIMANGAN, EFREN (PBM)
  19. SUSTUIDO, KA LANDO (NPC)
  20. TIMBOL, JOSEPH (NPC)
  21. UY, JOHNNY (NPC)

CITY OF VALENZUELA

MAYOR - CITY OF VALENZUELA

  1. GATCHALIAN, REX (NPC)
  2. GUNIGUNDO, MAGI (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - CITY OF VALENZUELA

  1. MORELOS, MAR (LP)
  2. NATIVIDAD-BORJA, LORIE (NPC)

COUNCILOR - CITY OF VALENZUELA FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ALEJANDRINO, MARLON PAULO (NPC)
  2. BAÑEZ, ALVIN (LP)
  3. BARTOLOME, OBET (LP)
  4. CARACAS, FELIX (IND)
  5. ENCARNACION, RAMON (NPC)
  6. ENRIQUEZ, RICAR (NPC)
  7. ESPIRITU, TONY (NPC)
  8. ESPLANA, JENNY (NPC)
  9. ESTRELLA, WALDO (LP)
  10. FELICIANO, ROVIN (PDPLBN)
  11. JUNIO, REY (IND)
  12. PINEDA, KHAY (LP)
  13. SAN DIEGO, JOJO (LP)
  14. TRINIDAD, RENE (LP)

COUNCILOR - CITY OF VALENZUELA SECOND DISTRICT

  1. CANDA, BUNGYAW (LP)
  2. ESTEBAN, LOTLOT (LP)
  3. FERRER, BONG (LP)
  4. GALANG, KIM (NPC)
  5. HERNANDEZ, PABLO III (IND)
  6. LOPEZ, NIÑA (NPC)
  7. MAYO, CECIL (LP)
  8. NOLASCO, LAI (NPC)
  9. PINEDA, CHAREE (NPC)
  10. SABINO, PHILIP (IND)
  11. SABINO, SEL (NPC)
  12. SY, TYSON (UNA)
  13. UY, JEFF (LP)

MALABON CITY

MAYOR - MALABON CITY

  1. LACSON-NOEL, JAYE (NPC)
  2. ORETA, LENLEN (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - MALABON CITY

  1. GARCIA, JAP (LP)
  2. SANDOVAL, JEANNIE (NP)
  3. YAMBAO, LESLIE (UNA)

COUNCILOR - MALABON CITY FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BALATBAT, ABBI (NPC)
  2. BERNARDO, GARY (NPC)
  3. BERNARDO, RICKY (LP)
  4. CRUZ, JON (NPC)
  5. CRUZ, MARIO (IND)
  6. CRUZ, ORENCE (NPC)
  7. DELA CRUZ, NINONG (LP)
  8. DIMAGIBA, EDWIN (NPC)
  9. DUMALAOG, JIMMY (LP)
  10. JOSE, REGINAL (IND)
  11. NUÑEZ, DONNA (LP)
  12. ONA, PAYAPA (NP)
  13. ROQUE, ALEX (IND)
  14. TANCHANCO, FREDDIE (NP)
  15. TORRES, MARICAR (NP)
  16. YAMBAO, RJ (IND)

COUNCILOR - MALABON CITY SECOND DISTRICT

  1. BAUTISTA, RUFINO (NPC)
  2. CUNANAN, DADO (LP)
  3. LIM, SONIA (LP)
  4. LOQUEZ, JENY (NPC)
  5. MAÑALAC, TIGER (LP)
  6. MARCIAL, EGAY (NPC)
  7. NOLASCO, EDWARD (NPC)
  8. ORETA, ENZO (PMP)
  9. RODRIGUEZ, SONNY (IND)
  10. ROQUE, MARK (NPC)
  11. TRIAS, JET (LP)
  12. VICENCIO, NADJA MARIE (PMP)
  13. YANGA, LEN (LP)

NAVOTAS CITY

MAYOR - NAVOTAS CITY

  1. TIANGCO, JOHN REY (NVTEÑO)
  2. VICE-MAYOR - NAVOTAS CITY
  3. GERONIMO, CLINT (NVTEÑO)

COUNCILOR - NAVOTAS CITY FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ALMOCERA, ARMANDO (IND)
  2. ARRIOLA, EJ (NVTEÑO)
  3. BASA, ALMA (IND)
  4. MONROY, DOC REY (NVTEÑO)
  5. NAZAL, ALVIN JASON (NVTEÑO)
  6. SAN JUAN, RICHARD (NVTEÑO)
  7. SANTIAGO, JACK (NVTEÑO)
  8. SULIT, LITO (IND)
  9. VICENCIO, BOY (NVTEÑO)

COUNCILOR - NAVOTAS CITY SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ANG, D.I. (IND)
  2. CASTRO, ORLIE (NVTEÑO)
  3. CRUZ, NEIL (NVTEÑO)
  4. DE GUZMAN, DON (NVTEÑO)
  5. DEL ROSARIO, MARIELLE (NVTEÑO)
  6. LUPISAN, ARNEL (NVTEÑO)
  7. NAVAL, STEVE (NVTEÑO)
Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages