Davao Del Sur List of Local Candidate - PH Trending

PH Trending

Latest Philippine news, trending stories about people, politics, sports, viral videos, technologies & more...

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Saturday, 13 February 2016

Davao Del Sur List of Local Candidate

Davao Del Sur, Philippines

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - DAVAO DEL SUR
1.   BANAC, RONALD (IND)
2.   CAGAS, DOUGLAS (NP)
3.   GORTINA, BERNARD (IND)
4.   LATASA, ARSENIO (NPC)
5.   LUSTRE, EMILIO (IND)
PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - DAVAO DEL SUR
1.   ALMENDRAS, AILEEN (NPC)
2.   CAGAS, JOHN TRACY (NP)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - DAVAO DEL SUR FIRST DISTRICT
1.   CADUNGOG, VICTORIANO (NPC)
2.   DECENA, MARIO (IND)
3.   ESPUERTA, ALLAN (NP)
4.   GABUTERO, LANI (LP)
5.   IMPAS, ROLLY (NP)
6.   LATASA, SIMPLICIO (NP)
7.   LIM, RICHARD (NPC)
8.   LLANOS, DONDON (NPC)
9.   LLANOS, ERWIN (NPC)
10.         MANOS, MARVIN (NP)
11.         MIRO, ERNESTO (NP)
12.         MORALES, JUANITO (LP)
13.         REMOLLENO, AGUSTIN JR. (IND)
14.         YAMBA, ALEJANDRO (IND)
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - DAVAO DEL SUR SECOND DISTRICT
1.   AZNAR, DANTE (NPC)
2.   BELLO, MERLIN (NP)
3.   CADUNGOG, LANIER (NPC)
4.   CAMINERO-DIAMANTE, MARIVIC (NP)
5.   FLORIDA, BROFLORIDA (IND)
6.   GUMACAY, ADELAIDA (IND)
7.   HERNAN, LOTH (LP)
8.   MALAZA, JUN BLANCO (NP)
9.   PASCUA-GEALON, GAY (NP)
10.         RAZONABLE, ANNA MARGARITA (NPC)
11.         SANCHEZ, MOKONG (NP)
12.         SUMANDAY. FRACASIO (IND)
13.         VILLEGAS, WILLIE (LP)
14.         ZAMBRANA, ANTHOY (IND)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DAVAO DEL SUR LONE DISTRICT
1.   ALMENDRAS, MINAKING (IND)
2.   CAGAS, MERCEDES (NP)
3.   LOPEZ, JOEL RAY (LP)
4.   VILLABER, PABLO (KBL)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DAVAO DEL SUR DAVAO CITY FIRST DISTRICT
1.   NOGRALES, KARLO ALEXEI (NUP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DAVAO DEL SUR DAVAO CITY SECOND DISTRICT
1.   ABIERRA, CHRISTOPHER (IND)
2.   GARCIA, MYLENE (LP)
MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DAVAO DEL SUR DAVAO CITY THIRD DISTRICT
1.   BELLO, KALOY (HUGPNG)
2.   UNGAB, ALBERTO (NP)
MAYOR - BANSALAN
1.   BAUTISTA, LYN (PDPLBN)
2.   GALLARDO, ARNEL (NPC)
3.   MABANAG, MINDANITO (NP)
4.   SARTE, QUILIN (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - BANSALAN
1.   BONILLA, NESTOR (PDPLBN)
2.   REYES, EDWIN (LP)
COUNCILOR - BANSALAN
1.   ABRIL, RESTITUTO (NPC)
2.   ALBORES, JULIAN (LP)
3.   AMPOLOQUIO, ALLAN (PDPLBN)
4.   ASAN, LUTHER (LP)
5.   BANGAHON, LEO GENE (NP)
6.   CABALLERO, DOMINIQUE (LP)
7.   CAGAPE, RENANTE (NP)
8.   CARTIN, RODOLFO (NPC)
9.   CLATA, EUGENE (IND)
10.         CULANGO, GERRY (NP)
11.         CUTIN, FRED (PDPLBN)
12.         DIRAY, PERFECTO JR. (LP)
13.         ENERO, TOMAS JR. (NP)
14.         ESPINA-BONILLA, LORLENN (PDPLBN)
15.         GALLARDO, ARMAND ANTHONY (NPC)
16.         GODOY, EDDIE (LP)
17.         GRANADA, WILAN (NPC)
18.         GUTIERREZ, ALFREDO (NPC)
19.         GUTIERREZ, SANITO (IND)
20.         HUBAC, EVA (PDPLBN)
21.         ISIP, DOMING (LP)
22.         LADEZA, PABLITO (NPC)
23.         LUAYON, CUSTODIO JR. (IND)
24.         MACARAMPAT, SUNNY (LP)
25.         MATEO, CARMELITA (NPC)
26.         MENDOZA, JUAN (PDPLBN)
27.         METILLA-REPOL, EN-EN (NP)
28.         MINGUITO, PETER (IND)
29.         NAHINE, DINDO (PDPLBN)
30.         POTESTAS, GUILLERMO (PDPLBN)
31.         SAPITULA, BERNIE (IND)
32.         SISNEROS, ESTER (NPC)
33.         TAPARAN, SIXTO JR. (NP)
34.         TATAD, RENATO (PDPLBN)
35.         TELMO, EDDIE (LP)
36.         TESORO, RANDY (NP)
MAYOR - DAVAO CITY
1.   DUTERTE, INDAYSARA (HUGPNG)
2.   MANTILLA, TEODORO (IND)
3.   TOCANTE, KILAT (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO CITY
1.   DUTERTE, PULONG (HUGPNG)
COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR DAVAO CITY FIRST DISTRICT
1.   ABELLERA, NILO JR. (HUGPNG)
2.   ACOSTA, MABEL (HUGPNG)
3.   AVILA, HAPPY L.A. (PDPLBN)
4.   BONGUYAN, JOANNE (NUP)
5.   BRAGA, PILAR (PDPLBN)
6.   CAINONG, BEBOT (IND)
7.   CULASTE, JESSIE MAR (HUGPNG)
8.   DIGNOS, REY (IND)
9.   IBUYAN, EDGAR JR. (HUGPNG)
10.         LIBRADO, LEAH (HUGPNG)
11.         MAHAMUD, JOHN (HUGPNG)
12.         MILITAR, BONIFACIO (HUGPNG)
13.         PARAGOSO, PAUL (IND)
14.         QUITAIN, J.MELCHOR JR. (HUGPNG)
15.         REYES, JACKSON (PDPLBN)
COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR DAVAO CITY SECOND DISTRICT
1.   ALEJANDRE, AL RYAN (HUGPNG)
2.   ALTERADO, ERNIE (PDPLBN)
3.   APOSTOL, DANTE (PDPLBN)
4.   BANZON, JANEL (IND)
5.   BONGUYAN, CHERRY (HUGPNG)
6.   DAYANGHIRANG, DANNY (HUGPNG)
7.   DAYAP, APRIL (HUGPNG)
8.   DUREZA, JIMMY (HUGPNG)
9.   JUSTOL, CHE-CHE (HUGPNG)
10.         MAHIPUS, DIOSDADO (HUGPNG)
11.         MARANAN, LARRY (IND)
12.         MASANGUID, MAR (PDPLBN)
13.         SALVADOR-ABELLA, MARIS (HUGPNG)
COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR DAVAO CITY THIRD DISTRICT
1.   ADVINCULA, BONG (HUGPNG)
2.   AL-AG, BERNIE (HUGPNG)
3.   AMPON, DENNIS (IND)
4.   BALURAN, CONDE (HUGPNG)
5.   ILAGAN, LUZVIMINDA (HUGPNG)
6.   JUMAWID, NET (IND)
7.   LOPEZ, RENE ELIAS (NPC)
8.   MONTAJES, ROGER (IND)
9.   ORTIZ, DIDOY DALODO (HUGPNG)
10.         PRINCIPE, PETITE (HUGPNG)
11.         ROCERO, NAP (IND)
12.         VILLAFUERTE, BOY (IND)
13.         VILLAFUERTE, JOSELLE (HUGPNG)
14.         ZOZOBRADO, COCOY (HUGPNG)
MAYOR - DIGOS CITY
1.   BARROQUILLO, PRISCILLA (IND)
2.   CAGAS, JOSEF (NP)
3.   PEÑAS, JOSEPH (LP)
VICE-MAYOR - DIGOS CITY
1.   FERNANDEZ, MARC DOMINIC (NP)
2.   HERMOSISIMA, REYNALDO (LP)
COUNCILOR - DIGOS CITY
1.   ABAJERO, CARMEN (NP)
2.   ABALLE, REY (NP)
3.   AYO, REY (LP)
4.   BAÑA, JOHARI (NP)
5.   BELTRAN, RODOLFO (NP)
6.   CADILIG, EDDIE SR. (LP)
7.   CADUNGOG, CONCEPCION (LP)
8.   CAGAS, GARY (NP)
9.   CASTRO, BEMBOL (LP)
10.         CERVANTES, ROY (NP)
11.         DONAYRE, CALOY SR. (IND)
12.         ESTRADA, JOSEPH ANTHONY (IND)
13.         GARCIA, MELOT (LP)
14.         JUGAN, RAMEL (NP)
15.         LATASA, MICHAEL (LP)
16.         LIM, MELCHOR (NP)
17.         LLANOS, MILAGROS (LP)
18.         MACEREN, DONDON (NP)
19.         MOLINA, DODONG (LP)
20.         PATALINGHUG, SAMUEL (IND)
21.         ROCACORBA, DONATO SR. (NP)
22.         SENAJON, SERAFIN JR. (LP)
23.         TAGALOG, BONG (PDPLBN)
24.         TONGCOS, FRANK (LP)
25.         VILLEGAS, TONY (IND)
MAYOR - HAGONOY
1.   DUREZA, JESUS JR. (NPC)
2.   LAZA, CONRADO (IND)
3.   LEGASPI, KAP BOY (IND)
4.   PADEN, NONOY (NP)
VICE-MAYOR - HAGONOY
1.   CALIDA, FRANCO (NPC)
2.   FLORES, KUYA JOJO (IND)
3.   RAUT, MYRNA (PDPLBN)
COUNCILOR - HAGONOY
1.   ALALONG, MONIE (NPC)
2.   AMODIA, RUDY (IND)
3.   AZNAR, KENNETH (IND)
4.   BATULAN, TOPING (NPC)
5.   BRIONES, TEODULO (IND)
6.   BUENAFLOR, TOTO (IND)
7.   CABARDO-GAYUD, LYN LYN (IND)
8.   CORTEZ, BURAL (IND)
9.   DAGANDAN, BOY (IND)
10.         DELUAO, BELEN (NPC)
11.         DELUAO, RONNIE (IND)
12.         DESOACIDO, ESTEBAN (IND)
13.         DIABORDO, CIRILO (NPC)
14.         ENGRACIAL, BEN (IND)
15.         INDINO, GRACE (IND)
16.         JUNSAY, LEONILO (IND)
17.         LANTACO, ROBERTO (NP)
18.         LEGASPI, BEBOT (IND)
19.         NEROSA, EDUARDO (NPC)
20.         NIERE, ELVIE (IND)
21.         NUÑEZ, HELEN (IND)
22.         ORDANEZA, CECILIO (IND)
23.         PADEN, APPLE (IND)
24.         PADEN, IKE (NP)
25.         PALAMOS, BUTCH (NPC)
26.         RESPONSO, JERRY (NP)
27.         RODAJE, CARLITO (NPC)
28.         SORDILLA, FELY (NPC)
29.         SUPERALES, PAENG (IND)
30.         SURPOSA, FRITZ (NP)
31.         TAPULADO, DODONG (NP)
32.         WATIN, RONALD (IND)
MAYOR - KIBLAWAN
1.   BAUTISTA, GREG (PDPLBN)
2.   CAMINERO, CONCEPCION (IND)
3.   RAMA, CARL JASON (NPC)
VICE-MAYOR - KIBLAWAN
1.   CALMA, JOEL (LP)
2.   CAMINERO, BEMBEM (IND)
3.   CAÑADA, RUBEN (PDPLBN)
4.   GAN, EDGAR (NPC)
COUNCILOR - KIBLAWAN
1.   AWING, ARCHIE (IND)
2.   AYANGCO, ROSANA (IND)
3.   BRAZA, JOHN (IND)
4.   CAMINERO, LUZETTE (IND)
5.   CAMPANER, SANTOS (PDPLBN)
6.   CAÑETE, EDWIN (PDPLBN)
7.   CARRILLO, TEODULFO (NPC)
8.   CORONADO, RUTCHELL (NPC)
9.   CUSTODIO, ANCELITO (NPC)
10.         DICDICAN, VICTORIA (NPC)
11.         DUAZO, CHEERY MAE (IND)
12.         ELIVERA, MERCEDITA (NPC)
13.         GAN, EDGAR THEODORE (NPC)
14.         GAN, GENEVIEVE INDIRA (NPC)
15.         GIDUCOS, CARLITO (IND)
16.         LUYAO, NECITOS (IND)
17.         MAGUANA, ANTONIO (IND)
18.         SACEDOR, ERNEST RASE (IND)
19.         SALUTAN, SIMON (IND)
20.         SAMBILAD, JAIME (IND)
21.         SARAGENA, ROBERT (IND)
22.         SARONA, EMELY (IND)
23.         SAY-A, MARIBEL (PDPLBN)
24.         SOLIS, EGOY (PDPLBN)
MAYOR - MAGSAYSAY
1.   DAVIN, ARTHUR (LP)
2.   LUMANOG, JESS (NP)
VICE-MAYOR - MAGSAYSAY
1.   CORSINO, FERDINAND (NP)
2.   MEJIA, DONNABEL JOY (LP)
COUNCILOR - MAGSAYSAY
1.   AMBAYAN, ROBERTO (LP)
2.   BAYLOSIS, CHRISTOPHER (NP)
3.   CABARAL, RODEL (PDPLBN)
4.   CARAMPATANA, ALLAN (LP)
5.   EVANGELISTA, ENRIQUE (NP)
6.   FERNANDEZ, AVELINA (NP)
7.   FUENTES, CLYD (NP)
8.   JOSE, FRANCISCO JR. (NPC)
9.   LAGANSE, VEVENCIO (NPC)
10.         MAMAC, ALEJANDRO JR. (PDPLBN)
11.         REDOBLADO, RAFFIE (NPC)
12.         SARANDE, RONIE (NPC)
13.         SENG, CHONA HAI TONG (NPC)
14.         SIGNAPAN, IMELDA (NP)
15.         TIONGCO,GERONIMO (NP)
16.         TORATE, SILVERIO (NPC)
MAYOR - MALALAG
1.   MEJIAS, ANSELMO SR. (IND)
2.   PARAS, MARY KRISTINE JOY (NPC)
3.   VALENTIN, PETER VALTAN (NP)
VICE-MAYOR - MALALAG
1.   ALCOBA, PATRO (NP)
2.   MANACIO, ANTONIO (IND)
3.   PARAS, ROEL (LP)
COUNCILOR - MALALAG
1.   ABASOLO, DIOSDADO (NPC)
2.   ANDRIN, DIOGRACIAS SR. (NP)
3.   ARINGO, RODOLFO JR. (LP)
4.   EMPHASIS, ERVIN (NPC)
5.   ENANGKILE, RONALDO (LP)
6.   JAMILA, GEMME (LP)
7.   MADRIO, ROMULITO (NPC)
8.   MANGUBAT, SANIEL (NP)
9.   MEDEZ, HOWELL (NP)
10.         MEJIAS, ANSELMO JR. (NP)
11.         MOLLETA, JOSEPH (IND)
12.         MONROID, TESSIE (NP)
13.         MONTECILLO, MARK (NPC)
14.         MONTEJO, ALVIN (IND)
15.         ONDI, MARCIAL JR. (LP)
16.         SASUMAN, STEPHINE (NP)
17.         VALENTIN, FRANCISCO JR. (NP)
MAYOR - MATANAO
1.   ALERTA, EDGARDO (NPC)
2.   FERNANDEZ, VINCENT (NP)
3.   JUMAWAN, ROSEMARIE (PDPLBN)
VICE-MAYOR - MATANAO
1.   ALBARRACIN, NELSA (NPC)
2.   PANERIO, ALFREDO (NP)
3.   QUIMNO, RODRIGO (PDPLBN)
COUNCILOR - MATANAO
1.   ALBARRACIN, BORABOG (NPC)
2.   CAMPAÑANO, ELMER (NP)
3.   CRABAJALES, CHARLIE (PDPLBN)
4.   DE CHAVEZ, BONIFACIO (NP)
5.   DELA CRUZ, RUFO (IND)
6.   DIONIO, NELSON JR. (PDPLBN)
7.   DULDULAO, GLENN (NPC)
8.   FAMOR, DEMOSTHENES (NP)
9.   FLORES, RIC (NPC)
10.         JATICO, JIMMY (NPC)
11.         JAVELONA, NORMANDY (IND)
12.         JUBAN, FREDERICK (NP)
13.         JUMAWAN, EDMUND (PDPLBN)
14.         LAGRIMAS, EDGAR (PDPLBN)
15.         LAUSA, DANTE (NP)
16.         MAKIPUTIN, EDGARDO (NPC)
17.         MANIAPAO, MELANIE (NP)
18.         MARISCAL, RODRIGO (NPC)
19.         OBEDENCIA, NERING (PDPLBN)
20.         PASAOL, SAMUEL (NP)
21.         PERBANDOS, EILEEN (NPC)
22.         SAGARAY, FERNANDO (PDPLBN)
23.         SULTAN, BENJIE (NPC)
24.         TILUD, EDGARDO (NP)
25.         WATA, FEDERICO (PDPLBN)
MAYOR - PADADA
1.   CAMINERO, JUN (IND)
2.   DELOS CIENTOS, CARMELO III (NP)
3.   RAZONABLE-GASCON, GLADYS (LP)
4.   ROILO, JO-ANN (PDPLBN)
VICE-MAYOR - PADADA
1.   CARPENTERO, JULIE (IND)
2.   GUERRERO, FRASHALE (NPC)
3.   MORALES, ALEXANDER (NP)
COUNCILOR - PADADA
1.   ARENDAIN, NEIL (IND)
2.   BERNARDINO, MARIE FE (NP)
3.   BONGCAWEL, EMMA (NP)
4.   CAMINERO, JUNDEL (IND)
5.   CANADA, FELICITAS (NP)
6.   CANTILA, FRANKY (PDPLBN)
7.   CARPENTERO, JUWILL (IND)
8.   CARVAJAL, DANILO (NPC)
9.   CESAR, SHERWIN (IND)
10.         DELA CERNA, TYRONE (LP)
11.         DELOS CIENTOS, CARMELO IV (NP)
12.         DEPALUBOS, NOEL (IND)
13.         GEPITULAN, DARWIN (NP)
14.         GUYOT, LOLOY (IND)
15.         IMPORTANTE, LUGUI (PDPLBN)
16.         LIBRADORES, EMILIO (NP)
17.         LOPEZ, OBET (IND)
18.         MANANGKIL, PASTOR DON (IND)
19.         MANIWANG, SEGUNDINO (NP)
20.         MATAS, EDMUND (NP)
21.         MATAS, ERWIN (NPC)
22.         MENDEZ, VIC-VIC (IND)
23.         PAYOT, DODONG (LP)
24.         RAMIREZ, FE (NPC)
25.         RAZONABLE, PRINCE AMANDO II (LP)
26.         REVILLAS, RITZON (NPC)
27.         ROSCOM, RICHARD (PDPLBN)
28.         SAGAYNO, BOY (PDPLBN)
29.         SARABIA, JUPET (LP)
30.         SAYSON, CIPRIANO JR. (IND)
MAYOR - SANTA CRUZ
1.   ALMENDRAS, ALEXIS (NPC)
2.   LEGASPI, LOLITA (IND)
3.   LIM, ELPIDIO (IND)
4.   LIM, MARY JEAN (IND)
5.   LIM, MILA (PDPLBN)
6.   UNDALOK, JEROME (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - SANTA CRUZ
1.   LAO, JAIME JR. (NPC)
2.   UGDORACION, ANDY (LP)
COUNCILOR - SANTA CRUZ
1.   ALESNA, ALBERTO (NPC)
2.   ALMENDRAS, ALVIN REY (NPC)
3.   ANGUB, ALAN (LP)
4.   ASANI, JOEMARY (PDPLBN)
5.   BAJO, MICHEL LOUISE (NPC)
6.   BRILLANTES, FRANCISCO JR. (IND)
7.   CAHILES, JOJO (PDPLBN)
8.   CASAS, MARK LESTER (NPC)
9.   CRAVE, NESTOR (NPC)
10.         CRUDA, RONALD (LP)
11.         DURANO, MARCIAL (NPC)
12.         ENOT, OLIVER (PDPLBN)
13.         GIDO, KAP JUN (PDPLBN)
14.         GODOY, CIRIACO (PDPLBN)
15.         LOPEZ, MARGARITA (LP)
16.         ORPILLA, POPS (LP)
17.         RIZADA, BIM-BIM (LP)
18.         RIZADA, ERNESTO JR. (IND)
19.         SALA, TATA (NPC)
20.         TANCONTIAN, MATI (NPC)
21.         TIZON, CRISPIN (PDPLBN)
22.         VILLAFLOR, JOSE (PDPLBN)
MAYOR - SULOP
1.   DALIMOT, AIDA (IND)
2.   SAGARINO, MARIA (NPC)
3.   SARDIDO, FLOR (NP)
VICE-MAYOR - SULOP
1.   DIONES, BING (NP)
2.   SAGARINO, JOSE JIMMY (LP)
COUNCILOR - SULOP
1.   ABABA, VICTORIA (LP)
2.   ARNADO, BOBONG (NP)
3.   BRAVO, MARTIN (NP)
4.   CABASE, ROMY (NP)
5.   CANUBAS, JOSE (LP)
6.   DAPUSALA, EDGAR (LP)
7.   DEALA, RESTY (LP)
8.   DIONES, JOHN-JOHN (NP)
9.   GIDUQUIO, DYANE (NPC)
10.         GUBATAN, VICTOR (NP)
11.         HERNAN, BOYET (NPC)
12.         MACASAET, MICHAEL (NPC)
13.         SARDIDO, JOJIT (NP)
14.         TINGSON, GIOVANNI (NPC)
Guidelines for Verification
  1. The Certified List of Candidates (List), as posted, is merely an initial List and subject to editing.
  2. All candidates are enjoined to check their names, specifically their Names to Appear on the Official Ballot, in the List.
  3. Any request for correction, if allowed, shall be communicated to the Regional Election Director, Provincial Election Supervisor, or Election Officer concerned in writing until 21 January 2016. The Election Officer shall in turn, submit a memorandum to the Law Department, by the fastest means of communication with regard to the request for correction.
  4. The Law Department shall determine whether or not the request for correction is allowed.
  5. The List is subject to the outcome of the various cases/issues pending before the Commission.
 Source: COMELEC

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages